USRowing Southeast Youth Championships

  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2017 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, May 14, 2017
1 WY1x Womens Youth 1x
16
2 MY1x Mens Youth 1x
21
3 WY2x Womens Youth 2x
13
4 MY2x Mens Youth 2x
17
5 WY2- Womens Youth 2-
9
6 MY2- Mens Youth 2-
12
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
M. Pakula/B. Clark
 
    Atomic Rowing (A)
D. Lee/D. Dunn
 
    Capital City Rowing (A)
A. Haire/G. Womble
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Nelson/S. Lindsay
 
    Intrepid Rowing Club (A)
H. Carr/C. Orsini
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
R. Matheison/A. Baker
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
T. Earp/Z. FAGIANI
 
    Space Coast Crew (A)
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
J. Harris/J. Yankey
 
    Stanton-River Bank Rowing (A)
G. Nolan/A. Hill
 
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
G. Smiley/G. Kammel
 
    Triangle Rowing Club (A)
I. Martin/E. Douglass
 
7 WY4x Womens Youth 4x
12
8 MY4x Mens Youth 4x
11
9 WYLtwt2x Womens Youth Ltwt 2x
11
10 MYLtwt2x Mens Youth Ltwt 2x
14
11 WY4+ Womens Youth 4+
15
12 WYLtwt8+ Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
4
13 MY4+ Mens Youth 4+
16
14 MYLtwt4+ Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
16
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
J. Asarnow/B. Mead/M. O'Donnell/J. Lloyd/C. Slawin (Cox)
 
    Atomic Rowing (A)
J. Gonzalez/D. Kass/B. Martin/J. Williamson/L. Anovitz (Cox)
 
    Baylor School (A)
J. Best/W. Mcdonald/C. King/C. Chaudry/J. Byerley (Cox)
 
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (A)
J. Rodriguez/O. Baella/N. Casariego/E. Rojas/W. San Pedro (Cox)
 
    East Tennessee Rowing Organization (A)
A. Klingensmith/W. Schultze/S. Gregg/D. Peters/E. Morgan (Cox)
 
    Evans Rowing Club (A)
A. Schweiss/A. LaCombe/A. VanBennekom/T. Nickerson/l. Macchi (Cox)
 
    Intrepid Rowing Club (A)
H. Rose/L. Rossell/G. Schwartz/T. Bulten/B. Rossell (Cox)
 
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
C. Ernst/N. Mount/J. Bartlett/L. Nation/K. Mudd (Cox)
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
J. Biggs/D. Poirier/T. Biggs/A. Bared/C. Miller (Cox)
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
K. Magpuri/L. Lindsay/A. Gould/N. Gonzales/J. Eckwielen (Cox)
 
    Peachtree City Rowing Club (A)
T. Lewis/M. Hodek/D. Odeh/C. Ochabauer/M. Jones (Cox)
 
    Ransom Everglades Crew (A)
C. Abbott/W. Mathes/T. Pinilla/C. Sahs/N. Han (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
C. Wolf/C. Hirshberg/E. Friday/J. Earp/G. Giannone (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
C. Cail/S. Jen/C. Jen/J. Kushner/J. Davis (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
J. Bayly/J. Patterson/D. Tanasijevich/B. Hudson/J. Katz (Cox)
 
    Triad United Rowing Association (A)
W. Hundley/J. Bryant/M. Hronich/J. Messick/K. Davis (Cox)
 
15 WYLtwt4+ Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
9
16 MYLtwt8+ Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
6
17 WY8+ Womens Youth 8+
11
18 MY8+ Mens Youth 8+
9
19 WU178+ Womens U17 8+
18
20 MU178+ Mens U17 8+
13
21 WU171x Womens U17 1x
11
22 MU171x Mens U17 1x
10
23 WU172x Womens U17 2x
7
24 MU172x Mens U17 2x
12
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (A)
C. Maribona/M. Blanco
 
    Evans Rowing Club (A)
A. LaCombe/A. Schweiss
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Furlow/S. Houlihan
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
D. Bosarge/B. Pearson
 
    Intrepid Rowing Club (A)
B. Pegrum/D. Hansen
 
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
E. Thomas/J. Bartlett
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
P. Gonzalez/G. Mikesell
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
k. slaman/h. urquidi
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
L. de la Pena/a. bejar
 
