USRowing NE/Mid-Atlantic Masters Championships

  • Jul 8, 2017
  • sprint

  • Lowell, MA (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2017 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 8, 2017
1 Womens Masters Ltwt E-J 4+
0
2 Mens Masters D-E 8+
5
3 Mens Masters Ltwt AA-D 1x
2
4 Womens Masters E-F 1x
2
5 Womens Masters C-D 1x
5
6 Womens Masters AA-C 4+
5
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Rogers/B. Brownholtz/M. Rickenbacker/H. Woods/J. Frechette (Cox)
10.5 (49)
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
A. Rhodes/S. Linowski/S. Crosby/G. DiFulvio/H. Glier (Cox)
7.0 (45)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
A. Miceli/R. Likar/S. Reder/T. Hazelton/L. Gonda-King (Cox)
0.8 (33)
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
A. Chouinard/C. Main/C. Higgins/M. Martignetti/H. Couture (Cox)
2.6 (38)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B)
S. Oliver/V. pelka/M. Bell/M. Personick/M. Rigney (Cox)
0.8 (33)
7 Womens Masters G-J 1x
1
8 Mens Masters AA-D 2x
4
9 Womens Masters Ltwt E-J 1x
3
10 Mens Masters F-J 4+
3
11 Mens Masters C-D 1x
10
12 Mixed Masters E-J 2x
2
13 Mixed Masters AA-D 2x
4
14 Womens Masters D-E 8+
4
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Dyer/A. Kelly/N. Holly Stone/W. Baldauf/R. Ivaska/A. Doolittle/A. Hermans/K. Roy/G. Carlucci (Cox)
14.6 (54)
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
C. MacColl/K. Elinevsky/L. glading-dilorenzo/M. Sanderson/J. Caron/A. Fabos/W. Bernstein/A. Stylos/H. Glier (Cox)
16.8 (56)
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
K. Dorsey/A. Stanwood/B. Hack/T. Patten/H. Tolson/D. Dodge/M. WELCH/L. Girasoli/M. London (Cox)
12.5 (52)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
A. Hardy/B. Weber/W. Burnham/E. Graham/J. Dunlavey/M. Gregg/C. Reading/E. Droney/K. Petrik (Cox)
12.5 (52)
15 Mens Masters Ltwt E-J 4+
0
16 Womens Masters E-J 4x
0
17 Womens Masters Ltwt AA-D 4+
0
18 Mens Masters AA-C 8+
2
19 Mens Masters E-F 1x
7
20 Mens Masters G-J 1x
8
21 Mens Masters Ltwt E-J 1x
4
22 Womens Masters F-J 4+
0
23 Mixed Masters AA-D 4x
5
24 Womens Masters Ltwt AA-J 2x
1
25 Womens Masters E-J 2x
1
26 Mens Masters D-E 4+
6
27 Mens Masters Ltwt AA-D 4+
1
28 Mens Masters AA-B 1x
0
29 Womens Masters AA-C 8+
3
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
G. Zaharek/K. Varga/A. Dyer/A. Shepard/N. Holly Stone/S. Edelstein/C. Goepel/B. Brody/G. Carlucci (Cox)
6.5 (45)
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
A. Rhodes/S. Linowski/S. Crosby/D. Brooks/L. Hannum/N. Blake/W. Bernstein/G. DiFulvio/L. Yanis (Cox)
8.8 (48)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
A. Miceli/R. Likar/S. Reder/S. Oliver/V. pelka/M. Bell/M. Personick/T. Hazelton/L. Gonda-King (Cox)
0.7 (33)
30 Mixed Masters E-J 4x
0
31 Mixed Masters D-E 8+
0
32 Womens Masters AA-D 4x
2
33 Mens Masters E-J 2x
5
34 Mens Masters F-J 8+
0
35 Womens Masters AA-B 1x
5
36 Mens Masters AA-D 4x
3
37 Womens Masters Ltwt AA-D 1x
1
38 Womens Masters D-E 4+
6
    Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Kretschmer/F. Michaud/J. Eitas/S. Rooney/G. Oppenheim (Cox)
15.8 (54)
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Kelly/K. Roy/R. Ivaska/A. Doolittle/G. Carlucci (Cox)
19.4 (57)
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
C. MacColl/K. Elinevsky/D. Brooks/A. Fabos/L. Yanis (Cox)
20.8 (58)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
E. Graham/E. Droney/D. Kirk/C. Reading/M. Rigney (Cox)
25.0 (61)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
J. Dunlavey/B. Weber/W. Burnham/M. Gregg/K. Petrik (Cox)
12.4 (51)
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
A. Verheul/C. Main/J. Hayes-Cha/J. Milne/H. Couture (Cox)
12.4 (51)
39 Mens Masters Ltwt AA-J 2x
0
40 Womens Masters AA-J 2-
1
41 Mens Masters AA-C 4+
7
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
M. DOWNING/D. Melnik/R. Englehardt/T. Siddall/L. Yanis (Cox)
0.8 (33)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
T. Bennett/A. Valenti/c. turner/K. Sherman/A. Fournier (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
D. Jenkins/C. Ceglio/A. Craft/B. Klein/H. Couture (Cox)
2.2 (37)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B)
E. Rosow/C. Massing/A. Vibber/H. Diaz/C. Velez (Cox)
3.7 (40)
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
S. Batchelor/P. Heimlicher/G. Milne/C. Levy/M. Choi (Cox)
6.2 (44)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (C)
M. Dreier/R. Twarkins/M. Puckly/S. Pape/S. Gromek (Cox)
8.6 (47)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (D)
S. DeSantis/R. McLennand/J. Friedman/L. Gilman/O. Dumeer (Cox)
9.5 (48)
42 Mixed Masters E-J 4+
0
43 Mens Masters E-J 4x
5
44 Womens Masters AA-D 2x
5
45 Mixed Masters AA-C 8+
2
46 Womens Masters F-J 8+
1
47 Mixed Masters AA-D 4+
3
48 Mens Masters AA-J 2-
9
49 Womens Masters AA-J Ltwt 4x
0
50 Mixed Masters F-J 8+
0
51 Mens Masters AS 1x
0
52 Womens Masters AS 1x
0
53 Mixed Masters LTA 2x
0
54 Mixed Masters TA 2x
0
55 Mixed Masters LTA 4+
0
56 Mixed Masters AS 2x
0
57 Mixed Masters Inclusive LTA 4+
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change