USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2017 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, August 17, 2017
1 Mixed B 4+
10
2 Mixed D 2x
11
3 Mixed F 2x
16
4 Mens Open A 1x
10
5 Womens Open AA 1x
5
6 Mens Open C 4+
6
7 Womens Open C 8+
8
8 Mens Open E 1x
14
9 Womens Open E 2x
14
10 Mens Open G 2x
9
11 Womens Ltwt D-J 4x
10
12 Womens Club C 4x
1
13 Mixed F-J 8+
5
14 Womens Ltwt C 4+
4
15 Mens Open AA 4+
4
16 Mens Open B 2-
5
17 Womens Ltwt B 1x
4
18 Mens Open D 2-
9
19 Womens Club D 8+
9
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Conway/N. Balaun/E. Soelberg/K. Griffiths/C. Zurawski/P. Coyle/A. Vagts/J. Asher/J. Hojnaski (Cox)
 
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
E. Peabody/L. Angione/C. Sutter/C. Egan/T. Welsh/A. Alton/M. Mance/J. Smith/S. Lamprey (Cox)
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
C. Evans/K. Schulz/V. Hammond/S. Stafford/M. Gutierrez/K. Sheppard/J. Clutter/J. D'Andrea/H. Linke (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
k. atterbury/S. Mills/J. Brocki/E. Collins/L. Choate/S. Caffrey/D. Herman/S. Yung/E. Overton (Cox)
 
    Northern Virginia Rowing Club (NVRC) (A)
L. Pagano/E. Hay/D. Ferguson/R. Coughenour/d. albano/C. Paska/C. Gill/J. Schwab/K. Medlock (Cox)
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
V. Keenan/J. Goldblum/E. Szigethy/J. Meder/Z. Matouskova/C. Garfinkel/S. Folan/D. Feierabend/E. Gitchel (Cox)
 
20 Mens Ltwt F 2x
5
21 Womens Open F-J 4+
12
22 Mens Open H 2x
7
23 Womens Open D-J 2-
12
24 Mixed E 4x
5
25 Mens Ltwt A-C 4x
5
26 Womens Open AA-B 4-
5
27 Mixed D 8+
7
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
G. Emberling/D. Olson/M. Myers/P. Mancuso/K. Cook/E. Psarouthakis/P. Goforth/J. Shifferd/A. Michaud (Cox)
 
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Galvanek/W. Oppliger/T. Nash/S. King/l. cherner/S. walker/L. Rowland/K. Ross/J. Nitterauer (Cox)
 
    Atomic Rowing (A)
B. Clark/M. Lorenz/J. Altobelli/E. Gurpinar/L. Rutherford/J. Ford/R. Uria-Martinez/S. Greear/S. Rogers (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
R. Stedman/C. Mckay/S. Fondriest/C. Sweeney/A. Lenz/J. Ney/R. Hollins/K. Hall/S. McKay (Cox)
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
H. Friel/N. Dynan/A. Moore/N. Schultz/S. Kazmierczak/G. Friel/P. Siebach/J. Murphy/J. Crittenden (Cox)
 
    Composite: La Baie Verte, Masters Coaching, Rock Creek (A)
R. Shellman/A. McBride/T. Taylor/K. Dollhopf/R. Kunkler/P. Gruber/V. Mendoza/E. Goodman/D. Davis (Cox)
 
    Northern Virginia Rowing Club (NVRC) (A)
E. Hay/M. Bloomfield/D. Seletyn/J. Mauro/D. Woods/J. Dillon/L. Pease/M. Moriarty/L. Hatton (Cox)
 
28 Mens Club A 4+
8
29 Womens Club A 4+
10
30 Mens Open C 4x
2
31 Womens Open C 4x
6
32 Mens Open E 2-
5
33 Womens Ltwt E 1x
12
34 Mens Open F-J 8+
5
35 Womens Club B 4x
7
36 Mens AS 1x
0
37 Womens AS 1x
0
38 Mixed LTA 2x
0
39 Mens Ltwt D-J 4x
5
40 Mens Open AA-A 4x
3
41 Womens Open AA-A 4x
3
42 Mens Ltwt B 1x
5
43 Womens Open B 8+
7
44 Mens Open D 1x
10
45 Womens Open D 2x
14
46 Mens Open F 1x
19
47 Womens Open F 2x
10
48 Mens Open I 1x
6
49 Mixed A 4+
6
50 Mixed C 4+
8
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
E. Psarouthakis/M. Psarouthakis/j. heaslip/K. Cook/A. Michaud (Cox)
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
L. Thoron/L. Peterson/S. Kazmierczak/S. De Bever/D. Lloyd (Cox)
 
