USRowing Southeast Youth Championships

  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2017 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, May 14, 2017
1 WY1x Womens Youth 1x
16
2 MY1x Mens Youth 1x
21
3 WY2x Womens Youth 2x
13
4 MY2x Mens Youth 2x
17
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
C. Rees/C. Amason
 
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Sanders/J. Cook
 
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (A)
I. Anderson/E. Hernandez
 
    Charlotte Youth Rowing (A)
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
E. Bell/A. Petty
 
    Huntsville-Madison County Rowing & Watersports, LLC (A)
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
R. Teofilo/I. Mignone
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
J. Kramer/C. Renae
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
L. Quinby/G. Miller/
 
    Peachtree City Rowing Club (A)
C. Rothley/C. Snell
 
    Ransom Everglades Crew (A)
S. Bhatia/A. Zalivchiy
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
A. Ogrady/C. Irving
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
K. Schumann/C. Cail
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
D. Gill/R. Martin
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
M. Shaffer/J. Peacock
 
    Triad United Rowing Association (A)
C. York/G. Harish
 
    Triangle Rowing Club (A)
L. Pison/N. Wirth
 
5 WY2- Womens Youth 2-
9
6 MY2- Mens Youth 2-
12
7 WY4x Womens Youth 4x
12
8 MY4x Mens Youth 4x
11
9 WYLtwt2x Womens Youth Ltwt 2x
11
10 MYLtwt2x Mens Youth Ltwt 2x
14
11 WY4+ Womens Youth 4+
15
12 WYLtwt8+ Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
4
13 MY4+ Mens Youth 4+
16
14 MYLtwt4+ Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
16
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
J. Asarnow/B. Mead/M. O'Donnell/J. Lloyd/C. Slawin (Cox)
 
    Atomic Rowing (A)
J. Gonzalez/D. Kass/B. Martin/J. Williamson/L. Anovitz (Cox)
 
    Baylor School (A)
J. Best/W. Mcdonald/C. King/C. Chaudry/J. Byerley (Cox)
 
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (A)
J. Rodriguez/O. Baella/N. Casariego/E. Rojas/W. San Pedro (Cox)
 
    East Tennessee Rowing Organization (A)
A. Klingensmith/W. Schultze/S. Gregg/D. Peters/E. Morgan (Cox)
 
    Evans Rowing Club (A)
A. Schweiss/A. LaCombe/A. VanBennekom/T. Nickerson/l. Macchi (Cox)
 
    Intrepid Rowing Club (A)
H. Rose/L. Rossell/G. Schwartz/T. Bulten/B. Rossell (Cox)
 
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
C. Ernst/N. Mount/J. Bartlett/L. Nation/K. Mudd (Cox)
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
J. Biggs/D. Poirier/T. Biggs/A. Bared/C. Miller (Cox)
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
K. Magpuri/L. Lindsay/A. Gould/N. Gonzales/J. Eckwielen (Cox)
 
    Peachtree City Rowing Club (A)
T. Lewis/M. Hodek/D. Odeh/C. Ochabauer/M. Jones (Cox)
 
    Ransom Everglades Crew (A)
C. Abbott/W. Mathes/T. Pinilla/C. Sahs/N. Han (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
C. Wolf/C. Hirshberg/E. Friday/J. Earp/G. Giannone (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
C. Cail/S. Jen/C. Jen/J. Kushner/J. Davis (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
J. Bayly/J. Patterson/D. Tanasijevich/B. Hudson/J. Katz (Cox)
 
    Triad United Rowing Association (A)
W. Hundley/J. Bryant/M. Hronich/J. Messick/K. Davis (Cox)
 
15 WYLtwt4+ Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
9
16 MYLtwt8+ Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
6
17 WY8+ Womens Youth 8+
11
18 MY8+ Mens Youth 8+
9
19 WU178+ Womens U17 8+
18
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
M. Reynolds/J. Leach/B. Lee/R. Lynch/l. johnson/O. Hadley/A. Van Loan/R. Davenport/L. Atty (Cox)
 
    Atomic Rowing (A)
J. Steed/H. Mills/R. Wright/A. Hull/M. Colvais/K. Shattuck/R. Thompson/V. SEAY/S. Allmon (Cox)
 
    Capital City Rowing (A)
A. Stolp/M. Misra/G. Hallam/C. Hoogerheyde/A. Hailemariam/M. Sweeney/K. Woodward/E. Parker/L. Allen (Cox)
 
    Evans Rowing Club (A)
L. BOREMA/S. Chamberlain/l. Macchi/A. Bacchus/E. Kemna/E. Vail/D. Pequignot/L. Kemna/L. Schweiss (Cox)
 
    Huntsville-Madison County Rowing & Watersports, LLC (A)
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
C. Kruger/S. Schwartz/M. Jimenez/E. Milon/A. Benzel/e. elgarresta/M. Longo/S. Samuel/E. Elgarresta (Cox)
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
C. Perdomo/H. Poirier/D. Dall'Orso/I. Harris/B. Gelnovatch/A. Hervas-Jones/A. Guerrero Amayo/A. Martinez/S. Jaguan (Cox)
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
S. Sperduto/J. Wills/G. Lebo/M. Brakebill/M. Mixon/J. Marger/B. Glenn/E. Srebnik/E. Seehorn (Cox)/
 
