USRowing Southeast Regional Championships

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, June 24, 2017
1 7:00 AM Mens Masters 2-
2
2 8:00 AM Womens Masters 4+ [All Categories]
14
3 8:30 AM Mens Masters 1x [All Categories]
26
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
R. Ryback
2.0 (36)
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
W. Oppliger
21.0 (56)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Burgener
40.0 (67)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
G. Jannik
30.6 (62)
    Columbia Rowing Club (A)
H. Elkazzaz
25.6 (59)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Kolb
27.2 (60)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
P. Sutton
34.2 (64)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
D. Kuttelwascher/
15.6 (52)
    North Charlotte Rowing, Inc. dba Belmont Rowing Center (A)
J. Hagan
27.2 (60)
    Peachtree City Rowing Club (A)
q. gradek
9.0 (46)
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
J. Robinson
27.2 (60)
    S&M Rowing (A)
M. Brown
12.1 (49)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
L. Jones
24.0 (58)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
R. D'Italia
34.2 (64)
    Virginia Boat Club (A)
L. Moulton
30.6 (62)
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
P. Pentchev
8.1 (45)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
T. de Koekkoek
19.6 (55)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
A. Ward
0.2 (30)
    Columbia Rowing Club (B)
T. Beckenhauer
0.6 (32)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
P. King
10.0 (47)
    Nashville Rowing (B)
D. Sullivan/
30.6 (62)
    North Charlotte Rowing, Inc. dba Belmont Rowing Center (B)
R. Kleiderlein
10.0 (47)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
D. Dombrowski
38.0 (66)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
D. Greene
36.1 (65)
    Nashville Rowing (C)
M. Ragland/
34.2 (64)
    Beaufort SC Rowing Club (H)
S. Borgersen
55.2 (74)
4 9:10 AM Mens Novice 1x
9
5 9:20 AM Womens Novice 1x
7
6 9:30 AM Men's Masters 8+ [All Categories]
7
7 9:40 AM Womens Masters 1x [All Categories]
16
8 10:10 AM Mens Open 1x
7
9 10:20 AM Womens Open 1x
6
10 10:40 AM Mens Masters 4+ [All Categories]
12
11 11:00 AM Womens Masters 8+
9
12 11:10 AM Mens Masters Ltwt 2x [All Categories]
1
13 11:30 AM Womens Jr 1x
4
14 11:40 AM Mens Jr 1x
5
15 11:50 AM Womens Open Ltwt 1x
4
16 12:20 PM Mixed Masters 8+ [All Categories]
9
17 12:30 PM Mixed Family 2x
4
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
K. Dalton/J. Dalton
 
    Peachtree City Rowing Club (A)
M. Gradek/C. Gradek
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
A. Blackwood/M. Blackwood
 
    Catawba Yacht Club (B)
L. Moore/J. Pascual-Gutiérrez
 
18 12:40 PM Mixed Masters 4+ [All Categories]
10
19 12:50 PM Womens Masters Ltwt 2x (all catagories)
5
20 7:30 AM Mixed Masters 4x [All Categories]
15
21 8:00 AM Mens Open 2x
3
22 8:10 AM Mixed Jr 2x
6
23 8:20 AM Womens Open 4x
2
24 8:30 AM Mens Masters 2x [All Categories]
18
25 8:40 AM Womens Masters 4x [All Categories]
17
26 9:50 AM Mens Masters Ltwt 1x [All Categories]
8
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Pedisich
18.2 (54)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Burgener
40.0 (67)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
B. Walthall
34.2 (64)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. East
0.2 (30)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
A. Blackwood
14.4 (51)
    Virginia Boat Club (A)
L. Moulton
30.6 (62)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
D. Dombrowski
38.0 (66)
    Beaufort SC Rowing Club (H)
S. Borgersen
55.2 (74)
27 10:20 AM Womens Jr 2x
3
28 10:30 AM Mens Jr 2x
3
29 10:40 AM Womens Open 2x
4
30 10:50 AM Mens Open Ltwt 1x
2
31 11:00 AM Womens Masters 2x [All Categories]
16
32 11:10 AM Mens Masters 4x [All Categories]
10
33 11:20 AM Womens Masters Ltwt 1x [All Categories]
2
34 11:40 AM Mixed Masters 2x [All Categories]
26
35 12:30 PM Parent Child 2x
5
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
N. Young/T. Morgan
 
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
J. Moore/L. Moore
 
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Rogers/S. Rogers
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
A. Blackwood/M. Blackwood
 
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
B. Strickland/S. Strickland
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change