USRowing Southeast Regional Championships

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, June 24, 2017
1 7:00 AM Mens Masters 2-
2
2 8:00 AM Womens Masters 4+ [All Categories]
14
3 8:30 AM Mens Masters 1x [All Categories]
26
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
R. Ryback
2.0 (36)
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
W. Oppliger
21.0 (56)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Burgener
40.0 (67)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
G. Jannik
30.6 (62)
    Columbia Rowing Club (A)
H. Elkazzaz
25.6 (59)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Kolb
27.2 (60)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
P. Sutton
34.2 (64)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
D. Kuttelwascher/
15.6 (52)
    North Charlotte Rowing, Inc. dba Belmont Rowing Center (A)
J. Hagan
27.2 (60)
    Peachtree City Rowing Club (A)
q. gradek
9.0 (46)
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
J. Robinson
27.2 (60)
    S&M Rowing (A)
M. Brown
12.1 (49)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
L. Jones
24.0 (58)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
R. D'Italia
34.2 (64)
    Virginia Boat Club (A)
L. Moulton
30.6 (62)
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
P. Pentchev
8.1 (45)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
T. de Koekkoek
19.6 (55)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
A. Ward
0.2 (30)
    Columbia Rowing Club (B)
T. Beckenhauer
0.6 (32)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
P. King
10.0 (47)
    Nashville Rowing (B)
D. Sullivan/
30.6 (62)
    North Charlotte Rowing, Inc. dba Belmont Rowing Center (B)
R. Kleiderlein
10.0 (47)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
D. Dombrowski
38.0 (66)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
D. Greene
36.1 (65)
    Nashville Rowing (C)
M. Ragland/
34.2 (64)
    Beaufort SC Rowing Club (H)
S. Borgersen
55.2 (74)
4 9:10 AM Mens Novice 1x
9
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
W. Holt
 
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Mistry
 
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
J. Pascual-Gutiérrez
 
    Columbia Rowing Club (A)
S. Thoman
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
D. Sperrazza/
 
    Peachtree City Rowing Club (A)
M. Tremblay
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (B)
W. Jackson
 
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
K. Hunter
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (C)
N. Schab
 
5 9:20 AM Womens Novice 1x
7
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Stryker
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
O. Hadley
 
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Wolfe
 
    Beaufort SC Rowing Club (A)
O. Stile
 
    Columbia Rowing Club (A)
R. H.Davis
 
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
N. White
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (B)
M. Dotson
 
6 9:30 AM Men's Masters 8+ [All Categories]
7
7 9:40 AM Womens Masters 1x [All Categories]
16
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Carver
19.6 (55)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Yeager
25.6 (59)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Smith
27.2 (60)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
S. Heard
13.2 (50)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
L. Theiss
11.0 (48)
    Peachtree City Rowing Club (A)
M. Gradek
7.2 (44)
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
D. Winters
19.6 (55)
    Sarasota Crew (A)
A. Marichal
13.2 (50)
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
L. Corbett
2.5 (37)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
K. Griffiths
13.2 (50)
    Atomic Rowing (B)
C. Dowhos-O'Gorman
18.2 (54)
    Nashville Rowing (B)
K. Teren/
36.1 (65)
    Peachtree City Rowing Club (B)
B. Parker
19.6 (55)
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (B)
E. Jones
28.9 (61)
    Sarasota Crew (B)
H. Weber
2.0 (36)
    Sarasota Crew (C)
B. Gallie
24.0 (58)
8 10:10 AM Mens Open 1x
7
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
B. Mead
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
W. Dunkirk
 
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Ward
 
    Columbia Rowing Club (A)
T. Beckenhauer
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (B)
W. Camillo
 
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
T. Grupp
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (C)
C. Seay
 
9 10:20 AM Womens Open 1x
6
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
R. Anderson
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Perkins
 
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Luther
 
    Beaufort SC Rowing Club (A)
L. Irvin
 
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
L. Moore
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (B)
C. O'Brien
 
10 10:40 AM Mens Masters 4+ [All Categories]
12
11 11:00 AM Womens Masters 8+
9
12 11:10 AM Mens Masters Ltwt 2x [All Categories]
1
13 11:30 AM Womens Jr 1x
4
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
R. Davenport
 
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Wolfe
 
    Columbia Rowing Club (A)
E. Smith
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (B)
B. Lee
 
14 11:40 AM Mens Jr 1x
5
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
J. Asarnow
 
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Mistry
 
    Columbia Rowing Club (A)
A. Hufstetler
 
    Peachtree City Rowing Club (A)
C. Gradek
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (B)
A. Phillips
 
15 11:50 AM Womens Open Ltwt 1x
4
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association
S. Stacks
 
