USRowing Northeast Youth Championships
- May 20, 2017 To May 21, 2017
- sprint
- Lake Quinsigamond
- Worcester, MA (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2017 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 20, 2017 | |||||
1 | WY1x | Womens Youth 1x | 14 |
||
2 | MY1x | Mens Youth 1x | 14 |
||
3 | WY2X | Womens Youth 2x | 13 |
||
4 | MY2x | Mens Youth 2x | 17 |
||
5 | WY2- | Womens Youth 2- | 8 |
||
6 | MY2- | Mens Youth 2- | 7 |
||
7 | WY4x | Womens Youth 4x | 11 |
||
8 | MY4x | Mens Youth 4x | 12 |
||
9 | WYLtwt2x | Womens Youth Ltwt 2x | 10 |
||
10 | MYLtwt2x | Mens Youth Ltwt 2x | 17 |
||
11 | WY4+ | Womens Youth 4+ | 25 |
||
Arlington Belmont Crew (A) |
S. Haska/K. Houston/A. Assimakopoulos/L. November/M. Alperin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
C. Noyes/K. Fay/V. Bulpin/G. White/A. Zhu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brookline High School (A) |
C. Brigl/J. Chandler/L. Popkov/A. Reay/M. Shrivastava (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (A) |
J. Rosenthal/K. Lummis/A. Jackson MacManus/Z. McNerney/C. Eiref (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. Sukharevsky/S. Mason/F. Marota/a. smith/T. Senthilnathan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Connecticut Boat Club (A) |
G. Collins/E. Petreski/E. Peelle/K. Batson/M. Oxford (Cox)
|
|
|||
Eagle Hill School (A) |
|
||||
East Bay Rowing, Inc (A) |
C. Andreozzi/L. Obel-Omia/H. Redmond/E. Baker/C. O'Brien (Cox)
|
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Eberth/G. Powell/E. Fremont-Smith/B. Moynihan/E. Vitale (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Concord Crew (A) |
M. Bannister/D. Dembro/N. Jones/D. Savelieva/J. Scrivens (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
C. Damiani/V. Karlberg/B. Gale/M. Buswick/B. Corbitt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
C. Smith/A. Meurer/M. Markowitz/C. Thibault/E. Leites (Cox)
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Noble & Greenough School (A) |
H. Umphrey/H. Jensen/C. Kinghorn/R. O'Connor/C. Patterson (Cox)
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
M. Tessier/R. Chavali/G. Anderson/A. Hertz/L. Park (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A) |
H. Johns/A. Keane/G. Coogan/L. Walt/P. Labbe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Row New York - Manhattan (A) |
R. Zemser/N. Ceballos/M. Andrades/A. Chapman/J. Monsanto (Cox)
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
H. Schaenman/K. Morrissy/M. Holmes/A. Mustafaraj/K. O'Byrne (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
C. Meyer-Bosse/C. Everett/H. Weisman/P. Cuthbertson/I. Grosgogeat (Cox)
|
|
|||
Souhegan Crew Club (A) |
H. Kershaw/O. Freud/A. Thenin/A. Schulte/K. Osterholtz (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Cambridge Rowing (A) |
M. Bazakas-Chamberlain/C. Reed/E. Deese/E. Gharibian/J. Green (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westford Community Rowing (A) |
C. Gabriel/N. Nightingale/M. Bolko/C. Ji/A. Bohenko (Cox)
|
|
|||
Arlington Belmont Crew (B) |
E. Thidemann/N. McElhoe/J. Daum/C. Crowley/E. Steinitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
12 | WYLtwt8+ | Womens Youth Ltwt 8+ | 10 |
||
13 | MY4+ | Mens Youth 4+ | 23 |
||
Boston Latin School Crew (A) |
E. Usherenko/J. DiGiacomo/K. Eskew/R. Ciliberto/D. Kennedy Slesar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brookline High School (A) |
