Lake Shawnee Spring Classic
- Apr 29, 2017
- sprint
- Lake Shawnee
- Topeka, KS (USA)
- Hosted By: Topeka Rowing Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 29, 2017 | |||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Womens Collegiate 2- | 1 |
||
2 | 8:00 AM | Womens Jr 1x | 6 |
||
Kansas City Boat Club |
G. Girl
|
|
|||
Kansas City Rowing Club |
A. Vogts
|
|
|||
Kansas City Rowing Club |
E. Stublen
|
|
|||
University of Iowa Recreational Services |
H. Mentz/
|
|
|||
University of Iowa Recreational Services |
H. Shook
|
|
|||
Wichita Rowing Association |
B. Taylor
|
|
|||
3 | 8:10 AM | Womens Jr 1x | 1 |
||
4 | 8:10 AM | Womens Collegiate 1x | 1 |
||
5 | 8:20 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 4 |
||
St. Louis Rowing Club |
L. Perry
|
|
|||
Topeka Rowing Association |
K. Hosfelt
|
|
|||
University of Iowa Recreational Services |
J. Gressang
|
|
|||
University of Iowa Recreational Services |
J. Araneo-Yowell/
|
|
|||
6 | 8:30 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 4 |
||
Omaha Rowing Association |
F. Dolezal
|
|
|||
Omaha Rowing Association |
J. Roller
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club |
B. Hutz
|
|
|||
University of Iowa Recreational Services |
E. Wortman/
|
|
|||
7 | 8:40 AM | Mens Collegiate 2- | 6 |
||
8 | 8:50 AM | Mens Jr 1x | 4 |
||
9 | 9:00 AM | Mens Open 1x 2K | 3 |
||
10 | 9:10 AM | Mens Collegiate 1x | 2 |
||
11 | 9:20 AM | Womens Masters 2x | 4 |
||
Kansas City Rowing Club (A) |
S. Hayes/C. Fairhurst
|
|
|||
Kansas City Rowing Club (A) |
S. Schlosser/G. Akins
|
|
|||
University of Iowa Recreational Services (A) |
D. van der Heide/a. birt/
|
|
|||
University of Iowa Recreational Services (B) |
A. Zajczyk/U. Brandenburg/
|
|
|||
12 | 9:30 AM | Womens Jr 2x | 8 |
||
Des Moines Rowing Club (A) |
M. Levy/M. Eure
|
|
|||
Kansas City Boat Club (A) |
G. Girl/G. One
|
|
|||
Kansas City Boat Club (A) |
G. Two/g. three
|
|
|||
Kansas City Rowing Club (A) |
E. Braly/A. Vogts
|
|
|||
Kansas City Rowing Club (A) |
A. Mulvaney/E. Stublen
|
|
|||
University of Iowa Recreational Services (A) |
S. Warren/H. Shook/
|
|
|||
Wichita Rowing Association (A) |
E. Morton/A. Haden
|
|
|||
Wichita Rowing Association (B) |
A. Vasquez/E. DePinto
|
|
|||
13 | 9:40 AM | Womens Jr 2x | 1 |
||
14 | 9:50 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 4 |
||
Kansas City Rowing Club (A) |
P. Allen/B. Gans
|
|
|||
University of Iowa Recreational Services (A) |
A. Woll/E. Wortman/
|
|
|||
University of Kansas Crew (A) |
J. Higgiins/J. Whitcup/
|
|
|||
University of Iowa Recreational Services (B) |
L. Thrall/C. Hippee/
|
|
|||
15 | 10:00 AM | Womens Novice 4+ | 2 |
||
16 | 10:10 AM | Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 6 |
||
17 | 10:20 AM | Mens Jr 2x | 5 |
||
18 | 10:30 AM | Womens Collegiate 2x | 4 |
||
19 | 10:40 AM | Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 9 |
||
20 | 10:50 AM | Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 1 |
||
21 | 11:00 AM | Mixed Masters 2x | 3 |
||
22 | 11:00 AM | Mens Collegiate 2x | 1 |
||
23 | 11:10 AM | Mixed Collegiate 4+ | 6 |
||
24 | 11:20 AM | Mens Masters 4x | 3 |
||
Kansas City Rowing Club (A) |
T. Transiskus/T. Kimes/A. Hupp/J. Coffman
|
|
|||
Composite: Omaha, UMKC Crew (A) |
F. Dolezal/B. Gans/P. Allen/J. Roller
|
|
|||
University of Iowa Recreational Services (A) |
A. Woll/L. Thrall/C. Hippee/E. Wortman/
|
|
|||
25 | 11:20 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 1 |
||
26 | 11:30 AM | Mixed Jr 2x | 3 |
||
27 | 11:40 AM | Womens Varsity 4+ | 7 |
||
29 | 12:00 PM | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 2 |
||
30 | 12:10 PM | Womens Jr 4x | 5 |
||
Kansas City Boat Club (A) |
G. One/G. Two/g. three/g. four
