USRowing Southeast Regional Championships

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, June 24, 2017
1 7:00 AM Mens Masters 2-
2
2 8:00 AM Womens Masters 4+ [All Categories]
14
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
E. Sydney/S. walker/L. Rowland/K. Ross/J. Nitterauer (Cox)
6.2 (44)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
31.2 (65)
    Columbia Rowing Club (A)
L. Kline/S. Broeker/O. Whitt/C. Ballou/B. Stark (Cox)
0.2 (30)
    Composite: Jacksonville, Austin, Greater Houston, Peachtree City Rowing Club (A)
E. Barnett/M. Maxwell/M. Gradek/R. Berman/D. Schwartz (Cox)
2.2 (37)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Sanchez-Salazar/E. Brown/d. oweis/a. demi/I. Lansaw (Cox)
5.5 (43)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
K. Denney/E. Noel/J. Cheij/J. Duckworth/L. Miller (Cox)/
6.2 (44)
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
E. Jones/D. Winters/B. Bock/P. Collins/C. Willett (Cox)
23.5 (60)
    Sarasota Crew (A)
M. Yaegers/B. Forman/J. Gulash/J. Walter/T. Johnson (Cox)
22.1 (59)
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
S. Kennedy/L. Evans/K. Swager/R. Rice/M. Bradley (Cox)
13.5 (52)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
7.8 (46)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
M. Ira/T. Miller/B. Booze/c. foster/J. Baker (Cox)
14.6 (53)
    Nashville Rowing (B)
D. Foster/M. Mazzone/S. Corcoran/A. Burns/R. Grubb (Cox)/
8.6 (47)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
C. McGuire/H. Bryman/S. Stone/A. Zeller/G. Hsu (Cox)
1.4 (35)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (D)
D. Wagner/D. Lambert-Lusinger/P. Knight/R. Uria/S. Rogers (Cox)
13.5 (52)
3 8:30 AM Mens Masters 1x [All Categories]
26
4 9:10 AM Mens Novice 1x
9
5 9:20 AM Womens Novice 1x
7
6 9:30 AM Men's Masters 8+ [All Categories]
7
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Galvanek/R. Ryback/T. Nash/S. King/W. Oppliger/C. Toth/P. Pentchev/S. Huebner/J. Nitterauer (Cox)
7.2 (46)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Owens/M. Wochele/K. Beagle/R. Kopelman/J. Mumaw/J. Barnett/J. Rothbard/N. Barone/G. Hsu (Cox)
8.0 (47)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
T. Phillips/P. Jeffrey/K. Dalton/C. Parziale/P. Gilmore/R. Fuller/B. Walthall/H. Durand/B. Geiger (Cox)
18.0 (57)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. McLean/A. Clark/B. Kuhn/R. Frantz/S. Sikora/S. Lipton/R. Whitbeck/C. East/A. Robbins (Cox)
1.3 (35)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
D. Kuttelwascher/W. Weaver/S. Wlodarczyk/J. McLaughlin/S. Grant/M. Ragland/J. Herring/R. Hoover/S. Patrick (Cox)/
7.2 (46)
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
T. Stender/M. Steciuk/R. Anderson/T. Barrier/M. Wysocki/W. McKay/J. Byron/G. Albright/K. Stryker (Cox)
21.8 (60)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (D)
D. Sill/M. Dorsett/J. Altobelli/B. Clark/J. Rogers/E. Gurpiner/M. Stinson/M. Mattias/S. Rogers (Cox)
12.5 (52)
7 9:40 AM Womens Masters 1x [All Categories]
16
8 10:10 AM Mens Open 1x
7
9 10:20 AM Womens Open 1x
6
10 10:40 AM Mens Masters 4+ [All Categories]
12
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Galvanek/R. Ryback/T. Nash/S. King/J. Nitterauer (Cox)
9.5 (48)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Hakim/J. Owens/M. Wochele/R. Kopelman/G. Hsu (Cox)
14.6 (53)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
C. Parziale/T. Phillips/H. Durand/K. Dalton/J. Dalton (Cox)
13.5 (52)
    Columbia Rowing Club (A)
D. Lynch/M. Conrardy/D. Maxwell/M. Brooks/L. Kline (Cox)
4.9 (42)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. McLean/A. Clark/S. Sikora/C. East/A. Robbins (Cox)
0.0 (26)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
D. Kuttelwascher/W. Weaver/S. Grant/J. Herring/S. Patrick (Cox)/
7.0 (45)
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
C. Toth/W. Oppliger/P. Pentchev/S. Huebner/L. Rowland (Cox)
7.0 (45)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
K. Beagle/J. Mumaw/J. Barnett/N. Barone/G. Hsu (Cox)
4.9 (42)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
B. Kuhn/R. Frantz/S. Lipton/T. Rizzo/J. Baker (Cox)
6.2 (44)
    Nashville Rowing (B)
