Head of the Schuylkill Regatta

  • Hosted By University Barge Club
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 28, 2017
NOTE: Please note this is a provisional schedule --
event times are tentative and subject to change.
01A 8:00 AM Adaptive/Inclusion 2x (USRowing Classified LTA, TA, AS Athletes)
5
01B 8:00 AM Adaptive TA 2x (USRowing Classified TA (PR 2) Athletes)
1
02A 8:30 AM Mens Championship Pair w/out Cox
9
02B Womens Championship Pair w/out Cox
23
03A 8:40 AM Mens Masters Pair w/out Cox (Continuous Handicap - Base age 27)
6
03B Womens Masters Pair w/out Cox (Continuous Handicap - Base age 27)
2
04A 8:50 AM Mens College Frosh/Novice Fours w/Cox
18
04B 9:05 AM Womens College Frosh/Novice Fours w/Cox
25
05A 9:20 AM Father/Son Doubles - NEW
12
05B Father/Daughter Doubles - NEW
8
05C 9:30 AM Mother/Son Doubles - NEW
1
05D Mother/Daughter Doubles- NEW
2
06A 9:40 AM Mens Masters Fours w/Cox (27 yrs - 39 yrs)
10
06B Mens Masters Fours w/Cox (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
4
06C Mens Masters Fours w/Cox (50 yrs- 59 yrs)
8
06D Mens Veteran Fours w/Cox (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
4
07A 9:50 AM Mixed Masters Fours w/Cox - NEW
4
07B Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (27 yrs - 39 yrs)
6
07C Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
7
07D Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
15
07E Womens Veteran Fours w/ Cox (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
4
08A 10:15 AM Mens Championship Fours w/Cox
37
    1863 Boat Club (A)
K. Perry/M. Poles/D. Wong/J. Gentile/C. McGuire (Cox)
 
    Duke Men's Crew (A)
m. Silverstein/D. Zhu/A. Shang/M. Keep/S. Pogrebivsky (Cox)
 
    Geneseo Crew Club (A)
 
    Iona College Crew (A)
B. James/E. Gonzalez/T. Strowbridge/C. Carstensen/B. Mesqueue Reyes (Cox)
 
    Lafayette College Crew Club (A)
R. Coulson/C. Doucette/S. Badertscher/S. Reynolds/C. burwell (Cox)
 
    Loyola University Rowing (A)
G. Rubio/P. McGuigan/R. Brown/J. Dougherty/G. Feliciano (Cox)
 
    Manhattan College (A)
E. Gonzalez/S. Feeney/V. Wiedemann/I. Dahdal/P. Seiler (Cox)
 
    New York University Crew (A)
C. DeLeo/S. Daich/T. Hayes/M. Chakravarti/C. Cummins (Cox)/
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (Stevens Institute) (A)
T. Plunkett/J. Brower/J. Serrano/D. Di Bonaventura/M. Lopez Cavestany (Cox)
 
    Penn State Crew (A)
 
    St. Joseph's University (A)
G. Best/C. Recchilungo/J. Rymer/A. O'Connor/J. Reynolds (Cox)
 
    St. Marys College Crew Club (A)
S. Tulley/S. Sutton/H. Ratcliffe/B. Davidson/M. Rubin (Cox)
 
    Susquehanna University (A)
I. Reilly/J. Klein/O. Blaschak/G. Minnium/K. Weins (Cox)
 
    Temple University Rowing (A)
T. Stewart/J. Graciano/A. Burke/J. Boyd/C. Lorenz (Cox)
 
    The College of New Jersey Crew (A)
L. Schaper/K. Petrozzo/D. Calloway/B. Behrens/D. Lee (Cox)
 
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A)
J. Brookhart/A. Niedbala/E. Boisse/I. Hopper/A. Laskowski (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
A. Schlenker/W. Hoyes/N. Perovich/N. Roth/M. McGerty (Cox)
 
    University of Mary Washington (A)
K. Moran/S. Ingraham/T. Michels/D. Pan/O. Taylor (Cox)/
 
    University of Maryland/UMBC Crew (A)
J. Daniel/F. Morales/J. Smetana/J. Niemi/T. Lipscombe (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (A)
J. Hofmeister/C. Williams/J. Ridenour/T. Vasquez/B. Bruno (Cox)
 
