USRowing Southeast Youth Championships

  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2017 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, May 14, 2017
1 WY1x Womens Youth 1x
16
2 MY1x Mens Youth 1x
21
3 WY2x Womens Youth 2x
13
4 MY2x Mens Youth 2x
17
5 WY2- Womens Youth 2-
9
6 MY2- Mens Youth 2-
12
7 WY4x Womens Youth 4x
12
8 MY4x Mens Youth 4x
11
9 WYLtwt2x Womens Youth Ltwt 2x
11
10 MYLtwt2x Mens Youth Ltwt 2x
14
11 WY4+ Womens Youth 4+
15
12 WYLtwt8+ Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
4
13 MY4+ Mens Youth 4+
16
14 MYLtwt4+ Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
16
15 WYLtwt4+ Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
9
16 MYLtwt8+ Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
6
17 WY8+ Womens Youth 8+
11
    Asheville Youth Rowing Association (A)
P. Haller/D. Kitts/R. Willey/A. Willey/A. Lammers/M. Chhina/E. Garner/L. Belanger/S. Wood (Cox)
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
A. Filan/R. Anderson/P. Cohen/C. O'Brien/E. Anderson/C. Warmath/S. Stacks/V. Cason/K. Hadley (Cox)
 
    Atomic Rowing (A)
A. Walters/M. Moss/C. Cooke/M. Duran/G. RICCHE/S. Strobel/H. Winstead/R. Karney/L. Anovitz (Cox)
 
    Capital City Rowing (A)
L. Reeves/M. Edwards/E. Emenike/O. Coyne/A. Stevens/H. Wong/A. Oropallo/E. Hoogerheyde/E. Shockley (Cox)
 
    East Tennessee Rowing Organization (A)
C. Wolfe/O. Colston/B. Bostrom/H. Hayes/K. Grizzell/M. Senogles/S. Rines/A. Adam/R. Lewis (Cox)
 
    Lake County Rowing Association (A)
A. Gerlach/O. Gerlach/I. Corser/S. Bates/E. Gerlach/M. Hinson/R. Armstrong/H. Keene/E. Hann (Cox)
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
A. Tarquinio/J. Mixon/M. Trost/I. Grant/S. Larkin/L. Caton/E. Varney/G. DeNunzio/E. Loving (Cox)/
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
M. Sabis/K. McMullen/A. George/A. Gill/K. George/D. Perera/C. Pike/G. Burgos/R. Siemienas (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
O. DeNiro/T. Cox/J. Braz/A. Szabo/S. Alario/E. Kennedy/S. Wright/R. Roberts/K. Barnett (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
E. Ames/L. Turner/B. Brysacz/M. Stafford/S. Cronin/S. Parker/I. Castro/C. Moore/G. Murdock (Cox)
 
    Triangle Rowing Club (A)
H. Skerkis/C. Crouse/B. Benestad/H. Davis/S. Niles/H. Ubinger/A. Kofod/M. Hayes/J. Jurkin (Cox)
 
18 MY8+ Mens Youth 8+
9
    Asheville Youth Rowing Association (A)
L. Porach/R. O'Halloran/C. Verm/E. Poplawski/J. McGlinsky/D. Bradley/P. McGovern/M. McGlinsky/A. Lim (Cox)
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
O. Babb/W. Nourachi/K. Richardson/C. Brady/W. Smith/B. Varnson/O. Lee/C. Johnson/M. Sweeden (Cox)
 
    Huntsville-Madison County Rowing & Watersports, LLC (A)
 
    Lake County Rowing Association (A)
C. Lockett/L. Machinski/J. Wyrick/J. Lynch/A. Curlee/M. Harper/S. Bleser/C. Pavlek/C. Corbo (Cox)
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
J. Kiely/R. McKinney/S. McKinney/V. Lindsay/J. Stephan/O. Villanueva/T. Miller/N. Kohl/C. Barquist (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
C. Graue/T. Earp/C. Dean/I. Ward/C. Irving/J. Lipford/H. Schofield/A. O'Grady/S. Edwards (Cox)
 
    Space Coast Crew (A)
W. Hall/J. Baney/J. Bersani/N. Baney/T. Mathews/M. Kammerer/J. LaJeunesse/E. Devlin/S. Markham (Cox)
 
    The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A)
H. McGonnigal/T. Heldt/B. Fuson/D. Bennett/C. Lopez/M. Stichter/A. Young/G. McCombs/T. Thiel (Cox)
 
