Capital Sprints
- Jul 8, 2017
- sprint
- Anacostia Community Boathouse
- Washington, DC (USA)
- Hosted By: Capital Rowing Club
- 2017 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, July 8, 2017 | |||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Mens Open 1x | 6 |
||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
C. OKeefe
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
R. Best
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
E. Caudron
|
|
|||
Raleigh Rowing Center (A) |
S. Stephenson
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
S. Price
|
|
|||
Hampton Roads Rowing Club, Ltd. (S) |
T. O'Loughlin
|
|
|||
7 | 8:07 AM | Mens/Womens Adaptive Open 1x L/T/A | 7 |
||
Capital Rowing Club |
D. Longo
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club |
S. Davies
|
|
|||
Unity Boat Club |
J. Boatner
|
|
|||
Unity Boat Club |
B. Worley
|
|
|||
Unity Boat Club |
M. Worley
|
|
|||
Unity Boat Club |
J. Garcia
|
|
|||
Unity Boat Club |
K. Crean
|
|
|||
2 | 8:14 AM | Mens Jr 1x | 2 |
||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
A. Mahr
|
|
|||
Washington Rowing School (C) |
M. Proestel/
|
|
|||
3 | 8:14 AM | Mens Novice 1x | 4 |
||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
J. Franek
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
J. Hickman
|
|
|||
Raleigh Rowing Center (A) |
J. Davis
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (B) |
T. Jones
|
|
|||
4 | 8:21 AM | Womens Open 1x | 6 |
||
Alexandria Community Rowing (A) |
A. Clark/
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
R. Hollins
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
O. Huxley
|
|
|||
Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A) |
R. Hassani
|
|
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing (B) |
J. Rubini
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (B) |
C. Dinion
|
|
|||
5 | 8:28 AM | Womens Jr 1x | 6 |
||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
E. Wolfe
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
R. Hovanec
|
|
|||
Old Dominion Boat Club (A) |
G. Vannatta
|
|
|||
Old Dominion Boat Club (A) |
B. Markel
|
|
|||
Resilient Rowing Club (A) |
A. Veizi
|
|
|||
Resilient Rowing Club (B) |
L. Nicolai
|
|
|||
6 | 8:35 AM | Womens Novice 1x | 6 |
||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
M. Wilson
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
A. Gorlick
|
|
|||
Raleigh Rowing Center (A) |
D. Babineau
|
|
|||
Resilient Rowing Club (A) |
V. Lanning
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (B) |
L. Rand
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (Y) |
S. Das
|
|
|||
8 | 8:49 AM | Mens/Womens Adaptive 1x A/S | 6 |
||
Capital Rowing Club |
S. Franks
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club |
J. Tezak
|
|
|||
Medstar NRH Adaptive Rowing |
H. Smith
|
|
|||
Richmond Community Rowing |
T. Roberts/
|
|
|||
Richmond Community Rowing |
H. Humphreys
|
|
|||
Richmond Community Rowing |
V. Bugger
|
|
|||
9 | 8:56 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 21 |
||
Alexandria Community Rowing (A) |
A. Moburg-Jones/J. Earle/E. Hansen/G. Smith/H. Batson (Cox)
|
1.1 (34)
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
A. Zook/P. Constantino/R. Jones/J. Franek/P. Cesky (Cox)
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
R. Stedman/C. Mckay/S. Fondriest/B. DuBois/M. Lambo (Cox)
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A) |
