USRowing Southeast Youth Championships

  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2017 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, May 14, 2017
1 WY1x Womens Youth 1x
16
2 MY1x Mens Youth 1x
21
    Atomic Rowing (A)
J. Grice
 
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (A)
A. Doval
 
    Chattanooga Rowing (A)
A. Gaston
 
    Columbia Rowing Club (A)
A. Hufstetler
 
    Evans Rowing Club (A)
C. Smith
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Cole
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. DeGrado
 
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
B. Streets
 
    McCallie School (A)
J. Moore
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
J. Kahn
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
T. Little
 
    North Palm Beach Rowing Club (A)
K. Paxson
 
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
T. Thompson
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
C. Dean
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
H. Pere
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
J. Huffman
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
R. Devault
 
    Atomic Rowing (B)
K. Fisher
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (B)
A. Robertson
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
J. Abuzeni
 
    Sarasota Crew (B)
A. Ham
 
3 WY2x Womens Youth 2x
13
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
A. Shannon/K. Salvadori
 
    Chattanooga Rowing (A)
A. Schlegel/K. Zeglen/
 
    Huntsville-Madison County Rowing & Watersports, LLC (A)
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
O. Larder/I. Larder
 
    Ransom Everglades Crew (A)
G. Ouellette/M. Mora
 
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
T. Copeland/M. Mosley
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
L. Feaster/E. Kennedy
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
J. Frisch/K. Beiler
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
C. Slater/S. Novak
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
J. Leftwich/P. Fisher
 
    Tampa Training Center (A)
A. Williams/M. Turinsky
 
    The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A)
A. Steingold/S. Canfield
 
    Triangle Rowing Club (A)
C. Crouse/B. Benestad
 
4 MY2x Mens Youth 2x
17
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
C. Rees/C. Amason
 
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Sanders/J. Cook
 
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (A)
I. Anderson/E. Hernandez
 
    Charlotte Youth Rowing (A)
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
E. Bell/A. Petty
 
    Huntsville-Madison County Rowing & Watersports, LLC (A)
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
R. Teofilo/I. Mignone
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
J. Kramer/C. Renae
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
L. Quinby/G. Miller/
 
    Peachtree City Rowing Club (A)
C. Rothley/C. Snell
 
    Ransom Everglades Crew (A)
S. Bhatia/A. Zalivchiy
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
A. Ogrady/C. Irving
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
K. Schumann/C. Cail
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
D. Gill/R. Martin
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
M. Shaffer/J. Peacock
 
    Triad United Rowing Association (A)
C. York/G. Harish
 
    Triangle Rowing Club (A)
L. Pison/N. Wirth
 
5 WY2- Womens Youth 2-
9
6 MY2- Mens Youth 2-
12
7 WY4x Womens Youth 4x
12
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
E. Shinners/M. Schuster/K. Curry/E. Taylor
 
    Atomic Rowing (A)
R. Karney/H. Winstead/G. RICCHE/J. Cantrell
 
    Charlotte Youth Rowing (A)
 
    Columbia Rowing Club (A)
O. Wolverton/S. Johnson/E. Halasz/B. Aplin
 
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
C. Mudd/T. Wilson/A. Luttrell/E. Rundqwist
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
B. Rodriguez/H. Poirier/J. Fernandez/C. Perdomo
 
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
J. Cowart/H. D'Agostino/M. Thompson/M. Shaffer
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
O. DeNiro/J. Braz/A. Szabo/T. Cox
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
D. Eberle/S. Strickland/K. Patrick/B. Miller
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
L. Nelson/K. Fisher/V. iassogna/G. Rowlands
 
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Tolton/M. Schroeder/S. Major/E. Smith
 
    Westminster School (A)
Z. Wood/E. Portwood/B. Boggs/J. Zhou
 
8 MY4x Mens Youth 4x
11
    Atomic Rowing (A)
J. Landry/N. Paul/J. Gonzalez/J. Williamson
 
    Charlotte Youth Rowing (A)
 
