MACRA Championships

  • Hosted By: University of Cincinnati Rowing Team

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, April 30, 2017
- 7:00 AM Coaches & Coxswains Meeting
1 8:00 AM Mens Varsity 4+
14
2 Mens 2nd F/N 8+
3
3 Womens 2nd F/N 8+
1
4 Mens F/N LTWT 8+
0
5 Womens Varsity 4+
16
    Case Western Reserve University Crew Team (A)
S. 1a/S. 1b/S. 1c/S. 1d/S. 1cox (Cox)/
 
    Drake University Women's Rowing (A)
M. Packer/J. uram/L. Finnell/L. Bascio/M. Killian (Cox)
 
    Eastern Michigan University (A)
J. Bucci/M. Forman/A. Little/M. Bond/E. Maierhauser (Cox)
 
    Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A)
A. Hicks/E. Claeboe/M. Frank/E. Greve/D. Bullen (Cox)
 
    Marquette University Rowing Club (A)
L. Daly/K. Kennedy/S. Reis/M. Philipp/K. McHugh (Cox)
 
    Mercyhurst University (A)
A. Kanonczyk/E. Reifenberger/S. Kosiorek/R. Brohard/R. Holt (Cox)/
 
    Miami University Rowing Club (A)
A. Kmentt/H. Bonsky/M. Drevno/S. Jeka/G. Sacco (Cox)
 
    Ohio State University Crew (A)
R. Bushman/E. Engstrom/K. Hallof/C. Zycherman/F. Scott (Cox)
 
    Robert Morris University (A)
S. Carrol/R. Landers/k. Campbell/A. VanAuken/B. Bell (Cox)
 
    University of Charleston (A)
C. Budd/H. Carman/R. hesser/J. Cooper/L. Harford (Cox)
 
    University of Chicago (A)
M. Quam/K. Blankinship/E. Carpenter/K. Hodge/T. Friedland (Cox)
 
    University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A)
 
    Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A)
J. Gallegos/K. Roach/B. Correia/M. Swebilius/K. Sun (Cox)
 
    Case Western Reserve University Crew Team (B)
S. 1f/S. 1g/S. 1h/S. Varsity Woman/S. 1e (Cox)/
 
    University of Charleston (B)
K. Ferrell/J. Hughes/L. Schmitt/g. embree/B. Hupp (Cox)
 
    University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (B)
 
6 Mens F/N 8+
6
7 Womens F/N 8+
4
8 Womens Ltwt 4+
1
9 Mens Ltwt 4+
6
    Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A)
A. Parker/C. Ulrich/D. Sole/A. Landuyt/K. Cloud (Cox)
 
    Mercyhurst University (A)
A. Delgreco/B. Ramirez/D. Goetineck/G. Coultrup/B. Comey (Cox)
 
    Michigan Rowing Association (A)
N. Morningstar/C. Bessler/Z. Burns/D. Tharakan/J. Ruan (Cox)
 
    MSOE - Milwaukee School of Engineering (A)
C. Kenow/R. Lancaster/W. Mattison/K. O'connell/F. Sena (Cox)
 
    University of Chicago (A)
S. McDonald/P. Oyler/B. Lyo/C. Padgett/A. Leavy (Cox)/
 
    University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A)
A. Moore/T. Hite/L. Corbier/C. Bak/E. Schmitt (Cox)
 
10 Mens 1x
9
    Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A)
D. Sole
 
    Mercyhurst University (A)
I. Palikuca
 
    Michigan Rowing Association (A)
B. Fett
 
    MSOE - Milwaukee School of Engineering (A)
J. Schilling
 
    Ohio State University Crew (A)
B. Buss
 
    University of Chicago (A)
M. Prapopulos/
 
    University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A)
C. Webken
 
    Ohio State University Crew (B)
D. Thomson
 
    University of Chicago (B)
A. Xue/
 
11 Womens 1x
2
12 Womens 2-
3
13 Mens 2-
7
14 Womens F/N 4+
9
15 Mens F/N 4+
14
    DePaul University Crew (A)
T. Bove/R. Shrestha/J. Woolhiser/J. Irish-Ryan/J. Baur (Cox)
 
    Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A)
D. Foggia/R. Overholt/A. Parker/N. Arnold/A. Landuyt (Cox)
 
    Marquette University Rowing Club (A)
A. McCarthy/N. Watson/R. Gandelsman/M. Luchok/J. Wilson (Cox)
 
    Mercyhurst University (A)
M. Ott/K. Quillin/A. Timilic/M. Kelly/K. Kiscka (Cox)/
 
    Miami University Rowing Club (A)
M. Dunn/M. Carey/M. Johnston/C. Clasby/M. Arnold (Cox)
 
    Michigan Rowing Association (A)
j. buckley/N. Sweet/I. Barnes/Z. Norstrom/E. Sabia (Cox)
 
    Michigan State Crew Club (A)
I. Russell/T. Corcoran/C. Doman/S. Luksch/A. Brzozowski (Cox)
 
    MSOE - Milwaukee School of Engineering (A)
J. Olson/N. Losch/P. Schwichtenberg/S. Chapman-Aldridge/T. Suarez (Cox)
 
    Ohio State University Crew (A)
J. Souder/B. Harvey/C. DiLorenzo/E. Dowdy/E. Laver (Cox)
 
    University of Chicago (A)
S. Singer/J. Hantzmon/H. Filosa/H. Shi/A. Maidman (Cox)
 
    University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A)
 
    Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A)
C. Shanklin/H. Futch/J. Stevens/M. Livingston/N. Krishnan (Cox)
 