K. Kriese/P. Falto/B. Forehand/R. Rudd/S. Jerome (Cox)
|
3.7 (40)
|
|||
Oakton Masters Rowing Club (A) |
S. DeTeresa/R. Evans/R. Gollamudi/C. Kelly/W. Smith (Cox)
|
22.1 (59)
|
|||
Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A) |
H. Baker/J. Mulligan/H. Wolf Rodda/P. Gruber/K. Connolly (Cox)
|
28.0 (63)
|
|||
Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A) |
P. Thomas/T. Keany/K. Fennelly/L. Guardia/M. Schwarz (Cox)
|
22.1 (59)
|
|||
Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A) |
R. McClennan/P. Thompson/M. Pfeiffer/I. Hayes/C. Gellatly (Cox)
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
A. Albanir/D. Gallagher/J. Rahtz/B. Price/R. Price (Cox)
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
Virginia Boat Club (A) |
M. Scott/J. Molin/S. Taylor/M. Kirkland/G. Luong (Cox)
|
3.7 (40)
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
S. Simpson/S. Spatny/A. de Rivera/J. Arvidsonn/M. Schoenherr (Cox)
|
0.8 (33)
|
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing (B) |
M. Walsh/S. Denne/J. Miller/E. Salt/R. Roberts (Cox)
|
32.9 (66)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (B) |
J. Abrams/P. Lobron McDade/D. Schleiger/D. Lippold/S. McKay (Cox)
|
5.5 (43)
|
|||
D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (B) |
A. Blakeslee/A. Kuntz/A. Fish/B. Derzinski/S. Jerome (Cox)
|
0.8 (33)
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (B) |
W. Rickman/E. Krengel/X. Zhang/W. Donoho/D. Maher (Cox)
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing (C) |
T. Fannon/W. Marm/H. Cardwell/W. Yeingst/S. Chozick (Cox)
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (C) |
A. Swab/J. Salas Orono/G. Dean/D. Metcalf/M. Lance (Cox)
|
5.5 (43)
|
|||
D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (C) |
B. Fisher/A. Wisniewski/N. Swinton/C. Barkey/S. Jerome (Cox)
|
4.9 (42)
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (C) |
R. Emmet/M. Baruschke/K. Watterson/R. Abady/D. Clark (Cox)
|
28.0 (63)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (D) |
M. Pease/L. Wilson/H. Gaiotti/J. Foote/M. Nielsen (Cox)
|
0.5 (32)
|
|||
D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (D) |
P. Heaton/J. Braeu/P. Butler/N. Paxton/D. Burns (Cox)
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
10 | 9:24 AM | Womens Masters 8+ | 17 |
||
Alexandria Community Rowing (A) |
J. Bright/K. Kim/S. Henry/B. Simonen/M. Cato/P. Jones/W. Nichols/J. Goodwin/B. Comey (Cox)
|
6.5 (45)
|
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing (A) |
P. Goodwin/L. Zickar/P. Zitron/D. Ellsworth/T. Pietra/P. Linehan/A. Haslinger/B. Waltz/M. Kessel (Cox)/
|
19.2 (58)
|
|||
Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Iannaccone/M. Wrabley/L. Gallagher/M. Hentschel/J. Gundersen/K. Felisky-Shantar/D. Yatsuk/W. Smith/J. Iannuzzi (Cox)
|
12.5 (52)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
C. Elias/M. Somers/J. Battistini/K. Giuliano/A. Lenz/K. Hall/S. Dunham/S. Acerra/A. Ballard (Cox)
|
2.9 (39)
|
|||
Carolina Masters Rowing (A) |
E. Jenista/K. Kyle/S. Rexrode/S. Street/N. Wiley/n. mcphaul/R. Brady/J. Caye/K. McLean (Cox)
|
9.7 (49)
|
|||
Prince William Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Changes/R. Lund/A. Neff/P. Peña/C. Robbins/T. Hanson/D. Libby/M. Hensley/A. McCaulley (Cox)
|
2.4 (38)
|
|||
Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A) |
