Head of the Schuylkill Regatta

  • Hosted By University Barge Club
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 28, 2017
NOTE: Please note this is a provisional schedule --
event times are tentative and subject to change.
01A 8:00 AM Adaptive/Inclusion 2x (USRowing Classified LTA, TA, AS Athletes)
5
01B 8:00 AM Adaptive TA 2x (USRowing Classified TA (PR 2) Athletes)
1
02A 8:30 AM Mens Championship Pair w/out Cox
9
02B Womens Championship Pair w/out Cox
23
03A 8:40 AM Mens Masters Pair w/out Cox (Continuous Handicap - Base age 27)
6
03B Womens Masters Pair w/out Cox (Continuous Handicap - Base age 27)
2
04A 8:50 AM Mens College Frosh/Novice Fours w/Cox
18
04B 9:05 AM Womens College Frosh/Novice Fours w/Cox
25
    Bryant University (A)
H. Olsen/A. Rose/M. DUNN/C. Charbonneau (Cox)
 
    College of the Holy Cross (A)
P. Cohen/G. Ward/C. Tanko/C. Keleher/C. Malatesta (Cox)
 
    Duquesne University (A)
 
    Franklin & Marshall College (A)
C. Noti/K. Beckett/J. Moroz/I. Paris/K. Minard (Cox)
 
    Hamilton College (A)
I. Bates/M. McLean/P. Santry/A. Stetter/S. Coren (Cox)
 
    Haverford College Crew (A)
E. Brody/N. Haas-Loomis/E. Belfi/I. Clements/H. Yoon (Cox)
 
    Hofstra University Crew (A)
 
    La Salle University (A)
L. McDaniel/P. Villegas/C. Scobee/C. Hastings/N. Fabi (Cox)
 
    Lafayette College Crew Club (A)
E. Smith/C. McDonough/N. Harry/R. Marbaker/J. DeFranco (Cox)
 
    New York University Crew (A)
H. Wang/M. Keating/J. Jackson/R. Wright/Q. Meng (Cox)/
 
    Penn State Crew (A)
 
    St. Joseph's University (A)
m. young/j. koch/e. hicks/t. crosby/g. samsock (Cox)
 
    St. Marys College Crew Club (A)
 
    Temple University Rowing (A)
 
    The College of New Jersey Crew (A)
R. Conrey/C. Jones/M. Higham/A. Shvorin/S. Liang (Cox)
 
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A)
 
    University of Delaware Women's Rowing (A)
C. Popielaski/S. Wells/F. Johnson/H. Schnorr/H. Kirk (Cox)
 
    University of Maryland/UMBC Crew (A)
B. O'Neill/V. Luy/D. Thompson/M. Bauerle/J. Ali (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (A)
K. Gentile-Williams/Q. Spellmeyer/B. Ridgway/M. Osumi/T. Byxbee (Cox)
 
    University of Pittsburgh (A)
L. Alpern/S. Madden/M. Swintosky/K. Groff/P. Thornbury (Cox)
 
    Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (A)
s. haska/M. Wright/A. Miller/M. Whalen/C. Wiedenhoft (Cox)
 
    Penn State Crew (B)
 
    Temple University Rowing (B)
 
    University of Pittsburgh (B)
J. Duff/D. Schenker/E. Shaw/A. Muller/N. Czachowski (Cox)
 
    Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (B)
L. Carroll/K. Schwab/B. Olt/K. Garcia/I. Scala (Cox)
 
05A 9:20 AM Father/Son Doubles - NEW
12
05B Father/Daughter Doubles - NEW
8
05C 9:30 AM Mother/Son Doubles - NEW
1
05D Mother/Daughter Doubles- NEW
2
06A 9:40 AM Mens Masters Fours w/Cox (27 yrs - 39 yrs)
10
06B Mens Masters Fours w/Cox (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
4
06C Mens Masters Fours w/Cox (50 yrs- 59 yrs)
8
06D Mens Veteran Fours w/Cox (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
4
07A 9:50 AM Mixed Masters Fours w/Cox - NEW
4
07B Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (27 yrs - 39 yrs)
6
07C Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
7
07D Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
15
07E Womens Veteran Fours w/ Cox (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
4
08A 10:15 AM Mens Championship Fours w/Cox
37
08B 10:35 AM Womens Championship Fours w/Cox
44
    Bryant University (A)
R. Balcom/E. Weston/R. Klei/L. Paglierani/K. Mikitarian (Cox)
 
    Bucknell University (A)
A. Mascioli/O. Healy/M. Mullin/G. Ott/S. Sellers (Cox)
 
    Cabrini Women's Rowing (A)
Z. Brown/K. Castillo/V. Anderson/M. Murtha/H. Betham (Cox)
 
