USRowing NE/Mid-Atlantic Masters Championships

  • Jul 8, 2017
  • sprint

  • Lowell, MA (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2017 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 8, 2017
1 Womens Masters Ltwt E-J 4+
0
2 Mens Masters D-E 8+
5
3 Mens Masters Ltwt AA-D 1x
2
4 Womens Masters E-F 1x
2
    Cambridge Boat Club
S. Witte
21.0 (56)
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc.
A. Hermans
21.0 (56)
5 Womens Masters C-D 1x
5
6 Womens Masters AA-C 4+
5
7 Womens Masters G-J 1x
1
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc.
S. Edelstein/
36.1 (65)
8 Mens Masters AA-D 2x
4
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Senner/P. Sobieszczyk
12.4 (51)
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Reelick/D. Stone
0.0 (24)
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A)
T. Carmody/B. Quick
9.5 (48)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
D. Stevenson/R. Lynch
15.8 (54)
9 Womens Masters Ltwt E-J 1x
3
10 Mens Masters F-J 4+
3
11 Mens Masters C-D 1x
10
12 Mixed Masters E-J 2x
2
13 Mixed Masters AA-D 2x
4
14 Womens Masters D-E 8+
4
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Dyer/A. Kelly/N. Holly Stone/W. Baldauf/R. Ivaska/A. Doolittle/A. Hermans/K. Roy/G. Carlucci (Cox)
14.6 (54)
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
C. MacColl/K. Elinevsky/L. glading-dilorenzo/M. Sanderson/J. Caron/A. Fabos/W. Bernstein/A. Stylos/H. Glier (Cox)
16.8 (56)
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
K. Dorsey/A. Stanwood/B. Hack/T. Patten/H. Tolson/D. Dodge/M. WELCH/L. Girasoli/M. London (Cox)
12.5 (52)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
A. Hardy/B. Weber/W. Burnham/E. Graham/J. Dunlavey/M. Gregg/C. Reading/E. Droney/K. Petrik (Cox)
12.5 (52)
15 Mens Masters Ltwt E-J 4+
0
16 Womens Masters E-J 4x
0
17 Womens Masters Ltwt AA-D 4+
0
18 Mens Masters AA-C 8+
2
19 Mens Masters E-F 1x
7
    Cambridge Boat Club
J. Randle
27.2 (60)
    Independence Rowing Club
G. Bickford
25.6 (59)
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc.
s. bedford
34.2 (64)
    Narragansett Boat Club
e. geyh
28.9 (61)
    Narragansett Boat Club
B. Hannon
19.6 (55)
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club
B. Schneider
19.6 (55)
    Riverside Boat Club
A. O'Brien
22.5 (57)
20 Mens Masters G-J 1x
8
21 Mens Masters Ltwt E-J 1x
4
22 Womens Masters F-J 4+
0
23 Mixed Masters AA-D 4x
5
24 Womens Masters Ltwt AA-J 2x
1
25 Womens Masters E-J 2x
1
26 Mens Masters D-E 4+
6
27 Mens Masters Ltwt AA-D 4+
1
28 Mens Masters AA-B 1x
0
29 Womens Masters AA-C 8+
3
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
G. Zaharek/K. Varga/A. Dyer/A. Shepard/N. Holly Stone/S. Edelstein/C. Goepel/B. Brody/G. Carlucci (Cox)
6.5 (45)
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
A. Rhodes/S. Linowski/S. Crosby/D. Brooks/L. Hannum/N. Blake/W. Bernstein/G. DiFulvio/L. Yanis (Cox)
8.8 (48)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
A. Miceli/R. Likar/S. Reder/S. Oliver/V. pelka/M. Bell/M. Personick/T. Hazelton/L. Gonda-King (Cox)
0.7 (33)
30 Mixed Masters E-J 4x
0
31 Mixed Masters D-E 8+
0
32 Womens Masters AA-D 4x
2
33 Mens Masters E-J 2x
5
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
B. LePard/F. Maldari
26.5 (62)
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. King/J. Ewing
22.1 (59)
    Maine Rowing Association (A)
S. Hornney/M. Totta
16.9 (55)
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
M. Bannister/A. O'Brien
18.2 (56)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
J. Quirk/A. Milia
19.4 (57)
34 Mens Masters F-J 8+
0
35 Womens Masters AA-B 1x
5
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc.