B. Miller/J. Henry-Feeney/S. Moazed/C. McMahon/J. Wolf-Rodda/B. Heck/P. Kristal/J. Lago/M. Chu (Cox)
|
13.5 (53)
|
|||
Virginia Boat Club (A) |
E. Simon/S. Macika/M. Brannan/K. Hubbard/K. Nelson/R. Keegan/C. Niemann/L. Molin/M. Norford (Cox)
|
3.9 (41)
|
|||
Washington Rowing School (A) |
A. Waguespack/L. Kleine/P. Jackman/E. Sahadeo/m. czan/H. Sorensen/T. Cleland/C. Berard/S. Heald (Cox)
|
8.0 (47)
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
L. VanLear/E. Batts/R. Luken/C. Sieberth/V. Anders/C. Nardi/J. Sutcliffe/J. Jamison/j. saxton (Cox)
|
2.4 (38)
|
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing (B) |
C. Urbanczyk/S. Patton/D. Schroeder/A. Huggins/J. Nelson Saracevic/L. Shinners/A. Clark/G. Tran/D. Woods (Cox)
|
2.0 (37)
|
|||
Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
H. Thomas/K. Barrett/B. Tansey/S. Doerfler/B. Cole/B. Schell/S. Schmid/S. Pausley/T. Borges (Cox)
|
3.9 (41)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (B) |
A. Buck/M. Morris/S. Baker/M. Harple/N. Iribarren/l. schafman/M. Sacchetti/M. Loomis/M. Lance (Cox)
|
1.6 (36)
|
|||
Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (B) |
E. DiCarlo/M. Chambers/A. Mascette/E. Grant/J. Sierra/J. Owens/M. Orrick/K. Ray/A. Collazo (Cox)
|
20.5 (59)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (C) |
B. Neumann/S. Montgomery/T. Kerns/K. Peterson/J. Marshall/D. Carlier/L. Smith/C. Muellerleile/A. Deoras (Cox)
|
5.1 (43)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (D) |
M. McMenamin/R. Blessing/M. Sater/K. Peterson/F. Clem/K. Zareski/E. Crowley/R. Lopez/M. Schmuecker (Cox)
|
1.3 (35)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (E) |
H. Scalzott/K. Jacquart/S. Rogers/S. Grimes/B. Charles/S. Sarkar Das/L. Desroches/M. Salzman/K. Dobolyi (Cox)
|
14.6 (54)
|
|||
13 | 9:45 AM | Mens Adaptive 2x LTA: Flight 1 | 6 |
||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
C. LINDERMAN/M. Woolbert
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
C. Lenneman/b. lenneman
|
|
|||
Unity Boat Club (A) |
L. Arnold/C. Carrington
|
|
|||
Unity Boat Club (B) |
B. McGann/B. Yimer
|
|
|||
Unity Boat Club (C) |
V. DSouza/J. Stalica-Galeano
|
|
|||
Unity Boat Club (D) |
D. Gulyn/J. Martini
|
|
|||
11 | 9:52 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 22 |
||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
C. Wehmueller
|
38.0 (66)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
R. Best
|
4.9 (41)
|
|||
Carolina Masters Rowing (A) |
D. Margolis
|
24.0 (58)
|
|||
Hampton Roads Rowing Club, Ltd. (A) |
N. Conner
|
34.2 (64)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
J. Levinson
|
28.9 (61)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
C. Sutliff
|
70.2 (80)
|
|||
Raleigh Rowing Center (A) |
S. Stephenson
|
10.0 (47)
|
|||
Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A) |
J. Bracewell
|
46.2 (70)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
B. Rusinovic
|
21.0 (56)
|
|||
Washington Rowing School (A) |
d. parsons
|
50.6 (72)
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (B) |
M. Shields
|
3.6 (39)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (B) |
F. slakey
|
18.2 (54)
|
|||
Carolina Masters Rowing (B) |
R. Kyle
|
14.4 (51)
|
|||
Hampton Roads Rowing Club, Ltd. (B) |
B. Krasney
|
4.2 (40)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (B) |
W. Kostoff/
|
28.9 (61)
|
|||
Washington Rowing School (B) |
D. McElrath
|
30.6 (62)
