Michigan Club Invitational Regatta
- Jul 22, 2017
- sprint
- Argo Pond
- Ann Arbor, MI (USA)
- Hosted By: Ann Arbor Rowing Club
- 2017 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, July 22, 2017 | |||||
NOTE | Times indicate the expected start of the first flight in each event. | ||||
Many events have multiple flights. 5min centers 1x; 4min all others | |||||
There are no heats. The fastest times recorded | |||||
from all flights determine the placement in the event. | |||||
break | 7:15 AM | Coach/Coxswain Meeting | |||
1 | 8:00 AM | WM1x | Womens Masters 1x | 7 |
|
2 | 8:15 AM | MM1x | Mens Masters 1x RowKraft Cup | 13 |
|
3 | 8:40 AM | WHS4+ | Womens HS 4+ State Farm Insurance Cup | 11 |
|
4 | 8:56 AM | MensHS8+ | Mens HS 8+ | 3 |
|
5 | 9:00 AM | MM8+ | Mens Masters 8+ | 4 |
|
6 | 9:08 AM | WM2x | Womens Masters 2x | 5 |
|
8 | 9:16 AM | WM4+ | Womens Masters 4+ Michigan Diabetes Research Center Cup | 8 |
|
break | 9:28 AM | Morning Respite | |||
9 | 9:43 AM | M HS 1x | Mens HS 1x | 12 |
|
10 | 10:03 AM | W HS 2x | Womens HS 2x | 18 |
|
11 | 10:27 AM | MM 2- | Mens Masters 2- | 5 |
|
12 | 10:35 AM | MX N/R 8+ | Mixed Novice/Rec 8+ Zingerman's Bakehouse Cup | 5 |
|
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
D. Shende/N. Krinitsky/R. Chomic/M. King/E. Armstrong/M. Bhandari/D. Alekseev/J. Johnston/K. Judd (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bay City Rowing Club (A) |
C. Kadleck/M. Finn/J. Ferrier/C. Overly/J. Leffingwell/L. Brehm/L. Jansen/A. Sieggreen/L. Watters (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
S. COOK/S. Juchartz/J. Falcone/J. Bushaw/H. Kathrob/L. Postula-Stein/L. Manardo/C. Johnston/G. Manchester (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A) |
D. Buchanan/D. Lemmenes/J. Lemmenes/D. Morrison/J. Schafer/J. Trierweiler/K. Chandler/J. Smart/J. Hibler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Charles Rowing Club (A) |
S. Darby/N. Haines/M. Koebel/A. Petrucci/L. Metzger/A. Pereira/C. Crowe/E. Cozzi/C. Hoschouer (Cox)
|
|
|||
13 | 10:43 AM | MO 1x | Mens Open 1x | 15 |
|
14 | 11:08 AM | WO 1x | Womens Open 1x- Kate Bosher Cup presented by Societe Cycling | 6 |
|
15 | 11:18 AM | MX M 8+ | Mixed Masters 8+ Gronewold Bodywork Cup | 4 |
|
16 | 11:26 AM | WO 4+ | Womens Open 4+ | 6 |
|
17 | 11:34 AM | MO 4+ | Mens Open 4+ | 6 |
|
18 | 11:42 AM | M N/R 4+ | Mens Novice/Rec 4+ | 3 |
|
Bay City Rowing Club (A) |
C. Kadleck/C. Overly/J. Leffingwell/J. Ferrier/A. Sieggreen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
S. Bobalik/S. Stachowicz/N. Simon/E. Malik/G. Manchester (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (A) |
|
||||
19 | 11:46 AM | Inclusive PD or ID 2x American Diabetes Association Cup | 2 |
||
break | 12:00 PM | LUNCH | |||
20 | 1:00 PM | MxO 2x | Mixed Open 2x Terra Firma Rowing Cup | 15 |
|
21 | 1:20 PM | M HS 4+ | Mens HS 4+ Advantage Strength and Conditioning Cup | 6 |
|
22 | WM 2- | Womens Masters 2- | 0 |
||
23 | 1:28 PM | W HS 8+ | Womens HS 8+ | 6 |
|
24 | 1:36 PM | W N/R 4+ | Womens Novice/Rec 4+ | 5 |
|
25 | 1:44 PM | MM 2x | Mens Masters 2x | 9 |
|
26 | 1:56 PM | MxO 4+ | Mixed Open 4+ | 9 |
|
Bay City Rowing Club (A) |
J. Leffingwell/L. Brehm/L. Jansen/L. Watters/A. Sieggreen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
L. Walker/A. Johanni/J. Cecil/L. Gunzelman/s. gunzelman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
A. Barnes/J. Klochko/K. George/F. Dantas/D. Urbanek (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (A) |
D. Wright/A. DEKHNE/E. Kurcz/I. Cureton/T. Walker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Charles Rowing Club (A) |
M. Koebel/T. Kelly-Martin/M. McGivney/J. Kirtley/V. Iacovetti (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
R. Moran/S. Lee/Y. Lee/J. Levering/A. Scherl (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washtenaw Rowing Center (A) |
B. Kinkade/O. Wagner/B. Norrix/P. Middleton/A. Corriere (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
W. Lundstrom/J. Klima/M. Parker/S. Clark/C. Beavin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B) |
C. Powell/J. Boyer/R. Brandes/G. Zou/A. Mitiska (Cox)
|
|
|||
27 | 2:08 PM | W HS 1x | Womens HS 1x | 10 |
|
28 | 2:28 PM | M HS 2x | Mens HS 2x | 14 |
|
29 | 2:48 PM | Mens and Womens Adaptive 1x | 2 |
||
break | 3:08 PM | High Tea | |||
30 | 3:23 PM | MM 4+ | Mens Masters 4+ Holland Bowl Mill Cup | 9 |
|
31 | 3:35 PM | WO2x | Womens Open 2x | 9 |
|
32 | 3:47 PM | MixHS8+ | Mixed HS 8+ | 6 |
|
33 | 3:55 PM | WM 8+ | Womens Masters 8+ | 6 |
|
34 | 4:03 PM | MO 2x | Mens Open 2x | 9 |
|
35 | 4:15 PM | MO8+ | Mens Open 8+ | 2 |
|
36 | 4:19 PM | Mixed Open 4x | 7 |
||
37 | 4:31 PM | Womens Open 8+ | 2 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change