USRowing NE/Mid-Atlantic Masters Championships

  • Jul 8, 2017
  • sprint

  • Lowell, MA (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2017 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 8, 2017
1 Womens Masters Ltwt E-J 4+
0
2 Mens Masters D-E 8+
5
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
M. Dreier/F. Storey/E. Rosow/R. Twarkins/S. Pape/C. Massing/M. Puckly/C. Miller/A. Fournier (Cox)
12.5 (52)
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
G. Milne/M. Bannister/S. Batchelor/B. Klein/A. Craft/P. Heimlicher/J. Saxelby/C. Harrigan/H. Couture (Cox)
10.6 (50)
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
11.5 (51)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B)
S. DeSantis/T. Raymond/L. Haberman/R. McLennand/J. Friedman/L. Gilman/L. Seyler/H. Culver/C. Velez (Cox)
13.5 (53)
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
M. Schonewald/E. Cook/E. Frankenberry/A. O'Brien/G. Barnes/C. Ceglio/J. Yasaitis/J. Owens/S. Finkel (Cox)
15.7 (55)
3 Mens Masters Ltwt AA-D 1x
2
4 Womens Masters E-F 1x
2
5 Womens Masters C-D 1x
5
6 Womens Masters AA-C 4+
5
7 Womens Masters G-J 1x
1
8 Mens Masters AA-D 2x
4
9 Womens Masters Ltwt E-J 1x
3
10 Mens Masters F-J 4+
3
11 Mens Masters C-D 1x
10
12 Mixed Masters E-J 2x
2
13 Mixed Masters AA-D 2x
4
14 Womens Masters D-E 8+
4
15 Mens Masters Ltwt E-J 4+
0
16 Womens Masters E-J 4x
0
17 Womens Masters Ltwt AA-D 4+
0
18 Mens Masters AA-C 8+
2
19 Mens Masters E-F 1x
7
20 Mens Masters G-J 1x
8
21 Mens Masters Ltwt E-J 1x
4
22 Womens Masters F-J 4+
0
23 Mixed Masters AA-D 4x
5
24 Womens Masters Ltwt AA-J 2x
1
25 Womens Masters E-J 2x
1
26 Mens Masters D-E 4+
6
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A)
T. Carmody/B. Quick/J. Walt/T. Keane/C. Carmody (Cox)
12.4 (51)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
E. Rosow/F. Storey/M. Puckly/S. Pape/A. Fournier (Cox)
18.2 (56)
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
G. Milne/E. Frankenberry/C. Levy/J. Owens/H. Couture (Cox)
11.4 (50)
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
11.4 (50)
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
D. Jenkins/M. Schonewald/J. Yasaitis/P. Heimlicher/M. Choi (Cox)
11.4 (50)
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (B)
18.2 (56)
27 Mens Masters Ltwt AA-D 4+
1
28 Mens Masters AA-B 1x
0
29 Womens Masters AA-C 8+
3
30 Mixed Masters E-J 4x
0
31 Mixed Masters D-E 8+
0
32 Womens Masters AA-D 4x
2
33 Mens Masters E-J 2x
5
34 Mens Masters F-J 8+
0
35 Womens Masters AA-B 1x
5
36 Mens Masters AA-D 4x
3
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
D. Murphy/C. Chojnowski/J. Thomas/D. Guenther
9.7 (49)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
T. Bennett/K. Sherman/c. turner/H. Diaz
0.0 (26)
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
B. Harwood/D. Haedrich/S. Whalen/T. Rooney
10.6 (50)
37 Womens Masters Ltwt AA-D 1x
1
38 Womens Masters D-E 4+
6
39 Mens Masters Ltwt AA-J 2x
0
40 Womens Masters AA-J 2-
1
41 Mens Masters AA-C 4+
7
42 Mixed Masters E-J 4+
0
43 Mens Masters E-J 4x
5
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
S. Hamilton/O. Simanovsky/J. Randle/S. Timpany
28.9 (65)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
R. Lynch/D. Stevenson/A. Milia/J. Senner
15.7 (55)
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Ewing/C. King/J. Stone/P. Donohue
15.7 (55)
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
J. Tracey/A. O'Brien/J. Yasaitis/C. Harrigan
19.2 (58)
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
M. Stafford/T. Denny/T. Cox/D. Haedrich
16.8 (56)
44 Womens Masters AA-D 2x
5
45 Mixed Masters AA-C 8+
2
46 Womens Masters F-J 8+
1
47 Mixed Masters AA-D 4+
3
48 Mens Masters AA-J 2-
9
49 Womens Masters AA-J Ltwt 4x
0
50 Mixed Masters F-J 8+
0
51 Mens Masters AS 1x
0
52 Womens Masters AS 1x
0
53 Mixed Masters LTA 2x
0
54 Mixed Masters TA 2x
0
55 Mixed Masters LTA 4+
0
56 Mixed Masters AS 2x
0
57 Mixed Masters Inclusive LTA 4+
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change