New Jersey Scholastic Rowing Championship
- Apr 26, 2008
- sprint
- Cooper River Park
- Cherry Hill, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: New Jersey Scholastic Rowing Assoc
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 26, 2008 | |||||
1 | Mens Varsity 1x | 5 |
|||
2 | Womens Varsity 1x | 1 |
|||
3 | Mens HS Novice 8+ | 14 |
|||
4 | Mens HS Novice 4+ | 17 |
|||
5 | Mens Jr 2x | 10 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
A. DeLuccia/D. Bailey
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
E. Hawkins/E. Leatherbarrow
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
S. Lawler/C. Higgins
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
G. Cochran/E. Orloff
|
|
|||
North Jersey Rowing (A) |
J. Fernandez/L. Romo
|
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
D. Storfer/D. Abreu
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
M. Ryan/T. Dougherty
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
Q. Boyes/C. Yeager
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (B) |
G. Hilditch/A. Paisley
|
|
|||
North Jersey Rowing (B) |
V. Menechino/J. Collins
|
|
|||
6 | Womens Jr 2x | 4 |
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
K. Bakaj/E. Mangano
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
A. Willetts/E. Bennett
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
M. DeJohn/S. Cavanagh
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (B) |
K. Hadden-Leggett/E. Moran
|
|
|||
7 | Womens HS Novice 8+ | 23 |
|||
8 | Womens HS Novice 4+ | 18 |
|||
9 | Womens Freshman 8+ | 20 |
|||
10 | Mens Freshman 8+ | 19 |
|||
11 | Womens Jr 4x | 12 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
C. Fregeau/S. Johantgen/M. Caldwell/E. Lavender
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
S. Curtin/K. Horn/V. Hart/S. Labow
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
J. Fairfield/B. Miller/B. Vinci/D. Lashley
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
M. Friedman/R. Legman/A. Seaman/E. Klein
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (NJ) (A) |
G. Hartman/A. Kazan/M. Golden/I. Iezzi
|
|
|||
Springside School (A) |
K. Fitzkee/K. Roberts/K. Trueblood/M. Speight
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
N. Buckley/M. Spetsieris/L. Bertocci/A. Polimeni
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
M. Ambinder/G. Cerami/O. Magnanini/S. Foley
|
|
|||
Springside School (B) |
J. Arcidiacono/M. Colina/L. Chisholm/L. Sfedu
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (B) |
J. Geiger/A. Morris/T. Bronfin/C. Meyer
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (B) |
M. Spencer/L. Roussin/S. Cavanagh/K. Millen
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (C) |
M. Currey/S. Lavin/J. Franklin/M. Cohen
|
|
|||
12 | Mens Jr 4x | 11 |
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
D. Matasic/B. Doughty/S. Lawler/C. Higgins
|
|
|||
North Jersey Rowing (A) |
C. Carlucci/M. Parker/N. Clark/P. O'Leary
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (A) |
D. Leatherwood/M. Schardt/P. Schweitzer/J. Anthony
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
M. De Marici/E. Malumed/A. Schade/J. Halloran
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
C. Wedgwood/C. Sfedu/M. Doolittle/M. Hyman
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
T. Magrath/J. Eager/C. Bissetta/J. Sluis
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
C. Jennings/A. Workman/R. Gradel/T. Gabriel
|
|
|||
North Jersey Rowing (B) |
D. Maka/G. Pagano/R. Spears/G. Magliocchetti
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (B) |
S. Bissell/B. Spearing/W. Standish/J. Wolters
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (B) |
S. Mayr/M. Babunovic/C. Buesser/A. Szigety
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (C) |
W. Shadbolt/R. Lewis/R. Tedeschi/N. Stanek
|
|
|||
13 | Mens 3rd 8+ | 7 |
|||
14 | Womens 3rd 8+ | 2 |
|||
15 | Womens 2nd 8+ | 11 |
|||
16 | Mens 2nd 8+ | 8 |
|||
17 | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 16 |
|||
18 | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 9 |
|||
19 | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 14 |
|||
20 | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 7 |
|||
21 | Womens Varsity 2x | 6 |
|||
22 | Mens Varsity 2x | 6 |
|||
23 | Womens Jr 4+ | 22 |
|||
24 | Womens Jr 8+ | 21 |
|||
25 | Mens Jr 4+ | 22 |
|||
26 | Mens Jr 8+ | 18 |
|||
27 | Womens Varsity 4x | 9 |
|||
28 | Mens Varsity 4x | 8 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
D. Porter/T. McElwee/J. Savo/G. Klotzbach
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
T. Scattergood/Q. Fitzpatrick/G. Cuneo/R. Talarico
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit Alumni (A) |
M. Allen/T. Bumgarner/J. Rann/S. Kantz
|
|
|||
Iona Preparatory School (A) |
J. Verni/C. Slattery/B. Bond/D. Vacca
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
M. Donohue/M. Bohs/M. Rawlings/B. Hanna
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (A) |
P. Miller/H. Meigs/S. Baker/S. Franklin
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
M. Scheuritzel/B. Barker/D. Miller/H. Ong
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
S. Waxtel/M. Pena/Q. Boyes/C. Yeager
|
|
|||
29 | Womens Varsity 4+ | 16 |
|||
30 | Mens Varsity 4+ | 28 |
|||
31 | Womens Varsity 8+ | 17 |
|||
32 | Mens Varsity 8+ | 12 |
|||
33 | Mens Ltwt 2x | 5 |
|||
34 | Womens Ltwt 2x | 6 |
|||
35 | Boys Novice 4x | 11 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
D. McNabb/M. Noone/M. Ikeler/T. Hersh
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
O. Ingram/M. Frain/H. Dufrene/J. Gardner-Rosen
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
P. Donohue/A. Somers/A. Bury/K. Quinn
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
A. Parlapiano/K. Harrison/I. Langehough/I. Vanderklein
|
|
|||
North Jersey Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (A) |
G. Anthony/I. Thompson/J. Tordoff/E. Wang
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
C. Morrissey/D. Olson/L. Keating/J. Hershey
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (B) |
M. Frey/C. Connell/J. Wright/J. Hoban
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (B) |
D. Schwarz/J. Buckley/A. Moore/C. Fuller
|
|
|||
North Jersey Rowing (B) |
G. Rushton/C. Leem/P. Graham/D. Romo
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (B) |
C. LaRouche/Z. Baron/R. Ervin/A. Ansel
|
|
|||
36 | Girls Novice 4x | 9 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
S. Rudman/K. Kiely/A. Harris/E. Apathy
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
C. Adams/M. Clayman/M. Korn Castrigno/T. Harris
|
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
D. Nota/K. Rosario/K. Arteficio/K. Wilshire
|
|
|||
Springside School (A) |
V. Walsh/S. Soto-Reyes/R. Lefco/V. Iannarone
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
L. Driscoll/R. Kaplan/A. Centrella/K. Higgins
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (B) |
S. Luthra/P. Kapadia/S. Ali/G. Kerschensteiner
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (B) |
A. Isenberg/C. Cousins/C. Flores/E. Oelbaum
|
|
|||
Springside School (B) |
M. Harrison/R. Donahue/R. Chasar/T. Apostolico
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (B) |
O. Scrofani/J. Larusso/D. Stroud/A. Adsit
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change