J. McLaughlin/S. Wlodarczyk/D. Sperrazza/R. Hoover/M. Ragland (Cox)/
9.5 (48)
    Composite: Lookout, Asheville Rowing Club (C)
M. Steciuk/H. Magnuson/J. Byron/R. Anderson/K. Stryker (Cox)
20.8 (58)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (D)
D. Sill/M. Dorsett/J. Rogers/J. Altobelli/S. Rogers (Cox)
15.8 (54)
11 11:00 AM Womens Masters 8+
9
12 11:10 AM Mens Masters Ltwt 2x [All Categories]
1
13 11:30 AM Womens Jr 1x
4
14 11:40 AM Mens Jr 1x
5
15 11:50 AM Womens Open Ltwt 1x
4
16 12:20 PM Mixed Masters 8+ [All Categories]
9
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Barnett/M. Wochele/J. Rothbard/H. Bryman/S. Stone/K. Beagle/M. Shepard/A. Zeller/G. Hsu (Cox)
2.4 (38)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
G. Jannik/G. Abell/A. Ward/S. Caughman/K. Aylward/C. Yeager/L. LANCE/N. Young/K. Fletcher (Cox)
11.5 (51)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
M. McGuire/H. Wollerman/C. Parziale/T. Phillips/H. Durand/P. Jeffrey/O. Meyer/K. Crenshaw/B. Geiger (Cox)
13.5 (53)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Rizzo/R. Frantz/S. Sikora/S. Lipton/V. Mattie/S. Martin/M. Tanner/N. Alijagic/A. Robbins (Cox)
3.4 (40)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
J. Cheij/J. Duckworth/D. Kuttelwascher/W. Weaver/S. Grant/D. Sullivan/S. Ryan/R. Rock-Blake/M. Davidson (Cox)/
11.5 (51)
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
T. Stender/W. McKay/C. Groben/N. White/J. Major/R. Steciuk/J. Byron/M. Steciuk/K. Stryker (Cox)
20.5 (59)
    Nashville Rowing (B)
L. Roehrich-Patrick/E. Noel/S. Wlodarczyk/J. McLaughlin/J. Herring/R. Hoover/A. Thurber/R. Grubb/L. Miller (Cox)/
5.8 (44)
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
G. Albright/T. Barrier/M. Wysocki/R. Anderson/M. Leary/K. Paar/m. mckay/K. Swager/A. Schiewe (Cox)
20.5 (59)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (D)
M. Mattias/B. Clark/M. Stinson/E. Gurpiner/D. Wagner/D. Lambert-Lusinger/L. Rutherford/J. Ford/S. Rogers (Cox)
12.5 (52)
17 12:30 PM Mixed Family 2x
4
18 12:40 PM Mixed Masters 4+ [All Categories]
10
19 12:50 PM Womens Masters Ltwt 2x (all catagories)
5
20 7:30 AM Mixed Masters 4x [All Categories]
15
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. King/S. walker/T. Landwirth/C. Toth
9.7 (49)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
24.5 (62)
    Belmont Rowing Center (A)
K. Hebdon/S. Callahan/S. Piercy/M. Hebdon
2.9 (39)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
P. Gilmore/M. McGuire/J. Lambla/B. Walthall
25.9 (63)
    Columbia Rowing Club (A)
L. Kline/T. Beckenhauer/H. Elkazzaz/S. Broeker
2.4 (38)
    Composite: Jacksonville, S&M Rowing (A)
P. King/M. Brown/L. Detlefsen/S. Legler
3.9 (41)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
J. Fisher/M. King/R. Conrad/S. Heard
8.8 (48)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
E. Gurpiner/B. Clark/L. Rutherford/J. Ford
13.5 (53)
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
P. Pentchev/T. Nash/T. Gang/E. Sydney
5.1 (43)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
M. Tourtellott/D. Hakim/J. Owens/E. Bernstein
5.1 (43)
    Catawba Yacht Club (B)
T. Phillips/J. Moore/P. Jeffrey/L. Edwards
13.5 (53)
    Columbia Rowing Club (B)
D. Maxwell/C. Ballou/O. Whitt/M. Conrardy
1.6 (36)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B)
M. Ottley/E. Bennett/M. Mellette/C. Kannapell
8.8 (48)
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
M. Steciuk/T. Stender/R. Steciuk/J. Major
18.0 (57)
    Catawba Yacht Club (C)
H. Durand/O. Meyer/H. Wollerman/C. Parziale
8.8 (48)
21 8:00 AM Mens Open 2x
3
22 8:10 AM Mixed Jr 2x
6
23 8:20 AM Womens Open 4x
2
24 8:30 AM Mens Masters 2x [All Categories]
18
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. King/C. Galvanek
12.4 (51)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Wochele/J. Barnett
12.4 (51)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
G. Jannik/D. Young
25.0 (61)
    Belmont Rowing Center (A)
J. Hagan/R. Kleiderlein
14.6 (53)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
P. Gilmore/B. Walthall
26.5 (62)
    Charlotte Rowing Club (A)
R. Fuller/R. Fuller/
36.3 (68)
    Columbia Rowing Club (A)
M. Brooks/T. Beckenhauer
0.0 (28)
    Composite: Jacksonville, S&M Rowing (A)
