USRowing Southeast Regional Championships

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, June 24, 2017
1 7:00 AM Mens Masters 2-
2
2 8:00 AM Womens Masters 4+ [All Categories]
14
3 8:30 AM Mens Masters 1x [All Categories]
26
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
R. Ryback
2.0 (36)
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
W. Oppliger
21.0 (56)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Burgener
40.0 (67)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
G. Jannik
30.6 (62)
    Belmont Rowing Center (A)
J. Hagan
27.2 (60)
    Columbia Rowing Club (A)
H. Elkazzaz
25.6 (59)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Kolb
27.2 (60)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
P. Sutton
34.2 (64)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
D. Kuttelwascher/
15.6 (52)
    Peachtree City Rowing Club (A)
q. gradek
9.0 (46)
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
J. Robinson
27.2 (60)
    S&M Rowing (A)
M. Brown
12.1 (49)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
L. Jones
24.0 (58)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
R. D'Italia
34.2 (64)
    Virginia Boat Club (A)
L. Moulton
30.6 (62)
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
P. Pentchev
8.1 (45)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
T. de Koekkoek
19.6 (55)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
A. Ward
0.2 (30)
    Belmont Rowing Center (B)
R. Kleiderlein
10.0 (47)
    Columbia Rowing Club (B)
T. Beckenhauer
0.6 (32)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
P. King
10.0 (47)
    Nashville Rowing (B)
D. Sullivan/
30.6 (62)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
D. Dombrowski
38.0 (66)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
D. Greene
36.1 (65)
    Nashville Rowing (C)
M. Ragland/
34.2 (64)
    Beaufort SC Rowing Club (H)
S. Borgersen
55.2 (74)
4 9:10 AM Mens Novice 1x
9
5 9:20 AM Womens Novice 1x
7
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Stryker
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
O. Hadley
 
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Wolfe
 
    Beaufort SC Rowing Club (A)
O. Stile
 
    Columbia Rowing Club (A)
R. H.Davis
 
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
N. White
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (B)
M. Dotson
 
6 9:30 AM Men's Masters 8+ [All Categories]
7
7 9:40 AM Womens Masters 1x [All Categories]
16
8 10:10 AM Mens Open 1x
7
9 10:20 AM Womens Open 1x
6
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
R. Anderson
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Perkins
 
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Luther
 
    Beaufort SC Rowing Club (A)
L. Irvin
 
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
L. Moore
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (B)
C. O'Brien
 
10 10:40 AM Mens Masters 4+ [All Categories]
12
11 11:00 AM Womens Masters 8+
9
12 11:10 AM Mens Masters Ltwt 2x [All Categories]
1
13 11:30 AM Womens Jr 1x
4
14 11:40 AM Mens Jr 1x
5
15 11:50 AM Womens Open Ltwt 1x
4
16 12:20 PM Mixed Masters 8+ [All Categories]
9
17 12:30 PM Mixed Family 2x
4
18 12:40 PM Mixed Masters 4+ [All Categories]
10
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Nash/W. Oppliger/L. Rowland/S. walker/J. Nitterauer (Cox)
13.5 (52)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Tourtellott/D. Hakim/C. McGuire/J. Owens/G. Hsu (Cox)
7.8 (46)
    Beaufort SC Rowing Club (A)
K. Maliken/M. Frederick/S. Zankowski/O. Stile/L. Irvin (Cox)
11.4 (50)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
P. Jeffrey/J. Lambla/J. Moore/T. Phillips/L. Moore (Cox)
20.8 (58)
    Columbia Rowing Club (A)
M. Shaffer/S. Broeker/C. Ballou/T. Beckenhauer/D. Maxwell (Cox)
3.1 (39)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
R. Whitbeck/J. Kolb/L. Mccallum/S. Winegeart/I. Lansaw (Cox)
20.8 (58)
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
C. Toth/S. King/E. Sydney/T. Landwirth/K. Stryker (Cox)
6.2 (44)
    Catawba Yacht Club (B)
C. Parziale/P. Gilmore/L. Edwards/S. Arnett/B. Geiger (Cox)
13.5 (52)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
S. McLean/A. Clark/d. oweis/a. demi/D. Schwartz (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    Composite: Greater Houston, Asheville Rowing Club, Sarasota Crew (C)
C. Galvanek/R. Ryback/H. Weber/M. Maxwell/M. Bradley (Cox)
2.6 (38)
19 12:50 PM Womens Masters Ltwt 2x (all catagories)
5
20 7:30 AM Mixed Masters 4x [All Categories]
15
21 8:00 AM Mens Open 2x
3
22 8:10 AM Mixed Jr 2x
6
23 8:20 AM Womens Open 4x
2
24 8:30 AM Mens Masters 2x [All Categories]
18
25 8:40 AM Womens Masters 4x [All Categories]
17
26 9:50 AM Mens Masters Ltwt 1x [All Categories]
8
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Pedisich
18.2 (54)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Burgener
40.0 (67)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
B. Walthall
34.2 (64)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. East
0.2 (30)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
A. Blackwood
14.4 (51)
    Virginia Boat Club (A)
L. Moulton
30.6 (62)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
D. Dombrowski
38.0 (66)
    Beaufort SC Rowing Club (H)
S. Borgersen
55.2 (74)
27 10:20 AM Womens Jr 2x
3
28 10:30 AM Mens Jr 2x
3
29 10:40 AM Womens Open 2x
4
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
V. Cason/C. O'Brien
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Perkins/D. Wilson
 
