USRowing Southeast Regional Championships

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, June 24, 2017
1 7:00 AM Mens Masters 2-
2
2 8:00 AM Womens Masters 4+ [All Categories]
14
3 8:30 AM Mens Masters 1x [All Categories]
26
4 9:10 AM Mens Novice 1x
9
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
W. Holt
 
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Mistry
 
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
J. Pascual-Gutiérrez
 
    Columbia Rowing Club (A)
S. Thoman
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
D. Sperrazza/
 
    Peachtree City Rowing Club (A)
M. Tremblay
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (B)
W. Jackson
 
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
K. Hunter
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (C)
N. Schab
 
5 9:20 AM Womens Novice 1x
7
6 9:30 AM Men's Masters 8+ [All Categories]
7
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Galvanek/R. Ryback/T. Nash/S. King/W. Oppliger/C. Toth/P. Pentchev/S. Huebner/J. Nitterauer (Cox)
7.2 (46)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Owens/M. Wochele/K. Beagle/R. Kopelman/J. Mumaw/J. Barnett/J. Rothbard/N. Barone/G. Hsu (Cox)
8.0 (47)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
T. Phillips/P. Jeffrey/K. Dalton/C. Parziale/P. Gilmore/R. Fuller/B. Walthall/H. Durand/B. Geiger (Cox)
18.0 (57)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. McLean/A. Clark/B. Kuhn/R. Frantz/S. Sikora/S. Lipton/R. Whitbeck/C. East/A. Robbins (Cox)
1.3 (35)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
D. Kuttelwascher/W. Weaver/S. Wlodarczyk/J. McLaughlin/S. Grant/M. Ragland/J. Herring/R. Hoover/S. Patrick (Cox)/
7.2 (46)
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
T. Stender/M. Steciuk/R. Anderson/T. Barrier/M. Wysocki/W. McKay/J. Byron/G. Albright/K. Stryker (Cox)
21.8 (60)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (D)
D. Sill/M. Dorsett/J. Altobelli/B. Clark/J. Rogers/E. Gurpiner/M. Stinson/M. Mattias/S. Rogers (Cox)
12.5 (52)
7 9:40 AM Womens Masters 1x [All Categories]
16
8 10:10 AM Mens Open 1x
7
9 10:20 AM Womens Open 1x
6
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
R. Anderson
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Perkins
 
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Luther
 
    Beaufort SC Rowing Club (A)
L. Irvin
 
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
L. Moore
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (B)
C. O'Brien
 