C. Goepel
0.0 (27)
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc.
K. Varga
0.2 (30)
    Merrimac River Rowing Association
E. Lallemand
5.6 (42)
    Pettipaug YC Rowing
K. Elfstrom
15.6 (52)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Hathaway
12.1 (49)
36 Mens Masters AA-D 4x
3
37 Womens Masters Ltwt AA-D 1x
1
38 Womens Masters D-E 4+
6
    Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Kretschmer/F. Michaud/J. Eitas/S. Rooney/G. Oppenheim (Cox)
15.8 (54)
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Kelly/K. Roy/R. Ivaska/A. Doolittle/G. Carlucci (Cox)
19.4 (57)
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
C. MacColl/K. Elinevsky/D. Brooks/A. Fabos/L. Yanis (Cox)
20.8 (58)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
E. Graham/E. Droney/D. Kirk/C. Reading/M. Rigney (Cox)
25.0 (61)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
J. Dunlavey/B. Weber/W. Burnham/M. Gregg/K. Petrik (Cox)
12.4 (51)
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
A. Verheul/C. Main/J. Hayes-Cha/J. Milne/H. Couture (Cox)
12.4 (51)
39 Mens Masters Ltwt AA-J 2x
0
40 Womens Masters AA-J 2-
1
41 Mens Masters AA-C 4+
7
42 Mixed Masters E-J 4+
0
43 Mens Masters E-J 4x
5
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
S. Hamilton/O. Simanovsky/J. Randle/S. Timpany
28.9 (65)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
R. Lynch/D. Stevenson/A. Milia/J. Senner
15.7 (55)
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Ewing/C. King/J. Stone/P. Donohue
15.7 (55)
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
J. Tracey/A. O'Brien/J. Yasaitis/C. Harrigan
19.2 (58)
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
M. Stafford/T. Denny/T. Cox/D. Haedrich
16.8 (56)
44 Womens Masters AA-D 2x
5
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Harris/A. Redmon/
7.0 (45)
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Brody/A. Shepard
9.5 (48)
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
K. Scammell/E. Lallemand
9.5 (48)
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
A. Belakovskiy/S. Houston
0.4 (31)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
D. Kemper/C. Lal
10.5 (49)
45 Mixed Masters AA-C 8+
2
46 Womens Masters F-J 8+
1
47 Mixed Masters AA-D 4+
3
48 Mens Masters AA-J 2-
9
    Composite: Cambridge, Riverside (A)
J. Saxelby/J. Lambert
36.1 (65)
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
P. Donohue/J. Stone
15.6 (52)
    Maine Rowing Association (A)
S. Hornney/M. Totta
19.6 (55)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
S. DeSantis/T. Raymond
1.2 (34)
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
A. Craft/E. Cook
24.0 (58)
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
J. Owens/E. Frankenberry
28.9 (61)
    Riverside Boat Club (C)
G. Milne/C. Harrigan
13.2 (50)
    Riverside Boat Club (D)
D. Jenkins/C. Levy
0.4 (31)
    Riverside Boat Club (E)
M. Schonewald/A. O'Brien
9.0 (46)
49 Womens Masters AA-J Ltwt 4x
0
50 Mixed Masters F-J 8+
0
51 Mens Masters AS 1x
0
52 Womens Masters AS 1x
0
53 Mixed Masters LTA 2x
0
54 Mixed Masters TA 2x
0
55 Mixed Masters LTA 4+
0
56 Mixed Masters AS 2x
0
57 Mixed Masters Inclusive LTA 4+
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change