    Beaufort SC Rowing Club (A)
O. Stile/L. Irvin
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
L. Dikeman/E. Scheideler
 
30 10:50 AM Mens Open Ltwt 1x
2
31 11:00 AM Womens Masters 2x [All Categories]
16
32 11:10 AM Mens Masters 4x [All Categories]
10
33 11:20 AM Womens Masters Ltwt 1x [All Categories]
2
34 11:40 AM Mixed Masters 2x [All Categories]
26
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
P. Pentchev/T. Gang
6.2 (44)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Burgener/K. Fowks
28.0 (63)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
G. Jannik/K. Fletcher
32.9 (66)
    Belmont Rowing Center (A)
K. Hebdon/M. Hebdon
0.4 (31)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
C. Parziale/S. Arnett
12.4 (51)
    Columbia Rowing Club (A)
T. Beckenhauer/S. Broeker
0.5 (32)
    Composite: Jacksonville, Sarasota Scullers (A)
K. Wiegandt/P. King
8.6 (47)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
J. Fisher/M. Ottley
3.7 (40)
    Composite: Lookout, Beaufort SC (A)
M. Weeks/H. Magnuson
29.6 (64)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
D. Sullivan/K. Teren/
28.0 (63)
    Composite: Rocket City, Nashville (A)
J. Robinson/L. Theiss
15.8 (54)
    S&M Rowing (A)
S. Legler/M. Brown
5.5 (43)
    Sarasota Crew (A)
L. Simpson/R. Jauch
29.6 (64)
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
S. King/T. Landwirth
14.6 (53)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
M. Tourtellott/D. Hakim
12.4 (51)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
G. Abell/C. Yeager
29.6 (64)
    Belmont Rowing Center (B)
S. Piercy/S. Callahan
7.8 (46)
    Catawba Yacht Club (B)
H. Durand/M. McGuire
23.5 (60)
    Columbia Rowing Club (B)
L. Kline/D. Lynch
5.5 (43)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B)
M. King/E. Bennett
2.6 (38)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
D. Greene/G. Teborek
34.6 (67)
    Catawba Yacht Club (C)
P. Jeffrey/K. Crenshaw
19.4 (57)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (C)
M. Mellette/S. Heard
19.4 (57)
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (D)
M. Steciuk/K. Stryker
6.2 (44)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (D)
C. Kannapell/R. Conrad
22.1 (59)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (E)
P. Sutton/A. Smith
28.0 (63)
35 12:30 PM Parent Child 2x
5
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change