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (C) |
M. Daemen/
|
28.9 (61)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (C) |
R. Reichart/
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (C) |
N. Young
|
46.2 (70)
|
|||
Washington Rowing School (C) |
C. Arnold
|
25.6 (59)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (D) |
E. Caudron
|
14.4 (51)
|
|||
Washington Rowing School (D) |
S. Plog
|
22.5 (57)
|
|||
12 | 10:27 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 10 |
||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
L. Gamble
|
18.2 (54)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
A. Diggs/
|
30.6 (62)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
C. Dinion
|
16.9 (53)
|
|||
Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A) |
L. Porter
|
30.6 (62)
|
|||
Washington Rowing School (A) |
C. Cole
|
28.9 (61)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (B) |
S. Acerra
|
7.2 (44)
|
|||
Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (B) |
R. Hassani
|
30.6 (62)
|
|||
Washington Rowing School (B) |
L. Arnold/
|
24.0 (58)
|
|||
Washington Rowing School (B) |
P. Jackman/
|
30.6 (62)
|
|||
Washington Rowing School (B) |
V. Lance/
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
14 | 10:41 AM | Mens Adaptive 2x LTA: Flight 2 | 6 |
||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
I. Onafeko/D. Longo
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
H. Quayle/C. Bi
|
|
|||
Unity Boat Club (A) |
J. Boatner/J. Martini
|
|
|||
Unity Boat Club (B) |
J. Garcia/J. Stalica-Galeano
|
|
|||
Unity Boat Club (C) |
M. Worley/C. Carrington
|
|
|||
Unity Boat Club (D) |
B. Worley/D. Woody
|
|
|||
15 | 10:48 AM | Womens Masters 2- | 3 |
||
16 | 10:55 AM | Mens Masters 2- | 4 |
||
17 | 11:02 AM | Mens Open 4x | 1 |
||
18 | 11:02 AM | Mens Jr 4x | 2 |
||
19 | 11:09 AM | Womens Open 4x | 0 |
||
20 | 11:09 AM | Womens Jr 4x | 3 |
||
21 | 11:16 AM | Mens Open 8+ | 3 |
||
D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A) |
K. Kriese/P. Falto/J. McGuirk/A. Blakeslee/N. Swinton/D. Scherzer/B. Forehand/R. Rudd/S. Jerome (Cox)
|
|
|||
Richmond Community Rowing (A) |
T. Rodgers/M. Brown/R. Bennett/R. Garvin/M. Woods/G. Junker/Z. Suhay/C. Coon/J. McNealy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (B) |
M. Pease/L. Wilson/J. Foote/B. Berkow/M. Neumann/M. Riegelman/H. Gaiotti/E. Swenson/M. Schmuecker (Cox)
|
|
|||
22 | 11:16 AM | Mens Jr 8+ | 1 |
||
23 | 11:16 AM | Mens Novice 8+ | 0 |
||
24 | 11:23 AM | Womens Open 4+ | 4 |
||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
L. Rand/E. Milnor/L. Gamble/M. Wilson/P. Cesky (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
J. Marshall/R. Blessing/A. Pratt/E. Crowley/S. Montgomery (Cox)
|
|
|||
D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A) |
A. Edwards/L. Mellon/C. Dragon/C. Wirth/S. Jerome (Cox)
|
|
|||
Virginia Boat Club (A) |
M. Brannan/S. Macika/E. Simon/C. Niemann/M. Norford (Cox)
|
|
|||
25 | 11:30 AM | Womens Jr 4+ | 3 |
||
26 | 11:30 AM | Womens Novice 4+ | 1 |
||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
A. Seira/L. Goldberg/J. Herring/G. Kumar/A. Deoras (Cox)
|
|
|||
27 | 11:37 AM | Mens/Womens Adaptive 1x T/A | 4 |
||
Capital Rowing Club |
K. Marrs
|
|
|||
Medstar NRH Adaptive Rowing |
L. Bow
|
|
|||
Richmond Community Rowing |
E. Bondeson
|
|
|||
Richmond Community Rowing |
G. Melder
|
|
|||
29 | 11:44 AM | Womens Masters 2x | 6 |
