SRAA National Championships Regatta

  • May 26, 2017 To May 27, 2017
  • sprint
  • Cooper River
  • Pennsauken, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By Scholastic Rowing Association of America
  • 2017 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 27, 2017
1 Girls Ltwt Varsity 2x
12
2 Boys Ltwt Varsity 2x
12
3 Girls JV 2x
11
4 Boys JV 2x
11
5 Girls Freshmen 8+
22
6 Boys Freshmen 8+
24
7 Girls Freshmen 4x
8
8 Boys Freshmen 4x
12
9 Girls JV 4x
12
10 Boys JV 4x
11
11 Girls JV 4+
24
12 Boys JV 4+
23
13 Girls JV 8+
19
14 Boys JV 8+
24
15 Girls Ltwt Varsity 4x
9
16 Boys Ltwt Varsity 4x
9
17 Girls Ltwt Varsity 4+
19
18 Boys Ltwt Varsity 4+
18
19 Girls Ltwt Varsity 8+
13
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
n. bartels/J. Quintiliani/F. Hoover/L. Negron/K. Bostick/E. Carrion/E. Read/A. Wathen/I. Gonzales (Cox)/
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
M. Lyons/E. Kim/R. Corcoran/S. D'Angelo/K. Miller/V. Papadakos/A. Crewe/a. panzone/A. Kim (Cox)/
 
    Merion Mercy Academy (A)
A. Baccile/C. Kwapinski/A. Levine/S. Capuzzi/T. Gregitis/I. Begley/O. Anderson/E. Welch/D. Sciulli (Cox)/
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
K. Healy/E. Veon/E. Arnold/E. French/B. Gimaro/M. Whalen/M. Curran/M. Sandquist/M. Walsh (Cox)/
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
L. Dickerson/K. Phillips/c. melgard/J. Olson/H. Lerner/A. Weyhrich/A. Scarano/E. Axelrod/G. Caras (Cox)
 
    Nutley High School Crew (A)
 
    Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. & High School (A)
N. Greene/E. Guido/R. Millar/M. Wisham/R. Dubbs/A. Schmidt/K. Coffey/A. Lopez/O. Martinelli (Cox)/
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
M. Schaeffer/M. Kilmartin/A. Zapata-Bermudez/M. McAliney/A. Seymour/E. Daino/O. Antonelli/A. Bianchi/C. Kosanke (Cox)
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (A)
J. Spray/T. Kilby/O. Zenouzi/A. Vitt/E. Conklyn/J. Getty/L. Fogel/J. Wi/M. Hunn (Cox)/
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
P. Brom/S. Hintz/R. Sears/A. Kinstle/N. Chwalek/K. klein/L. Staudacher/K. Gillette/T. Osborne (Cox)/
 
    Sebastian River High School Crew (A)
M. Faria/L. HEADY/H. Campbell/T. Jones/K. Discenza/K. Fletcher/K. Adams/O. Faria/K. Wahl (Cox)/
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
S. Chan/J. Kim/K. Taheri/R. Smith/M. Rowe/K. Howard/S. Boucher/S. Mills/H. Cole (Cox)/
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
K. Love/L. Khlopin/E. Styles/G. Sorresso/A. Love/M. Ferrara/I. Rogers/D. McCauley/N. Hamann (Cox)/
 
20 Boys Ltwt Varsity 8+
17
21 Girls Varsity Second 8+
17
22 Boys Varsity Second 8+
18
    B-CC High School Crew Boosters (A)
J. Gross/W. Corcoran/I. Springe/A. Pinkus/G. kirk/W. Fusting/S. Roberts/Z. harkness/P. Khandge (Cox)/
 
    Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) (A)
T. Maier/T. Hayes/J. McInerney/G. Frezza/P. Sandberg/R. Antoncic/T. Stephenson/C. Antosik/C. Stephens (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (A)
A. Morledge/M. Roscoe/M. Thilman/A. Sullivan/K. Heneghan/A. Slattery/m. hensley/C. Sari/H. Biggs (Cox)/
 
    DeMatha Catholic High School (A)
N. Mora/P. Rogers/L. McLaren/D. Berard/G. Brown/C. Jackson/E. Le Van/E. Bowie/B. Gardineer (Cox)/
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
N. Chwalkowski/C. PADILLA/R. Young/R. Finn/J. Ringelstein/D. Gesang/C. Kwas/N. Peel/A. Marciano (Cox)/
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
J. Clark/S. Neumann/J. McKeon/T. Baumann/M. Pera/C. Krabbenschmidt/G. Wylie/J. Maranghi/z. dimarumba (Cox)/
 