S. Morgan/A. Marchiel/R. Grieco/M. Shieber/S. Shaughnessy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (A) |
S. Hofmann/J. Hardin/M. Lyman/A. Lee/J. Lamkin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
R. Boer/H. Taylor/R. McGuire/D. Kotsonis/F. Singer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A) |
W. Stanwood/C. Rubin/H. Maccallum/D. Driscoll/J. O'Malley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Eagle Hill School (A) |
E. Plumb/T. Gates/C. Parker/W. Duncan/F. Escobar (Cox)/
|
|
|||
East Bay Rowing, Inc (A) |
A. Portugali/J. Milman/A. Banks/R. McGarry/J. Cohan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
R. Faiz/A. Thoren/T. Kapp/B. Thibeau/K. Rowley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Concord Crew (A) |
J. Tauscher/W. Girard/D. Manning/M. Tauscher/T. Byrne (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
G. Poelker-McKee/J. Brooks/B. Corbitt/A. Mendes/M. Bronder (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lowell High School Crew (A) |
J. Beaulieu/M. Donovan/T. poirier/F. Feltes/s. emrick (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Manchester Rowing Alliance (A) |
J. Hodgdon/J. Bernard/W. Brunet/A. McCarthy/A. Woods (Cox)
|
|
|||
Noble & Greenough School (A) |
G. Skelly/I. Sheerin/T. McEvoy/J. Patterson/E. Majernik (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
T. King/e. hammarlund/K. Latham/M. Lemme/K. Gomes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
E. Reichgut/O. Peacock/J. Markow/B. Spiewak/J. Brophy (Cox)/
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
E. Kimble/T. Smith/C. Sauer/C. Toomey/J. Cashen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
H. Burke/m. cantor/S. Banbury/D. Baugh/A. Pasa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Souhegan Crew Club (A) |
M. Jones/J. Smith/L. Henry/A. Arnold/H. Rawitscher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vermont Academy (A) |
N. Johnson/P. Codey/W. Svensson/K. Kim/E. Adams (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Westford Community Rowing (A) |
A. DeScenza/A. Hartnett/A. Weber/B. Adolph/A. Bohenko (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manchester Rowing Alliance (B) |
A. Crowley/A. Scilingo/R. LeGrow/R. Sanchez/L. Carlson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
14 | MYLtwt4+ | Mens Youth Ltwt 4+ | 8 |
||
15 | WYLtwt4+ | Womens Youth Ltwt 4+ | 6 |
||
16 | MYLtwt8+ | Mens Youth Ltwt 8+ | 6 |
||
17 | WY8+ | Womens Youth 8+ | 17 |
||
18 | MY8+ | Mens Youth 8+ | 14 |
||
19 | WYLtwt1x | Womens Youth Ltwt 1x | 7 |
||
20 | MYLtwt1x | Mens Youth Ltwt 1x | 7 |
||
21 | WY2nd4+ | Womens Youth 2nd 4+ | 20 |
||
22 | MY2nd4+ | Mens Youth 2nd 4+ | 18 |
||
23 | WYNov8+ | Womens Youth Novice 8+ | 19 |
||
24 | MYNov8+ | Mens Youth Novice 8+ | 20 |
||
25 | WY2nd4x | Womens Youth 2nd 4x | 5 |
||
26 | MY2nd4x | Mens Youth 2nd 4x | 5 |
||
27 | WY2ndNov8+ | Womens Youth 2nd Novice 8+ | 8 |
||
28 | MY2ndNov8+ | Mens Youth 2nd Novice 8+ | 8 |
||
29 | WY3rd8+ | Womens Youth 3rd 8+ | 5 |
||
30 | MY3rd8+ | Mens Youth 3rd 8+ | 6 |
||
31 | WY2nd8+ | Womens Youth 2nd 8+ | 13 |
||
32 | MY2nd8+ | Mens Youth 2nd 8+ | 12 |
||
33 | WYNov4+ | Womens Youth Novice 4+ | 23 |
||
34 | WYNov4+ | Mens Youth Novice 4+ | 20 |
||
35 | WU178+ | Womens U17 8+ | 7 |
||
36 | MU178+ | Mens U17 8+ | 4 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change