    University of Pittsburgh (A)
P. Regina/D. Williams/C. Lovejoy/J. Lausch/C. Conte (Cox)
 
    University of Scranton Crew Team (A)
W. Muehlberger/R. Borowski/M. Fetter/P. Fitzgerald/B. Hooper (Cox)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
J. Scaduto/K. Pope/G. Hobika/M. Schwartz/Z. Binder (Cox)
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
D. Kaess/C. Hsu/S. Songer/E. Blood/M. Neely (Cox)
 
    Lafayette College Crew Club (B)
C. Lombardo/C. Gallo/N. Fowler/D. Pallotta/A. Nagurney (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's University (B)
J. Darling/J. Sullivan/J. Aikens/R. McGwin/N. Colasuonno (Cox)
 
    Temple University Rowing (B)
N. Gauthier/M. Sicko/N. Nguyen/B. Holzwarth/C. Sweeney (Cox)
 
    The College of New Jersey Crew (B)
J. Fox/B. Graf/J. Bezold/S. Liang/C. Phan (Cox)
 
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (B)
C. Rivera/L. Hutson/B. Ragan/J. Yalov/A. Dahill-Baue (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (B)
R. Jones/L. Adams/A. Robinson/J. Jung/M. Kruegler (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (B)
A. Stengle/D. Theiss/C. Levine/W. Schmidt/S. Stanich (Cox)
 
    University of Pittsburgh (B)
A. Black/B. Aston/P. Tomkiewicz/Z. Sebastian/E. Constantino (Cox)
 
    University of Scranton Crew Team (B)
M. Hessenthaler/J. Radetich/B. Czap/S. Rizzuto/D. Wallace (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's University (C)
D. Swech/D. Dunkley/J. Hawkins/D. Gee/C. McDonnell (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (C)
G. Blanchard/R. van Broekhuizen/B. Roovers/W. Morrissy/D. Michelson (Cox)
 
    University of Pittsburgh (C)
L. Quaill/L. Persin/T. Rust/K. Callaway/E. Marotta (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (D)
N. Emms/C. Silva/B. Hanson/A. Barnish/O. Robinson (Cox)
 
08B 10:35 AM Womens Championship Fours w/Cox
44
09A 11:00 AM Mens College Frosh/Novice Eights
26
    Drexel University (A)
 
    Duke Men's Crew (A)
 
    Fordham University (A)
 
    Franklin & Marshall College (A)
C. Jones/J. Overstreet/C. Ortiz/E. Wilson/H. Karlin/J. Shi/R. Ferris/M. Cheema
 
    Geneseo Crew Club (A)
 
    Haverford College Crew (A)
J. Epstein/M. Arad-Neeman/E. Keefer/L. Greenstein/F. Wang/B. Rogers-Boehme/C. Model/T. Rivera/N. Tsao (Cox)
 
    Iona College Crew (A)
V. Becker/R. Faccio/G. Franco/M. Garvey/P. Karejwa/G. Nixon/J. Piston/C. Rahynes/J. Agro (Cox)
 
    La Salle University (A)
K. Perry/R. Lewis/N. Kagel/Z. Geiser/D. Hill/A. Merendino/J. Leonetti/C. Saunders/J. Hershberger (Cox)
 
    Lafayette College Crew Club (A)
S. Abramsky/S. Weissman/J. Levy/B. Prevoznak/A. Battisti/L. Mungovan/A. Brown/B. McKenna/D. Norton (Cox)
 
    Manhattan College (A)
L. Doherty/B. Cunningham/F. Ayoub/P. Dumrongkiate/M. Listopad/K. Schnur/K. MacInnes/M. Reynolds/J. Doud (Cox)
 
    Penn State Crew (A)
B. Lopez/E. Jordan/K. Asamoah/K. McKelvey/L. Dooley/N. Kader/R. Foley-DeFiore/R. Guistwite/J. Yan (Cox)
 
    Princeton University (A)
O. Arzt-Jones/A. Lamont/L. Manning/A. Teece/A. Moshirfar/K. McDaniel/C. Kwitchoff/J. Ratliffe/B. Srinivas (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's University (A)
C. Seabrook/K. Schlemmer/J. Peacock/G. O'Connor/D. Franke/C. Petersen/N. Tobey/H. Beckmeyer/A. Mayo (Cox)
 