    La Salle College High School (A)
A. Virkler/P. Caulfield/N. Cooper/S. Altier/G. Hamilton/W. Altier/D. Alexander/B. Sweeney/C. Freedman (Cox)/
 
    Montclair High School (A)
W. Collins/P. Schroeder/D. Murphy/P. Mihalis/T. Weil/J. MacCallum/C. Kaloudis/B. Muldoon/J. Langhorn (Cox)/
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
S. Buzard/P. Dustman/A. Macpherson/P. Spillane/C. Coppieters 't Wallant/G. Michelson/B. Gloyd/J. Pickard/J. Rane (Cox)/
 
    Oakton High School (A)
C. Skangos/A. DOUGLAS/N. Ginsburg/M. Lee/S. Gustafson/A. Sullivan/A. Schwall/P. Udalov/H. Aiken (Cox)/
 
    Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. & High School (A)
N. Centrone/Z. Greger/N. Gartner/A. Yoa/R. Young/S. Pierson/k. o'connor/L. Cook/M. Catanoso (Cox)/
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A)
C. Carey/M. Cottrell/J. Campbell/P. Orecchia/J. D'Ambrosio/R. Belansen III/P. Tsikouras/N. Canuso/A. Dragovits (Cox)/
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (A)
M. Lenox/N. Love/N. Kostanecki/P. Burke/S. Tong/J. Moore/W. Young/N. Eldemir/E. Sanchez (Cox)/
 
    St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (A)
M. Potempa/J. Westner/G. Zito/R. Curtin/J. Watz/J. Dugan/E. Benz/A. Zdon/J. Seewagen (Cox)/
 
    St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A)
J. Barbera/D. Morrow/C. Sergi/R. Breslin/T. Hicks/M. Carney/J. Crawford/J. Ellis/D. Robak (Cox)/
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
J. Livingston/L. Cai/R. Torgersen/K. Zhang/G. McHale/R. Evans/E. Pepper/E. Feng/S. Bushey (Cox)/
 
    Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
J. Parker-Young/G. Glazier/E. Richart/T. Schecter/R. Jones/J. Blackwelder/J. Kuhn/R. Lloyd/M. Sullivan (Cox)
 
    Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A)
M. Jesswein/P. Demartin/J. Williamson/A. Yeager/Z. Brown/A. Richardson/L. Byars/G. Santana/F. Hagen-Gates (Cox)/
 
23 Girls Varsity 1x
15
24 Boys Varsity 1x
17
25 Girls Varsity 2x
16
26 Boys Varsity 2x
16
27 Girls Varsity 4x
11
28 Boys Varsity 4x
12
29 Girls Varsity 4+
27
30 Boys Varsity 4+
29
31 Girls Varsity 8+
26
    Archbishop Carroll High School (A)
A. O'Brien/M. Maguire/G. Gordon/M. Dupnock/M. Archbold/E. Molloy/C. Demola/M. Greeley/C. FitzPatrick (Cox)/
 
    B-CC High School Crew Boosters (A)
K. Chan/O. McGrath/C. Holmvik/Q. Spellmeyer/F. Walsh/T. Adler/J. SUOMELA/J. Adler/G. Wagner (Cox)
 
    Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A)
K. DeWitt/N. Mariani/E. Barbieri/M. Connell/A. Green/S. Pobre/K. Cucinotta/Z. Salazar/V. Penza (Cox)
 
    Combined Cathedral Crews Rowing Club, Inc (A)
C. Ryder/A. Parizek/S. Irwin/H. Yazdani/E. Phelps/S. Donovan/B. Corcoran/A. Meyer/S. Dunn (Cox)/
 
    Crew Boosters of Winter Park (A)
F. Raggi/C. Richards-Goos/A. Moore/A. Fitts/R. Spence/M. Sweeney/L. Coutant/S. Nivison/M. Smith (Cox)/
 
    Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing (A)
R. Shyne/A. Burns/M. Means/J. Snyder/M. Arnold/H. Walklett/J. Miller/A. Christopher/K. Percoski (Cox)/
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
E. Kommedal/A. Bentley/R. McDonnell/B. Kane/L. Leimkuhler/L. Mersky/A. Rowling/M. Ippolito/A. Griffith (Cox)/
 
    Holy Spirit High School (A)
H. McKeever/S. Boyle/R. Fabel/C. Fucetola/S. DiIanni/K. McCully/C. Miller/A. Kelly/N. Weeks (Cox)
 