    Composite: Masters Coaching, East Bay (A)
B. Balenger/G. Gazda/K. Dollhopf/S. Mathison/J. Gesch (Cox)
 
    Northern Virginia Rowing Club (NVRC) (A)
C. Gill/M. Bloomfield/D. Seletyn/M. Moriarty/K. Medlock (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
B. Geary/J. Chang/t. yee/T. Kidd/d. spoor (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
L. Perry/N. Roenfeldt/S. Sharp/R. Howard/B. Seely (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
E. Henggeler/L. Picker/T. Lieb/B. Cochran/C. Cunha (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (C)
E. Pehilj/s. dedrickson/V. Cochran/P. Kajok/D. Small (Cox)
 
51 Mens Club E-J 8+
5
52 Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x
9
Friday, August 18, 2017
53 Mixed E 4+
11
54 Mixed C 2x
18
55 Mixed A 2x
12
56 Mens Open I-J 2x
5
57 Womens Open F 1x
9
58 Mens Ltwt F 1x
11
59 Womens Open D 8+
12
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Conway/N. Balaun/J. Passarello/K. Griffiths/C. Zurawski/J. Asher/A. Vagts/M. Hill/H. Levitz (Cox)
 
    Composite: Atlanta, Avalon (A)
C. Yeager/V. Kehlenbeck/M. Rickenbacker/P. Adler/M. Alcock/M. Tourtellott/M. Orrick/M. Westermeyer/A. Leingang (Cox)
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
J. Braatz/N. McGuigan/M. Zierk/M. Hodgetts/E. Stoner/E. Marden/E. Butler/P. Raksin/N. Hosking (Cox)
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
D. Davis/N. Dynan/H. Friel/T. Falkenthal/L. Thoron/Y. Taskor/A. Moore/K. MCGILL/L. Wright (Cox)
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Kaupp/K. Chaban/S. Kaupp/B. Burchill/H. Byrne/J. Crispino/J. Bowne/J. Morris/M. Yeatts (Cox)
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
E. Shanower/M. Laugen/M. Tolson/J. Haas/V. Brown/D. Perlini/R. Kunkler/S. Mathison/S. Specht (Cox)
 
    Northern Virginia Rowing Club (NVRC) (A)
E. Hay/L. Pagano/C. Gill/J. Schwab/C. Paska/J. Dillon/L. Pease/M. Moriarty/L. Hatton (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
C. Adams/J. Shepherd/M. Robinson/J. Bailey/G. Thompson/N. Middleman/R. Chavez-Riley/J. Hyde/S. Smith (Cox)
 
    Composite: Western Reserve, Riverside, Rocky Mountain, Atlanta, Don Rowing, Argonaut, Upper Valley Rowing, Unaff. (USA) (A)
M. Roman/S. Borden/N. Mills/A. Boucher/C. Simms/C. Widgery/K. Connor/C. Reynolds/R. Gouin (Cox)
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (B)
N. Schultz/L. Bauschard/D. Pianko/K. O'Hara/D. Charles-Chisholm/D. Barr/C. Cody/C. Stockly/D. Lloyd (Cox)
 
    Composite: Jacksonville, Rio Salado, Masters Coaching (B)
M. Wilkie/F. Smith/B. Balenger/A. McBride/d. oweis/P. Kelly/J. Brown/T. Schmidt/K. Burtnik (Cox)
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (C)
E. McDowell/E. Goodman/S. Reid/M. Chambers/C. Edmonston/p. fitzell/V. Mendoza/R. Gramuglia/D. Davis (Cox)
 
60 Mens Ltwt D 1x
5
61 Womens Open B 2x
13
62 Mens Open B 4+
6
63 Womens Ltwt A 4+
2
64 Mens Ltwt A-C 4+
4
65 Mixed TA 2x
0
66 Mixed LTA 4+
0
67 Womens Ltwt E-J 4+
12
68 Mens Club D 8+
2
69 Mens Ltwt G 1x
7
70 Womens Club E-J 4x
16
71 Mens Open E 4x
8
72 Womens Club C 4+
12
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
J. Bright/B. Simonen/M. Cato/P. Jones/K. Snyder (Cox)
 
