USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2017 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, August 17, 2017
1 Mixed B 4+
10
2 Mixed D 2x
11
3 Mixed F 2x
16
4 Mens Open A 1x
10
5 Womens Open AA 1x
5
6 Mens Open C 4+
6
7 Womens Open C 8+
8
8 Mens Open E 1x
14
9 Womens Open E 2x
14
10 Mens Open G 2x
9
11 Womens Ltwt D-J 4x
10
12 Womens Club C 4x
1
13 Mixed F-J 8+
5
14 Womens Ltwt C 4+
4
15 Mens Open AA 4+
4
16 Mens Open B 2-
5
17 Womens Ltwt B 1x
4
18 Mens Open D 2-
9
19 Womens Club D 8+
9
20 Mens Ltwt F 2x
5
21 Womens Open F-J 4+
12
22 Mens Open H 2x
7
23 Womens Open D-J 2-
12
24 Mixed E 4x
5
25 Mens Ltwt A-C 4x
5
26 Womens Open AA-B 4-
5
27 Mixed D 8+
7
28 Mens Club A 4+
8
29 Womens Club A 4+
10
30 Mens Open C 4x
2
31 Womens Open C 4x
6
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
 
    Composite: Carnegie Lake, Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
A. Pollini/N. Paquette/S. Weinstein/D. Parenti
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
L. Thoron/R. Cunningham/K. Newman/A. Moquin
 
    Composite: Potomac, Alexandria, Sarasota Scullers, S&M Rowing (A)
K. Wiegandt/C. Dinion/J. Rubini/L. Detlefsen
 
    Composite: Vesper, Rocky Mountain, Argonaut (A)
S. Borden/M. Roman/N. Mills/M. Hilton
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (B)
K. O'Hara/L. Bauschard/D. Charles-Chisholm/L. Peterson
 
32 Mens Open E 2-
5
33 Womens Ltwt E 1x
12
34 Mens Open F-J 8+
5
35 Womens Club B 4x
7
36 Mens AS 1x
0
37 Womens AS 1x
0
38 Mixed LTA 2x
0
39 Mens Ltwt D-J 4x
5
40 Mens Open AA-A 4x
3
41 Womens Open AA-A 4x
3
42 Mens Ltwt B 1x
5
43 Womens Open B 8+
7
44 Mens Open D 1x
10
45 Womens Open D 2x
14
46 Mens Open F 1x
19
47 Womens Open F 2x
10
48 Mens Open I 1x
6
49 Mixed A 4+
6
50 Mixed C 4+
8
51 Mens Club E-J 8+
5
52 Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x
9
Friday, August 18, 2017
53 Mixed E 4+
11
54 Mixed C 2x
18
55 Mixed A 2x
12
56 Mens Open I-J 2x
5
57 Womens Open F 1x
9
58 Mens Ltwt F 1x
11
59 Womens Open D 8+
12
60 Mens Ltwt D 1x
5
61 Womens Open B 2x
13
    Composite: Asheville Rowing Club, Sarasota Crew (A)
H. Weber/L. Evans
 
    Atomic Rowing (A)
H. Dean/L. Lounsbery
 
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
K. Garrett/C. Jobe
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
K. Elting/A. Molenaar
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
L. Odronic/S. Stafford
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
R. Rock-Blake/A. Thurber/
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
M. Bell/M. Personick
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
R. Collorafi/T. Kidd
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
K. Wiegandt/L. Corbett
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
J. Granshaw/J. Rogers
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
M. Stollenwerk/H. Romero
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
M. Talak/B. Wood
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
M. Hilton/J. Mussio
 