    James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A)
E. Barrett/A. Kelly/J. Reimer/Z. Mollencop/A. Kuhn/A. Gromek/L. Jiron/L. Kassilke/M. Marshall (Cox)/
 
    James River High School (A)
B. Alexander/A. Landergan/C. chamberlain/P. Badura/H. Margetak/C. Bocrie/K. Smith/J. Hutchison/J. Carminucci (Cox)/
 
    Loyola Academy Rowing Association (A)
E. Molins/J. Bigus/M. Ball/E. Funck/M. Quackenbush/K. Schumacher/H. FLANAGAN/M. McDermott/J. Harris (Cox)
 
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
J. Barnett/T. Gross/B. Ridgway/L. Ludgate/C. O'Neill/K. Dooner/M. Rake/C. DeGaetano/J. Syed (Cox)/
 
    McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A)
C. Zysk/A. Liquori/H. Duncan/L. Benedict/K. Lockwood-Shabat/T. Mooers/Z. Lynes/Z. Chandra/A. Katcher (Cox)/
 
    Montclair High School (A)
M. Pitera/J. Traylor/B. Kaz/I. Wastler/D. Schlemmer/R. Cahill/K. Troeller/M. Pradieu/C. Rosenberg (Cox)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
C. Timoney/B. Pelletier/G. Comerford/a. natale/G. Hunt/G. Natale/C. Antonacio/K. Edling/S. LoStracco (Cox)
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
L. Johnson/M. Cottingham/K. Keenan/M. Stilp/E. Lewis/C. Newman/N. Bukovac/R. Chiao/N. Pofcher (Cox)
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (A)
M. Rogers/H. Meade/K. Molina/A. Behar/E. Meade/J. Walters/K. Ellis/T. Ellis/L. Bennett (Cox)/
 
    Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. & High School (A)
A. Panico/O. Simone/S. Cooper/J. Miller/K. Meyer/C. Salomon-Lowden/D. Menchen/E. Culmone/N. Nunan (Cox)
 
    Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A)
c. norton/M. Ringewald/A. Ritzi/K. Trice/K. Rice/K. Alexander/S. Urban/C. Migliore/O. Morris (Cox)/
 
    Saint Joseph Academy (A)
E. Barni/A. Scott/j. Panstares/C. Tompkins/B. Ward/m. corrigan/m. miller/M. McGuire/E. Gassman (Cox)/
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
B. Martin/Z. HASBROUCK/M. Varcoe/H. Howe/O. Dolan/S. Haley/M. Rascoe/C. Pazderski/G. Wales (Cox)/
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (A)
S. Kostanecki/J. Maguire/N. Guzhavin/O. Passanisi-Boullet/M. Walsh/M. Burke/R. Grady/A. Dobel/A. Moloney (Cox)/
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
H. Parsons/G. Vannatta/K. Murphy/G. Asch/L. Warden/R. Kenny/R. Saez Knapp/B. Markel/P. St. John (Cox)/
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
H. Fisher/B. Leech/G. Hayes/E. Giglia/J. Hissong/R. Sprouse/R. van der Horst/C. Hutcheson/E. Schneider (Cox)/
 
    Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
H. Carson/F. Keto/L. Till/A. Fisher/E. Busch/C. Gump/S. Johnston/A. Audas/K. Zarate (Cox)
 
    Woodrow Wilson Sr. High School Crew (A)
A. Koerner/S. Weich/N. Bangura/M. Moody/C. Williams/E. Majersik/C. Wigglesworth/L. MCCURDY/S. Phua (Cox)/
 
32 Boys Varsity 8+
29
    B-CC High School Crew Boosters (A)
J. Stark/S. McNeely/H. Bellew/J. Nibali/E. Roberts/J. Prettyman/C. Emery/L. Zughaib/W. Leclerc (Cox)
 
    CCCRC (A)
H. Jia/J. Duffy/B. Trimble/S. Shipps/N. Manrique/C. Preston/N. Irwin/B. Ross/H. Plaster (Cox)/
 
    Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) (A)
H. Cummin/T. Uhlemann/A. Mundundu/L. O'Malley/J. Peilert/B. BEAN/J. Croll/N. Fratto/R. Weiss (Cox)/
 
    Chaminade High School (A)
J. McDonald/S. Power/S. Aral/I. Gallagher/B. Dodson/P. Sheehan/G. Fischer/L. Varley/W. Mulhall (Cox)/
 
