USRowing NW Masters Regional Championship
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2017 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, June 23, 2017 | |||||
1 | 10:00 AM | Mixed Adaptive AS 2x | 0 |
||
2 | Mixed Adaptive LTA 4+ | 0 |
|||
3 | Mixed Adaptive TA 2x | 0 |
|||
4 | 12:00 PM | Mixed F+ 4+ | 9 |
||
5 | Mixed C 4x | 13 |
|||
6 | Womens A+ Ltwt 2- | 4 |
|||
7 | Mens F 2x | 12 |
|||
8 | Mens AA+ Ltwt 2x | 5 |
|||
9 | Womens C+ Novice 1x | 6 |
|||
10 | Mens B 1x | 10 |
|||
11 | Mixed D 4x | 11 |
|||
Deep Cove Rowing Club (A) |
N. Stewart/C. Johns/L. Staples/W. Moore
|
|
|||
Everett Rowing Association (A) |
K. Rice-Narusch/G. Engel/M. Asdbridge/K. Griffis
|
|
|||
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A) |
K. Dann/J. Jonhston/C. Blondeau/A. Berk
|
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
C. Roth/E. Puchalla/J. Walker/K. Dietz
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
W. Tobiasson/R. Wertz/K. Boyd/P. Bennett
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
E. Hazard/S. Doi/S. Littlepage/P. Miele
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
P. Struyvenberg/J. Perrin/S. Amorosi/S. Bustad
|
|
|||
Station L Rowing Club (A) |
K. Anderson/A. Reid/C. Taylor/M. Perepelitza
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
M. Shemeta/M. Ripley/C. Magnuson/L. Heffernan
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
D. Wilkinson/R. McKall/L. Clark/S. Rudosky
|
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club (A) |
S. Wright/D. Setter/S. WU/E. Slikas
|
|
|||
12 | Womens B 2- | 7 |
|||
13 | Mens A+ Novice 4+ | 8 |
|||
14 | Womens C-D Ltwt 1x | 3 |
|||
15 | Womens E 4x | 20 |
|||
16 | Mens A+ Ltwt 2- | 1 |
|||
17 | Mens E-F Ltwt 1x | 12 |
|||
18 | Mens G+ Ltwt 1x | 2 |
|||
19 | Womens A+ Novice 4+ | 13 |
|||
20 | Mens E 4+ | 10 |
|||
21 | Mixed AA-B 4x | 10 |
|||
22 | Mens AA-B Novice 1x | 6 |
|||
23 | Mens C+ Novice 1x | 7 |
|||
24 | Mens AA-A 2x | 8 |
|||
25 | Womens F+ 4+ | 12 |
|||
26 | Mens C 2x | 12 |
|||
27 | Mixed E 4+ | 8 |
|||
Corvallis Rowing Club (A) |
T. Bombadil/M. LeMay/J. Salwasser/K. Clunes/C. Tokuda (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A) |
J. Paine/L. Hill/J. Jonhston/L. Chung/L. Gardener (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
K. Yruretagoyena/M. Deering/M. Pailthorp/P. Opalka/A. Bolender (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
J. Austin/B. Barton/L. Case/T. Neider/j. Freed (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
D. Harrison/T. Lathrop/S. Rudosky/L. Clark/A. Bradshaw (Cox)
|
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club (A) |
B. Byrd/R. Williams/J. King/C. Lund/J. Byrd (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (B) |
K. Boudreau/S. Ellmann/S. Imbriaco/N. Lockett/M. Bolender (Cox)
|
|
|||
28 | Mens A+ Ltwt 4x | 1 |
|||
29 | Mixed B 4+ | 7 |
|||
30 | Mens D 4x | 14 |
|||
31 | Womens D 4+ | 17 |
|||
32 | Mens C-D 2- | 10 |
|||
33 | Womens B 1x | 9 |
|||
34 | Womens C Ltwt 2x | 2 |
|||
35 | Mixed AA-A 8+ | 9 |
|||
36 | Womens D+ Ltwt 8+ | 1 |
|||
37 | Womens F 4x | 14 |
|||
38 | Womens G-H 4x | 8 |
|||
39 | Mens E 1x | 16 |
|||
Saturday, June 24, 2017 | |||||
40 | Womens AA-A 2x | 22 |
|||
41 | Mens Adaptive AS 1x | 0 |
|||
42 | Womens Adaptive AS 1x | 0 |
|||
43 | Mens E 4x | 8 |
|||
44 | Mens F 4x | 5 |
|||
45 | Mens G+ 4x | 6 |
|||
Ancient Mariners Rowing Club (A) |
37.0 (70)
|
||||
Colorado Rowing (A) |
H. Wurster/D. Tanhauser/T. Demers/A. Wright
|
54.1 (79)
|
|||
Corvallis Rowing Club (A) |
