FSRA Central District Championship Regatta
- Apr 1, 2017
- sprint
- Turkey Lake
- Orlando, FL (USA)
- Hosted By: Lake Brantley Rowing Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 1, 2017 | |||||
7:15 AM | Cox & Coaches Meeting | ||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Mens Varsity 1x | 2 |
||
2 | 8:08 AM | Womens Varsity 1x | 0 |
||
3 | 8:16 AM | Mens Ltwt Varsity 1x | 1 |
||
4 | 8:24 AM | Womens Ltwt Varsity 1x | 2 |
||
Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI) |
L. Zielinski
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association |
K. Baldassarra
|
|
|||
5 | 8:32 AM | Mens Varsity 2- | 1 |
||
6 | 8:40 AM | Womens Varsity 2- | 1 |
||
7 | 8:48 AM | Mens Varsity 8+ | 5 |
||
8 | 8:56 AM | Womens Varsity 8+ | 4 |
||
9 | 9:04 AM | Mens Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 0 |
||
10 | 9:12 AM | Womens Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 0 |
||
11 | 9:20 AM | Mens 2nd Varsity 8+ | 4 |
||
12 | 9:28 AM | Womens 2nd Varsity 8+ | 3 |
||
13 | 9:36 AM | Mens Freshmen 8+ | 1 |
||
14 | 9:44 AM | Womens Freshmen 8+ | 3 |
||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
M. Goldsmith/m. mcnulty/S. Claborn/s. hinkle/P. Colon/A. Wolman/G. Reed/E. Waller/L. Dorval (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A) |
M. Palmer/T. Koepke/A. Marks/M. Marcionette/C. Feucht/Y. Dawson/M. Montijo/A. Capasso/G. Sabatini (Cox)/
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
L. Buckreis/T. Cogen/M. Bogert/A. Morris/S. Keezel/a. dutton/K. Shea/L. Van Malleghem/A. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
15 | 9:52 AM | Mens Jr 8+ | 4 |
||
16 | 10:00 AM | Womens Jr 8+ | 3 |
||
Crew Boosters of Winter Park (A) |
I. Lewless/A. Harding/V. Saldarriaga/O. Kutyepova/E. Massengale/L. CHOULJIAN/A. Lapenna/T. Colling/N. Suri (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
M. Leone/A. Russo/M. Cooper/A. Andre/k. shah/R. McElwee/K. Funk/M. Jacoby/V. Grieder (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
M. Hillis/E. Nadler/S. Martin/L. Pinna/L. Owens/M. Murphy/A. SMITH/A. Luke/K. Baldassarra (Cox)
|
|
|||
17 | 10:08 AM | Mens 3rd Varsity 8+ | 6 |
||
18 | 10:16 AM | Womens 3rd Varsity 8+ | 4 |
||
19 | 10:24 AM | Mens Varsity 4+ | 3 |
||
Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI) (A) |
W. Campbell/I. Rojas/A. Brooks/C. Flynn/A. Arias (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Brantley Rowing Association (A) |
E. Basher/S. Taussig/A. Starling/E. Arace/M. Walton (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
A. Lofton/J. Huffman/C. Mendenhall/R. Martin/T. Labato (Cox)
|
|
|||
20 | 10:32 AM | Womens Varsity 4+ | 2 |
||
21 | 10:40 AM | Mens Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 2 |
||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A) |
J. VanDyk/C. Davis/C. Gray/H. Galletta/K. McGrath (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
B. Rodriguez/A. Fentress/J. Robers/M. Williams/T. Labato (Cox)
|
|
|||
22 | 10:48 AM | Womens Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 3 |
||
23 | 10:56 AM | Mens 2nd Varsity 4+ | 0 |
||
24 | 11:04 AM | Womens 2nd Varsity 4+ | 0 |
||
25 | 11:12 AM | Mens Freshmen 4+ | 3 |
||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
A. Votey/N. Tarantino/B. Gottschalk/T. McRorie/L. Arnoletti (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A) |
C. Robinson/A. Kinbar-Clark/J. Zaporteza/B. Sonnenberg/K. Lazu-Masuoka (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
L. Schmideler/P. Hagan/R. Kesineni/G. Carrion/A. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
26 | 11:20 AM | Womens Freshmen 4+ | 3 |
||
27 | 11:28 AM | Mens Jr 4+ | 4 |
||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
J. Flynn/J. Saba/J. Miracle/J. Dodds/K. Bates (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
M. Caliendo/C. Lewis/G. West/M. Tarantino/A. Shafer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A) |
J. Sommerville/t. simon/C. Malmstrom/J. Mischuck/K. Bonnett (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
E. Ali-McClory/A. Fentress/B. Sommers/J. Robers/T. Labato (Cox)
|
|
|||
28 | 11:36 AM | Womens Jr 4+ | 5 |
||
Lake Brantley Rowing Association (A) |
K. krohn/A. Mattos/S. Poserina/K. Terry/L. Sniffen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake County Rowing Association (A) |
R. Armstrong/S. Bates/R. Winter/M. Hinson/E. Hann (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
E. Varnagy/D. Glicken/D. Glicken/T. Hosbein/A. Shafer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A) |
E. Barlow/I. Taylor/O. Vasquez/K. Smith-McGehee/N. Ferreira (Cox)/
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
D. Borowski/K. Baldassarra/N. Lemos/S. Novak/A. Luke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lunch Break | |||||
29 | 12:30 PM | Mens Varsity 2x | 4 |
||
Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI) (A) |
V. Kammerl/C. Flynn
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
L. Priore/I. Korostenskij
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
D. Gill/R. Martin
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
J. Johnson/K. Yelland
|
|
|||
30 | 12:38 PM | Womens Varsity 2x | 1 |
||
31 | 12:56 PM | Mens Ltwt 2x | 1 |
||
32 | 1:04 PM | Womens Ltwt Varsity 2x | 1 |
||
33 | 1:12 PM | Mens Ltwt Varsity 4x | 0 |
||
34 | 1:20 PM | Womens Ltwt Varsity 4x | 0 |
||
35 | 1:28 PM | Mens Varsity 4x | 0 |
||
36 | 1:36 PM | Womens Varsity 4x | 0 |
||
37 | 1:44 PM | Mens Freshmen 2x | 2 |
||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
J. Thornburgh/G. West
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
P. Hagan/L. Schmideler
|
|
|||
38 | 1:52 PM | Womens Freshmen 2x | 2 |
||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
D. Glicken/I. Botto
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
L. Buckreis/a. dutton
|
|
|||
39 | 2:00 PM | Mens Freshmen 4x | 0 |
||
40 | 2:08 PM | Womens Freshmen 4x | 0 |
||
41 | 2:16 PM | Mens Jr 2x | 2 |
||
Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI) (A) |
A. Arias/I. Rojas
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
A. Fentress/N. Antrim
|
|
|||
42 | 2:24 PM | Womens Jr 2x | 2 |
||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
C. Slater/S. Novak
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (B) |
E. Weatherman/M. Ahern
|
|
|||
43 | 2:32 PM | Mens Jr 4x | 0 |
||
44 | 2:40 PM | Womens Jr 4x | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change