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
J. Shifferd/R. Schultz-Purves/K. Kopchitz/L. Thompson/P. Goforth (Cox)
 
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
E. Sydney/S. walker/L. Rowland/K. Ross/J. Nitterauer (Cox)
 
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
E. Bender/S. DeMarche/J. Smith/P. Robinson/M. Ly (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
S. Mills/E. Collins/k. atterbury/J. Brocki/S. Gillespie (Cox)
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Varga/A. Shepard/N. Holly Stone/A. Hermans/A. Corso (Cox)
 
    Northern Virginia Rowing Club (NVRC) (A)
C. Gill/D. Ferguson/R. Coughenour/d. albano/K. Medlock (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
V. Keenan/D. Feierabend/G. Lewis/C. Garfinkel/E. Gitchel (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
G. Holmes/L. Gassner Otting/M. White/A. Alton/G. Sabatino (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
J. Shepherd/G. Thompson/J. Bailey/j. suits/L. Sankaran (Cox)
 
    Triad United Rowing Association (C)
k. bremer/J. King/E. Reisberger/S. York/M. Epling (Cox)
 
73 Mens Club C 4+
14
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
D. Olson/M. Psarouthakis/T. Reeves/B. McGowan/M. Hudson (Cox)
 
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Galvanek/W. Oppliger/T. Nash/S. King/M. Bradley (Cox)
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
A. Baker/B. Acuff/M. Hodgetts/D. Hale/S. McClure (Cox)
 
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A)
K. Kriese/A. Wisniewski/B. Fisher/B. Forehand/C. Wirth (Cox)
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
R. Reed/J. Bertino/S. Lovett/m. Dezsi/G. Manchester (Cox)/
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Geoca/B. Difiore/E. Geoca/N. COLUMBARE/M. Yeatts (Cox)
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. McLean/R. Frantz/T. Rizzo/B. Kuhn/D. Schwartz (Cox)
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
D. Kuttelwascher/W. Weaver/S. Grant/S. Wlodarczyk/C. Calico (Cox)
 
    Northern Virginia Rowing Club (NVRC) (A)
D. Seletyn/J. Mauro/D. Woods/M. Bloomfield/L. Hatton (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
C. Jungbluth/N. Davies/J. Forrest/G. Le Sage/C. Dinion (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
S. DeSantis/L. Gilman/T. Raymond/H. Culver/O. Dumeer (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
P. Kington/G. Bolitho/W. Foss/M. Eger/C. Aldrich (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
S. Forrest/K. Shalabi/F. Frey/L. Rehwinkel/S. Smith (Cox)
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
J. O'Donnell/B. Massey/X. Zhang/K. Watterson/D. Clark (Cox)/
 
74 Womens Open AA 2x
4
75 Mens Open A 8+
4
76 Womens Club B 8+
10
77 Mens Open B 4x
3
78 Womens Open D-J 4-
7
79 Mens Club E 4+
7
80 Womens Ltwt C 2x
6
81 Mens Ltwt H-J 2x
4
82 Womens Ltwt F-J 1x
15
83 Mens Open F 2-
4
84 Womens Ltwt D 1x
7
85 Mens Ltwt D 2x
4
86 Womens Ltwt B 2x
2
87 Mens Ltwt B 2x
4
88 Womens Open AA-A 2-
7
89 Mens Open AA 2x
8
90 Womens Ltwt E 2x
12
91 Mixed F-J 4+
9
92 Womens Open G-J 1x
7
93 Mens Open G-J 4x
10
94 Womens Open E 1x
10
95 Mens Ltwt E 1x
6
96 Womens Open C 4+
16
97 Mens Open C 1x
14
98 Womens Open A 2x
13
99 Mens Open A 2x
7
100 Mens Open E-F 4-
6
101 Mens Open D 4-
4
102 Mixed B 8+
10
103 Parent/Child F/S 2x
3
Saturday, August 19, 2017
104 Mixed B 2x
10
105 Mixed D 4x
10
106 Mixed F 4x
11
107 Mens Ltwt AA-A 1x
14
108 Womens Open A 4+
13
109 Mens Open C 2x
11
110 Womens Open C 1x
9
111 Mens Open E 2x
10
112 Womens Open E 8+
8
113 Mens Open G 1x
11
114 Womens Ltwt D 4+
4
115 Mens Club G-J 4+
5
116 Womens Ltwt A-C 4x
3
117 Mens Open AA-A 4-
4
118 Mixed A 8+
5
119 Mens Open B 8+
4
120 Womens Open B 4x
7
121 Mens Open D 4+
9
122 Womens Club D 4+
9
123 Mens Open F 4+
6
124 Womens Club E-J 8+
10
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Groben/L. Evans/J. Baker/N. White/J. Major/R. Steciuk/R. Rice/J. Standen/M. Bradley (Cox)
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Conway/N. Balaun/J. Passarello/E. Soelberg/C. Zurawski/P. Coyle/S. Davidson/G. Teborek/H. Levitz (Cox)
 
