USRowing NE/Mid-Atlantic Masters Championships

  • Jul 8, 2017
  • sprint

  • Lowell, MA (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2017 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 8, 2017
1 Womens Masters Ltwt E-J 4+
0
2 Mens Masters D-E 8+
5
3 Mens Masters Ltwt AA-D 1x
2
4 Womens Masters E-F 1x
2
5 Womens Masters C-D 1x
5
6 Womens Masters AA-C 4+
5
7 Womens Masters G-J 1x
1
8 Mens Masters AA-D 2x
4
9 Womens Masters Ltwt E-J 1x
3
10 Mens Masters F-J 4+
3
11 Mens Masters C-D 1x
10
    Baboosic Lake Rowing Club
J. Kaveney
6.4 (43)
    Cambridge Boat Club
G. Myhr
10.0 (47)
    Cambridge Boat Club
L. Floyd/
18.2 (54)
    Community Rowing, Inc.
J. Nelson
12.1 (49)
    Maine Rowing Association
S. Hornney
15.6 (52)
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club
J. Moss
12.1 (49)
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club
Z. DePace
4.2 (40)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
N. Fay
13.2 (50)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
P. Riordan
11.0 (48)
    Union Boat Club
E. Demetriou
7.2 (44)
12 Mixed Masters E-J 2x
2
13 Mixed Masters AA-D 2x
4
14 Womens Masters D-E 8+
4
15 Mens Masters Ltwt E-J 4+
0
16 Womens Masters E-J 4x
0
17 Womens Masters Ltwt AA-D 4+
0
18 Mens Masters AA-C 8+
2
19 Mens Masters E-F 1x
7
20 Mens Masters G-J 1x
8
21 Mens Masters Ltwt E-J 1x
4
22 Womens Masters F-J 4+
0
23 Mixed Masters AA-D 4x
5
24 Womens Masters Ltwt AA-J 2x
1
25 Womens Masters E-J 2x
1
26 Mens Masters D-E 4+
6
27 Mens Masters Ltwt AA-D 4+
1
28 Mens Masters AA-B 1x
0
29 Womens Masters AA-C 8+
3
30 Mixed Masters E-J 4x
0
31 Mixed Masters D-E 8+
0
32 Womens Masters AA-D 4x
2
33 Mens Masters E-J 2x
5
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
B. LePard/F. Maldari
26.5 (62)
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. King/J. Ewing
22.1 (59)
    Maine Rowing Association (A)
S. Hornney/M. Totta
16.9 (55)
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
M. Bannister/A. O'Brien
18.2 (56)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
J. Quirk/A. Milia
19.4 (57)
34 Mens Masters F-J 8+
0
35 Womens Masters AA-B 1x
5
36 Mens Masters AA-D 4x
3
37 Womens Masters Ltwt AA-D 1x
1
38 Womens Masters D-E 4+
6
39 Mens Masters Ltwt AA-J 2x
0
40 Womens Masters AA-J 2-
1
41 Mens Masters AA-C 4+
7
42 Mixed Masters E-J 4+
0
43 Mens Masters E-J 4x
5
44 Womens Masters AA-D 2x
5
45 Mixed Masters AA-C 8+
2
46 Womens Masters F-J 8+
1
47 Mixed Masters AA-D 4+
3
48 Mens Masters AA-J 2-
9
    Composite: Cambridge, Riverside (A)
J. Saxelby/J. Lambert
36.1 (65)
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
P. Donohue/J. Stone
15.6 (52)
    Maine Rowing Association (A)
S. Hornney/M. Totta
19.6 (55)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
S. DeSantis/T. Raymond
1.2 (34)
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
A. Craft/E. Cook
24.0 (58)
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
J. Owens/E. Frankenberry
28.9 (61)
    Riverside Boat Club (C)
G. Milne/C. Harrigan
13.2 (50)
    Riverside Boat Club (D)
D. Jenkins/C. Levy
0.4 (31)
    Riverside Boat Club (E)
M. Schonewald/A. O'Brien
9.0 (46)
49 Womens Masters AA-J Ltwt 4x
0
50 Mixed Masters F-J 8+
0
51 Mens Masters AS 1x
0
52 Womens Masters AS 1x
0
53 Mixed Masters LTA 2x
0
54 Mixed Masters TA 2x
0
55 Mixed Masters LTA 4+
0
56 Mixed Masters AS 2x
0
57 Mixed Masters Inclusive LTA 4+
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change