USRowing Southeast Youth Championships

  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2017 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, May 14, 2017
1 WY1x Womens Youth 1x
16
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
A. Hoover
 
    Atomic Rowing (A)
C. Hay
 
    Columbia Rowing Club (A)
E. Smith
 
    Evans Rowing Club (A)
L. Perkins
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Pedrick
 
    Huntsville-Madison County Rowing & Watersports, LLC (A)
K. Romak
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Boyd
 
    Lake Guntersville Rowing Club (A)
C. Lusk
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
S. Marie-Rose
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
C. Mayor
 
    North Palm Beach Rowing Club (A)
G. Leon
 
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
J. Cowart
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
C. Lynch
 
    Tampa Training Center (A)
C. Aitchison
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
B. Terrell
 
    Sarasota Crew (B)
C. Simmons
 
2 MY1x Mens Youth 1x
21
    Atomic Rowing (A)
J. Grice
 
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (A)
A. Doval
 
    Chattanooga Rowing (A)
A. Gaston
 
    Columbia Rowing Club (A)
A. Hufstetler
 
    Evans Rowing Club (A)
C. Smith
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Cole
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. DeGrado
 
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
B. Streets
 
    McCallie School (A)
J. Moore
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
J. Kahn
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
T. Little
 
    North Palm Beach Rowing Club (A)
K. Paxson
 
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
T. Thompson
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
C. Dean
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
H. Pere
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
J. Huffman
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
R. Devault
 
    Atomic Rowing (B)
K. Fisher
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (B)
A. Robertson
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
J. Abuzeni
 
    Sarasota Crew (B)
A. Ham
 
3 WY2x Womens Youth 2x
13
4 MY2x Mens Youth 2x
17
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
C. Rees/C. Amason
 
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Sanders/J. Cook
 
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (A)
I. Anderson/E. Hernandez
 
    Charlotte Youth Rowing (A)
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
E. Bell/A. Petty
 
    Huntsville-Madison County Rowing & Watersports, LLC (A)
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
R. Teofilo/I. Mignone
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
J. Kramer/C. Renae
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
L. Quinby/G. Miller/
 
    Peachtree City Rowing Club (A)
C. Rothley/C. Snell
 
    Ransom Everglades Crew (A)
S. Bhatia/A. Zalivchiy
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
A. Ogrady/C. Irving
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
K. Schumann/C. Cail
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
D. Gill/R. Martin
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
M. Shaffer/J. Peacock
 
    Triad United Rowing Association (A)
C. York/G. Harish
 
    Triangle Rowing Club (A)
L. Pison/N. Wirth
 
5 WY2- Womens Youth 2-
9
    Charlotte Youth Rowing (A)
M. Myszka/M. Worthen
 
    Chattanooga Rowing (A)
S. Smith/M. Cooper/
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
K. Croft/M. Witherington
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
G. Lebo/J. Wills/
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
k. scarlett/S. Mihm
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
E. Nadler/a. dutton
 
    Space Coast Crew (A)
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
I. Canales/T. Loeffler
 
    Triad United Rowing Association (A)
J. Ognovich/M. Mullins/
 
6 MY2- Mens Youth 2-
12
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
M. Pakula/B. Clark
 
    Atomic Rowing (A)
D. Lee/D. Dunn
 
    Capital City Rowing (A)
A. Haire/G. Womble
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Nelson/S. Lindsay
 
    Intrepid Rowing Club (A)
H. Carr/C. Orsini
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
R. Matheison/A. Baker
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
T. Earp/Z. FAGIANI
 
    Space Coast Crew (A)
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
J. Harris/J. Yankey
 
    Stanton-River Bank Rowing (A)
G. Nolan/A. Hill
 
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
G. Smiley/G. Kammel
 
    Triangle Rowing Club (A)
I. Martin/E. Douglass
 
7 WY4x Womens Youth 4x
12
8 MY4x Mens Youth 4x
11
9 WYLtwt2x Womens Youth Ltwt 2x
11
10 MYLtwt2x Mens Youth Ltwt 2x
14
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
C. Wood/C. Seay
 
    Atomic Rowing (A)
K. Fisher/W. Marshall
 
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (A)
l. zumpano/R. Labrada
 
    Charlotte Youth Rowing (A)
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
N. Furlow/G. Bauer
 
    Huntsville-Madison County Rowing & Watersports, LLC (A)
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Giles/C. Kellmanson
 
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
C. Blystone/C. Foster
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
N. Sanchez/N. Cordoves
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
M. Sullivan/P. Dietz
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
P. Watson/K. Bowles
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
A. Spicher/E. Lynch
 
    Stanton-River Bank Rowing (A)
M. Alton, Jr./B. Pond
 
    The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A)
W. Hoyt/R. Pena
 
11 WY4+ Womens Youth 4+
15
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
J. Alexander/J. Lewis/K. Porter/L. De Laria/C. Raad (Cox)
 
    Atomic Rowing (A)
C. Hay/A. Asbury/A. Severns/K. Kennedy/J. Cantrell (Cox)
 
    Baylor School (A)
M. Hall/A. Parsons/M. Barrett/I. Rowan/M. Workman (Cox)
 
    Charlotte Youth Rowing (A)
A. Burri/M. Kosarek/V. Jaramillo/A. Kelly/C. Todd (Cox)
 
    Chattanooga Rowing (A)
J. Dunn/K. Nash/M. Haustein/M. Hibbs/A. Williams (Cox)/
 
    Evans Rowing Club (A)
L. Perkins/C. Smith/K. Conner/T. Melady/A. Lyles (Cox)
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
F. Barnett/A. Popielarz/C. Lucas/G. Komorny/J. Barrett (Cox)
 
