USRowing Southeast Youth Championships

  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2017 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, May 14, 2017
1 WY1x Womens Youth 1x
16
2 MY1x Mens Youth 1x
21
3 WY2x Womens Youth 2x
13
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
A. Shannon/K. Salvadori
 
    Chattanooga Rowing (A)
A. Schlegel/K. Zeglen/
 
    Huntsville-Madison County Rowing & Watersports, LLC (A)
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
O. Larder/I. Larder
 
    Ransom Everglades Crew (A)
G. Ouellette/M. Mora
 
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
T. Copeland/M. Mosley
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
L. Feaster/E. Kennedy
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
J. Frisch/K. Beiler
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
C. Slater/S. Novak
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
J. Leftwich/P. Fisher
 
    Tampa Training Center (A)
A. Williams/M. Turinsky
 
    The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A)
A. Steingold/S. Canfield
 
    Triangle Rowing Club (A)
C. Crouse/B. Benestad
 
4 MY2x Mens Youth 2x
17
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
C. Rees/C. Amason
 
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Sanders/J. Cook
 
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (A)
I. Anderson/E. Hernandez
 
    Charlotte Youth Rowing (A)
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
E. Bell/A. Petty
 
    Huntsville-Madison County Rowing & Watersports, LLC (A)
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
R. Teofilo/I. Mignone
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
J. Kramer/C. Renae
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
L. Quinby/G. Miller/
 
    Peachtree City Rowing Club (A)
C. Rothley/C. Snell
 
    Ransom Everglades Crew (A)
S. Bhatia/A. Zalivchiy
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
A. Ogrady/C. Irving
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
K. Schumann/C. Cail
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
D. Gill/R. Martin
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
M. Shaffer/J. Peacock
 
    Triad United Rowing Association (A)
C. York/G. Harish
 
    Triangle Rowing Club (A)
L. Pison/N. Wirth
 
5 WY2- Womens Youth 2-
9
6 MY2- Mens Youth 2-
12
7 WY4x Womens Youth 4x
12
8 MY4x Mens Youth 4x
11
    Atomic Rowing (A)
J. Landry/N. Paul/J. Gonzalez/J. Williamson
 
    Charlotte Youth Rowing (A)
 
    Chattanooga Rowing (A)
M. Hibbs/M. Simmons/G. Hughes/M. Bonvallet
 
    Huntsville-Madison County Rowing & Watersports, LLC (A)
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
J. Feldman/C. Ollikainen/L. Arrow/M. Zaiac
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
R. Uribe/R. Cancio/C. Padilla/D. Ruiz
 
    Ransom Everglades Crew (A)
O. Alfi/G. Echarte/A. Segrera/C. Carlos
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
C. Graue/N. Egrie/I. Ward/J. Lipford
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
T. Cochran/M. Guo/s. lucko/E. Koplin
 
    Space Coast Crew (A)
W. Hall/J. Bersani/N. Baney/J. Baney
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
J. Chapman/A. Risey/E. Emmenegger/B. Mitchell
 
9 WYLtwt2x Womens Youth Ltwt 2x
11
10 MYLtwt2x Mens Youth Ltwt 2x
14
11 WY4+ Womens Youth 4+
15
12 WYLtwt8+ Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
4
13 MY4+ Mens Youth 4+
16
14 MYLtwt4+ Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
16
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
J. Asarnow/B. Mead/M. O'Donnell/J. Lloyd/C. Slawin (Cox)
 
    Atomic Rowing (A)
J. Gonzalez/D. Kass/B. Martin/J. Williamson/L. Anovitz (Cox)
 
    Baylor School (A)
J. Best/W. Mcdonald/C. King/C. Chaudry/J. Byerley (Cox)
 
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (A)
J. Rodriguez/O. Baella/N. Casariego/E. Rojas/W. San Pedro (Cox)
 
    East Tennessee Rowing Organization (A)
A. Klingensmith/W. Schultze/S. Gregg/D. Peters/E. Morgan (Cox)
 