||
30 | 11:51 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 12 |
||
Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
R. Biddle/W. Dyott
|
26.5 (62)
|
|||
Composite: Baltimore, Potomac (A) |
E. Caudron/M. Daemen
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Composite: Capital, Potomac (A) |
F. slakey/G. van der Vink
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Hampton Roads Rowing Club, Ltd. (A) |
P. McLaughlin/S. Smith
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
J. Levinson/s. levinson
|
22.1 (59)
|
|||
Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A) |
K. Fennelly/P. Gruber
|
31.2 (65)
|
|||
Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A) |
H. Baker/J. Mulligan
|
34.6 (67)
|
|||
Virginia Boat Club (A) |
O. Barth/S. Chilmaid
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
Washington Rowing School (A) |
d. parsons/D. McElrath
|
34.6 (67)
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
C. Clark/A. de Rivera/
|
0.8 (33)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (B) |
I. Onafeko/J. Filsell
|
5.5 (43)
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (B) |
K. Watterson/W. Donoho
|
23.5 (60)
|
|||
28 | 12:12 PM | Mixed 4+ | 12 |
||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
M. Neumann/M. Riegelman/B. Neumann/K. Peterson/M. Nielsen (Cox)
|
|
|||
D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A) |
B. Forehand/R. Rudd/C. Dragon/C. Wirth/S. Jerome (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Vernon Crew (A) |
A. Badgett/E. Gonzales/A. Raley/M. Zaragoza/R. Robinson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakton Masters Rowing Club (A) |
M. Dobry/S. DeTeresa/S. Dobry/B. Lee/W. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Virginia Boat Club (A) |
A. Farris Rogers/T. Eddy/J. Molin/K. Locke/G. Luong (Cox)
|
|
|||
Virginia Boat Club (A) |
R. Dorn/R. Molin/S. Taylor/T. Trinh/C. Murray (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington Rowing School (A) |
C. Cole/C. Arnold/S. Plog/A. Waguespack/S. Heald (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (B) |
T. Kerns/J. Foote/H. Gaiotti/D. Carlier/M. Schmuecker (Cox)
|
|
|||
D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (B) |
A. Edwards/L. Mellon/J. Valdivia/P. Falto/S. Jerome (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Vernon Crew (B) |
I. McClure/N. Monteiro/V. Panameno/A. Gonzalez/L. Byrne (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (C) |
M. McMenamin/B. Berkow/L. Wilson/M. Sater/A. Deoras (Cox)
|
|
|||
D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (C) |
G. Simoneau/F. Campbell/B. Szoka/R. Zajdel/P. Heaton (Cox)
|
|
|||
32 | 12:26 PM | Mens Jr 2x | 3 |
||
36 | 12:33 PM | Womens Adaptive 2x LTA | 3 |
||
31 | 1:30 PM | Mens Open 2x | 6 |
||
33 | 1:37 PM | Womens Open 2x | 0 |
||
34 | 1:37 PM | Womens Jr 2x | 8 |
||
35 | 1:37 PM | Womens Open Ltwt 2x | 0 |
||
37 | 1:51 PM | Womens Masters 4+ | 25 |
||
Alexandria Community Rowing (A) |
C. Urbanczyk/S. Patton/W. Nichols/A. Huggins/D. Woods (Cox)
|
1.4 (35)
|
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing (A) |
J. Bright/B. Simonen/M. Cato/P. Jones/B. Comey (Cox)
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
H. Thomas/S. Doerfler/B. Cole/B. Tansey/T. Borges (Cox)
|
0.8 (33)
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
L. Rand/M. Wilson/E. Milnor/L. Pipitone/P. Cesky (Cox)
|
