Head of the Anacostia
- Sep 23, 2017
- head
- Anacostia Community Boathouse
- Washington, DC (USA)
- Hosted By: Capital Rowing Club
- 2017 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, September 23, 2017 | |||||
C&C | 7:45 AM | Coaches Coxswain Meeting | |||
1 | 9:15 AM | Mens Open 4x | 0 |
||
2 | 9:15 AM | Mens Masters 4x | 1 |
||
3 | 9:15 AM | Mens Jr 4x | 0 |
||
4 | 9:15 AM | Mens Novice 4x | 0 |
||
5 | 9:15 AM | Womens Open 1x | 2 |
||
Capital Rowing Club (B) |
M. Bureau
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (B) |
C. Hammer
|
|
|||
6 | 9:15 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 2 |
||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
S. Acerra
|
28.9 (44)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (B) |
R. Hollins
|
62.5 (52)
|
|||
7 | 9:15 AM | Womens Jr 1x | 0 |
||
8 | 9:15 AM | Womens Novice 1x | 1 |
||
Capital Rowing Club |
R. Poor
|
|
|||
9 | 9:25 AM | Full Course - Para Double - PR3 (sliding seat) | 2 |
||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
T. Tbd/D. Longo1
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (B) |
I. Onafeko/D. Longo
|
|
|||
10 | 9:25 AM | Full Course - Para Double - PR2 (fixed seat) | 0 |
||
11 | 9:25 AM | Full Course -Para Double - PR1 (fixed seat) | 0 |
||
12 | 9:35 AM | Mens Open 4+ | 2 |
||
13 | 9:35 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 1 |
||
14 | 9:35 AM | Mens Jr 4+ | 5 |
||
15 | 9:35 AM | Mens Novice 4+ | 0 |
||
16 | 9:55 AM | Womens Open 8+ | 1 |
||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
J. Battistini/M. Somers/A. Lenz/C. Fratzke/J. Ney/J. Lewandowski/C. Elias/K. Hall/G. Abell (Cox)
|
|
|||
17 | 9:55 AM | Womens Masters 8+ | 3 |
||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
L. Katz/K. Jacquart/S. Grimes/E. Cameron/H. Scalzott/E. McGuigan/L. Desroches/P. Gupta/S. Acerra (Cox)
|
28.9 (46)
|
|||
Washington Rowing School (A) |
C. Cole/J. McEnery/I. Martin/E. Sahadeo/E. Kandell/C. Berard/A. Waguespack/V. Lance/S. Heald (Cox)
|
28.9 (46)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (B) |
T. Kerns/J. Tujague/B. Neumann/D. Carlier/J. Marshall/K. Zareski/F. Clem/L. Smith/M. Nielsen (Cox)
|
28.9 (46)
|
|||
18 | 9:55 AM | Womens Jr 8+ | 6 |
||
Blair Crew, Inc. (A) |
S. Llanos/C. Hibbeln/A. Rutledge/S. Kleine/M. Tilley/L. Kirsch/I. Garfield/J. Ha/J. LaDuca (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
R. Hovanec/J. Thompson/A. Diop/A. Porter/J. Williams/B. Evans/L. Parker/R. Norton/M. Schmuecker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
E. Fenzel/A. Gorlick/T. Herring/A. Tomlinson/A. Daugherty/I. Lubitz/A. Svetlik/Y. Hernandez/B. Spindler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Freedom Rowers (A) |
E. Olson/E. Lankford/C. Dixon/O. Thomas/M. Potthast/P. Fisher/A. Sanford/M. Dixon/C. Kearns (Cox)
|
|
|||
Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (A) |
G. Mann/K. Owens/A. Voit/N. Seid/R. Choi/E. Cawley/T. Kirshenboim/A. Hoffman/B. Olivares (Cox)
|
|
|||
Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (A) |
J. Rose/T. Ford/A. Edison/S. Gibbons/V. Braun/T. Hayden/S. Kimmel/K. Sriram/S. DiFrank (Cox)
|
|
|||
19 | 9:55 AM | Womens Novice 8+ | 2 |
||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
J. Herring/E. Williamson/L. Elsner/K. McAndrews/C. Munley/J. Anderson/S. Flores/G. Kumar/S. Acerra (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington Rowing School (B) |
S. Collet/S. McElrath/A. McCrudden/A. Janifer/D. Armstrong/S. Ponds/s. kwak/c. evans/S. Heald (Cox)
|
|
|||
20 | 10:20 AM | Mens Open 1x | 3 |
||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
S. NEUMANN
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
M. Ryan
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (B) |
R. Best
|
|
|||
21 | 10:20 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 12 |
||
Alexandria Community Rowing (A) |
s. levinson
|
