Cascadia Masters Championships
- Jul 15, 2017 To Jul 16, 2017
- sprint
- Deas Island Slough
- Delta, BC (CAN)
- Hosted By: Cascadia Regatta Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, July 15, 2017 | |||||
1 | Mixed 1x Para Event AS Saturday | 3 |
|||
2 | Mixed 1x Para Event TA Saturday | 2 |
|||
3 | Mixed 4x D | 7 |
|||
4 | Mixed 4x E | 5 |
|||
5 | Womens 1x C | 9 |
|||
6 | Womens 8+ C+ | 2 |
|||
7 | Mens 1x F | 4 |
|||
8 | Womens 2x E | 12 |
|||
9 | Mens 2x AA-B | 5 |
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
J. Tigani/J. Domingues
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
A. Doucette/P. Vacheresse
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (B) |
W. Kemp/S. Paquette
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (C) |
C. Chan/J. Eiboff
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (D) |
D. Priesnitz/E. Lim
|
|
|||
10 | Mens 2x B | 0 |
|||
11 | Mens Ltwt 1x AA-C | 4 |
|||
12 | Mens Ltwt 1x D+ | 6 |
|||
13A | Womens 4+ AA-A | 3 |
|||
13B | Womens 4+ B-C | 5 |
|||
14 | Womens Ltwt 1x AA-D | 4 |
|||
15 | Mens 4x D-E | 6 |
|||
16 | Mens 4x F+ | 2 |
|||
17 | Womens Ltwt 1x F+ | 5 |
|||
18 | Womens 2x AA-A | 10 |
|||
19 | Womens 4x E | 4 |
|||
20 | Womens 1x D | 6 |
|||
21 | Womens 4x F+ | 9 |
|||
22 | Mens 4+ D+ | 0 |
|||
23A | Mixed 4x AA-A | 3 |
|||
23B | Mixed 4x B | 5 |
|||
24 | Mens 1x D | 6 |
|||
25 | Mixed 4+D+ | 4 |
|||
26 | Womens Ltwt 4x AA+ | 0 |
|||
27 | Mixed 2x C | 12 |
|||
28 | Mens 2- AA+ | 3 |
|||
29 | Mixed 2x AA-A | 4 |
|||
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
E. Pinder/M. Broecheler
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (C) |
K. Burnett/K. Walsh
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (D) |
D. Priesnitz/A. Wall
|
|
|||
30 | Mixed 2x B | 6 |
|||
31 | Womens 8+ AA-B | 3 |
|||
32 | Mixed 4x F+ | 7 |
|||
33 | Womens Ltwt 1x E | 5 |
|||
34 | Womens 4x C | 8 |
|||
35 | Mens 1x C | 4 |
|||
36 | Womens 1x F | 5 |
|||
37 | Womens 1x G+ | 6 |
|||
38 | Womens 1x H+ | 0 |
|||
39 | Mens 4+AA-D | 5 |
|||
40 | Mens 2x E | 7 |
|||
41 | Womens 2x B | 12 |
|||
42 | Womens Novice 1x AA-B | 5 |
|||
43 | Womens Novice 1x C+ | 0 |
|||
44 | Mens Novice 2x AA+ | 4 |
|||
45 | Mixed 2x Para Event | 4 |
|||
Sunday, July 16, 2017 | |||||
46 | Mixed 1x Para Event TA Sunday | 1 |
|||
47 | Mixed 1x Para Event AS Sunday | 1 |
|||
48 | Mixed 2x E | 11 |
|||
50 | Mens Novice 4x+ AA+ | 0 |
|||
49A | Womens 2- AA-C | 6 |
|||
49B | Womens 2- D+ | 8 |
|||
51 | Mixed 4x C | 9 |
|||
52A | Womens Novice 2x AA-A | 5 |
|||
52B | Womens Novice 2x B+ | 5 |
|||
53 | Mens 4+ Straight Four AA+ | 0 |
|||
54A | Mens 1x AA-A | 6 |
|||
54B | Mens 1x B | 6 |
|||
55 | Womens 4+ D+ | 4 |
|||
56 | Womens Ltwt 2x AA+ | 3 |
|||
57 | Mens 8+ AA+ | 3 |
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
D. Woodward/G. Hernandez/W. Russell/c. rosenbaum/M. Burton/D. Luethy/A. Davis/D. Lucas/L. Woodward (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Lake Washington, Green Lake (A) |
S. Gannon/J. Domingues/J. Tigani/T. Adams/A. Grummer/M. Broecheler/P. McVicker/A. Hossack/B. Adams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
A. Wagner/T. Vagen/S. Littlepage/D. Ostergaard/J. Zilavy/B. Nebel/P. Manner/P. Luu/M. Bolender (Cox)
|
|
|||
58 | Womens 1x B | 0 |
|||
59A | Mixed 2x F | 6 |
|||
59B | Mixed 2x G+ | 2 |
|||
60 | Mens 2x C | 5 |
|||
61 | Womens 4x D | 6 |
|||
62 | Mens 1x E | 6 |
|||
63 | Mens Novice 1x AA+ | 0 |
|||
64 | Womens 4+ Straight Four AA+ | 2 |
|||
65 | Womens 2x C | 6 |
|||
66A | Womens 2x F | 6 |
|||
66B | Womens 2x G+ | 6 |
|||
67 | Womens 4x AA-A | 0 |
|||
68 | Mens 2x F+ | 9 |
|||
69 | Mens 2x D | 7 |
|||
70 | Womens 4x AA-B | 7 |
|||
71 | Womens Ltwt 2x AA-C | 0 |
|||
72 | Mixed 4+AA-C | 6 |
|||
73 | Womens 1x E | 6 |
|||
75 | Mixed 2x D | 7 |
|||
76 | Mens 4x AA-C | 5 |
|||
77 | Mens 4x C | 0 |
|||
78 | Womens 1x AA-B | 9 |
|||
79 | Mixed 8+ AA-C | 3 |
|||
80 | Mixed 8+D+ | 4 |
|||
81 | Mens 1x G | 5 |
|||
82 | Mens 1x H+ | 2 |
|||
83 | Womens 2x D | 14 |
|||
84 | Mixed Novice 2x AA+ | 2 |
|||
85 | Mens Ltwt 2x AA+ | 4 |
|||
86 | Womens Novice 4x+ AA+ | 6 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change