10 10:40 AM Mens Masters 4+ [All Categories]
12
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Galvanek/R. Ryback/T. Nash/S. King/J. Nitterauer (Cox)
9.5 (48)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Hakim/J. Owens/M. Wochele/R. Kopelman/G. Hsu (Cox)
14.6 (53)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
C. Parziale/T. Phillips/H. Durand/K. Dalton/J. Dalton (Cox)
13.5 (52)
    Columbia Rowing Club (A)
D. Lynch/M. Conrardy/D. Maxwell/M. Brooks/L. Kline (Cox)
4.9 (42)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. McLean/A. Clark/S. Sikora/C. East/A. Robbins (Cox)
0.0 (26)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
D. Kuttelwascher/W. Weaver/S. Grant/J. Herring/S. Patrick (Cox)/
7.0 (45)
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
C. Toth/W. Oppliger/P. Pentchev/S. Huebner/L. Rowland (Cox)
7.0 (45)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
K. Beagle/J. Mumaw/J. Barnett/N. Barone/G. Hsu (Cox)
4.9 (42)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
B. Kuhn/R. Frantz/S. Lipton/T. Rizzo/J. Baker (Cox)
6.2 (44)
    Nashville Rowing (B)
J. McLaughlin/S. Wlodarczyk/D. Sperrazza/R. Hoover/M. Ragland (Cox)/
9.5 (48)
    Composite: Lookout, Asheville Rowing Club (C)
M. Steciuk/H. Magnuson/J. Byron/R. Anderson/K. Stryker (Cox)
20.8 (58)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (D)
D. Sill/M. Dorsett/J. Rogers/J. Altobelli/S. Rogers (Cox)
15.8 (54)
11 11:00 AM Womens Masters 8+
9
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Evans/S. walker/J. Baker/T. Landwirth/R. Rice/R. Steciuk/K. Stryker/L. Long/J. Nitterauer (Cox)
8.0 (47)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
16.8 (56)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
H. Wollerman/J. Moore/J. Lambla/K. Crenshaw/L. Edwards/M. McGuire/O. Meyer/S. Arnett/B. Geiger (Cox)
12.5 (52)
    Composite: Jacksonville, Austin, Greater Houston, Sarasota Crew, Sarasota Scullers, Peachtree City Rowing Club, S&M Rowing (A)
L. Corbett/K. Wiegandt/M. Gradek/A. Marichal/E. Barnett/M. Maxwell/S. Legler/R. Berman/D. Schwartz (Cox)
3.4 (40)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Sanchez-Salazar/E. Brown/d. oweis/a. demi/V. Mattie/N. Alijagic/L. Mccallum/S. Winegeart/I. Lansaw (Cox)
5.1 (43)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
K. Denney/E. Noel/J. Cheij/J. Duckworth/D. Foster/M. Mazzone/S. Corcoran/A. Burns/L. Miller (Cox)/
6.5 (45)
    Sarasota Crew (A)
M. Yaegers/H. Weber/J. Gulash/D. Desmery/N. Paul/B. Forman/L. Simpson/J. Walter/T. Johnson (Cox)
18.0 (57)
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
C. Groben/N. White/J. Major/K. Paar/M. Leary/S. Kennedy/m. mckay/K. Swager/M. Bradley (Cox)
20.5 (59)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
C. McGuire/H. Bryman/E. Bernstein/M. Tourtellott/S. Stone/M. Shepard/L. Andrade/A. Zeller/G. Hsu (Cox)
1.3 (35)
12 11:10 AM Mens Masters Ltwt 2x [All Categories]
1
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
P. Gilmore/B. Walthall
26.5 (62)
13 11:30 AM Womens Jr 1x
4
14 11:40 AM Mens Jr 1x
5
15 11:50 AM Womens Open Ltwt 1x
4
16 12:20 PM Mixed Masters 8+ [All Categories]
9
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Barnett/M. Wochele/J. Rothbard/H. Bryman/S. Stone/K. Beagle/M. Shepard/A. Zeller/G. Hsu (Cox)
2.4 (38)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
G. Jannik/G. Abell/A. Ward/S. Caughman/K. Aylward/C. Yeager/L. LANCE/N. Young/K. Fletcher (Cox)
11.5 (51)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
M. McGuire/H. Wollerman/C. Parziale/T. Phillips/H. Durand/P. Jeffrey/O. Meyer/K. Crenshaw/B. Geiger (Cox)
13.5 (53)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Rizzo/R. Frantz/S. Sikora/S. Lipton/V. Mattie/S. Martin/M. Tanner/N. Alijagic/A. Robbins (Cox)
3.4 (40)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
J. Cheij/J. Duckworth/D. Kuttelwascher/W. Weaver/S. Grant/D. Sullivan/S. Ryan/R. Rock-Blake/M. Davidson (Cox)/
11.5 (51)
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
T. Stender/W. McKay/C. Groben/N. White/J. Major/R. Steciuk/J. Byron/M. Steciuk/K. Stryker (Cox)
20.5 (59)
    Nashville Rowing (B)
L. Roehrich-Patrick/E. Noel/S. Wlodarczyk/J. McLaughlin/J. Herring/R. Hoover/A. Thurber/R. Grubb/L. Miller (Cox)/
5.8 (44)
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
G. Albright/T. Barrier/M. Wysocki/R. Anderson/M. Leary/K. Paar/m. mckay/K. Swager/A. Schiewe (Cox)
20.5 (59)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (D)
M. Mattias/B. Clark/M. Stinson/E. Gurpiner/D. Wagner/D. Lambert-Lusinger/L. Rutherford/J. Ford/S. Rogers (Cox)
12.5 (52)
17 12:30 PM Mixed Family 2x
4
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
K. Dalton/J. Dalton
 