J. Frohnmayer/R. Poole/S. Rogers/T. Taylor
|
37.0 (70)
|
|||
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A) |
J. Paine/F. Rudge/J. Wrinch/L. Chung
|
32.0 (67)
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
R. McMahon/F. Sayer/F. Miller/G. Schoch
|
37.0 (70)
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
D. Harrison/R. McKall/D. Wilkinson/T. Lathrop
|
33.6 (68)
|
|||
46 | Womens E 2- | 8 |
|||
47 | Mens C 4+ | 11 |
|||
48 | Womens C 4x | 19 |
|||
College Club Seattle (A) |
M. Pearlstein/L. Mittendorf/M. Bertocchini/S. Poliachik
|
|
|||
Conibear Rowing Club (A) |
J. McPhedran/K. Egolf/m. cross/S. Amies
|
|
|||
Everett Rowing Association (A) |
R. Addison/P. Wood/B. Robbins/M. Stewart
|
|
|||
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A) |
S. Low/D. Reimer/J. Jonhston/L. Hill
|
|
|||
Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A) |
L. Condro/M. Glaeser/K. Lindl/A. Muchin
|
|
|||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A) |
M. Engler/K. Pontarelli/K. Norgaard/L. McArdle
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
N. Hein/S. Phillips/T. Sevareid/K. Sternberg
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
S. Weaver/M. Rhine/R. Thomassen/J. Ottney
|
|
|||
Martha's Moms Rowing Club (A) |
A. Fortney/D. Hall/D. Ellingston/C. Rossen
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
J. Culbert/S. Sheridan/J. Michalak/L. Stapp
|
|
|||
Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
E. Pudenz/Y. Cote/M. Rinta-Piirto/J. Aylsworth
|
|
|||
Station L Rowing Club (A) |
H. Swain/T. Jones/J. Schaffer/S. Adams
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
E. Lanske/C. Gruver/J. Garrett/L. Heffernan
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
S. Rudosky/L. Clark/L. Savage/A. Bradshaw
|
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club (A) |
S. Wright/K. Wojda/N. Moore/E. Slikas
|
|
|||
Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
K. Vidal/K. Sisson/C. Robertson/J. Maltz
|
|
|||
Station L Rowing Club (B) |
L. Wylder/K. Anderson/A. Reid/A. Novak
|
|
|||
49 | Womens AA-A Novice 1x | 2 |
|||
50 | Womens B Novice 1x | 2 |
|||
51 | Mixed F 2x | 13 |
|||
52 | Mens B 2x | 16 |
|||
53 | Womens AA-A 8+ | 7 |
|||
54 | Mens D 8+ | 11 |
|||
55 | Womens D 2x | 14 |
|||
56 | Womens AA-B Ltwt 1x | 5 |
|||
57 | Mixed AA 2x | 2 |
|||
58 | Womens B 4+ | 13 |
|||
59 | Womens AA+ Ltwt 4+ | 5 |
|||
60 | Mens E+ 2- | 11 |
|||
61 | Womens AA-A Ltwt 1x | 0 |
|||
62 | Womens E 1x | 7 |
|||
63 | Mixed B 8+ | 8 |
|||
64 | Mens C 1x | 9 |
|||
65 | Mens AA-A 4+ | 6 |
|||
66 | Mens F 1x | 16 |
|||
Ancient Mariners Rowing Club (A) |
J. Laband
|
|
|||
Bainbridge Island Rowing (A) |
J. Christiansen
|
|
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club (A) |
J. Norris
|
|
|||
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A) |
J. Paine
|
|
|||
Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A) |
R. Sternagel
|
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association (A) |
D. Frick
|
|
|||
Maple Bay Rowing Club (A) |
R. Tull
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
B. Maki
|
|
|||
Oregon Association of Rowers (A) |
C. Keller
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
B. Hanson
|
|
|||
Portland Boat Club (A) |
C. Otis
|
|
|||
Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Armstrong
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
P. Struyvenberg
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
M. Fountain
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
D. Wilkinson