    DeMatha Catholic High School (A)
L. Lama/M. Akonnor/E. McWithey/C. Lucian/M. Zaleski/K. stewart/M. Hunt/E. Newton/L. Burger (Cox)/
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
M. Ptucha/S. Haggerty/R. Doyle/M. Jones/A. Calder/O. galvin/B. Burbage/E. O'Connor/J. Tomsen (Cox)/
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
L. Whittle/M. Zell/J. Dorais/P. Lough/A. Beheshti/D. Pacheco/H. Robles/E. Possa/K. Putz (Cox)/
 
    La Salle College High School (A)
E. Wilt/O. Hinkley/C. Fowler/D. Tento/C. Hoekstra/J. Guerin/N. Armetta/L. Kelley/C. Blewitt (Cox)/
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
S. Scott/N. Stankey/P. Halm/J. Cantwell/P. Gorka/K. Hanlon/S. Kalinsky/M. Liddell/L. Borja (Cox)/
 
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
J. Storr/E. McGettigan/B. Teague/M. Dorner/E. Engle/B. Kintish/J. Babb/S. Tedeschi/M. Rosado (Cox)/
 
    McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A)
J. Hilliard/P. Fabrycky/M. Duncan/D. Pratt/H. McCarthy/H. Alexander/A. Sweet/E. Petri/J. Wadle (Cox)/
 
    Montclair High School (A)
H. Vecchione/K. Schlemmer/O. King/K. Coplan/A. Abuhoff/P. King/D. Traore/G. Vrotsos-Rogers/A. Greenbaum (Cox)/
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
P. Chatain/D. Theiss/D. Pickard/G. Dunne/C. Fargo/G. Quinn/P. Sagraves/L. Miller/D. Healey (Cox)/
 
    Oakton High School (A)
G. Alperi/C. Anderson/M. Becker/C. TUCKER/E. Waple/A. Tiveron/J. Hamlin/T. Wilson/T. McMichael (Cox)/
 
    Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. & High School (A)
K. Rumaker/l. pierpoint/G. O'Connell/L. Hornick/J. Branin/A. Oves/F. Wan/B. Japzon/R. LaRosa (Cox)/
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A)
J. Leonetti/J. Kirk/N. Hutchinson/C. Seabrook/T. Parnell/O. Borai/B. Hughes/T. Kolnik/G. Finizio (Cox)
 
    St. Edward High School (A)
Z. Kujda/B. Mingus/A. Raffin/K. Trebilcock/M. O'Neil/L. Kovacs/B. Kenehan/M. Maloof/J. Wilde (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (A)
B. Wynne/J. Bonthron/H. Healy/L. Phelan/J. Hickey/C. Baker/A. Eisele/T. Redmond/C. Tucker (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A)
J. Leusch/J. Pacholski/D. Ranney/G. Fox/N. Lempke/D. Turk/J. Vertosnik/N. Frank/M. Ramba (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (A)
C. Pratt/J. Liszewski/M. Benz/J. Costolnick/R. Beaulieu/T. Slaugenhoupt/M. Dobiesz/N. Shanley/C. Ivancic (Cox)/
 
    St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A)
N. Giangiordano/C. Rooney/M. Pagliaro/P. Gerlach/B. McManus/i. burke/A. Payton/M. Perlick/A. DiCandilo (Cox)/
 
    The Episcopal Academy - PA (A)
W. Purtill/N. Horbowy/K. Hogan/P. LeRoux/T. Woodville/J. Pusey/C. Andrews/T. Baker/S. Kresge (Cox)/
 
    The Haverford School (A)
J. Costello/T. Scheuritzel/D. Martinelli/M. Boston/J. O'Brien/A. Leavy/D. McKay/A. Farmer/N. Liu (Cox)/
 
    Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
J. Serger/S. Libberton/J. McLaughlan/B. Wang/P. Hwang/J. Fondriest/J. Liu/J. Feng/C. Buckley (Cox)/
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
T. von Christierson/c. mccarthy/J. Ning/M. Knight/J. Korn/M. Boyle/E. Kutia/A. Michel/G. Cameron (Cox)/
 
    Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A)
S. Fontaine/N. Belvin/B. Wierzbanowski/R. Capitan/A. Long/A. Lane/R. Cameron/N. Garama/M. Garretson (Cox)
 
    Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
J. While/C. Olin/E. Waxman/J. Young/C. Mboijana/A. Lohr/M. Proestel/N. Padash/M. Conover (Cox)
 
    Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A)
D. Conrad/C. Libby/R. Smith/B. Creed/K. Mergler/S. Sutherland/M. Gonzales/B. Eighmey/A. McCaulley (Cox)/
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change