96.1 (58)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
J. Levinson
|
115.6 (61)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
N. Young
|
184.9 (70)
|
|||
Raleigh Rowing Center (A) |
A. Whelan
|
62.5 (52)
|
|||
Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A) |
J. Bracewell
|
184.9 (70)
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
T. Brower
|
115.6 (61)
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
C. Seybolt
|
84.1 (56)
|
|||
Virginia Boat Club (A) |
B. Woods
|
57.6 (51)
|
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing (B) |
P. Heimberg
|
57.6 (51)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (B) |
E. Caudron
|
57.6 (51)
|
|||
Occoquan Boat Club (C) |
E. Fortunato
|
57.6 (51)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (D) |
G. Brown
|
62.5 (52)
|
|||
22 | 10:20 AM | Mens Jr 1x | 0 |
||
23 | 10:20 AM | Mens Novice 1x | 0 |
||
24 | 10:35 AM | Womens Open 2x | 1 |
||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
R. Poor/J. Wang/
|
|
|||
25 | 10:35 AM | Womens Masters 2x | 1 |
||
26 | 10:35 AM | Womens Jr 2x | 0 |
||
27 | 10:35 AM | Mixed Novice 2x | 3 |
||
28 | 10:55 AM | Mens Open 8+ | 1 |
||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
M. Neumann/L. Wilson/J. Foote/B. Berkow/D. Nursey/A. Waiters/M. Pease/M. Riegelman/M. Nielsen (Cox)
|
|
|||
29 | 10:55 AM | Mens Masters 8+ | 5 |
||
Alexandria Community Rowing (A) |
T. Fannon/G. Smith/D. Robinson/W. Marm/G. Teisan/W. Yeingst/R. LaFace/S. Denne/H. Batson (Cox)
|
54.1 (53)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
R. Stedman/C. Mckay/S. Fondriest/J. Salas Orono/T. DALEY/C. Sweeney/J. Abrams/B. DuBois/S. McKay (Cox)
|
42.3 (50)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
T. Heidel/J. Kennedy/J. Smailes/A. Sohn/W. Harral/J. Kent/M. Churchill/D. Blackburn/S. Acerra (Cox)
|
46.1 (51)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
G. Dean/D. Metcalf/K. Bucker/R. Evans/B. Sproule/W. Adams/M. Lance/G. Mundarain/A. Hubbard (Cox)
|
25.9 (45)
|
|||
Washington Rowing School (A) |
S. Plog/C. Arnold/J. Herbers/D. McElrath/J. Curran/c. cromartie/d. parsons/R. Eldridge/S. Heald (Cox)
|
81.9 (59)
|
|||
30 | 10:55 AM | Mens Jr 8+ | 4 |
||
Bishop Ireton High School Crew Club (A) |
N. Ward/J. Nichols/M. Flaherty/M. Fonda/D. Young/D. Defibaugh/K. Ferguson/S. Gibbons/K. Cheney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Blair Crew, Inc. (A) |
L. Nieman/W. Rigler/J. Flack/S. Williams/E. Kodjak/B. Elliott/E. Chaupiz/L. Orcutt/O. Zwerdling (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
C. Bi/A. Mahr/A. Konrad/A. Shahi/T. Guardia/N. Mitchell/J. Hickman/M. Darvish/B. Spindler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (A) |
G. Harper/T. Williams/C. Bowers/C. Labonski/P. Neuvelt/R. Caughey/Z. Bowers/B. McKaig/J. Trombley (Cox)
|
|
|||
31 | 10:55 AM | Mens Novice 8+ | 2 |
||
32 | 11:05 AM | Womens Open 4+ | 3 |
||
American University Crew Team (A) |
S. Hand/S. Fickenscher/M. Pond/C. Truszkowski/D. Grand (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
M. McMenamin/K. Peterson/M. Sater/S. Montgomery/S. Acerra (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
B. Neumann/R. Blessing/T. Kerns/E. Crowley/M. Nielsen (Cox)
|
|
|||
33 | 11:05 AM | Womens Masters 4+ | 1 |
||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
A. Connolly/A. Potter/G. Bullen/L. Cisek/G. Abell (Cox)
|
7.0 (36)
|
|||
34 | 11:05 AM | Womens Jr 4+ | 3 |
||
35 | 11:05 AM | Womens Novice 4+ | 1 |
||
36 | 11:30 AM | Womens Open 4x | 0 |
||
37 | 11:30 AM | Womens Masters 4x | 0 |
||
38 | 11:30 AM | Womens Jr 4x | 2 |
||
Bishop Ireton High School Crew Club (A) |
K. Rowland/C. Beckhorn/C. Gorski/C. Hiyama
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
E. Fenzel/J. Williams/A. Gorlick/R. Hovanec
|
|
|||
39 | 11:30 AM | Womens Novice 4x | 0 |
||
40 | 11:35 AM | Mens Open 2x | 0 |
||
41 | 11:35 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 3 |