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (B) |
H. Koerner/
|
|
|||
67 | Womens C 2- | 6 |
|||
68 | Mixed G+ 2x | 13 |
|||
69 | Mens AA+ Ltwt 4+ | 1 |
|||
70 | Womens AA-A 4x | 8 |
|||
71 | Womens F+ 2- | 5 |
|||
72 | Womens D+ Ltwt 4x | 5 |
|||
73 | Mixed D 8+ | 6 |
|||
74 | Mixed C 8+ | 9 |
|||
75 | Womens F 1x | 4 |
|||
76 | Womens G+ 1x | 6 |
|||
77 | Mens D 2x | 21 |
|||
78 | Mens H+ 2x | 7 |
|||
79 | Mens G 2x | 8 |
|||
80 | Womens D 8+ | 14 |
|||
81 | Mens AA-B 8+ | 3 |
|||
82 | Womens D Ltwt 2x | 2 |
|||
83 | Womens E Ltwt 2x | 5 |
|||
84 | Womens F+ Ltwt 2x | 11 |
|||
85 | Womens B 2x | 18 |
|||
College Club Seattle (A) |
M. Pearlstein/L. Mittendorf
|
|
|||
Everett Rowing Association (A) |
J. Raab/A. klingman
|
|
|||
Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A) |
V. Marchand/S. Schnaitter
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
S. Phillips/N. Hein
|
|
|||
Martha's Moms Rowing Club (A) |
A. Fortney/D. Ellingston
|
|
|||
North Cascades Crew (A) |
S. Wood/J. Huffman/
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
S. Greenberg/S. Foster
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
J. Hamilton/R. Danielson
|
|
|||
Station L Rowing Club (A) |
K. Bott/L. Burns Spencer
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
A. Bradshaw/L. Savage
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (B) |
K. Goetz/M. Barckert
|
|
|||
North Cascades Crew (B) |
A. Gessel/W. Clark/
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (B) |
|
||||
Renton Rowing Center (B) |
D. Tacionyte/A. Bryant
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
Station L Rowing Club (B) |
P. Luong/H. Swain
|
|
|||
86 | Mixed C 4+ | 11 |
|||
87 | Womens E 4+ | 19 |
|||
88 | Mens AA-B 2- | 10 |
|||
89 | Womens C 1x | 7 |
|||
90 | Mixed E 2x | 14 |
|||
91 | Mens A 1x | 9 |
|||
92 | Womens AA-A 2- | 8 |
|||
93 | Mens D 4+ | 10 |
|||
94 | Mens G 1x | 7 |
|||
95 | Mens H 1x | 6 |
|||
96 | Womens D 4x | 19 |
|||
97 | Mixed E 8+ | 10 |
|||
98 | Mixed B 2x | 15 |
|||
99 | Mixed E+ 8+ | 9 |
|||
100 | Mixed AA-A 4+ | 7 |
|||
101 | Womens C 8+ | 9 |
|||
Sunday, June 25, 2017 | |||||
102 | Mens Adaptive TA 1x | 0 |
|||
103 | Womens Adaptive TA 1x | 0 |
|||
104 | Mixed Adaptive LTA 2x | 0 |
|||
105 | Mixed Adaptive Inclusive 4+ | 0 |
|||
106 | Womens B 8+ | 11 |
|||
107 | Mens E 8+ | 8 |
|||
108 | Womens A-C Ltwt 2x | 3 |
|||
109 | Womens E 2x | 17 |
|||
110 | Mixed D 4+ | 6 |
|||
111 | Mixed A 2x | 14 |
|||
112 | Mens B-C 4x | 11 |
|||
113 | Womens C 4+ | 18 |
|||
114 | Mixed F 4x | 11 |
|||
Composite: Ancient Mariners, Martha's Moms (A) |
24.5 (62)
|
||||
Delta Deas Rowing Club (A) |
S. Macdonald/M. Bates/S. Gauvin/J. Norris
|
24.5 (62)
|
|||
Everett Rowing Association (A) |
j. Burks/G. Engel/M. Asdbridge/M. Stewart
|
25.9 (63)
|
|||
Composite: Lake Union, Portland BC, Unaff. (USA) (A) |
T. Wood/A. Wopat/C. Otis/J. Wallis
|
23.1 (61)
|
|||
North Cascades Crew (A) |
B. McIsaac/J. Gross/K. Runyon/D. Hoffmann/
|
23.1 (61)
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
H. Powell/H. Koerner/n. seixas/E. Sweeney
|
24.5 (62)
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
27.4 (64)
|
||||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
J. Hoyt/M. Kleyn/A. Bogaard/L. Stewart
|
23.1 (61)
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
D. Harrison/T. Lathrop/S. Rudosky/A. Bradshaw
|
23.1 (61)
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club (A) |
S. WU/S. Copeland/M. Westermeyer/M. Ryan
|
21.8 (60)
|
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club (B) |