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc.
M. Thompson
 
    ROCCS, Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students
D. Brazill
 
    S&M Rowing
S. Legler
 
16 12:20 PM Mixed Masters 8+ [All Categories]
9
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Barnett/M. Wochele/J. Rothbard/H. Bryman/S. Stone/K. Beagle/M. Shepard/A. Zeller/G. Hsu (Cox)
2.4 (38)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
G. Jannik/G. Abell/A. Ward/S. Caughman/K. Aylward/C. Yeager/L. LANCE/N. Young/K. Fletcher (Cox)
11.5 (51)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
M. McGuire/H. Wollerman/C. Parziale/T. Phillips/H. Durand/P. Jeffrey/O. Meyer/K. Crenshaw/B. Geiger (Cox)
13.5 (53)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Rizzo/R. Frantz/S. Sikora/S. Lipton/V. Mattie/S. Martin/M. Tanner/N. Alijagic/A. Robbins (Cox)
3.4 (40)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
J. Cheij/J. Duckworth/D. Kuttelwascher/W. Weaver/S. Grant/D. Sullivan/S. Ryan/R. Rock-Blake/M. Davidson (Cox)/
11.5 (51)
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
T. Stender/W. McKay/C. Groben/N. White/J. Major/R. Steciuk/J. Byron/M. Steciuk/K. Stryker (Cox)
20.5 (59)
    Nashville Rowing (B)
L. Roehrich-Patrick/E. Noel/S. Wlodarczyk/J. McLaughlin/J. Herring/R. Hoover/A. Thurber/R. Grubb/L. Miller (Cox)/
5.8 (44)
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
G. Albright/T. Barrier/M. Wysocki/R. Anderson/M. Leary/K. Paar/m. mckay/K. Swager/A. Schiewe (Cox)
20.5 (59)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (D)
M. Mattias/B. Clark/M. Stinson/E. Gurpiner/D. Wagner/D. Lambert-Lusinger/L. Rutherford/J. Ford/S. Rogers (Cox)
12.5 (52)
17 12:30 PM Mixed Family 2x
4
18 12:40 PM Mixed Masters 4+ [All Categories]
10
19 12:50 PM Womens Masters Ltwt 2x (all catagories)
5
20 7:30 AM Mixed Masters 4x [All Categories]
15
21 8:00 AM Mens Open 2x
3
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
W. Holt/B. Mead
 
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Caughman/A. Ward
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (B)
E. Brinser/W. Camillo
 
22 8:10 AM Mixed Jr 2x
6
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
M. Dotson/M. Pakula
 
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
I. Pena/S. Strickland
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (B)
W. Jackson/H. Dean
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (C)
J. Asarnow/R. Davenport
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (D)
B. Lee/A. Phillips
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (E)
N. Schab/O. Hadley
 
23 8:20 AM Womens Open 4x
2
24 8:30 AM Mens Masters 2x [All Categories]
18
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. King/C. Galvanek
12.4 (51)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Wochele/J. Barnett
12.4 (51)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
G. Jannik/D. Young
25.0 (61)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
P. Gilmore/B. Walthall
26.5 (62)
    Charlotte Rowing Club (A)
R. Fuller/R. Fuller/
36.3 (68)
    Columbia Rowing Club (A)
M. Brooks/T. Beckenhauer
0.0 (28)
    Composite: Jacksonville, S&M Rowing (A)
P. King/M. Brown
9.5 (48)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
M. Ottley/M. King
8.6 (47)
    Lookout Rowing Club (A)
H. Magnuson/H. Buschbacher
23.5 (60)
    North Charlotte Rowing, Inc. dba Belmont Rowing Center (A)
J. Hagan/R. Kleiderlein
14.6 (53)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
B. Clark/M. Mattias
11.4 (50)
    Composite: Asheville Rowing Club, Sarasota Crew (B)
J. Byron/R. Jauch
29.6 (64)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
T. de Koekkoek/J. Chun
4.9 (42)
    Catawba Yacht Club (B)
P. Jeffrey/T. Phillips
22.1 (59)
    Columbia Rowing Club (B)
R. Smoker/H. Elkazzaz
4.2 (41)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B)
M. Mellette/P. Sutton
29.6 (64)
    Catawba Yacht Club (C)
H. Durand/C. Parziale
15.8 (54)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (D)
J. Rogers/M. Dorsett
14.6 (53)
25 8:40 AM Womens Masters 4x [All Categories]
17
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Kennedy/L. Evans/K. Swager/R. Rice
12.5 (52)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
12.5 (52)
    Composite: Atomic Rowing, Nashville (A)
k. O'Gorman/N. Schay/L. Theiss/K. Teren
19.2 (58)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
N. Young/K. Aylward/L. LANCE/C. Yeager
16.8 (56)
    Composite: Austin, Greater Houston, Asheville Rowing Club, Peachtree City Rowing Club (A)
E. Barnett/M. Maxwell/K. Ross/R. Berman
2.0 (37)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
J. Lambla/J. Moore/M. McGuire/K. Crenshaw
20.5 (59)
    Columbia Rowing Club (A)
L. Kline/C. Ballou/O. Whitt/S. Broeker
0.2 (30)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
J. Fisher/A. Smith/C. Kannapell/S. Heard
13.5 (53)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
D. Wagner/D. Lambert-Lusinger/P. Knight/R. Uria
12.5 (52)
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
B. Bock/D. Winters/P. Collins/E. Jones
21.8 (60)
    Sarasota Crew (A)
M. Yaegers/A. Marichal/D. Desmery/H. Weber
8.0 (47)
    Composite: Sarasota Scullers, S&M Rowing (A)
L. Corbett/K. Wiegandt/L. Detlefsen/S. Legler
2.9 (39)
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
R. Steciuk/J. Major/C. Groben/N. White
23.1 (61)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
15.7 (55)
    Catawba Yacht Club (B)
L. Edwards/H. Wollerman/O. Meyer/S. Arnett
6.5 (45)
    Nashville Rowing (B)
L. Roehrich-Patrick/L. Delaney/M. Davidson/D. Foster/
19.2 (58)
    Sarasota Crew (B)
J. Gulash/L. Simpson/B. Forman/J. Walter
25.9 (63)
26 9:50 AM Mens Masters Ltwt 1x [All Categories]
8
27 10:20 AM Womens Jr 2x
3
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
R. Davenport/B. Lee
 