    Chattanooga Rowing (A)
M. Hibbs/M. Simmons/G. Hughes/M. Bonvallet
 
    Huntsville-Madison County Rowing & Watersports, LLC (A)
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
J. Feldman/C. Ollikainen/L. Arrow/M. Zaiac
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
R. Uribe/R. Cancio/C. Padilla/D. Ruiz
 
    Ransom Everglades Crew (A)
O. Alfi/G. Echarte/A. Segrera/C. Carlos
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
C. Graue/N. Egrie/I. Ward/J. Lipford
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
T. Cochran/M. Guo/s. lucko/E. Koplin
 
    Space Coast Crew (A)
W. Hall/J. Bersani/N. Baney/J. Baney
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
J. Chapman/A. Risey/E. Emmenegger/B. Mitchell
 
9 WYLtwt2x Womens Youth Ltwt 2x
11
    Atomic Rowing (A)
M. Moss/A. Walters
 
    Charlotte Youth Rowing (A)
 
    Huntsville-Madison County Rowing & Watersports, LLC (A)
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
S. Tenenbaum/M. Thau
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
A. Orriols/I. De Vengoechea
 
    North Palm Beach Rowing Club (A)
A. Ramsey/M. Chuchla
 
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
M. Gamino/M. Mosley
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
S. Wright/R. Roberts
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
J. Cochran/A. Merten
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
N. Lemos/K. Baldassarra
 
    Stanton-River Bank Rowing (A)
C. Mizell/J. Smith
 
10 MYLtwt2x Mens Youth Ltwt 2x
14
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
C. Wood/C. Seay
 
    Atomic Rowing (A)
K. Fisher/W. Marshall
 
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (A)
l. zumpano/R. Labrada
 
    Charlotte Youth Rowing (A)
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
N. Furlow/G. Bauer
 
    Huntsville-Madison County Rowing & Watersports, LLC (A)
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Giles/C. Kellmanson
 
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
C. Blystone/C. Foster
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
N. Sanchez/N. Cordoves
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
M. Sullivan/P. Dietz
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
P. Watson/K. Bowles
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
A. Spicher/E. Lynch
 
    Stanton-River Bank Rowing (A)
M. Alton, Jr./B. Pond
 
    The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A)
W. Hoyt/R. Pena
 
11 WY4+ Womens Youth 4+
15
12 WYLtwt8+ Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
4
13 MY4+ Mens Youth 4+
16
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
J. Markland/A. Missert/W. Holt/R. Chen/S. Weltner (Cox)
 
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Cook/E. Yelverton/A. Sanders/K. Mistry/B. Strickland (Cox)
 
    Baylor School (A)
W. Roberts/J. Holley/M. Monroe/B. Potluri/R. Arrington (Cox)
 
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (A)
I. Anderson/C. Gamez/E. Hernandez/A. Gomez/L. Blanco (Cox)
 
    Capital City Rowing (A)
K. Bartlett/M. Lea/N. Harvey/C. Stolp/J. Hershberger (Cox)
 
    Charlotte Youth Rowing (A)
G. Mayer/C. Walrath/J. Reilly-Grim/G. Benson/B. Merkel (Cox)
 
    Chattanooga Rowing (A)
H. Wilburn/H. Baldwin/C. Ragland/J. Lazenby/P. Doshi (Cox)
 
    East Tennessee Rowing Organization (A)
J. Harbin/T. Davis/M. Franks/J. Cox/E. Spector (Cox)
 
    Evans Rowing Club (A)
S. Calabrese/C. Smith/E. Renaud/R. Buczkowski/K. Tzefakes (Cox)
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
E. Andreassen/F. Herrera/A. Ramos-Rivera/A. guckes/M. Velez (Cox)
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
M. Greer/C. Yarbrough/C. McCarty/S. Park/J. Fetters (Cox)/
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
A. Russo/C. McElwee/M. DiRico/Z. Lung/J. Sabis (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
Z. Stith/Z. FAGIANI/C. Bowman/M. Pitchford/G. Menke (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
H. Pere/M. Clendening/M. Bayer/P. Hobbs/A. Miller (Cox)
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
B. Sommers/M. Williams/C. Mendenhall/B. Rodriguez/K. Baldassarra (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
B. Moraes/A. Lewis/H. Michalak/J. ROSEN/M. Griffin (Cox)
 