62 Mens Open B 4+
6
63 Womens Ltwt A 4+
2
64 Mens Ltwt A-C 4+
4
65 Mixed TA 2x
0
66 Mixed LTA 4+
0
67 Womens Ltwt E-J 4+
12
68 Mens Club D 8+
2
69 Mens Ltwt G 1x
7
70 Womens Club E-J 4x
16
71 Mens Open E 4x
8
72 Womens Club C 4+
12
73 Mens Club C 4+
14
74 Womens Open AA 2x
4
75 Mens Open A 8+
4
76 Womens Club B 8+
10
77 Mens Open B 4x
3
78 Womens Open D-J 4-
7
79 Mens Club E 4+
7
80 Womens Ltwt C 2x
6
81 Mens Ltwt H-J 2x
4
82 Womens Ltwt F-J 1x
15
83 Mens Open F 2-
4
84 Womens Ltwt D 1x
7
85 Mens Ltwt D 2x
4
86 Womens Ltwt B 2x
2
87 Mens Ltwt B 2x
4
88 Womens Open AA-A 2-
7
89 Mens Open AA 2x
8
90 Womens Ltwt E 2x
12
91 Mixed F-J 4+
9
92 Womens Open G-J 1x
7
93 Mens Open G-J 4x
10
94 Womens Open E 1x
10
95 Mens Ltwt E 1x
6
96 Womens Open C 4+
16
97 Mens Open C 1x
14
98 Womens Open A 2x
13
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
A. Houtz/R. Berman
 
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
A. Garza/A. Kendall/
 
    Columbia Rowing Club (A)
L. Kline/S. Broeker
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
S. DeMarche/C. Forrester
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
C. Evans/K. Sheppard
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
S. Oliver/R. Likar
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
K. Wiegandt/L. Corbett
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
H. Romero/M. Stollenwerk
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
L. Jones/C. Fleck
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
K. Connor/S. Romilly
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B)
E. Fuller/M. Personick
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
S. Kaplan/V. Mather
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (C)
S. San Emeterio/L. Christoph
 
99 Mens Open A 2x
7
100 Mens Open E-F 4-
6
101 Mens Open D 4-
4
102 Mixed B 8+
10
103 Parent/Child F/S 2x
3
Saturday, August 19, 2017
104 Mixed B 2x
10
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
P. Pentchev/T. Gang
 
    Carolina Masters Crew Club (A)
R. Kyle/K. Kyle
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Geoca/N. Brugler
 
    Composite: Greater Columbus, Sarasota Scullers (A)
J. SANCHEZ/L. Corbett
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
J. Waterfield/L. Odronic
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
E. Collins/R. Jones
 
    Composite: Passaic River, Beaver Creek Sculling (A)
C. Jackson/D. Cenit
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
J. Bailey/E. Peh
 
    Texas Rowing Center (C)
L. McGee/E. Cornet
 
    Texas Rowing Center (D)
K. Stowe/J. Savage
 
105 Mixed D 4x
10
106 Mixed F 4x
11
107 Mens Ltwt AA-A 1x
14
108 Womens Open A 4+
13
109 Mens Open C 2x
11
110 Womens Open C 1x
9
111 Mens Open E 2x
10
112 Womens Open E 8+
8
113 Mens Open G 1x
11
114 Womens Ltwt D 4+
4
115 Mens Club G-J 4+
5
116 Womens Ltwt A-C 4x
3
117 Mens Open AA-A 4-
4
118 Mixed A 8+
5
119 Mens Open B 8+
4
120 Womens Open B 4x
7
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
L. Odronic/C. Evans/S. Stafford/V. Hammond
 
    Lookout Rowing Club (A)
A. Colberg/S. Duff/M. Novak/M. Hanewald
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
t. yee/R. Collorafi/P. Draminski/T. Kidd
 
    Composite: Sarasota Scullers, Peachtree City Rowing Club, S&M Rowing (A)
K. Wiegandt/L. Detlefsen/L. Corbett/M. Gradek
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
V. Mather/A. James/J. Mussio/S. Kaplan
 
121 Mens Open D 4+
9
122 Womens Club D 4+
9
123 Mens Open F 4+
6
124 Womens Club E-J 8+
10
125 Mens Open H 1x
10
126 Mens Open C 2-
13
127 Mens Club A-B 8+
7
128 Mixed G-J 4x
7
129 Womens Ltwt B 4+
3
130 Womens Ltwt D 2x
4
131 Mens Open AA 1x
9
132 Womens Ltwt AA-A 1x
3
133 Mens Ltwt C 2x
3
134 Womens Club C 8+
15
135 Mens Open E 8+
4
136 Womens Club E 4+
7
137 Mens Open G-J 2-
7
138 Mens Ltwt D-J 4+
5
139 Womens Ltwt F-J 2x
13
140 Womens Open C 2-
5
141 Mens Club C 8+
8
142 Mens Open B 2x
8
143 Womens Open B 4+
9
144 Mens Open D 2x
7
145 Womens Open D 1x
5
146 Mens Open F 4x
10
147 Womens Open F-J 4x
13
148 Mens Open J 1x
2
149 Womens Club A 8+
7
150 Mixed C 4x
9
    Atomic Rowing (A)
P. Dunn/G. Walters/G. Livengood/C. Foster
 