    Atomic Rowing (A)
G. Ayers/K. Bennett/S. Greear/D. Lambert-Lusinger/L. Rutherford/D. Wagner/R. Uria-Martinez/J. Ford/S. Rogers (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
T. Diab/N. Ullrich/T. Welsh/A. Alton/M. White/J. Smith/C. Martini/D. Simek/S. Lamprey (Cox)
 
    Northern Virginia Rowing Club (NVRC) (A)
L. Pagano/E. Hay/D. Ferguson/R. Coughenour/d. albano/C. Paska/L. Pease/J. Schwab/K. Medlock (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
C. Adams/R. McCord/S. Carter/T. Erlinger Carls/J. Hyde/C. Hicks/R. Chavez-Riley/j. suits/L. Sankaran (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
E. Szigethy/C. Fleck/Z. Matouskova/J. Meder/A. Gray/M. Ulsh/S. Folan/J. Goldblum/E. Gitchel (Cox)
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
H. McFie-Simone/M. Karl/E. Normoyle/A. Couwenhoven/M. Beck/B. Hogan/K. Constant/M. Hilton/K. Papandrew (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
 
125 Mens Open H 1x
10
126 Mens Open C 2-
13
127 Mens Club A-B 8+
7
128 Mixed G-J 4x
7
129 Womens Ltwt B 4+
3
130 Womens Ltwt D 2x
4
131 Mens Open AA 1x
9
132 Womens Ltwt AA-A 1x
3
133 Mens Ltwt C 2x
3
134 Womens Club C 8+
15
135 Mens Open E 8+
4
136 Womens Club E 4+
7
    Atomic Rowing (A)
K. Bennett/D. Lambert-Lusinger/D. Wagner/G. Ayers/S. Rogers (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
T. Diab/C. Egan/P. Robinson/N. Ullrich/G. Sabatino (Cox)
 
    Northern Virginia Rowing Club (NVRC) (A)
R. Coughenour/D. Ferguson/C. Paska/J. Dillon/L. Hatton (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
M. Smiddy/J. Pederson/D. Asper/L. Roth/C. Aldrich (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
S. Folan/J. Goldblum/A. Gray/S. Carlson/C. Fleck (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
T. Welsh/J. Smith/M. Allen McConkey/L. Doucett/S. Lamprey (Cox)
 
    Northern Virginia Rowing Club (NVRC) (B)
L. Pagano/d. albano/J. Schwab/E. Hay/K. Medlock (Cox)
 
137 Mens Open G-J 2-
7
138 Mens Ltwt D-J 4+
5
139 Womens Ltwt F-J 2x
13
140 Womens Open C 2-
5
141 Mens Club C 8+
8
142 Mens Open B 2x
8
143 Womens Open B 4+
9
144 Mens Open D 2x
7
145 Womens Open D 1x
5
146 Mens Open F 4x
10
147 Womens Open F-J 4x
13
148 Mens Open J 1x
2
149 Womens Club A 8+
7
150 Mixed C 4x
9
151 Mixed E 2x
17
152 Parent/Child M/D 2x
3
Sunday, August 20, 2017
153 Mixed G 2x
6
154 Mixed E 8+
10
155 Mixed C 8+
10
    Composite: Ann Arbor RC, San Diego RC (A)
G. Emberling/B. McGowan/M. Psarouthakis/J. Heaslip/K. Cook/R. Collorafi/P. Goforth/P. Draminski/A. Michaud (Cox)
 