P. King/M. Brown
9.5 (48)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
M. Ottley/M. King
8.6 (47)
    Lookout Rowing Club (A)
H. Magnuson/H. Buschbacher
23.5 (60)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
B. Clark/M. Mattias
11.4 (50)
    Composite: Asheville Rowing Club, Sarasota Crew (B)
J. Byron/R. Jauch
29.6 (64)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
T. de Koekkoek/J. Chun
4.9 (42)
    Catawba Yacht Club (B)
P. Jeffrey/T. Phillips
22.1 (59)
    Columbia Rowing Club (B)
R. Smoker/H. Elkazzaz
4.2 (41)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B)
M. Mellette/P. Sutton
29.6 (64)
    Catawba Yacht Club (C)
H. Durand/C. Parziale
15.8 (54)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (D)
J. Rogers/M. Dorsett
14.6 (53)
25 8:40 AM Womens Masters 4x [All Categories]
17
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Kennedy/L. Evans/K. Swager/R. Rice
12.5 (52)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
12.5 (52)
    Composite: Atomic Rowing, Nashville (A)
k. O'Gorman/N. Schay/L. Theiss/K. Teren
19.2 (58)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
N. Young/K. Aylward/L. LANCE/C. Yeager
16.8 (56)
    Composite: Austin, Greater Houston, Asheville Rowing Club, Peachtree City Rowing Club (A)
E. Barnett/M. Maxwell/K. Ross/R. Berman
2.0 (37)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
J. Lambla/J. Moore/M. McGuire/K. Crenshaw
20.5 (59)
    Columbia Rowing Club (A)
L. Kline/C. Ballou/O. Whitt/S. Broeker
0.2 (30)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
J. Fisher/A. Smith/C. Kannapell/S. Heard
13.5 (53)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
D. Wagner/D. Lambert-Lusinger/P. Knight/R. Uria
12.5 (52)
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
B. Bock/D. Winters/P. Collins/E. Jones
21.8 (60)
    Sarasota Crew (A)
M. Yaegers/A. Marichal/D. Desmery/H. Weber
8.0 (47)
    Composite: Sarasota Scullers, S&M Rowing (A)
L. Corbett/K. Wiegandt/L. Detlefsen/S. Legler
2.9 (39)
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
R. Steciuk/J. Major/C. Groben/N. White
23.1 (61)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
15.7 (55)
    Catawba Yacht Club (B)
L. Edwards/H. Wollerman/O. Meyer/S. Arnett
6.5 (45)
    Nashville Rowing (B)
L. Roehrich-Patrick/L. Delaney/M. Davidson/D. Foster/
19.2 (58)
    Sarasota Crew (B)
J. Gulash/L. Simpson/B. Forman/J. Walter
25.9 (63)
26 9:50 AM Mens Masters Ltwt 1x [All Categories]
8
27 10:20 AM Womens Jr 2x
3
28 10:30 AM Mens Jr 2x
3
29 10:40 AM Womens Open 2x
4
30 10:50 AM Mens Open Ltwt 1x
2
31 11:00 AM Womens Masters 2x [All Categories]
16
32 11:10 AM Mens Masters 4x [All Categories]
10
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
R. Ryback/C. Galvanek/W. Oppliger/C. Toth
5.8 (44)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Mumaw/R. Kopelman/N. Barone/J. Owens
9.7 (49)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
T. Phillips/P. Gilmore/H. Durand/B. Walthall
21.8 (60)
    Columbia Rowing Club (A)
D. Maxwell/M. Brooks/M. Conrardy/M. Shaffer
5.8 (44)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Rizzo/B. Kuhn/R. Whitbeck/J. Kolb
19.2 (58)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
M. Ottley/M. King/R. Conrad/M. Mellette
14.6 (54)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
D. Sullivan/M. Ragland/S. Patrick/D. Sperrazza/
28.9 (65)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
T. de Koekkoek/J. Chun/M. Muffelman/S. Else
3.9 (41)
    Nashville Rowing (B)
D. Kuttelwascher/W. Weaver/S. Wlodarczyk/J. Herring
4.5 (42)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (D)
J. Rogers/M. Dorsett/D. Sill/M. Mattias
10.6 (50)
33 11:20 AM Womens Masters Ltwt 1x [All Categories]
2
34 11:40 AM Mixed Masters 2x [All Categories]
26
35 12:30 PM Parent Child 2x
5
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
N. Young/T. Morgan
 
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
J. Moore/L. Moore
 
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Rogers/S. Rogers
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
A. Blackwood/M. Blackwood
 
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
B. Strickland/S. Strickland
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change