    Michigan Rowing Association (B)
D. Popke/A. Davis/J. McCaffrey/H. Sharma/E. Chen (Cox)
 
    University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (B)
M. Itapson/W. Collins/F. Schroeder/N. Xie/N. Crouch (Cox)
 
16 Womens 2nd Varsity 8+
4
17 Womens LTWT 8+
0
18 Mens 3rd Varsity 8+
2
19 Mens Varsity LTWT 8+
2
    Mercyhurst University (A)
A. Delgreco/M. Ott/K. Quillin/D. Goetineck/A. Buss/A. Timilic/S. Koski/W. Fistek/B. Comey (Cox)/
 
    Michigan State Crew Club (A)
A. Stow/N. Servadio/H. Morgan/E. Van Laeke/S. Olson/D. Gutierrez/A. Dextre/B. Read/A. Talo (Cox)
 
20 Mens 2nd Varsity 8+
5
21 Womens Varsity 8+
11
    DePaul University Crew (A)
E. Spencer/M. Bolton/J. Jansen/K. Bozich/M. Saulka/K. Smith/M. Gillum/C. Talwar/G. Walker (Cox)
 
    Drake University Women's Rowing (A)
G. Brodek/M. Peterson/S. Frantik/J. Rebischke/S. Konopacki/H. Abrams/K. Donat/S. Hunter/E. Rambhia (Cox)
 
    Eastern Michigan University (A)
A. Oblanas/R. Wheeler/S. Parker/K. Sharples/A. Flora/B. Kinkade/S. Anderson/C. Maguire/S. Theisen (Cox)
 
    Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A)
Z. Niswonger/A. Boersen/F. Platz/J. Hasenau/C. Bruins/R. Andrud/S. Nesbitt/M. Moldenhauer/A. Crotty (Cox)
 
    Marquette University Rowing Club (A)
L. Daly/K. Kennedy/S. Reis/M. Philipp/A. Kratzke/C. Prekwas/M. Lilien/A. Evans/K. McHugh (Cox)
 
    Mercyhurst University (A)
G. Taine/L. Griffin/H. Schumacher/S. Ristin/K. Johnston/T. Rider/K. Riggs/S. Oemcke/C. Guida (Cox)/
 
    Miami University Rowing Club (A)
S. Fitzhugh/L. Raess/M. Spurlock/J. Andrews/I. Tessier/T. McQuilkin/S. Kohs/D. Haidet/A. Barr (Cox)
 
    Ohio State University Crew (A)
K. Doerzbacher/J. Moretina/H. Knobloch/A. Schlegel/N. Boyle/D. Lindstrom/R. Goney/S. Hutchinson/F. Scott (Cox)
 
    Robert Morris University (A)
K. Goodman/E. Engle-Young/G. Faye/T. Childers/T. Sahr/L. Feltz/K. Gossel/K. Cecchi/K. Harris (Cox)
 
    University of Chicago (A)
E. Carpenter/K. Blankinship/M. Quam/K. Hodge/J. Jones/M. Ratakonda/L. Rossi/E. McClafferty/T. Friedland (Cox)
 
    University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A)
 
22 Mens Varsity 8+
12
    Case Western Reserve University Crew Team (A)
S. 1a/S. 1b/S. 1c/S. 1d/S. 1e/S. 1f/S. 1g/S. 1h/S. 1cox (Cox)/
 
    DePaul University Crew (A)
E. Shrader/E. Stanley/J. Kornblith/R. Riekhof/C. Enright/J. Stapleton/E. Shurson/J. Malin/E. Ackerman (Cox)
 
    Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A)
R. Hiner/C. Doherty/S. Klida/E. Rieth/A. Vielbig/Z. Peters/B. Williams/D. Jensen/K. Cloud (Cox)
 
    Marquette University Rowing Club (A)
r. kaufmann/A. Kobiela/V. Wirth/S. Pleasant/D. Garcia/N. DeSutter/C. Kuang/B. Dougherty/R. Taylor (Cox)
 
    Mercyhurst University (A)
J. Weller/N. Matijevic/N. Uzanovic/P. Salvatore/D. Simovic/B. Strumbel/G. Bernick/N. Wnek/K. McCarthy (Cox)/
 
    Miami University Rowing Club (A)
S. Consolo/S. West/l. winner/J. Converse/D. Gonzalez/S. Nay/T. Holm/R. Driscoll/M. Hayes (Cox)
 
    Michigan Rowing Association (A)
J. Presto/G. Braybrooks/G. Miller/B. Sonnega/C. Brown/D. Jenkins/C. Darnton/B. Getz/R. Lewis (Cox)
 
    Michigan State Crew Club (A)
H. Darling/S. Oleinick/P. Gagnier/R. Eisley/K. Ristow/Z. Klucevek/A. Lockyer/B. Friman/G. Sanford (Cox)
 
    Ohio State University Crew (A)
M. Fisher/G. Fette/J. Bridges/K. Gramila/B. Young/B. Coffey/J. McGwire/D. Thomson/A. Kenepp (Cox)
 
    University of Chicago (A)
S. McDonald/P. Oyler/B. Lyo/M. Prapopulos/A. Rao/A. Xue/N. Gonzales/C. Padgett/A. Leavy (Cox)/
 
    University of Notre Dame Men's Crew Club (A)
J. Stewart/B. Bloebaum/S. Tautges/J. Beldin/M. DiDonato/H. Macfarlane/B. Burdine/Z. Hamar/C. O'Loughlin (Cox)
 
    Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A)
A. Kress/D. Casler/G. Meert/M. Schreiner/A. Markovich/N. Kosofsky/C. Donahue/J. Stanwyck/C. Allen (Cox)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change