    Ransom Everglades Crew (A)
A. Segrera/A. Zalivchiy
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
T. Kochevar/G. Schmid
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (B)
R. Villarini/A. pulciani
 
25 WU172- Womens U17 2-
0
26 MU172- Mens U17 2-
0
27 WU174x Womens U17 4x
13
    Charlotte Youth Rowing (A)
A. Burri/J. Marken/M. Connor/B. Pascual-Gilstrap
 
    Evans Rowing Club (A)
A. Bacchus/S. Chamberlain/E. Kemna/L. BOREMA
 
    Intrepid Rowing Club (A)
G. Galland/G. Ragland/M. Abbott/S. Brodsky/
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
G. Kingsbury/M. Feldman/T. Andris/C. Onolfo
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
B. Rodriguez/A. Vives/D. Dall'Orso/A. Hervas-Jones
 
    Ransom Everglades Crew (A)
M. Mora/B. Kerr/e. kirk/A. Hevia
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
V. Mocknacky/J. Roberts/a. naguib/A. Long
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
S. Stewart/E. Perrin/S. Ernst/E. Naidel
 
    The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A)
C. Long/R. Goss/C. Finley/S. Kosarzycki
 
    Triad United Rowing Association (A)
A. Fox/L. York/M. Hilemn/C. Curri
 
    Westminster School (A)
S. Allen/B. Ansley/N. Desnoyer/O. Tordella
 
    Sarasota Crew (B)
J. Keene/A. O'Grady/A. Steinwachs/b. picazio
 
    Sarasota Scullers (B)
S. Tanaka/E. Gerdes/J. Stone/s. nevelus
 
28 MU174x Mens U17 4x
7
29 WU158+ Womens U15 8+
0
30 MU158+ Mens U15 8+
0
31 WY2nd4+ Womens Youth 2nd 4+
8
32 MY2nd4+ Mens Youth 2nd 4+
12
33 WY3rd8+ Womens Youth 3rd 8+
4
34 MY3rd8+ Mens Youth 3rd 8+
0
35 WY2nd8+ Womens Youth 2nd 8+
8
36 MY2nd8+ Mens Youth 2nd 8+
7
37 WU174+ Womens U17 4+
17
    Asheville Youth Rowing Association (A)
P. Haller/A. Willey/A. Lammers/L. Belanger/R. Minor (Cox)
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
H. Dean/C. Cheng/S. Harrison/J. Hitzel/G. Dalby (Cox)
 
    Atomic Rowing (A)
V. SEAY/K. Shattuck/J. Steed/B. Shea/H. Hensberry (Cox)
 
    Baylor School (A)
N. Lopez-Durel/M. Hart/G. Rollins/L. Yother/M. Burnette (Cox)
 
    Charlotte Youth Rowing (A)
J. Marken/G. Jewell/E. Donovan/M. Connor/Z. Kaperonis (Cox)
 
    Intrepid Rowing Club (A)
G. Ragland/B. Bulten/K. Rosenberg/S. Brodsky/D. Willett (Cox)/
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
K. Zambrano/I. Fassio Bazzi/A. Vives/I. Harris/S. Jaguan (Cox)
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
S. Thorne/R. Yarbrough/C. Sotak/A. Schrage/E. Seehorn (Cox)/
 
    Ransom Everglades Crew (A)
S. Zanzuri/I. Ciocca/J. Buckner/A. Nguyen/I. Wan Simm (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
E. Dean/W. Dean/J. Schuhmacher/M. Oakley/C. Bradley (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
P. Burbine/A. Ensley/J. Armstrong/G. Patterson/E. Grasso (Cox)
 
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Slone/T. Sanders/M. Scott/B. Stern/G. Dunn (Cox)/
 
    Triangle Rowing Club (A)
H. Skerkis/M. Nobrega/K. Young/S. Von Dauber/E. Hill (Cox)
 
    Westminster School (A)
S. Allen/B. Ansley/N. Desnoyer/O. Tordella/C. Brown (Cox)
 
    Asheville Youth Rowing Association (B)
R. Willey/E. Steiner/B. Swing/C. Pantoja-Islas/C. Dickelman (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Crew (B)
L. Houser/M. Caron/a. seyer/H. Souders/H. Brotherton (Cox)
 
    Asheville Youth Rowing Association (C)
S. Sessions/M. Holmes/M. Hunter/G. Barnwell/P. Jacko (Cox)
 
38 MU174+ Mens U17 4+
18
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change