14 MYLtwt4+ Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
16
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
J. Asarnow/B. Mead/M. O'Donnell/J. Lloyd/C. Slawin (Cox)
 
    Atomic Rowing (A)
J. Gonzalez/D. Kass/B. Martin/J. Williamson/L. Anovitz (Cox)
 
    Baylor School (A)
J. Best/W. Mcdonald/C. King/C. Chaudry/J. Byerley (Cox)
 
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (A)
J. Rodriguez/O. Baella/N. Casariego/E. Rojas/W. San Pedro (Cox)
 
    East Tennessee Rowing Organization (A)
A. Klingensmith/W. Schultze/S. Gregg/D. Peters/E. Morgan (Cox)
 
    Evans Rowing Club (A)
A. Schweiss/A. LaCombe/A. VanBennekom/T. Nickerson/l. Macchi (Cox)
 
    Intrepid Rowing Club (A)
H. Rose/L. Rossell/G. Schwartz/T. Bulten/B. Rossell (Cox)
 
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
C. Ernst/N. Mount/J. Bartlett/L. Nation/K. Mudd (Cox)
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
J. Biggs/D. Poirier/T. Biggs/A. Bared/C. Miller (Cox)
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
K. Magpuri/L. Lindsay/A. Gould/N. Gonzales/J. Eckwielen (Cox)
 
    Peachtree City Rowing Club (A)
T. Lewis/M. Hodek/D. Odeh/C. Ochabauer/M. Jones (Cox)
 
    Ransom Everglades Crew (A)
C. Abbott/W. Mathes/T. Pinilla/C. Sahs/N. Han (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
C. Wolf/C. Hirshberg/E. Friday/J. Earp/G. Giannone (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
C. Cail/S. Jen/C. Jen/J. Kushner/J. Davis (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
J. Bayly/J. Patterson/D. Tanasijevich/B. Hudson/J. Katz (Cox)
 
    Triad United Rowing Association (A)
W. Hundley/J. Bryant/M. Hronich/J. Messick/K. Davis (Cox)
 
15 WYLtwt4+ Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
9
    Capital City Rowing (A)
C. Luce/A. Ding/P. Eldridge/A. MacVicar/E. Haire (Cox)
 
    Huntsville-Madison County Rowing & Watersports, LLC (A)
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
T. Ferrari/H. Gelber/S. Soria/R. Sands/F. Gonzalez (Cox)
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
A. Ray/M. Rodriguez/H. Prindle/A. Duffy/A. Delgado (Cox)
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
G. Laster/S. Sperduto/C. Corcoran/M. Brakebill/H. Collins (Cox)/
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
N. Thompson/J. Beasom/J. Meena/M. Brown/A. Brooks (Cox)
 
    Ransom Everglades Crew (A)
I. Pinilla/A. Miro/G. Ouellette/S. Elliott/F. Goldstein (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
M. Crumley/V. Mochnacky/A. Vandroff/S. Lopez/I. Strom (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
A. Naidel/C. Simpson/W. Lu/L. Lingle/S. Chan (Cox)
 
16 MYLtwt8+ Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
6
17 WY8+ Womens Youth 8+
11
18 MY8+ Mens Youth 8+
9
19 WU178+ Womens U17 8+
18
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
M. Reynolds/J. Leach/B. Lee/R. Lynch/l. johnson/O. Hadley/A. Van Loan/R. Davenport/L. Atty (Cox)
 
    Atomic Rowing (A)
J. Steed/H. Mills/R. Wright/A. Hull/M. Colvais/K. Shattuck/R. Thompson/V. SEAY/S. Allmon (Cox)
 
    Capital City Rowing (A)
A. Stolp/M. Misra/G. Hallam/C. Hoogerheyde/A. Hailemariam/M. Sweeney/K. Woodward/E. Parker/L. Allen (Cox)
 