    Peachtree City Rowing Club (A)
J. Ortega/C. Traylor/K. Harmon/G. Lyle/G. Weldon/C. Kendall/C. Rast/T. Lewis/K. Barry (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
C. Shaw/L. Andrews/J. Keene/A. O'Grady/J. Schuhmacher/G. Miller/i. gomez/W. Dean/I. Strom (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
E. Perrin/E. Gerdes/S. Ernst/S. Stewart/S. Tanaka/E. Naidel/J. Stone/s. nevelus/S. Chan (Cox)
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
L. Buckreis/T. Cogen/M. Bogert/A. Morris/S. Keezel/L. Owens/K. Shea/L. Van Malleghem/T. Labato (Cox)
 
    Triangle Rowing Club (A)
S. Von Dauber/A. Borror/S. Clark/M. Nobrega/K. Young/R. Lewis/M. McNeill/L. Wetherall/K. Walpole (Cox)
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (B)
H. Dean/J. Hitzel/S. Harrison/C. Cheng/A. Barham/P. Pennell/H. Free/K. Gorham/M. Breathnach (Cox)
 
    Evans Rowing Club (B)
T. Gahagan/C. Peck/J. Breen/M. Morton/H. Taylor/S. Ahl/R. Stucki/E. Victor/I. Cooke (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Crew (B)
E. Dean/A. Steinwachs/J. Roberts/a. naguib/M. Scarlett/A. Long/A. Pelton/L. LaCivita/C. Bradley (Cox)
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (C)
R. Westerfield/M. Schlaupitz/K. Walls/Z. Patel/N. Weyand/N. Mongia/G. Chiodo/M. Weissinger/M. Paganucci (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Crew (C)
A. Firlie/M. Caron/L. Houser/M. Oakley/a. seyer/H. Souders/b. picazio/E. Mast/H. Brotherton (Cox)
 
20 MU178+ Mens U17 8+
13
    Asheville Youth Rowing Association (A)
S. Bruder/M. McGlinsky/C. Verm/S. Thornburg/R. Scheyer/P. Jacko/A. Zepp/M. Fitzpatrick/C. Wood (Cox)
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
C. Hills/B. Tallant/S. Vaitkevicius/E. Brinser/W. Camillo/H. Walker/C. Yule/K. Vohra/F. Koran (Cox)
 
    Atomic Rowing (A)
D. Seals/E. Armstrong/M. Webb/R. Gabrielson/J. Phillips/A. Strobel/G. Walters/G. Morton/C. Tripp (Cox)
 
    Capital City Rowing (A)
L. Page/R. Carlton/J. Powell/G. Andrews/W. Spaulding/T. Maxwell/G. Birtman/L. Li/M. McMullen (Cox)
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
D. Veiga de Roovere/A. Tabaro/B. Rodriguez/A. Rosales/C. LaGro/F. Hernandez/P. Claire/S. Dall'Orso/M. Bared (Cox)
 
    Peachtree City Rowing Club (A)
M. Harmon/C. Chapple/H. Ochabauer/W. Brown/R. Campbell/J. Tucker/N. Smith/W. Brogan/F. Andrade (Cox)
 
    Pine Crest School Crew (A)
A. de la Puente/B. Harvey/E. Hoffman/Z. Fiedler/O. Andreas/E. Pradines/C. Tomchin/B. Karp/R. Andreas (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
g. schmid/D. Prestamo/O. Corr/J. stainbrook/M. Miller/G. Vasquez/K. Bell/O. Stutler/W. Messina (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
K. Bowles/T. Cochran/C. Hurley/M. Clendening/M. Bayer/A. Weyland/V. Konuru/E. Koplin/A. Miller (Cox)
 
    Space Coast Crew (A)
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
C. Pollack/D. Miner/O. Stevens/T. Quillen/K. Nolte/A. Lewis/B. Khanpour/B. Smith/A. Fralick (Cox)
 
    Triangle Rowing Club (A)
Q. Mahone/R. Narasimhan/C. Ganim/S. McGuinness/J. Daw/J. Haskell/J. Mehrer/A. Coleman/K. Bottitta (Cox)
 
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (B)
C. Huembes/S. Rafuls/A. PARDO/B. Feal/J. Zulueta/S. Gonzalez Irigoyen/B. O'Flaherty/D. Cortinez/K. Bjorkman (Cox)
 
21 WU171x Womens U17 1x
11
22 MU171x Mens U17 1x
10
23 WU172x Womens U17 2x
7
24 MU172x Mens U17 2x
12
25 WU172- Womens U17 2-
0
26 MU172- Mens U17 2-
0
27 WU174x Womens U17 4x
13
28 MU174x Mens U17 4x
7
29 WU158+ Womens U15 8+
0
30 MU158+ Mens U15 8+
0
31 WY2nd4+ Womens Youth 2nd 4+
8
32 MY2nd4+ Mens Youth 2nd 4+
12
33 WY3rd8+ Womens Youth 3rd 8+
4
34 MY3rd8+ Mens Youth 3rd 8+
0
35 WY2nd8+ Womens Youth 2nd 8+
8
36 MY2nd8+ Mens Youth 2nd 8+
7
37 WU174+ Womens U17 4+
17
38 MU174+ Mens U17 4+
18
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change