Lake Shawnee Spring Classic
- Apr 29, 2017
- sprint
- Lake Shawnee
- Topeka, KS (USA)
- Hosted By: Topeka Rowing Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 29, 2017 | |||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Womens Collegiate 2- | 1 |
||
2 | 8:00 AM | Womens Jr 1x | 6 |
||
3 | 8:10 AM | Womens Jr 1x | 1 |
||
4 | 8:10 AM | Womens Collegiate 1x | 1 |
||
5 | 8:20 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 4 |
||
6 | 8:30 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 4 |
||
7 | 8:40 AM | Mens Collegiate 2- | 6 |
||
8 | 8:50 AM | Mens Jr 1x | 4 |
||
9 | 9:00 AM | Mens Open 1x 2K | 3 |
||
10 | 9:10 AM | Mens Collegiate 1x | 2 |
||
11 | 9:20 AM | Womens Masters 2x | 4 |
||
12 | 9:30 AM | Womens Jr 2x | 8 |
||
13 | 9:40 AM | Womens Jr 2x | 1 |
||
14 | 9:50 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 4 |
||
15 | 10:00 AM | Womens Novice 4+ | 2 |
||
16 | 10:10 AM | Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 6 |
||
Colorado State University Crew Team (A) |
K. Breding/S. Guay/A. Sands/M. Twinam/R. Tovar (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis University Crew (A) |
S. Birtch/C. Travers/S. Riley/D. Moyer/H. Small (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Denver Club Rowing (A) |
K. Easter/W. Allen/X. Calderon/M. Nagpal/H. Hammond (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of St. Thomas Crew Club (A) |
S. Brown/K. Martin/S. Krech/I. Granse/A. Dharod (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wichita State University Rowing Team (A) |
J. Wilson/M. Budreau/N. Relph/K. Knoll/O. Black (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis University Crew (B) |
G. Gladding/R. Whalen/T. Coco/B. McGuire/S. Townsend (Cox)
|
|
|||
17 | 10:20 AM | Mens Jr 2x | 5 |
||
18 | 10:30 AM | Womens Collegiate 2x | 4 |
||
19 | 10:40 AM | Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 9 |
||
Colorado State University Crew Team (A) |
T. Newport/T. Benke/J. Jessup/C. Rapagnani/S. Leach (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Denver Club Rowing (A) |
B. Ballard/E. Wingeard/T. Berry/R. Tseng/A. Graham (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Kansas Crew (A) |
L. Lyles/P. Bednasek/J. Shondell/B. Kim/E. Louie (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Minnesota Men's Crew (A) |
I. Gordon/M. Verbeten/M. Pierepiekarz/S. Tardrew/C. Lewis (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Minnesota Men's Crew (A) |
R. Horejsi/B. Akhaphong/M. Pithawalla/S. Scheck/M. McNulty (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of St. Thomas Crew Club (A) |
A. Long/S. Polk/C. Klaue/D. Hoflack/A. Dharod (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Denver Club Rowing (B) |
R. Bullard/S. Allen/G. Fellows/J. Zouzounis/H. Hammond (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Minnesota Men's Crew (B) |
A. Schmitz/B. Adams/J. Skraba/B. Meiners/I. Marbaker (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Minnesota Men's Crew (C) |
M. Warkel/C. Webster/J. Ah Pook/E. Super/F. Forbes (Cox)/
|
|
|||
20 | 10:50 AM | Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 1 |
||
21 | 11:00 AM | Mixed Masters 2x | 3 |
||
22 | 11:00 AM | Mens Collegiate 2x | 1 |
||
23 | 11:10 AM | Mixed Collegiate 4+ | 6 |
||
24 | 11:20 AM | Mens Masters 4x | 3 |
||
25 | 11:20 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 1 |
||
26 | 11:30 AM | Mixed Jr 2x | 3 |
||
27 | 11:40 AM | Womens Varsity 4+ | 7 |
||
Colorado State University Crew Team (A) |
H. Tracy/A. Shaughnessy/D. Palm/K. Derrick/R. Tovar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Colorado State University Crew Team (A) |
M. Baldwin/T. Anderson/A. Visocky/B. Young/S. Leach (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis University Crew (A) |
S. Birtch/A. Schaeffer/S. Riley/D. Moyer/K. Reilly (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Denver Club Rowing (A) |
C. Pauley/S. Bowden/A. Nelson/M. Carter/A. Graham (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Nebraska - Lincoln Crew Club (A) |
K. Gaul/B. Barber/C. Parks/S. Schell/A. Ficke (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of St. Thomas Crew Club (A) |
R. Nordstrom/E. Stinebaugh/I. Granse/C. Kinane/A. Dharod (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wichita State University Rowing Team (A) |
