USRowing Southeast Regional Championships

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, June 24, 2017
1 7:00 AM Mens Masters 2-
2
2 8:00 AM Womens Masters 4+ [All Categories]
14
3 8:30 AM Mens Masters 1x [All Categories]
26
4 9:10 AM Mens Novice 1x
9
5 9:20 AM Womens Novice 1x
7
6 9:30 AM Men's Masters 8+ [All Categories]
7
7 9:40 AM Womens Masters 1x [All Categories]
16
8 10:10 AM Mens Open 1x
7
9 10:20 AM Womens Open 1x
6
10 10:40 AM Mens Masters 4+ [All Categories]
12
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Galvanek/R. Ryback/T. Nash/S. King/J. Nitterauer (Cox)
9.5 (48)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Hakim/J. Owens/M. Wochele/R. Kopelman/G. Hsu (Cox)
14.6 (53)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
C. Parziale/T. Phillips/H. Durand/K. Dalton/J. Dalton (Cox)
13.5 (52)
    Columbia Rowing Club (A)
D. Lynch/M. Conrardy/D. Maxwell/M. Brooks/L. Kline (Cox)
4.9 (42)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. McLean/A. Clark/S. Sikora/C. East/A. Robbins (Cox)
0.0 (26)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
D. Kuttelwascher/W. Weaver/S. Grant/J. Herring/S. Patrick (Cox)/
7.0 (45)
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
C. Toth/W. Oppliger/P. Pentchev/S. Huebner/L. Rowland (Cox)
7.0 (45)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
K. Beagle/J. Mumaw/J. Barnett/N. Barone/G. Hsu (Cox)
4.9 (42)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
B. Kuhn/R. Frantz/S. Lipton/T. Rizzo/J. Baker (Cox)
6.2 (44)
    Nashville Rowing (B)
J. McLaughlin/S. Wlodarczyk/D. Sperrazza/R. Hoover/M. Ragland (Cox)/
9.5 (48)
    Composite: Lookout, Asheville Rowing Club (C)
M. Steciuk/H. Magnuson/J. Byron/R. Anderson/K. Stryker (Cox)
20.8 (58)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (D)
D. Sill/M. Dorsett/J. Rogers/J. Altobelli/S. Rogers (Cox)
15.8 (54)
11 11:00 AM Womens Masters 8+
9
12 11:10 AM Mens Masters Ltwt 2x [All Categories]
1
13 11:30 AM Womens Jr 1x
4
14 11:40 AM Mens Jr 1x
5
15 11:50 AM Womens Open Ltwt 1x
4
16 12:20 PM Mixed Masters 8+ [All Categories]
9
17 12:30 PM Mixed Family 2x
4
18 12:40 PM Mixed Masters 4+ [All Categories]
10
19 12:50 PM Womens Masters Ltwt 2x (all catagories)
5
20 7:30 AM Mixed Masters 4x [All Categories]
15
21 8:00 AM Mens Open 2x
3
22 8:10 AM Mixed Jr 2x
6
23 8:20 AM Womens Open 4x
2
24 8:30 AM Mens Masters 2x [All Categories]
18
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. King/C. Galvanek
12.4 (51)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Wochele/J. Barnett
12.4 (51)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
G. Jannik/D. Young
25.0 (61)
    Belmont Rowing Center (A)
J. Hagan/R. Kleiderlein
14.6 (53)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
P. Gilmore/B. Walthall
26.5 (62)
    Charlotte Rowing Club (A)
R. Fuller/R. Fuller/
36.3 (68)
    Columbia Rowing Club (A)
M. Brooks/T. Beckenhauer
0.0 (28)
    Composite: Jacksonville, S&M Rowing (A)
P. King/M. Brown
9.5 (48)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
M. Ottley/M. King
8.6 (47)
    Lookout Rowing Club (A)
H. Magnuson/H. Buschbacher
23.5 (60)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
B. Clark/M. Mattias
11.4 (50)
    Composite: Asheville Rowing Club, Sarasota Crew (B)
J. Byron/R. Jauch
29.6 (64)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
T. de Koekkoek/J. Chun
4.9 (42)
    Catawba Yacht Club (B)
P. Jeffrey/T. Phillips
22.1 (59)
    Columbia Rowing Club (B)
R. Smoker/H. Elkazzaz
4.2 (41)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B)
M. Mellette/P. Sutton
29.6 (64)
    Catawba Yacht Club (C)
H. Durand/C. Parziale
15.8 (54)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (D)
J. Rogers/M. Dorsett
14.6 (53)
25 8:40 AM Womens Masters 4x [All Categories]
17
26 9:50 AM Mens Masters Ltwt 1x [All Categories]
8
27 10:20 AM Womens Jr 2x
3
28 10:30 AM Mens Jr 2x
3
29 10:40 AM Womens Open 2x
4
30 10:50 AM Mens Open Ltwt 1x
2
31 11:00 AM Womens Masters 2x [All Categories]
16
32 11:10 AM Mens Masters 4x [All Categories]
10
33 11:20 AM Womens Masters Ltwt 1x [All Categories]
2
34 11:40 AM Mixed Masters 2x [All Categories]
26
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
P. Pentchev/T. Gang
6.2 (44)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Burgener/K. Fowks
28.0 (63)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
G. Jannik/K. Fletcher
32.9 (66)
    Belmont Rowing Center (A)
K. Hebdon/M. Hebdon
0.4 (31)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
C. Parziale/S. Arnett
12.4 (51)
    Columbia Rowing Club (A)
T. Beckenhauer/S. Broeker
0.5 (32)
    Composite: Jacksonville, Sarasota Scullers (A)
K. Wiegandt/P. King
8.6 (47)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
J. Fisher/M. Ottley
3.7 (40)
    Composite: Lookout, Beaufort SC (A)
M. Weeks/H. Magnuson
29.6 (64)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
D. Sullivan/K. Teren/
28.0 (63)
    Composite: Rocket City, Nashville (A)
J. Robinson/L. Theiss
15.8 (54)
    S&M Rowing (A)
S. Legler/M. Brown
5.5 (43)
    Sarasota Crew (A)
L. Simpson/R. Jauch
29.6 (64)
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
S. King/T. Landwirth
14.6 (53)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
M. Tourtellott/D. Hakim
12.4 (51)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
G. Abell/C. Yeager
29.6 (64)
    Belmont Rowing Center (B)
S. Piercy/S. Callahan
7.8 (46)
    Catawba Yacht Club (B)
H. Durand/M. McGuire
23.5 (60)
    Columbia Rowing Club (B)
L. Kline/D. Lynch
5.5 (43)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B)
M. King/E. Bennett
2.6 (38)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
D. Greene/G. Teborek
34.6 (67)
    Catawba Yacht Club (C)
P. Jeffrey/K. Crenshaw
19.4 (57)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (C)
M. Mellette/S. Heard
19.4 (57)
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (D)
M. Steciuk/K. Stryker
6.2 (44)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (D)
C. Kannapell/R. Conrad
22.1 (59)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (E)
P. Sutton/A. Smith
28.0 (63)
35 12:30 PM Parent Child 2x
5
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change