|
|
|||
Kansas City Boat Club (A) |
g. five/g. six/g. seven/g. eight
|
|
|||
Kansas City Rowing Club (A) |
E. Braly/E. Stublen/I. Davis/A. Vogts
|
|
|||
University of Iowa Recreational Services (A) |
M. Crooks/C. DeCoster/S. Warren/H. Mentz/
|
|
|||
Wichita Rowing Association (A) |
E. Morton/E. DePinto/B. Taylor/A. Haden
|
|
|||
31 | 12:20 PM | Womens Jr 4x | 1 |
||
32 | 12:30 PM | Mens Collegiate 4+ | 11 |
||
Colorado State University Crew Team (A) |
A. Licalsi/T. Opp/P. Fritter/C. Mullett/R. Tovar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oklahoma Crew at the University of Oklahoma (A) |
V. Angelini/G. Prather/N. Myers/B. Albiek/A. Kahn (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis University Crew (A) |
G. Wood/N. Sarros/A. Casillo/S. Morgan/K. Reilly (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Denver Club Rowing (A) |
R. Burrell/J. Wiegman/D. Larrinaga/T. Marshall/H. Hammond (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Iowa Recreational Services (A) |
J. Fowler/A. Zuhlke/A. Martin/M. Johnson/J. Crooks (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Minnesota Men's Crew (A) |
L. Bellows/T. Dickovich/S. Olson/D. McCune-Zierath/M. Schmidt (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Wichita State University Rowing Team (A) |
E. West/J. Karstensen/C. Hall/C. Wiens/C. Viluethpad (Cox)
|
|
|||
Colorado State University Crew Team (B) |
D. Abeyta/E. Finer/C. Westbrook/J. Dokter/S. Leach (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Minnesota Men's Crew (B) |
R. Seliger/H. Slade/I. Eiter/M. McNulty/F. Forbes (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Minnesota Men's Crew (C) |
A. Tjomsland/L. Mortensen/C. Lund/J. Bierman/I. Marbaker (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Minnesota Men's Crew (C) |
J. Smith/A. Harkman/A. Scow/B. Wagoner/C. Lewis (Cox)
|
|
|||
34 | 12:50 PM | Mixed Collegiate 8+ | 3 |
||
35 | 1:00 PM | Mens Jr 4x | 4 |
||
36 | 1:10 PM | Womens Masters 4x | 3 |
||
Kansas City Rowing Club (A) |
S. Hayes/S. Schlosser/G. Akins/C. Fairhurst
|
|
|||
Kansas City Rowing Club (A) |
A. Graether/A. Rank/P. Pharr/D. Lewis
|
|
|||
University of Iowa Recreational Services (A) |
a. birt/A. Zajczyk/D. van der Heide/J. Gressang/
|
|
|||
37 | 1:20 PM | Mixed Collegiate Novice 8+ | 1 |
||
38 | 1:20 PM | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 3 |
||
39 | 1:30 PM | Womens Jr 4+ | 5 |
||
40 | 1:40 PM | Womens Jr 8+ | 1 |
||
41 | 1:40 PM | Womens Varsity 8+ | 4 |
||
42 | 1:50 PM | Mens Jr 4+ | 3 |
||
43 | 2:00 PM | Mens Collegiate 8+ | 6 |
||
Colorado State University Crew Team (A) |
D. Abeyta/E. Finer/C. Westbrook/J. Dokter/M. DeMatteo/A. McElderry/T. Newport/C. Doogan/S. Leach (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Denver Club Rowing (A) |
R. Burrell/E. Wingeard/D. Larrinaga/T. Marshall/R. Bullard/J. Wiegman/T. Berry/D. Defrancia/A. Graham (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Iowa Recreational Services (A) |
P. Reinbold/A. Zuhlke/A. Martin/M. Johnson/A. Kern/J. Cabeen/J. Fowler/R. Speidel/J. Crooks (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Minnesota Men's Crew (A) |
L. Bellows/T. Dickovich/S. Olson/D. McCune-Zierath/J. Bierman/A. Tjomsland/L. Mortensen/C. Lund/M. Schmidt (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Minnesota Men's Crew (A) |
A. Scow/B. Wagoner/R. Seliger/H. Slade/I. Eiter/M. McNulty/J. Smith/A. Harkman/F. Forbes (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Wichita State University Rowing Team (A) |
E. West/J. Karstensen/R. Ramirez/J. Martin/C. Hall/T. Shirk/N. Thompson/C. Wiens/O. Black (Cox)
|
|
|||
44 | Mens Novice 4+ | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change