    Evans Rowing Club (A)
L. BOREMA/S. Chamberlain/l. Macchi/A. Bacchus/E. Kemna/E. Vail/D. Pequignot/L. Kemna/L. Schweiss (Cox)
 
    Huntsville-Madison County Rowing & Watersports, LLC (A)
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
C. Kruger/S. Schwartz/M. Jimenez/E. Milon/A. Benzel/e. elgarresta/M. Longo/S. Samuel/E. Elgarresta (Cox)
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
C. Perdomo/H. Poirier/D. Dall'Orso/I. Harris/B. Gelnovatch/A. Hervas-Jones/A. Guerrero Amayo/A. Martinez/S. Jaguan (Cox)
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
S. Sperduto/J. Wills/G. Lebo/M. Brakebill/M. Mixon/J. Marger/B. Glenn/E. Srebnik/E. Seehorn (Cox)/
 
    Peachtree City Rowing Club (A)
J. Ortega/C. Traylor/K. Harmon/G. Lyle/G. Weldon/C. Kendall/C. Rast/T. Lewis/K. Barry (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
C. Shaw/L. Andrews/J. Keene/A. O'Grady/J. Schuhmacher/G. Miller/i. gomez/W. Dean/I. Strom (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
E. Perrin/E. Gerdes/S. Ernst/S. Stewart/S. Tanaka/E. Naidel/J. Stone/s. nevelus/S. Chan (Cox)
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
L. Buckreis/T. Cogen/M. Bogert/A. Morris/S. Keezel/L. Owens/K. Shea/L. Van Malleghem/T. Labato (Cox)
 
    Triangle Rowing Club (A)
S. Von Dauber/A. Borror/S. Clark/M. Nobrega/K. Young/R. Lewis/M. McNeill/L. Wetherall/K. Walpole (Cox)
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (B)
H. Dean/J. Hitzel/S. Harrison/C. Cheng/A. Barham/P. Pennell/H. Free/K. Gorham/M. Breathnach (Cox)
 
    Evans Rowing Club (B)
T. Gahagan/C. Peck/J. Breen/M. Morton/H. Taylor/S. Ahl/R. Stucki/E. Victor/I. Cooke (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Crew (B)
E. Dean/A. Steinwachs/J. Roberts/a. naguib/M. Scarlett/A. Long/A. Pelton/L. LaCivita/C. Bradley (Cox)
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (C)
R. Westerfield/M. Schlaupitz/K. Walls/Z. Patel/N. Weyand/N. Mongia/G. Chiodo/M. Weissinger/M. Paganucci (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Crew (C)
A. Firlie/M. Caron/L. Houser/M. Oakley/a. seyer/H. Souders/b. picazio/E. Mast/H. Brotherton (Cox)
 
20 MU178+ Mens U17 8+
13
    Asheville Youth Rowing Association (A)
S. Bruder/M. McGlinsky/C. Verm/S. Thornburg/R. Scheyer/P. Jacko/A. Zepp/M. Fitzpatrick/C. Wood (Cox)
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
C. Hills/B. Tallant/S. Vaitkevicius/E. Brinser/W. Camillo/H. Walker/C. Yule/K. Vohra/F. Koran (Cox)
 
    Atomic Rowing (A)
D. Seals/E. Armstrong/M. Webb/R. Gabrielson/J. Phillips/A. Strobel/G. Walters/G. Morton/C. Tripp (Cox)
 
    Capital City Rowing (A)
L. Page/R. Carlton/J. Powell/G. Andrews/W. Spaulding/T. Maxwell/G. Birtman/L. Li/M. McMullen (Cox)
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
D. Veiga de Roovere/A. Tabaro/B. Rodriguez/A. Rosales/C. LaGro/F. Hernandez/P. Claire/S. Dall'Orso/M. Bared (Cox)
 
    Peachtree City Rowing Club (A)
M. Harmon/C. Chapple/H. Ochabauer/W. Brown/R. Campbell/J. Tucker/N. Smith/W. Brogan/F. Andrade (Cox)
 