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Galvanek/R. Ryback/T. Nash/S. King/E. Sydney/S. walker/L. Rowland/K. Ross/J. Nitterauer (Cox)
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. McGuire/M. Wochele/J. Owens/R. Kopelman/J. Barnett/A. Zeller/M. Shepard/H. Bryman/G. Hsu (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
M. Neumann/M. Bedard/R. MacTurk/E. Swenson/J. Marshall/C. Muellerleile/K. Peterson/J. Tujague/A. Deoras (Cox)
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Geoca/B. Burchill/M. Kaupp/N. COLUMBARE/E. Geoca/J. Crispino/J. Sacks/J. Bowne/R. Yuhas (Cox)
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
J. Bullock/K. Schulz/r. briggs/J. Waterfield/J. Smith/S. Quinn/L. Odronic/M. Esway/H. Linke (Cox)
 
    Northern Virginia Rowing Club (NVRC) (A)
L. Pagano/M. Bloomfield/D. Seletyn/J. Mauro/D. Woods/J. Schwab/C. Gill/d. albano/K. Medlock (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
P. Kington/W. Lai/M. Eger/M. Norskog/t. yee/J. Pederson/D. Asper/M. Smiddy/C. Aldrich (Cox)
 
    Composite: Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston, Atlanta, Rocket City, Greater Houston (B)
M. Tourtellott/D. Hakim/E. Janssen/N. Denison/D. Greene/C. Conway/R. Jones/P. Coyle/H. Levitz (Cox)
 
156 Womens Open AA 4+
3
157 Mens Ltwt I-J 1x
4
158 Womens Club F-J 4+
8
159 Mens Open F 2x
12
160 Womens Open D 4+
6
161 Mens Open D 8+
1
162 Womens Club B 4+
14
163 Mens Open B 1x
4
164 Mixed A 4x
3
165 Mixed AS 2x
0
166 Mixed Inclusive LTA 4+
0
167 Mixed H-J 2x
10
168 Mens Club A-D 4x
9
169 Mens Ltwt G 2x
5
170 Womens Open E 4x
10
171 Mens Ltwt E 2x
3
172 Womens Ltwt C 1x
5
173 Mens Ltwt C 1x
5
174 Womens Open A 8+
6
175 Mens Open AA-A 2-
8
176 Womens Open B 2-
8
177 Mens Ltwt A 2x
4
178 Mens Open B-C 4-
6
179 Mens Open G-J 4-
4
180 Womens Open C 4-
3
181 Mens Ltwt H 1x
4
182 Womens Open F-J 8+
11
183 Mens Club F 4+
6
184 Womens Open D 4x
4
185 Mens Open D 4x
3
186 Womens Open B 1x
9
187 Mens Club B 4+
9
188 Mens Club D 4+
7
189 Womens Club A 4x
1
190 Womens Ltwt A 2x
5
191 Womens Club D 4x
7
192 Mens Open G-J 4+
5
193 Womens Open E 4+
13
194 Mens Open E 4+
3
195 Womens Open C 2x
9
196 Mens Open C 8+
3
197 Womens Open A 1x
8
198 Mens Open A 4+
8
199 Mens Club E-J 4x
11
200 Mixed D 4+
10
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
P. Mancuso/M. Psarouthakis/R. Schultz-Purves/P. Goforth/L. Thompson (Cox)
 
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Nash/W. Oppliger/L. Rowland/S. walker/J. Nitterauer (Cox)
 
    Composite: Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston, Atlanta, Avalon (A)
M. Tourtellott/D. Hakim/J. Owens/S. Jones/A. Leingang (Cox)
 
    Composite: Carolina Masters, Masters Coaching (A)
R. Kyle/B. Balenger/K. Casper/K. Dollhopf/S. Specht (Cox)
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
J. Smith/S. Quinn/K. Schulz/V. Hammond/H. Linke (Cox)
 
    Northern Virginia Rowing Club (NVRC) (A)
R. Coughenour/D. Ferguson/D. Woods/J. Mauro/K. Medlock (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
E. Pehilj/s. dedrickson/V. Cochran/P. Kajok/E. Huber (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
Y. Herbeck/K. Hieber/J. Nicot/O. Laurence/S. Chang (Cox)
 
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (B)
 
    Northern Virginia Rowing Club (NVRC) (B)
D. Seletyn/M. Bloomfield/J. Dillon/M. Moriarty/L. Hatton (Cox)
 
201 Mixed B 4x
7
202 Womens Open G-J 2x
14
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change