    Triangle Rowing Club (A)
I. Martin/E. Douglass/M. Sanguily/L. Pison/N. Wirth/M. Shanahan/S. Dixon/L. Ogburn/J. Kolesar (Cox)
 
19 WU178+ Womens U17 8+
18
20 MU178+ Mens U17 8+
13
    Asheville Youth Rowing Association (A)
S. Bruder/M. McGlinsky/C. Verm/S. Thornburg/R. Scheyer/P. Jacko/A. Zepp/M. Fitzpatrick/C. Wood (Cox)
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
C. Hills/B. Tallant/S. Vaitkevicius/E. Brinser/W. Camillo/H. Walker/C. Yule/K. Vohra/F. Koran (Cox)
 
    Atomic Rowing (A)
D. Seals/E. Armstrong/M. Webb/R. Gabrielson/J. Phillips/A. Strobel/G. Walters/G. Morton/C. Tripp (Cox)
 
    Capital City Rowing (A)
L. Page/R. Carlton/J. Powell/G. Andrews/W. Spaulding/T. Maxwell/G. Birtman/L. Li/M. McMullen (Cox)
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
D. Veiga de Roovere/A. Tabaro/B. Rodriguez/A. Rosales/C. LaGro/F. Hernandez/P. Claire/S. Dall'Orso/M. Bared (Cox)
 
    Peachtree City Rowing Club (A)
M. Harmon/C. Chapple/H. Ochabauer/W. Brown/R. Campbell/J. Tucker/N. Smith/W. Brogan/F. Andrade (Cox)
 
    Pine Crest School Crew (A)
A. de la Puente/B. Harvey/E. Hoffman/Z. Fiedler/O. Andreas/E. Pradines/C. Tomchin/B. Karp/R. Andreas (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
g. schmid/D. Prestamo/O. Corr/J. stainbrook/M. Miller/G. Vasquez/K. Bell/O. Stutler/W. Messina (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
K. Bowles/T. Cochran/C. Hurley/M. Clendening/M. Bayer/A. Weyland/V. Konuru/E. Koplin/A. Miller (Cox)
 
    Space Coast Crew (A)
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
C. Pollack/D. Miner/O. Stevens/T. Quillen/K. Nolte/A. Lewis/B. Khanpour/B. Smith/A. Fralick (Cox)
 
    Triangle Rowing Club (A)
Q. Mahone/R. Narasimhan/C. Ganim/S. McGuinness/J. Daw/J. Haskell/J. Mehrer/A. Coleman/K. Bottitta (Cox)
 
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (B)
C. Huembes/S. Rafuls/A. PARDO/B. Feal/J. Zulueta/S. Gonzalez Irigoyen/B. O'Flaherty/D. Cortinez/K. Bjorkman (Cox)
 
21 WU171x Womens U17 1x
11
22 MU171x Mens U17 1x
10
23 WU172x Womens U17 2x
7
24 MU172x Mens U17 2x
12
25 WU172- Womens U17 2-
0
26 MU172- Mens U17 2-
0
27 WU174x Womens U17 4x
13
28 MU174x Mens U17 4x
7
29 WU158+ Womens U15 8+
0
30 MU158+ Mens U15 8+
0
31 WY2nd4+ Womens Youth 2nd 4+
8
32 MY2nd4+ Mens Youth 2nd 4+
12
33 WY3rd8+ Womens Youth 3rd 8+
4
34 MY3rd8+ Mens Youth 3rd 8+
0
35 WY2nd8+ Womens Youth 2nd 8+
8
    Asheville Youth Rowing Association (A)
Z. Rose/R. Fitzgerald/A. Hetherington/E. Halfacre/E. Coe/M. Bryant/A. Profffit/Z. Martindale/G. Mayer (Cox)
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
K. Salvadori/A. Shannon/M. Schuster/K. Curry/E. Taylor/E. Shinners/S. Voulopos/A. Shekhar/L. Lefter (Cox)
 
    Atomic Rowing (A)
M. Colvais/C. Schorsch/W. Mullins/A. Hull/R. Wright/A. Bridinger/M. Marlar/J. Paris/J. Cantrell (Cox)
 
    Capital City Rowing (A)
M. Myers/A. Stolp/H. Taylor/S. Pavlov/N. Ray/M. Seymore/M. Misra/K. Woodward/L. Allen (Cox)
 