    Peachtree City Rowing Club (A)
M. Gradek/C. Gradek
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
A. Blackwood/M. Blackwood
 
    Catawba Yacht Club (B)
L. Moore/J. Pascual-Gutiérrez
 
18 12:40 PM Mixed Masters 4+ [All Categories]
10
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Nash/W. Oppliger/L. Rowland/S. walker/J. Nitterauer (Cox)
13.5 (52)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Tourtellott/D. Hakim/C. McGuire/J. Owens/G. Hsu (Cox)
7.8 (46)
    Beaufort SC Rowing Club (A)
K. Maliken/M. Frederick/S. Zankowski/O. Stile/L. Irvin (Cox)
11.4 (50)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
P. Jeffrey/J. Lambla/J. Moore/T. Phillips/L. Moore (Cox)
20.8 (58)
    Columbia Rowing Club (A)
M. Shaffer/S. Broeker/C. Ballou/T. Beckenhauer/D. Maxwell (Cox)
3.1 (39)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
R. Whitbeck/J. Kolb/L. Mccallum/S. Winegeart/I. Lansaw (Cox)
20.8 (58)
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
C. Toth/S. King/E. Sydney/T. Landwirth/K. Stryker (Cox)
6.2 (44)
    Catawba Yacht Club (B)
C. Parziale/P. Gilmore/L. Edwards/S. Arnett/B. Geiger (Cox)
13.5 (52)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
S. McLean/A. Clark/d. oweis/a. demi/D. Schwartz (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    Composite: Greater Houston, Asheville Rowing Club, Sarasota Crew (C)
C. Galvanek/R. Ryback/H. Weber/M. Maxwell/M. Bradley (Cox)
2.6 (38)
19 12:50 PM Womens Masters Ltwt 2x (all catagories)
5
20 7:30 AM Mixed Masters 4x [All Categories]
15
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. King/S. walker/T. Landwirth/C. Toth
9.7 (49)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
24.5 (62)
    Belmont Rowing Center (A)
K. Hebdon/S. Callahan/S. Piercy/M. Hebdon
2.9 (39)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
P. Gilmore/M. McGuire/J. Lambla/B. Walthall
25.9 (63)
    Columbia Rowing Club (A)
L. Kline/T. Beckenhauer/H. Elkazzaz/S. Broeker
2.4 (38)
    Composite: Jacksonville, S&M Rowing (A)
P. King/M. Brown/L. Detlefsen/S. Legler
3.9 (41)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
J. Fisher/M. King/R. Conrad/S. Heard
8.8 (48)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
E. Gurpiner/B. Clark/L. Rutherford/J. Ford
13.5 (53)
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
P. Pentchev/T. Nash/T. Gang/E. Sydney
5.1 (43)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
M. Tourtellott/D. Hakim/J. Owens/E. Bernstein
5.1 (43)
    Catawba Yacht Club (B)
T. Phillips/J. Moore/P. Jeffrey/L. Edwards
13.5 (53)
    Columbia Rowing Club (B)
D. Maxwell/C. Ballou/O. Whitt/M. Conrardy
1.6 (36)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B)
M. Ottley/E. Bennett/M. Mellette/C. Kannapell
8.8 (48)
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
M. Steciuk/T. Stender/R. Steciuk/J. Major
18.0 (57)
    Catawba Yacht Club (C)
H. Durand/O. Meyer/H. Wollerman/C. Parziale
8.8 (48)
21 8:00 AM Mens Open 2x
3
22 8:10 AM Mixed Jr 2x
6
23 8:20 AM Womens Open 4x
2
24 8:30 AM Mens Masters 2x [All Categories]
18
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. King/C. Galvanek
12.4 (51)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Wochele/J. Barnett
12.4 (51)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
G. Jannik/D. Young
25.0 (61)
    Belmont Rowing Center (A)
J. Hagan/R. Kleiderlein
14.6 (53)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
P. Gilmore/B. Walthall