    Composite: Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston, Atlanta (A)
M. Tourtellott/D. Hakim/J. Owens/S. Jones
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
E. Cauchi/Y. Taskor/B. Boxer-Wachler/S. De Bever
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
J. Waterfield/K. Schulz/J. Bullock/r. briggs
 
    Greater Houston Rowing Club (A)
R. Singh/K. Whitehead/M. Immanivong/E. Janssen
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Stone/N. Holly Stone/D. Stone/A. Hermans
 
    Composite: Passaic River, Beaver Creek Sculling (A)
C. Jackson/F. Cortes/G. Lahm/D. Cenit
 
    Composite: Sarasota Scullers, S&M Rowing (A)
P. King/M. Brown/K. Wiegandt/S. Legler
 
151 Mixed E 2x
17
152 Parent/Child M/D 2x
3
Sunday, August 20, 2017
153 Mixed G 2x
6
154 Mixed E 8+
10
155 Mixed C 8+
10
156 Womens Open AA 4+
3
157 Mens Ltwt I-J 1x
4
158 Womens Club F-J 4+
8
159 Mens Open F 2x
12
160 Womens Open D 4+
6
161 Mens Open D 8+
1
162 Womens Club B 4+
14
163 Mens Open B 1x
4
164 Mixed A 4x
3
165 Mixed AS 2x
0
166 Mixed Inclusive LTA 4+
0
167 Mixed H-J 2x
10
168 Mens Club A-D 4x
9
169 Mens Ltwt G 2x
5
170 Womens Open E 4x
10
171 Mens Ltwt E 2x
3
172 Womens Ltwt C 1x
5
173 Mens Ltwt C 1x
5
174 Womens Open A 8+
6
175 Mens Open AA-A 2-
8
176 Womens Open B 2-
8
177 Mens Ltwt A 2x
4
178 Mens Open B-C 4-
6
179 Mens Open G-J 4-
4
180 Womens Open C 4-
3
181 Mens Ltwt H 1x
4
182 Womens Open F-J 8+
11
183 Mens Club F 4+
6
184 Womens Open D 4x
4
185 Mens Open D 4x
3
186 Womens Open B 1x
9
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Perkins
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
A. Wysocki
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
L. Bauschard
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
G. Zaharek
 
    Peachtree City Rowing Club (A)
M. Gradek
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
L. Corbett
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
D. Sturd
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
M. Hilton
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
L. McGee
 
187 Mens Club B 4+
9
188 Mens Club D 4+
7
189 Womens Club A 4x
1
190 Womens Ltwt A 2x
5
191 Womens Club D 4x
7
192 Mens Open G-J 4+
5
193 Womens Open E 4+
13
194 Mens Open E 4+
3
195 Womens Open C 2x
9
196 Mens Open C 8+
3
197 Womens Open A 1x
8
198 Mens Open A 4+
8
199 Mens Club E-J 4x
11
200 Mixed D 4+
10
201 Mixed B 4x
7
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
P. Pentchev/T. Gang/R. Ryback/E. Sydney
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
 
    Columbia Rowing Club (A)
L. Kline/T. Beckenhauer/H. Elkazzaz/S. Broeker
 
    Composite: Greater Columbus, Westerville, Sarasota Scullers (A)
K. Wiegandt/B. Keuch/J. SANCHEZ/L. Corbett
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
J. Waterfield/P. Sheppard/J. Bullock/L. Odronic
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
J. Woody/R. Nance/S. Caffrey/S. Mills
 
    S&M Rowing (A)
P. King/M. Brown/L. Detlefsen/S. Legler
 
202 Womens Open G-J 2x
14
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change