    Temple University Rowing (A)
G. Hemingway/N. LeGendre/T. Devine/B. Teague/M. Cipollone/C. Hansen/A. Winkler/K. White/N. Sponheimer (Cox)
 
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A)
z. Gordon
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
J. Hunter/C. Wasaff/B. Abbott/J. Scheerer/J. Burnison/J. Bohnemann/B. Escamilla/A. Kulik/C. Smith (Cox)
 
    University of Mary Washington (A)
A. Long/J. Wray/Q. Veach/M. Radel/C. Kostrzewa/A. Radel/M. Heredia/K. O'Hare/D. Resweber (Cox)/
 
    University of Pittsburgh (A)
A. Richey/S. Bambury/E. Vander Woude/A. Singh/M. Bagwell/J. Deible/K. McTiernan/D. Hendrickson/K. Koch (Cox)
 
    University of Virginia Rowing Association (A)
C. Kellmanson/L. Bitler/C. Benham/J. Ning/B. Radice/N. Marshall/E. Magnusson/L. Varley/H. Kiers (Cox)
 
    Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (A)
W. McDonald/M. Neumann/M. LaiFook/S. Zintl/T. Pentony/J. Sweeney/C. Clark/Z. DeStefano/E. Donohue (Cox)
 
    Drexel University (B)
 
    Princeton University (B)
T. Long/D. Duffin/J. Caputo/D. Geci/A. Hilton/M. Supervielle/N. Apostolakis/R. Romano/M. Keller (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's University (B)
S. Bosacco/T. Palmeri/J. Yeager/V. D'Andrea/J. Campbell/P. Du Bois de Vroylande/S. Semler/P. Gilligan/C. O'Brien (Cox)
 
    Temple University Rowing (B)
D. Rostucher/G. Dreyer/J. Frye/N. Glass/J. Dawood/J. Field/D. Marino/J. Carey/J. Green (Cox)
 
    University of Virginia Rowing Association (B)
A. Wada/L. Cai/A. Stankey/D. Smith/C. Quinn-Irons/Z. Alpher/E. Armstrong/A. Gigi/K. HEARNS (Cox)
 
    University of Virginia Rowing Association (C)
D. Knorr/J. Keogh/J. Carrasco Carvajal/J. Ryan/V. Johnson/N. Campbell/L. Dennis/A. Epstein/C. Lemley (Cox)
 