6.2 (44)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
A. Buck/M. Morris/S. Baker/N. Iribarren/M. Lance (Cox)
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
Carolina Masters Rowing (A) |
E. Jenista/S. Street/S. Rexrode/K. Kyle/K. McLean (Cox)
|
5.5 (43)
|
|||
D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A) |
A. Edwards/L. Mellon/C. Dragon/C. Wirth/S. Jerome (Cox)
|
0.5 (32)
|
|||
Prince William Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Bishop/J. Powell/J. Tallman/K. Golden/A. McCaulley (Cox)
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A) |
S. Moazed/J. Henry-Feeney/B. Miller/C. McMahon/M. Chu (Cox)
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Virginia Boat Club (A) |
M. Townes/B. Graham/R. Dorn/T. Trinh/G. Luong (Cox)
|
0.2 (30)
|
|||
Virginia Boat Club (A) |
M. Brannan/K. Hubbard/E. Simon/C. Niemann/M. Norford (Cox)
|
3.1 (39)
|
|||
Virginia Boat Club (A) |
L. Molin/K. Nelson/R. Keegan/F. Mason/C. Murray (Cox)
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Washington Rowing School (A) |
C. Cole/E. Sahadeo/L. Kleine/A. Waguespack/L. Arnold (Cox)
|
4.9 (42)
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
L. VanLear/E. Batts/J. Sutcliffe/J. Jamison/M. Schoenherr (Cox)
|
1.4 (35)
|
|||
Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
S. Schmid/K. Barrett/L. Gallagher/S. Pausley/J. Semon (Cox)
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (B) |
S. Montgomery/D. Carlier/L. Smith/C. Muellerleile/A. Deoras (Cox)
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
Carolina Masters Rowing (B) |
R. Brady/K. Burkhardt/N. Wiley/n. mcphaul/T. Tran (Cox)
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (B) |
G. Simoneau/C. Moore/L. Cochrane/F. Campbell/D. Burns (Cox)
|
1.8 (36)
|
|||
Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (B) |
B. Heck/L. Porter/J. Wolf-Rodda/J. Lago/D. Boucher (Cox)
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (B) |
R. Luken/C. Sieberth/V. Anders/C. Nardi/D. Clark (Cox)
|
4.9 (42)
|
|||
Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (C) |
D. Yatsuk/J. Iannuzzi/J. Gundersen/M. Wrabley/S. anderson (Cox)
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (C) |
C. Fratzke/J. Ney/G. Bullen/A. Potter/M. Lambo (Cox)
|
2.2 (37)
|
|||
Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (C) |
E. DiCarlo/M. Chambers/A. Mascette/K. Ray/A. Collazo (Cox)
|
25.0 (61)
|
|||
Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (D) |
A. Iannaccone/K. Felisky-Shantar/M. Hentschel/W. Smith/C. Grimes (Cox)
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (D) |
L. Cisek/J. Cooper/K. Giuliano/C. Pease/A. Ballard (Cox)
|
0.4 (31)
|
|||
38 | 2:26 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 12 |
||
Alexandria Community Rowing (A) |
A. Moburg-Jones/J. Earle/T. Fannon/G. Smith/M. Walsh/W. Marm/S. Mulrooney/S. Denne/H. Batson (Cox)
|
8.8 (48)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
R. Stedman/C. Mckay/S. Fondriest/C. Sweeney/D. Schleiger/B. DuBois/J. Abrams/M. Heslep/M. Lambo (Cox)
|
12.5 (52)
|
|||
D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A) |
A. Fish/A. Kuntz/B. Fisher/A. Wisniewski/J. Valdivia/B. Derzinski/B. Forehand/C. Barkey/S. Jerome (Cox)
|
2.9 (39)
|
|||
Richmond Community Rowing (A) |
T. Rodgers/M. Brown/R. Bennett/R. Garvin/M. Woods/G. Junker/Z. Suhay/C. Coon/J. McNealy (Cox)
|
0.0 (24)
|
|||
Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A) |