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Wolfe/S. Strickland
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (B)
H. Dean/O. Hadley
 
28 10:30 AM Mens Jr 2x
3
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
W. Holt/W. Camillo
 
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Mistry/K. Grotz
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (B)
S. Gould/E. Brinser
 
29 10:40 AM Womens Open 2x
4
30 10:50 AM Mens Open Ltwt 1x
2
31 11:00 AM Womens Masters 2x [All Categories]
16
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Evans/C. Groben
12.4 (51)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Griffiths/C. Conway
12.4 (51)
    Atomic Rowing (A)
C. Dowhos-O'Gorman/N. Schay
22.1 (59)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Aylward/N. Young
12.4 (51)
    Composite: Austin, Greater Houston (A)
M. Maxwell/R. Berman
2.6 (38)
    Columbia Rowing Club (A)
L. Kline/S. Broeker
0.4 (31)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
J. Fisher/E. Bennett
0.4 (31)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
R. Rock-Blake/A. Thurber/
1.8 (36)
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
E. Jones/D. Winters
20.8 (58)
    Sarasota Crew (A)
A. Marichal/B. Gallie
15.8 (54)
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
K. Wiegandt/L. Corbett
4.9 (42)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
J. Asher/S. Carver
15.8 (54)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
L. LANCE/C. Yeager
25.0 (61)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B)
C. Kannapell/S. Heard
18.2 (56)
    Sarasota Crew (B)
M. Yaegers/D. Desmery
13.5 (52)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
D. Parker/K. Fowks
22.1 (59)
32 11:10 AM Mens Masters 4x [All Categories]
10
33 11:20 AM Womens Masters Ltwt 1x [All Categories]
2
34 11:40 AM Mixed Masters 2x [All Categories]
26
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
P. Pentchev/T. Gang
6.2 (44)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Burgener/K. Fowks
28.0 (63)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
G. Jannik/K. Fletcher
32.9 (66)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
C. Parziale/S. Arnett
12.4 (51)
    Columbia Rowing Club (A)
T. Beckenhauer/S. Broeker
0.5 (32)
    Composite: Jacksonville, Sarasota Scullers (A)
K. Wiegandt/P. King
8.6 (47)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
J. Fisher/M. Ottley
3.7 (40)
    Composite: Lookout, Beaufort SC (A)
M. Weeks/H. Magnuson
29.6 (64)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
D. Sullivan/K. Teren/
28.0 (63)
    North Charlotte Rowing, Inc. dba Belmont Rowing Center (A)
K. Hebdon/M. Hebdon
0.4 (31)
    Composite: Rocket City, Nashville (A)
J. Robinson/L. Theiss
15.8 (54)
    S&M Rowing (A)
S. Legler/M. Brown
5.5 (43)
    Sarasota Crew (A)
L. Simpson/R. Jauch
29.6 (64)
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
S. King/T. Landwirth
14.6 (53)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
M. Tourtellott/D. Hakim
12.4 (51)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
G. Abell/C. Yeager
29.6 (64)
    Catawba Yacht Club (B)
H. Durand/M. McGuire
23.5 (60)
    Columbia Rowing Club (B)
L. Kline/D. Lynch
5.5 (43)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B)
M. King/E. Bennett
2.6 (38)
    North Charlotte Rowing, Inc. dba Belmont Rowing Center (B)
S. Piercy/S. Callahan
7.8 (46)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
D. Greene/G. Teborek
34.6 (67)
    Catawba Yacht Club (C)
P. Jeffrey/K. Crenshaw
19.4 (57)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (C)
M. Mellette/S. Heard
19.4 (57)
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (D)
M. Steciuk/K. Stryker
6.2 (44)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (D)
C. Kannapell/R. Conrad
22.1 (59)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (E)
P. Sutton/A. Smith
28.0 (63)
35 12:30 PM Parent Child 2x
5
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
N. Young/T. Morgan
 
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
J. Moore/L. Moore
 
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Rogers/S. Rogers
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
A. Blackwood/M. Blackwood
 
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
B. Strickland/S. Strickland
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change