    Pine Crest School Crew (A)
A. de la Puente/B. Harvey/E. Hoffman/Z. Fiedler/O. Andreas/E. Pradines/C. Tomchin/B. Karp/R. Andreas (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
g. schmid/D. Prestamo/O. Corr/J. stainbrook/M. Miller/G. Vasquez/K. Bell/O. Stutler/W. Messina (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
K. Bowles/T. Cochran/C. Hurley/M. Clendening/M. Bayer/A. Weyland/V. Konuru/E. Koplin/A. Miller (Cox)
 
    Space Coast Crew (A)
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
C. Pollack/D. Miner/O. Stevens/T. Quillen/K. Nolte/A. Lewis/B. Khanpour/B. Smith/A. Fralick (Cox)
 
    Triangle Rowing Club (A)
Q. Mahone/R. Narasimhan/C. Ganim/S. McGuinness/J. Daw/J. Haskell/J. Mehrer/A. Coleman/K. Bottitta (Cox)
 
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (B)
C. Huembes/S. Rafuls/A. PARDO/B. Feal/J. Zulueta/S. Gonzalez Irigoyen/B. O'Flaherty/D. Cortinez/K. Bjorkman (Cox)
 
21 WU171x Womens U17 1x
11
22 MU171x Mens U17 1x
10
23 WU172x Womens U17 2x
7
24 MU172x Mens U17 2x
12
25 WU172- Womens U17 2-
0
26 MU172- Mens U17 2-
0
27 WU174x Womens U17 4x
13
    Charlotte Youth Rowing (A)
A. Burri/J. Marken/M. Connor/B. Pascual-Gilstrap
 
    Evans Rowing Club (A)
A. Bacchus/S. Chamberlain/E. Kemna/L. BOREMA
 
    Intrepid Rowing Club (A)
G. Galland/G. Ragland/M. Abbott/S. Brodsky/
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
G. Kingsbury/M. Feldman/T. Andris/C. Onolfo
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
B. Rodriguez/A. Vives/D. Dall'Orso/A. Hervas-Jones
 
    Ransom Everglades Crew (A)
M. Mora/B. Kerr/e. kirk/A. Hevia
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
V. Mocknacky/J. Roberts/a. naguib/A. Long
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
S. Stewart/E. Perrin/S. Ernst/E. Naidel
 
    The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A)
C. Long/R. Goss/C. Finley/S. Kosarzycki
 
    Triad United Rowing Association (A)
A. Fox/L. York/M. Hilemn/C. Curri
 
    Westminster School (A)
S. Allen/B. Ansley/N. Desnoyer/O. Tordella
 
    Sarasota Crew (B)
J. Keene/A. O'Grady/A. Steinwachs/b. picazio
 
    Sarasota Scullers (B)
S. Tanaka/E. Gerdes/J. Stone/s. nevelus
 
28 MU174x Mens U17 4x
7
    Atomic Rowing (A)
N. Paul/Z. Barron/M. Mann/B. Martin
 
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (A)
S. Brennan/A. Garcia-Chacon/C. Mullins/D. Pardinas
 
    Charlotte Youth Rowing (A)
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
M. Leon/O. Corr/J. Stainbrook/S. Napoliello
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
C. Hurley/A. Weyland/P. Castro/V. Konuru
 
    The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A)
H. McGonnigal/C. Lopez/M. Stichter/T. Thiel
 
    Sarasota Scullers (B)
D. Staas/B. Hershfeld/M. Duplissey/C. Leiter
 
29 WU158+ Womens U15 8+
0
30 MU158+ Mens U15 8+
0
31 WY2nd4+ Womens Youth 2nd 4+
8
32 MY2nd4+ Mens Youth 2nd 4+
12
33 WY3rd8+ Womens Youth 3rd 8+
4
34 MY3rd8+ Mens Youth 3rd 8+
0
35 WY2nd8+ Womens Youth 2nd 8+
8
36 MY2nd8+ Mens Youth 2nd 8+
7
37 WU174+ Womens U17 4+
17
38 MU174+ Mens U17 4+
18
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change