    Evans Rowing Club (A)
A. Schweiss/A. LaCombe/A. VanBennekom/T. Nickerson/l. Macchi (Cox)
 
    Intrepid Rowing Club (A)
H. Rose/L. Rossell/G. Schwartz/T. Bulten/B. Rossell (Cox)
 
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
C. Ernst/N. Mount/J. Bartlett/L. Nation/K. Mudd (Cox)
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
J. Biggs/D. Poirier/T. Biggs/A. Bared/C. Miller (Cox)
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
K. Magpuri/L. Lindsay/A. Gould/N. Gonzales/J. Eckwielen (Cox)
 
    Peachtree City Rowing Club (A)
T. Lewis/M. Hodek/D. Odeh/C. Ochabauer/M. Jones (Cox)
 
    Ransom Everglades Crew (A)
C. Abbott/W. Mathes/T. Pinilla/C. Sahs/N. Han (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
C. Wolf/C. Hirshberg/E. Friday/J. Earp/G. Giannone (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
C. Cail/S. Jen/C. Jen/J. Kushner/J. Davis (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
J. Bayly/J. Patterson/D. Tanasijevich/B. Hudson/J. Katz (Cox)
 
    Triad United Rowing Association (A)
W. Hundley/J. Bryant/M. Hronich/J. Messick/K. Davis (Cox)
 
15 WYLtwt4+ Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
9
    Capital City Rowing (A)
C. Luce/A. Ding/P. Eldridge/A. MacVicar/E. Haire (Cox)
 
    Huntsville-Madison County Rowing & Watersports, LLC (A)
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
T. Ferrari/H. Gelber/S. Soria/R. Sands/F. Gonzalez (Cox)
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
A. Ray/M. Rodriguez/H. Prindle/A. Duffy/A. Delgado (Cox)
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
G. Laster/S. Sperduto/C. Corcoran/M. Brakebill/H. Collins (Cox)/
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
N. Thompson/J. Beasom/J. Meena/M. Brown/A. Brooks (Cox)
 
    Ransom Everglades Crew (A)
I. Pinilla/A. Miro/G. Ouellette/S. Elliott/F. Goldstein (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
M. Crumley/V. Mochnacky/A. Vandroff/S. Lopez/I. Strom (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
A. Naidel/C. Simpson/W. Lu/L. Lingle/S. Chan (Cox)
 
16 MYLtwt8+ Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
6
17 WY8+ Womens Youth 8+
11
18 MY8+ Mens Youth 8+
9
19 WU178+ Womens U17 8+
18
20 MU178+ Mens U17 8+
13
21 WU171x Womens U17 1x
11
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Wolfe
 
    Columbia Rowing Club (A)
E. Touard
 
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
A. Luttrell
 
    North Palm Beach Rowing Club (A)
G. Leon
 
    Ransom Everglades Crew (A)
D. Gardere
 
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
M. Mosley
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
B. Newcomb
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
Z. Bishop
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (B)
A. Mayer
 
    Sarasota Crew (B)
A. Vandroff
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (B)
S. Lynch
 
22 MU171x Mens U17 1x
10
23 WU172x Womens U17 2x
7
24 MU172x Mens U17 2x
12
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (A)
C. Maribona/M. Blanco
 
    Evans Rowing Club (A)
A. LaCombe/A. Schweiss
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Furlow/S. Houlihan
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
D. Bosarge/B. Pearson
 
    Intrepid Rowing Club (A)
B. Pegrum/D. Hansen
 
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
E. Thomas/J. Bartlett
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
P. Gonzalez/G. Mikesell
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
k. slaman/h. urquidi
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
L. de la Pena/a. bejar
 
    Ransom Everglades Crew (A)
A. Segrera/A. Zalivchiy
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
T. Kochevar/G. Schmid
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (B)
R. Villarini/A. pulciani
 
25 WU172- Womens U17 2-
0
26 MU172- Mens U17 2-
0
27 WU174x Womens U17 4x
13
    Charlotte Youth Rowing (A)
A. Burri/J. Marken/M. Connor/B. Pascual-Gilstrap
 