R. McClennan/P. Thompson/P. Thomas/T. Keany/K. Fennelly/J. Bracewell/M. Pfeiffer/I. Hayes/C. Gellatly (Cox)
|
21.8 (60)
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
S. Simpson/S. Spatny/A. de Rivera/E. Krengel/X. Zhang/W. Donoho/W. Rickman/J. Arvidsonn/j. saxton (Cox)
|
3.4 (40)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (B) |
G. Dean/D. Metcalf/A. Swab/W. Adams/J. Salas Orono/G. Mundarain/F. Ladd/M. Lance/M. Morris (Cox)
|
8.0 (47)
|
|||
D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (B) |
P. Heaton/S. Muller/S. O'Banion/J. Braeu/J. Bowman/N. Hudak/P. Butler/K. Skordas/D. Burns (Cox)
|
2.9 (39)
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (B) |
K. Watterson/R. Abady/R. Emmet/K. Lang/R. Johnson/M. Baruschke/G. Clark/C. Clark/D. Maher (Cox)
|
14.6 (54)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (C) |
M. Neumann/M. Riegelman/J. Foote/M. Farrell/J. Mauro/C. Donnelly/M. Hintz/G. Vincent/M. Nielsen (Cox)
|
8.8 (48)
|
|||
D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (C) |
N. Paxton/s. bitar/A. Stephens/R. Zajdel/P. de Matthaeis/D. Arrizon/E. O'Shea/B. Szoka/D. Marrara (Cox)
|
1.3 (35)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (D) |
T. Heidel/J. Kent/J. Smailes/R. Di Brienza/g. schlimm/D. Kelly/J. Dumas/D. Blackburn/K. Dobolyi (Cox)
|
8.8 (48)
|
|||
39 | 2:40 PM | Mens Masters 4x | 3 |
||
40 | 2:40 PM | Womens Masters 4x | 4 |
||
41 | 2:47 PM | Mixed Adaptive 2x AS/TA | 3 |
||
Medstar NRH Adaptive Rowing (A) |
L. Bow/R. Nance
|
|
|||
Richmond Community Rowing (A) |
J. Sloan/S. Macika
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (B) |
s. Anderson/T. Smith
|
|
|||
42 | 2:47 PM | Adaptive Mixed 2x AS/TA | 0 |
||
43 | 2:54 PM | Mens Jr 4+ | 4 |
||
44 | 2:54 PM | Mens Novice 4+ | 1 |
||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
D. Nursey/S. Gemperline/S. Schober/B. Barnett-Woods/M. Schmuecker (Cox)
|
|
|||
45 | 3:01 PM | Mens Open 4+ | 7 |
||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
A. Zook/P. Constantino/R. Jones/T. Jones/P. Cesky (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
M. Pease/H. Gaiotti/J. Mullan/M. Bedard/M. Nielsen (Cox)
|
|
|||
D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A) |
J. McGuirk/A. Blakeslee/K. Kriese/N. Swinton/S. Jerome (Cox)
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
A. Albanir/D. Gallagher/J. Rahtz/B. Price/R. Price (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unity Boat Club (A) |
N. Belvin/J. Martini/B. Yimer/J. Stalica-Galeano/M. Garretson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Virginia Boat Club (A) |
M. Scott/R. Molin/S. Taylor/M. Kirkland/G. Luong (Cox)
|
|
|||
D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (B) |
A. Fish/A. Kuntz/D. Scherzer/C. Barkey/S. Jerome (Cox)
|
|
|||
46 | 3:15 PM | Womens Open 8+ | 2 |
||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
B. Neumann/R. Blessing/M. Sater/S. Brooks/M. McMenamin/K. Peterson/A. Pratt/E. Crowley/M. Schmuecker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (B) |
S. Montgomery/K. Peterson/L. Krynicky/L. Goldberg/J. Marshall/K. Brooks/L. Smith/C. Muellerleile/A. Deoras (Cox)
|
|
|||
47 | 3:15 PM | Womens Jr 8+ | 2 |
||
48 | 3:15 PM | Womens Novice 8+ | 0 |
||
49 | 3:22 PM | Mixed 2x | 8 |
||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
C. Shields/M. Shields
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
M. Bureau/S. NEUMANN
|
|
|||