M. Douglass/K. Manson/A. Kindel/M. Daily/C. Pinkerton (Cox)
|
|
|||
29 | 12:00 PM | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 2 |
||
Colorado State University Crew Team (A) |
K. Breding/E. Woods/M. Gould/K. Feldman/B. Osborne/A. Comstock/A. Sands/M. Twinam/C. Doogan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wichita State University Rowing Team (A) |
J. Wilson/M. Budreau/M. Petzold/K. Knoll/N. Relph/A. Funschelle/R. Gularte/b. olvera/S. Phomphakdy (Cox)
|
|
|||
30 | 12:10 PM | Womens Jr 4x | 5 |
||
31 | 12:20 PM | Womens Jr 4x | 1 |
||
32 | 12:30 PM | Mens Collegiate 4+ | 11 |
||
Colorado State University Crew Team (A) |
A. Licalsi/T. Opp/P. Fritter/C. Mullett/R. Tovar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oklahoma Crew at the University of Oklahoma (A) |
V. Angelini/G. Prather/N. Myers/B. Albiek/A. Kahn (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis University Crew (A) |
G. Wood/N. Sarros/A. Casillo/S. Morgan/K. Reilly (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Denver Club Rowing (A) |
R. Burrell/J. Wiegman/D. Larrinaga/T. Marshall/H. Hammond (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Iowa Recreational Services (A) |
J. Fowler/A. Zuhlke/A. Martin/M. Johnson/J. Crooks (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Minnesota Men's Crew (A) |
L. Bellows/T. Dickovich/S. Olson/D. McCune-Zierath/M. Schmidt (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Wichita State University Rowing Team (A) |
E. West/J. Karstensen/C. Hall/C. Wiens/C. Viluethpad (Cox)
|
|
|||
Colorado State University Crew Team (B) |
D. Abeyta/E. Finer/C. Westbrook/J. Dokter/S. Leach (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Minnesota Men's Crew (B) |
R. Seliger/H. Slade/I. Eiter/M. McNulty/F. Forbes (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Minnesota Men's Crew (C) |
A. Tjomsland/L. Mortensen/C. Lund/J. Bierman/I. Marbaker (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Minnesota Men's Crew (C) |
J. Smith/A. Harkman/A. Scow/B. Wagoner/C. Lewis (Cox)
|
|
|||
34 | 12:50 PM | Mixed Collegiate 8+ | 3 |
||
35 | 1:00 PM | Mens Jr 4x | 4 |
||
36 | 1:10 PM | Womens Masters 4x | 3 |
||
37 | 1:20 PM | Mixed Collegiate Novice 8+ | 1 |
||
38 | 1:20 PM | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 3 |
||
39 | 1:30 PM | Womens Jr 4+ | 5 |
||
40 | 1:40 PM | Womens Jr 8+ | 1 |
||
41 | 1:40 PM | Womens Varsity 8+ | 4 |
||
Colorado State University Crew Team (A) |
H. Tracy/A. Shaughnessy/D. Palm/K. Derrick/M. Baldwin/T. Anderson/A. Visocky/C. Wilson/R. Tovar (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Denver Club Rowing (A) |
C. Pauley/S. Bowden/A. Nelson/W. Allen/M. Carter/X. Calderon/K. Easter/M. Nagpal/H. Hammond (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Wichita State University Rowing Team (A) |
A. Hansen/K. Ball/M. Douglass/Z. Santhiapillai/V. Polley/K. Manson/A. Kindel/M. Daily/C. Pinkerton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wichita State University Rowing Team (A) |
J. Wilson/M. Budreau/M. Petzold/K. Knoll/N. Relph/A. Funschelle/R. Gularte/b. olvera/S. Phomphakdy (Cox)
|
|
|||
42 | 1:50 PM | Mens Jr 4+ | 3 |
||
43 | 2:00 PM | Mens Collegiate 8+ | 6 |
||
Colorado State University Crew Team (A) |
D. Abeyta/E. Finer/C. Westbrook/J. Dokter/M. DeMatteo/A. McElderry/T. Newport/C. Doogan/S. Leach (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Denver Club Rowing (A) |
R. Burrell/E. Wingeard/D. Larrinaga/T. Marshall/R. Bullard/J. Wiegman/T. Berry/D. Defrancia/A. Graham (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Iowa Recreational Services (A) |
P. Reinbold/A. Zuhlke/A. Martin/M. Johnson/A. Kern/J. Cabeen/J. Fowler/R. Speidel/J. Crooks (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Minnesota Men's Crew (A) |
L. Bellows/T. Dickovich/S. Olson/D. McCune-Zierath/J. Bierman/A. Tjomsland/L. Mortensen/C. Lund/M. Schmidt (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Minnesota Men's Crew (A) |
A. Scow/B. Wagoner/R. Seliger/H. Slade/I. Eiter/M. McNulty/J. Smith/A. Harkman/F. Forbes (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Wichita State University Rowing Team (A) |
E. West/J. Karstensen/R. Ramirez/J. Martin/C. Hall/T. Shirk/N. Thompson/C. Wiens/O. Black (Cox)
|
|
|||
44 | Mens Novice 4+ | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change