    Evans Rowing Club (A)
A. Bacchus/S. Chamberlain/E. Kemna/L. BOREMA
 
    Intrepid Rowing Club (A)
G. Galland/G. Ragland/M. Abbott/S. Brodsky/
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
G. Kingsbury/M. Feldman/T. Andris/C. Onolfo
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
B. Rodriguez/A. Vives/D. Dall'Orso/A. Hervas-Jones
 
    Ransom Everglades Crew (A)
M. Mora/B. Kerr/e. kirk/A. Hevia
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
V. Mocknacky/J. Roberts/a. naguib/A. Long
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
S. Stewart/E. Perrin/S. Ernst/E. Naidel
 
    The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A)
C. Long/R. Goss/C. Finley/S. Kosarzycki
 
    Triad United Rowing Association (A)
A. Fox/L. York/M. Hilemn/C. Curri
 
    Westminster School (A)
S. Allen/B. Ansley/N. Desnoyer/O. Tordella
 
    Sarasota Crew (B)
J. Keene/A. O'Grady/A. Steinwachs/b. picazio
 
    Sarasota Scullers (B)
S. Tanaka/E. Gerdes/J. Stone/s. nevelus
 
28 MU174x Mens U17 4x
7
29 WU158+ Womens U15 8+
0
30 MU158+ Mens U15 8+
0
31 WY2nd4+ Womens Youth 2nd 4+
8
32 MY2nd4+ Mens Youth 2nd 4+
12
33 WY3rd8+ Womens Youth 3rd 8+
4
34 MY3rd8+ Mens Youth 3rd 8+
0
35 WY2nd8+ Womens Youth 2nd 8+
8
36 MY2nd8+ Mens Youth 2nd 8+
7
37 WU174+ Womens U17 4+
17
    Asheville Youth Rowing Association (A)
P. Haller/A. Willey/A. Lammers/L. Belanger/R. Minor (Cox)
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
H. Dean/C. Cheng/S. Harrison/J. Hitzel/G. Dalby (Cox)
 
    Atomic Rowing (A)
V. SEAY/K. Shattuck/J. Steed/B. Shea/H. Hensberry (Cox)
 
    Baylor School (A)
N. Lopez-Durel/M. Hart/G. Rollins/L. Yother/M. Burnette (Cox)
 
    Charlotte Youth Rowing (A)
J. Marken/G. Jewell/E. Donovan/M. Connor/Z. Kaperonis (Cox)
 
    Intrepid Rowing Club (A)
G. Ragland/B. Bulten/K. Rosenberg/S. Brodsky/D. Willett (Cox)/
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
K. Zambrano/I. Fassio Bazzi/A. Vives/I. Harris/S. Jaguan (Cox)
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
S. Thorne/R. Yarbrough/C. Sotak/A. Schrage/E. Seehorn (Cox)/
 
    Ransom Everglades Crew (A)
S. Zanzuri/I. Ciocca/J. Buckner/A. Nguyen/I. Wan Simm (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
E. Dean/W. Dean/J. Schuhmacher/M. Oakley/C. Bradley (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
P. Burbine/A. Ensley/J. Armstrong/G. Patterson/E. Grasso (Cox)
 
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Slone/T. Sanders/M. Scott/B. Stern/G. Dunn (Cox)/
 
    Triangle Rowing Club (A)
H. Skerkis/M. Nobrega/K. Young/S. Von Dauber/E. Hill (Cox)
 
    Westminster School (A)
S. Allen/B. Ansley/N. Desnoyer/O. Tordella/C. Brown (Cox)
 
    Asheville Youth Rowing Association (B)
R. Willey/E. Steiner/B. Swing/C. Pantoja-Islas/C. Dickelman (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Crew (B)
L. Houser/M. Caron/a. seyer/H. Souders/H. Brotherton (Cox)
 
    Asheville Youth Rowing Association (C)
S. Sessions/M. Holmes/M. Hunter/G. Barnwell/P. Jacko (Cox)
 
38 MU174+ Mens U17 4+
18
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change