26.5 (62)
    Charlotte Rowing Club (A)
R. Fuller/R. Fuller/
36.3 (68)
    Columbia Rowing Club (A)
M. Brooks/T. Beckenhauer
0.0 (28)
    Composite: Jacksonville, S&M Rowing (A)
P. King/M. Brown
9.5 (48)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
M. Ottley/M. King
8.6 (47)
    Lookout Rowing Club (A)
H. Magnuson/H. Buschbacher
23.5 (60)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
B. Clark/M. Mattias
11.4 (50)
    Composite: Asheville Rowing Club, Sarasota Crew (B)
J. Byron/R. Jauch
29.6 (64)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
T. de Koekkoek/J. Chun
4.9 (42)
    Catawba Yacht Club (B)
P. Jeffrey/T. Phillips
22.1 (59)
    Columbia Rowing Club (B)
R. Smoker/H. Elkazzaz
4.2 (41)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B)
M. Mellette/P. Sutton
29.6 (64)
    Catawba Yacht Club (C)
H. Durand/C. Parziale
15.8 (54)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (D)
J. Rogers/M. Dorsett
14.6 (53)
25 8:40 AM Womens Masters 4x [All Categories]
17
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Kennedy/L. Evans/K. Swager/R. Rice
12.5 (52)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
12.5 (52)
    Composite: Atomic Rowing, Nashville (A)
k. O'Gorman/N. Schay/L. Theiss/K. Teren
19.2 (58)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
N. Young/K. Aylward/L. LANCE/C. Yeager
16.8 (56)
    Composite: Austin, Greater Houston, Asheville Rowing Club, Peachtree City Rowing Club (A)
E. Barnett/M. Maxwell/K. Ross/R. Berman
2.0 (37)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
J. Lambla/J. Moore/M. McGuire/K. Crenshaw
20.5 (59)
    Columbia Rowing Club (A)
L. Kline/C. Ballou/O. Whitt/S. Broeker
0.2 (30)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
J. Fisher/A. Smith/C. Kannapell/S. Heard
13.5 (53)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
D. Wagner/D. Lambert-Lusinger/P. Knight/R. Uria
12.5 (52)
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
B. Bock/D. Winters/P. Collins/E. Jones
21.8 (60)
    Sarasota Crew (A)
M. Yaegers/A. Marichal/D. Desmery/H. Weber
8.0 (47)
    Composite: Sarasota Scullers, S&M Rowing (A)
L. Corbett/K. Wiegandt/L. Detlefsen/S. Legler
2.9 (39)
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
R. Steciuk/J. Major/C. Groben/N. White
23.1 (61)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
15.7 (55)
    Catawba Yacht Club (B)
L. Edwards/H. Wollerman/O. Meyer/S. Arnett
6.5 (45)
    Nashville Rowing (B)
L. Roehrich-Patrick/L. Delaney/M. Davidson/D. Foster/
19.2 (58)
    Sarasota Crew (B)
J. Gulash/L. Simpson/B. Forman/J. Walter
25.9 (63)
26 9:50 AM Mens Masters Ltwt 1x [All Categories]
8
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Pedisich
18.2 (54)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Burgener
40.0 (67)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
B. Walthall
34.2 (64)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. East
0.2 (30)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
A. Blackwood
14.4 (51)
    Virginia Boat Club (A)
L. Moulton
30.6 (62)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
D. Dombrowski
38.0 (66)
    Beaufort SC Rowing Club (H)
S. Borgersen
55.2 (74)
27 10:20 AM Womens Jr 2x
3
28 10:30 AM Mens Jr 2x
3
29 10:40 AM Womens Open 2x
4
30 10:50 AM Mens Open Ltwt 1x
2
31 11:00 AM Womens Masters 2x [All Categories]
16
32 11:10 AM Mens Masters 4x [All Categories]
10
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