R. Stout/J. Kelly/J. McCall/S. Mccall
|
24.5 (62)
|
|||
115 | Mixed G+ 4x | 9 |
|||
116 | Mixed D 2x | 20 |
|||
117 | Mixed C 2x | 14 |
|||
118 | Mens A+ Novice 8+ | 4 |
|||
119 | Womens AA-A 1x | 9 |
|||
120 | Mens AA 1x | 2 |
|||
121 | Womens A+ Novice 8+ | 6 |
|||
122 | Mens F+ 8+ | 5 |
|||
123 | Mens D 1x | 15 |
|||
124 | Womens F 2x | 13 |
|||
125 | Womens G+ 2x | 9 |
|||
126 | Womens D 2- | 9 |
|||
127 | Mens B 4+ | 10 |
|||
128 | Mens F 4+ | 13 |
|||
129 | Womens E Ltwt 1x | 6 |
|||
130 | Womens F-G Ltwt 1x | 5 |
|||
131 | Womens H+Ltwt 1x | 2 |
|||
132 | Womens B 4x | 17 |
|||
133 | Mens E 2x | 10 |
|||
134 | Womens E 8+ | 14 |
|||
135 | Womens A-C Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
136 | Mens C 8+ | 11 |
|||
137 | Womens C 2x | 17 |
|||
College Club Seattle (A) |
N. Biery/A. Lynch
|
|
|||
Conibear Rowing Club (A) |
m. cross/S. Amies
|
|
|||
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A) |
S. Low/D. Reimer
|
|
|||
Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A) |
M. Glaeser/A. Muchin
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
C. Hilton/M. Scatena
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
T. Walhart/E. Moody/
|
|
|||
North Cascades Crew (A) |
J. Huffman/W. Clark/
|
|
|||
Oregon Association of Rowers (A) |
R. Thompson/L. Baker
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
S. Fender/D. Grauer
|
|
|||
Station L Rowing Club (A) |
S. Adams/J. Schaffer
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
A. Bradshaw/L. Savage
|
|
|||
College Club Seattle (B) |
M. Pearlstein/L. Mittendorf
|
|
|||
Conibear Rowing Club (B) |
C. Scull/M. Coffren-Barton
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (B) |
J. Lambert/J. Vanneman/
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (B) |
J. Aylsworth/M. Rinta-Piirto
|
|
|||
Conibear Rowing Club (C) |
S. Chalker/M. Chalker
|
|
|||
138 | Mixed E 4x | 13 |
|||
139 | Womens AA-A 4+ | 18 |
|||
140 | Mens A+ Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
141 | Womens A-C Ltwt 4x | 0 |
|||
142 | Womens D 1x | 5 |
|||
143 | Mens AA-D Ltwt 1x | 4 |
|||
144 | Mens AA-A 4x | 7 |
|||
145 | Mens G+ 4+ | 11 |
|||
Ancient Mariners Rowing Club (A) |
D. Kroeger/W. Pitlick/J. McLaughlin/W. Woodman/D. Wright-Lonheim (Cox)
|
43.7 (72)
|
|||
Bainbridge Island Rowing (A) |
M. Stewart/M. Saunders/J. Foy/D. Dale/R. Turnbull (Cox)
|
38.1 (69)
|
|||
Colorado Rowing (A) |
H. Wurster/D. Tanhauser/T. Demers/A. Wright/J. Peter (Cox)
|
58.4 (79)
|
|||
Corvallis Rowing Club (A) |
J. Frohnmayer/R. Poole/S. Rogers/W. Manning/R. Hepler (Cox)
|
38.1 (69)
|
|||
Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (A) |
M. Still/C. Hamlin/S. Spiering/W. Hume/K. Mitchell (Cox)
|
32.9 (66)
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
G. Hall/J. Allured/C. Johnson/M. ROSKOW/J. Lordan (Cox)
|
29.6 (64)
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
L. McCann/S. Littlepage/D. Cain/D. Ostergaard/M. Bolender (Cox)
|
36.3 (68)
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
D. Worthington/S. Merritt/J. Austin/D. Walker/j. Freed (Cox)
|
32.9 (66)
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
R. McMahon/F. Miller/F. Sayer/G. Schoch/L. Huggenvik (Cox)
|
39.9 (70)
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
D. Harrison/R. McKall/D. Wilkinson/T. Lathrop/L. Savage (Cox)
|
36.3 (68)
|
|||
Ancient Mariners Rowing Club (B) |
L. Steele/C. Costigan/D. Gee/T. Olson/S. Fisher (Cox)
|
43.7 (72)
|
|||
146 | Womens F+ 8+ | 10 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change