09B 11:30 AM Womens College Frosh/Novice Eights
33
10A 11:50 AM Mens Alumni Quads
3
10B Womens Alumni Quads
1
11A Mens Alumni Fours w/Cox
9
11B Womens Alumni Fours w/Cox
5
12A 1:00 PM Redgrave Challenge Mens Championship Singles
41
12B Redgrave Challenge Mens Championship Light Singles
15
12C 1:20 PM Redgrave Challenge Womens Championship Singles
31
12D Redgrave Challenge Womens Championship Light Singles
12
13A 1:40 PM Mens Club Championship Eights
40
13B 1:55 PM Womens Club Championship Eights
46
14A 2:15 PM Mens Masters Eights (27 yrs - 39 yrs)
6
14B Mens Masters Eights (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
4
14C Mens Masters Eights (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
7
14D Mens Veteran Eights (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
4
15A 2:30 PM Womens Masters Eights (27 - 39 yrs)
6
15B Womens Masters Eights (40 - 49 yrs)
6
15C Womens Masters Eights (50 - 59 yrs)
13
15D Womens Masters Eights (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
6
16A 2:45 PM Mens Masters Doubles (27 yrs- 39 yrs)
6
16B Mens Masters Doubles (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
5
16C Mens Masters Doubles (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
11
16D Mens Veteran Doubles (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
19
17A 3:00 PM Womens Masters Doubles (27 yrs- 39 yrs)
6
17B Womens Masters Doubles (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
6
17C Womens Masters Doubles (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
11
17D Womens Veteran Doubles (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
5
18A 3:15 PM Mens Championship Doubles
12
18B Mens Championship Light Doubles
4
18C Womens Championship Doubles
9
18D Womens Championship Light Doubles
2
19A 3:30 PM Mens Championship Eights
12
19B Mens Light Championship Eights
2
19C 3:50 PM Womens Championship Eights
13
19D Womens Light Championship Eights
0
20A 4:10 PM Mens Championship Quads
5
20B Womens Championship Quads
4
21A 4:30 PM Mens Alumni Eights
21
21B Mixed Alumni Eights
3
21C Womens Alumni Eights
16
21D Corporate Challenge
2
Sunday, October 29, 2017
NOTE Events 19A - 19F are for USRowing
Class 3 Shells (21 Ft. at Waterline)
22A 8:00 AM Mens High School Trainer Singles (Varsity)
3
22B Mens High School Trainer Singles (JV)
6
22C Womens High School Trainer Singles (Varsity)
3
22D Womens High School Trainer Singles (JV)
4
22E Mens High School Trainer Singles (Frosh/Novice)
3
22F Womens High School Trainer Singles (Frosh/Novice)
5
23A 8:20 AM Mens High School Quads (Frosh/Novice)
20
23B Womens High School Quads (Frosh/Novice)
19
24A 8:35 AM Jim Barker Mens High School 1x (Varsity)
56
24B Jim Barker Mens High School 1x (JV)
28
24C 8:50 AM Jim Barker Womens High School 1x(Varsity)
24
24D Jim Barker Womens High School 1x (JV)
13
24E 9:05 AM The Jim Barker Mens High School Singles (Frosh/Novice)
13
24F The Jim Barker Womens High School Singles (Frosh/Novice)
11
25A 9:20 AM Mens High School Fours w/Cox (Varsity)
69
25B Womens High School Fours w/Cox (Varsity)
59
26A 9:50 AM Mens Masters Singles (27 yrs- 39 yrs)
15
26B Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (27-39)
3
26C Mens Masters Singles (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
6
26D Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (40-49)
1
26E Mens Masters Singles (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
26
26F Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (50-59)
8
26G Mens Veteran Singles (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
23
26H Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (60+)(Continuous Handicap -Base Age 60
9
27A 10:20 AM Mens High School Doubles (Frosh/Novice)
17
27B Womens High School Doubles (Frosh/Novice)
21
28A 10:40 AM Mens High School Eights (Frosh/Novice)
52
28B Womens High School Eights (Frosh/Novice)
43
29A 11:10 AM Womens Masters Singles (27 yrs - 39 yrs)
7
29B Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (27-39)
0
29C Womens Masters Singles (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
2
29D Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (40-49)
0
29E Womens Masters Singles (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
9
29F Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (50-59)
7
29G Womens Veteran Singles (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
9
29H Womens Veterans Ltwt 1x (60+)(Continuous Handicap - Base Age 60)
0
30A 11:30 AM Mens High School Quads (Varsity)
23
30B Mens High School Quads (JV)
22
30C Womens High School Quads (Varsity)
33
30D 12:00 PM Womens High School Quads (JV)
20
31A Mixed Championship Doubles
4
31B Mixed Masters Doubles (27 yrs - 39 yrs)
6
31C Mixed Masters Doubles (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
3
31D Mixed Masters Doubles (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
9
31E Mixed Veteran Doubles (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
12
32A 12:10 PM Mens High School Fours w/Cox (JV)
51
32B Womens High School Fours w/Cox (JV)
50
32C 12:50 PM Mens High School Fours w/Cox (Frosh/Novice)
27
32D Womens High School Fours w/Cox (Frosh/Novice)
31
33A 1:50 PM Mens High School Eights (Varsity/First Boats)
68
33B Womens High School Eights (Varsity/First Boats)
48
34A 2:20 PM Mens High School Doubles (Varsity)
36
34B Mens High School Doubles (JV)
29
34C 2:40 PM Womens High School Doubles (Varsity)
40
34D Womens High School Doubles (JV)
30
35A 3:10 PM Mens Masters Quads (27 yrs - 39 yrs)
2
35B Mens Masters Quads (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
6
35C Mens Masters Quads (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
6
35D Mens Veteran Quads (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
9
36A 3:30 PM Womens Masters Quads (27 yrs - 39 yrs)
4
36B Womens Masters Quads (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
3
36C Womens Masters Quads (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
7
36D Womens Veteran Quads (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
3
37A 3:45 PM Mens High School Eights (JV and Lower Boats)
68
37B Womens High School Eights (JV and Lower Boats)
47
38A 4:15 PM Mixed Championship Quads
2
38B Mixed Masters Quads (27 yrs - 39 yrs)
2
38C Mixed Masters Quads (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
2
38D Mixed Masters Quads (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
8
38E Mixed Veteran Quads (60+ yrs)
3
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change