Carolina Masters Rowing (A) |
R. Kyle/K. Kyle
|
|
|||
Hampton Roads Rowing Club, Ltd. (A) |
N. Conner/S. Lyons
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
N. Davies/O. Huxley
|
|
|||
Raleigh Rowing Center (A) |
S. Hartnell/J. Davis
|
|
|||
Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A) |
J. Sierra/P. Gruber
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (B) |
A. Diggs/R. Reichart/
|
|
|||
51 | 3:36 PM | Mens Open 2- | 0 |
||
52 | 3:36 PM | Mens Jr 2- | 1 |
||
53 | 3:36 PM | Womens Open 2- | 1 |
||
54 | 3:36 PM | Womens Jr 2- | 4 |
||
50 | 3:43 PM | Mixed 8+ | 15 |
||
Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Bunce/H. Sheppard/S. Hall/D. David/M. Robertson/B. Schell/W. Cladek/M. Cooley/J. Semon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
S. Baker/M. Morris/G. Dean/D. Metcalf/A. Buck/M. Harple/M. Sacchetti/N. Iribarren/M. Lance (Cox)
|
|
|||
D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A) |
J. McGuirk/A. Wisniewski/J. Valdivia/A. Edwards/B. Fisher/L. Mellon/C. Dragon/C. Wirth/S. Jerome (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Vernon Crew (A) |
T. Daigle/B. Hales/E. Walker/M. Chandler/I. Bilal/P. Ortega/L. Tredway/M. Carpio/C. Giron (Cox)
|
|
|||
Resilient Rowing Club (A) |
D. Yutin/A. Veizi/A. Krobot/C. Hutcheson/N. LaJoie/L. Kelly/P. Corrigan/P. Sheridan/S. Tatum (Cox)
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
B. Falk/B. Ondis/M. Stewart/T. Farese/A. Phalcomepely/S. Ashton/K. Spolar/K. Reidy/N. Hartley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Virginia Boat Club (A) |
O. Barth/S. Chilmaid/M. Kirkland/J. Molin/K. Nelson/L. Molin/F. Mason/L. Crutchfield-Barth/G. Luong (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington Rowing School (A) |
C. Arnold/L. Kleine/m. czan/D. McElrath/J. Curran/d. parsons/V. Lance/E. Sahadeo/L. Arnold (Cox)
|
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
S. Simpson/S. Spatny/A. de Rivera/J. Arvidsson/R. Luken/E. Batts/J. Sutcliffe/J. Jamison/j. saxton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (B) |
K. Peterson/S. Brooks/M. Neumann/B. Barnett-Woods/J. Mauro/E. Swenson/K. Brooks/S. Pookpanratana/A. Deoras (Cox)
|
|
|||
D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (B) |
S. O'Banion/K. Skordas/L. Cochrane/S. Muller/J. Bowman/C. Moore/G. O'Sullivan/G. Simoneau/P. Heaton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (B) |
L. VanLear/C. Sieberth/W. Rickman/E. Krengel/R. Johnson/W. Donoho/V. Anders/C. Nardi/M. Schoenherr (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (C) |
T. Kerns/K. Zareski/M. Hintz/C. Donnelly/F. Clem/C. Toynbee/D. Nursey/S. Gemperline/M. Schmuecker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (D) |
M. Pease/J. Foote/A. Pratt/A. Seira/J. Mullan/M. Bedard/L. Krynicky/G. Kumar/M. Nielsen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (E) |
H. Scalzott/S. Grimes/J. Smailes/J. Kent/J. Dumas/D. Blackburn/S. Rogers/S. Sarkar Das/K. Dobolyi (Cox)
|
|
|||
55 | 4:04 PM | Mixed 4x | 4 |
||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
A. Diggs/L. Caruso/R. Reichart/K. Bonner/
|
|
|||
Hampton Roads Rowing Club, Ltd. (A) |
S. Smith/D. Davis/N. Conner/S. Lyons
|
|
|||
Raleigh Rowing Center (A) |
S. Hartnell/B. Alexander/D. Babineau/M. Layer
|
|
|||
Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A) |
R. Hassani/L. Guardia/H. Wolf Rodda/M. Orrick
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change