||
Alexandria Community Rowing (A) |
s. levinson/J. Levinson
|
88.5 (59)
|
|||
Composite: Capital, Potomac (A) |
F. slakey/G. van der Vink
|
77.8 (57)
|
|||
Composite: Potomac, Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
D. Sitek/C. Selden
|
124.8 (65)
|
|||
42 | 11:35 AM | Mens Jr 2x | 3 |
||
Bishop Ireton High School Crew Club (A) |
S. Gibbons/N. Ward
|
|
|||
Bishop Ireton High School Crew Club (A) |
J. Nichols/D. Young
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
A. Mahr/C. Bi
|
|
|||
43 | 11:35 AM | Mens Novice 2x | 4 |
||
44 | 12:25 PM | Mixed Open 8+ | 2 |
||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
M. Pease/L. Wilson/C. Toynbee/S. Gemperline/S. D'Onofrio/C. Muellerleile/J. Tujague/E. Crowley/S. Acerra (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
M. Neumann/M. Riegelman/J. Foote/B. Berkow/J. Marshall/K. Peterson/M. McMenamin/L. Goldberg/M. Nielsen (Cox)
|
|
|||
45 | 12:25 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 4 |
||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
S. Baker/D. Metcalf/K. Bucker/G. Dean/l. schafman/G. Mundarain/A. Hubbard/M. Sacchetti/M. Lance (Cox)
|
28.9 (46)
|
|||
Washington Rowing School (A) |
C. Cole/J. McEnery/S. Plog/D. McElrath/C. Arnold/R. Eldridge/L. Arnold/V. Lance/S. Heald (Cox)
|
62.7 (55)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (B) |
L. Smith/K. Zareski/A. Waiters/C. Donnelly/J. Mauro/G. Vincent/F. Clem/D. Carlier/S. Acerra (Cox)
|
42.3 (50)
|
|||
Washington Rowing School (B) |
A. Waguespack/E. Sahadeo/J. Herbers/d. parsons/H. McElrath/J. Curran/I. Martin/C. Berard/S. Heald (Cox)
|
50.0 (52)
|
|||
46 | 12:25 PM | Mixed Jr 8+ | 4 |
||
Bishop Ireton High School Crew Club (A) |
C. Schultz/M. Tilch/D. Defibaugh/M. Flaherty/M. Fonda/K. Ferguson/A. nell/R. Schmitt/K. Cheney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Blair Crew, Inc. (A) |
A. Rutledge/C. Hibbeln/L. Nieman/S. Williams/J. Flack/B. Elliott/M. Tilley/S. Kleine/A. Krupnick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
J. Williams/L. Parker/A. Konrad/A. Shahi/K. Saunders/G. Garcia/S. Waymer/E. Holt/B. Spindler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Blair Crew, Inc. (B) |
M. ZurnGalinsky/N. Beaupre/J. Kaplan/A. Wilhelm/E. Haverland/L. Beaupre/L. Prentice/A. Herner-Betts/J. LaDuca (Cox)
|
|
|||
47 | 12:25 PM | Mixed Novice 8+ | 0 |
||
48 | 12:50 PM | Mixed Open 4x | 0 |
||
49 | 12:50 PM | Mixed Masters 4x | 1 |
||
50 | 12:50 PM | Mixed Jr 4x | 0 |
||
51 | 12:50 PM | Mixed Novice 4x | 0 |
||
52 | 12:50 PM | Mixed Open 2x | 1 |
||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
M. Bureau/S. NEUMANN
|
|
|||
53 | 12:50 PM | Mixed Masters 2x | 2 |
||
54 | 12:50 PM | Mixed Jr 2x | 0 |
||
55 | 12:50 PM | Mixed Novice 2x | 0 |
||
56 | 1:30 PM | 2K Course - Para Double PR3 2x. | 8 |
||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
S. Davies/E. King
|
|
|||
Medstar NRH Adaptive Rowing (A) |
S. Smith/A. Henkle
|
|
|||
Unity Boat Club (A) |
B. McGann/C. Carrington
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (B) |
C. Lenneman/b. lenneman
|
|
|||
Unity Boat Club (B) |
L. Lecce/D. Voigtsberger
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (C) |
C. LINDERMAN/W. Linderman
|
|
|||
Unity Boat Club (C) |
D. Gulyn/J. Martini
|
|
|||
Unity Boat Club (D) |
B. Worley/J. Stalica-Galeano
|
|
|||
57 | 1:35 PM | 2K Course - Para Double PR2 2x. | 2 |
||
Medstar NRH Adaptive Rowing (A) |
L. Bow/L. O'Driscoll
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (G) |
s. Anderson/T. Smith
|
|
|||
58 | 1:35 PM | 2K Course - Para Double PR1 2x. | 1 |
||
59 | 1:35 PM | 2k Course - Para PR3 - 1x | 0 |
||
60 | 1:35 PM | 2k Course - Para PR2 1x | 1 |
||
Capital Rowing Club |
K. Marrs
|
|
|||
61 | 1:35 PM | 2K Course - Para PR1 - 1x | 1 |
||
Capital Rowing Club |
S. Franks
|
|
|||
Pie | 2:30 PM | Apple Pie Contest |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change