R. Ryback/C. Galvanek/W. Oppliger/C. Toth
5.8 (44)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Mumaw/R. Kopelman/N. Barone/J. Owens
9.7 (49)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
T. Phillips/P. Gilmore/H. Durand/B. Walthall
21.8 (60)
    Columbia Rowing Club (A)
D. Maxwell/M. Brooks/M. Conrardy/M. Shaffer
5.8 (44)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Rizzo/B. Kuhn/R. Whitbeck/J. Kolb
19.2 (58)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
M. Ottley/M. King/R. Conrad/M. Mellette
14.6 (54)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
D. Sullivan/M. Ragland/S. Patrick/D. Sperrazza/
28.9 (65)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
T. de Koekkoek/J. Chun/M. Muffelman/S. Else
3.9 (41)
    Nashville Rowing (B)
D. Kuttelwascher/W. Weaver/S. Wlodarczyk/J. Herring
4.5 (42)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (D)
J. Rogers/M. Dorsett/D. Sill/M. Mattias
10.6 (50)
33 11:20 AM Womens Masters Ltwt 1x [All Categories]
2
34 11:40 AM Mixed Masters 2x [All Categories]
26
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
P. Pentchev/T. Gang
6.2 (44)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Burgener/K. Fowks
28.0 (63)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
G. Jannik/K. Fletcher
32.9 (66)
    Belmont Rowing Center (A)
K. Hebdon/M. Hebdon
0.4 (31)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
C. Parziale/S. Arnett
12.4 (51)
    Columbia Rowing Club (A)
T. Beckenhauer/S. Broeker
0.5 (32)
    Composite: Jacksonville, Sarasota Scullers (A)
K. Wiegandt/P. King
8.6 (47)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
J. Fisher/M. Ottley
3.7 (40)
    Composite: Lookout, Beaufort SC (A)
M. Weeks/H. Magnuson
29.6 (64)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
D. Sullivan/K. Teren/
28.0 (63)
    Composite: Rocket City, Nashville (A)
J. Robinson/L. Theiss
15.8 (54)
    S&M Rowing (A)
S. Legler/M. Brown
5.5 (43)
    Sarasota Crew (A)
L. Simpson/R. Jauch
29.6 (64)
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
S. King/T. Landwirth
14.6 (53)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
M. Tourtellott/D. Hakim
12.4 (51)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
G. Abell/C. Yeager
29.6 (64)
    Belmont Rowing Center (B)
S. Piercy/S. Callahan
7.8 (46)
    Catawba Yacht Club (B)
H. Durand/M. McGuire
23.5 (60)
    Columbia Rowing Club (B)
L. Kline/D. Lynch
5.5 (43)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B)
M. King/E. Bennett
2.6 (38)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
D. Greene/G. Teborek
34.6 (67)
    Catawba Yacht Club (C)
P. Jeffrey/K. Crenshaw
19.4 (57)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (C)
M. Mellette/S. Heard
19.4 (57)
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (D)
M. Steciuk/K. Stryker
6.2 (44)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (D)
C. Kannapell/R. Conrad
22.1 (59)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (E)
P. Sutton/A. Smith
28.0 (63)
35 12:30 PM Parent Child 2x
5
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
N. Young/T. Morgan
 
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
J. Moore/L. Moore
 
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Rogers/S. Rogers
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
A. Blackwood/M. Blackwood
 
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
B. Strickland/S. Strickland
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change