    Huntsville-Madison County Rowing & Watersports, LLC (A)
 
    Lake County Rowing Association (A)
O. Gerlach/A. Gerlach/I. Corser/H. Keene/E. Hann (Cox)
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
V. Cheij/M. Quinby/A. Cole/E. Hollins/A. Neville (Cox)/
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
S. Sellers/J. Armitage/A. Haas/J. Woy/S. Sizelove (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
L. Feaster/E. johnson/C. Strates/I. Madden/K. Barnett (Cox)
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
M. Murphy/S. Martin/L. Pinna/A. SMITH/T. Labato (Cox)
 
    Space Coast Crew (A)
 
    The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A)
K. Wojciechowski/H. Drapp/A. Ball/A. Klein/J. Hojnaski (Cox)
 
12 WYLtwt8+ Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
4
13 MY4+ Mens Youth 4+
16
14 MYLtwt4+ Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
16
15 WYLtwt4+ Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
9
16 MYLtwt8+ Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
6
17 WY8+ Womens Youth 8+
11
18 MY8+ Mens Youth 8+
9
19 WU178+ Womens U17 8+
18
20 MU178+ Mens U17 8+
13
21 WU171x Womens U17 1x
11
22 MU171x Mens U17 1x
10
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
E. Yelverton
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Robertson
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. DeGrado
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
M. Fassio
 
    North Palm Beach Rowing Club (A)
K. Paxson
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
H. Schofield
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (B)
G. Bauer
 
    Sarasota Crew (B)
J. Kondapalli
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (C)
N. Furlow
 
    Sarasota Crew (C)
G. Vasquez
 
23 WU172x Womens U17 2x
7
24 MU172x Mens U17 2x
12
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (A)
C. Maribona/M. Blanco
 
    Evans Rowing Club (A)
A. LaCombe/A. Schweiss
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Furlow/S. Houlihan
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
D. Bosarge/B. Pearson
 
    Intrepid Rowing Club (A)
B. Pegrum/D. Hansen
 
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
E. Thomas/J. Bartlett
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
P. Gonzalez/G. Mikesell
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
k. slaman/h. urquidi
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
L. de la Pena/a. bejar
 
    Ransom Everglades Crew (A)
A. Segrera/A. Zalivchiy
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
T. Kochevar/G. Schmid
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (B)
R. Villarini/A. pulciani
 
25 WU172- Womens U17 2-
0
26 MU172- Mens U17 2-
0
27 WU174x Womens U17 4x
13
28 MU174x Mens U17 4x
7
29 WU158+ Womens U15 8+
0
30 MU158+ Mens U15 8+
0
31 WY2nd4+ Womens Youth 2nd 4+
8
32 MY2nd4+ Mens Youth 2nd 4+
12
33 WY3rd8+ Womens Youth 3rd 8+
4
34 MY3rd8+ Mens Youth 3rd 8+
0
35 WY2nd8+ Womens Youth 2nd 8+
8
36 MY2nd8+ Mens Youth 2nd 8+
7
37 WU174+ Womens U17 4+
17
38 MU174+ Mens U17 4+
18
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
J. Lucciola/W. Jackson/M. McCarthy/A. Van Loo/S. Neuberger (Cox)
 
    Atomic Rowing (A)
X. Gilliam/F. Perkinson III/C. Barron/B. Barber/S. Allmon (Cox)
 
    Charlotte Youth Rowing (A)
J. Reilly-Grim/T. Parziale/G. Martinelli/N. Farnsworth/P. O'Brien (Cox)
 
    East Tennessee Rowing Organization (A)
Z. Flynn/L. Flynn/A. Lawson/L. Heston/A. Birdwell (Cox)
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Furlow/B. Pearson/D. Bosarge/S. Houihan/S. Raye (Cox)
 
    Lake County Rowing Association (A)
C. Lockett/C. Pavlek/A. Curlee/J. Wyrick/E. Hann (Cox)
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
P. Siska/G. Vizcarrondo/A. Mishin/R. Killoh/A. Zaiac (Cox)
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
D. Veiga de Roovere/A. Tabaro/A. Rosales/B. Rodriguez/M. Bared (Cox)
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
F. Arguello/C. Mackey/A. Cheij/D. Brantley/Z. Collins (Cox)/
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
M. Miller/D. Prestamo/K. Bell/O. Stutler/G. Menke (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
C. Mayo/K. Nolte/T. Underwood/T. Sheldon/M. Giles (Cox)
 
    Triangle Rowing Club (A)
Q. Mahone/R. Narasimhan/S. McGuinness/A. Coleman/I. McGimsey (Cox)
 
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (B)
C. Huembes/S. Rafuls/B. Feal/A. PARDO/C. Rodriguez (Cox)
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B)
C. LaGro/F. Hernandez/P. Claire/S. Dall'Orso/A. Hernandez (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Crew (B)
J. Jarczynski/M. dewolf/T. Kochevar/J. Earp/W. Messina (Cox)
 
    Triangle Rowing Club (B)
J. Mehrer/J. Haskell/J. Daw/B. Gelabert/K. Bottitta (Cox)
 
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (C)
M. Waldman/G. Bell/D. Chiappone/J. Rubio/G. PARDO (Cox)
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (C)
k. slaman/h. urquidi/M. Fassio Bazzi/a. bejar/C. Miller (Cox)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change