    East Tennessee Rowing Organization (A)
R. Miller/C. Knight/K. Young/R. Whitley/T. Cruz/G. Hartman/A. Birdwell/A. Marlow/E. Morgan (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
C. Simmons/M. Weerasooriya/C. Lynch/E. Prestamo/V. Middleton/A. Jordan/i. gomez/A. Ginsberg-Klemmt/L. King (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
A. Zibitt/I. Robertson/c. palazzo/Z. Bishop/M. Ody/R. McArthur/S. Lynch/H. fralick/S. Kaufman (Cox)
 
    Triangle Rowing Club (A)
C. Ramquist/R. Lewis/A. Jordan/A. Jamison/L. Lindyberg/Z. BALL/A. Hajek/L. Wetherall/G. Lechner (Cox)
 
36 MY2nd8+ Mens Youth 2nd 8+
7
    Asheville Youth Rowing Association (A)
S. Bruder/P. Jacko/M. Burgin/J. Hanlon/N. Steciuk/K. Clark/R. Scheyer/S. Thornburg/M. Puzerewski (Cox)
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
E. Panton/C. Hills/A. Phillips/W. Camillo/E. Brinser/C. Yule/K. Vohra/C. Seay/E. Rees (Cox)
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
N. Schab/J. Walker/J. Harlan/B. Maggard/W. Curry/D. Moss/A. Dunlap/M. Harte/T. Almirall (Cox)
 
    Lake County Rowing Association (A)
M. Harper/C. Starck/S. Bleser/M. BELL/L. Machinski/M. Shoemaker/J. Lackey/A. Fogel/C. Corbo (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
N. Egrie/J. Kondapalli/M. Leon/W. West/j. wilberding/A. Ham/B. Rodriguez/L. Jeffries/C. Edwards (Cox)
 
    Space Coast Crew (A)
 
    Triangle Rowing Club (A)
H. Kolesar/K. Hart/C. Ganim/C. Luff/C. Byrd/K. Intravartolo/K. Koopman/A. Braren/A. Struett (Cox)
 
37 WU174+ Womens U17 4+
17
    Asheville Youth Rowing Association (A)
P. Haller/A. Willey/A. Lammers/L. Belanger/R. Minor (Cox)
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
H. Dean/C. Cheng/S. Harrison/J. Hitzel/G. Dalby (Cox)
 
    Atomic Rowing (A)
V. SEAY/K. Shattuck/J. Steed/B. Shea/H. Hensberry (Cox)
 
    Baylor School (A)
N. Lopez-Durel/M. Hart/G. Rollins/L. Yother/M. Burnette (Cox)
 
    Charlotte Youth Rowing (A)
J. Marken/G. Jewell/E. Donovan/M. Connor/Z. Kaperonis (Cox)
 
    Intrepid Rowing Club (A)
G. Ragland/B. Bulten/K. Rosenberg/S. Brodsky/D. Willett (Cox)/
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
K. Zambrano/I. Fassio Bazzi/A. Vives/I. Harris/S. Jaguan (Cox)
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
S. Thorne/R. Yarbrough/C. Sotak/A. Schrage/E. Seehorn (Cox)/
 
    Ransom Everglades Crew (A)
S. Zanzuri/I. Ciocca/J. Buckner/A. Nguyen/I. Wan Simm (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
E. Dean/W. Dean/J. Schuhmacher/M. Oakley/C. Bradley (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
P. Burbine/A. Ensley/J. Armstrong/G. Patterson/E. Grasso (Cox)
 
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Slone/T. Sanders/M. Scott/B. Stern/G. Dunn (Cox)/
 
    Triangle Rowing Club (A)
H. Skerkis/M. Nobrega/K. Young/S. Von Dauber/E. Hill (Cox)
 
    Westminster School (A)
S. Allen/B. Ansley/N. Desnoyer/O. Tordella/C. Brown (Cox)
 
    Asheville Youth Rowing Association (B)
R. Willey/E. Steiner/B. Swing/C. Pantoja-Islas/C. Dickelman (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Crew (B)
L. Houser/M. Caron/a. seyer/H. Souders/H. Brotherton (Cox)
 
    Asheville Youth Rowing Association (C)
S. Sessions/M. Holmes/M. Hunter/G. Barnwell/P. Jacko (Cox)
 
38 MU174+ Mens U17 4+
18
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change