    College of the Holy Cross (A)
K. Beckerman/M. Parslow/G. Cogan/C. Quinn/C. Malatesta (Cox)
 
    Duquesne University (A)
 
    Franklin & Marshall College (A)
T. Chappell/A. Herz/K. Benham/C. Siemon/E. MacDonald (Cox)
 
    Geneseo Crew Club (A)
 
    Hofstra University Crew (A)
W. Markert/O. Marine/L. McCarthy/L. Wood/S. Asofsky (Cox)/
 
    Iona College Crew (A)
B. Quirino/A. Danyo/A. Kaufman/J. Lorusso/S. Rambusch (Cox)
 
    La Salle University (A)
J. Lindsay/C. Dowd/T. Cates/S. Donahue/R. Schafer (Cox)
 
    Lafayette College Crew Club (A)
C. Cranley/S. Krantzler/A. O'Dea/R. Erdogan/S. O'Gorman (Cox)
 
    Lafayette College Crew Club (A)
C. Labriola/C. Swanson/S. Deignan/R. Silverman/T. Galarce (Cox)
 
    Loyola University Rowing (A)
M. Frauenheim/R. Schueren/E. Jantzen/G. Teoli/k. gibbons (Cox)
 
    New York University Crew (A)
N. Lauer/E. Andersson/C. Stern/O. Haworth/I. Valdes (Cox)/
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (Stevens Institute) (A)
C. McGinnis/E. Kilcoyne/M. Williams/P. Gartelmann/G. Stella (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's University (A)
O. Sullivan/S. Haines/s. oconnell/k. lacasse/C. Kennedy (Cox)
 
    Susquehanna University (A)
L. Tishkevich/K. Brady-Benzing/S. Karpa/E. Cooper/H. Miller (Cox)
 
    Temple University Rowing (A)
C. O'Sullivan/C. Forman/S. Hartman/J. Bahel/R. Kelley (Cox)
 
    The College of New Jersey Crew (A)
R. Conrey/E. Walby/J. Sokolik/R. Nimmala/S. Liang (Cox)
 
    Thomas Jefferson University (A)
E. Zolnierzak/M. Saad/A. Ptasinski/J. Palacios/A. Gargano (Cox)
 
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A)
M. Marsh/K. Long/Z. Bolling/M. Karnehm/V. Castleberry (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
S. Leahy/J. Behn/I. Yu/J. Bell/H. Fusselman (Cox)
 
    University of Delaware Women's Rowing (A)
M. Wood/C. McGrath/N. Teichman/K. Thomesen/A. Gibney (Cox)
 
    University of Mary Washington (A)
C. Kuge/K. Marston/K. Beucler/L. Chartier/E. Siegfried (Cox)/
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (A)
R. Simpson/A. Scheetz/E. Harned/S. Scheid/T. Byxbee (Cox)
 
    University of Pittsburgh (A)
M. Donahue/K. Bushman/R. Huang/C. Marshalek/M. Crotty (Cox)
 
    Composite: Vesper, University (A)
 
    Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (A)
K. Bitler/M. McDevitt/M. Grimm/M. Bowden/E. Cayer (Cox)
 
    Bryant University (B)
K. Nicholson/R. Klei/A. Perrone/B. McKinstry/A. McCorison (Cox)
 
    College of the Holy Cross (B)
A. McClure/M. Manyin/T. Sparling/V. Magnozzi/M. Lambo (Cox)
 
    Duquesne University (B)
 
    St. Joseph's University (B)
k. roman/I. Haleski/J. Raphaelson/K. Loue/C. Kennedy (Cox)
 
    Temple University Rowing (B)
K. McGee/E. Kiehn/M. Tucker/G. Thomas/A. Nussbaum (Cox)
 
    University of Delaware Women's Rowing (B)
G. Sydney/S. Shaffer/C. Brown/K. North/K. Hewton (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (B)
J. LUNDSTROM/L. Ashtaryeh/H. Butrico/S. Henry/E. Cruz (Cox)
 
    University of Pittsburgh (B)
K. Brasch/K. Schechter/S. Walborn/C. Conyngham/K. Oner (Cox)
 
    Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (B)
S. Kao/S. Land/K. Rubin/H. Gagnon/A. hock (Cox)
 
    Duquesne University (C)
 
    Temple University Rowing (C)
R. Bonner/A. Pansky/L. Huuki/S. Driscoll/R. Petrosino (Cox)
 
    University of Delaware Women's Rowing (C)
B. McMahon/M. Natale/J. Fellowes/K. Taylor/S. Elliott (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (C)
V. Korine/A. Hunt/N. Ortiz/M. Vega/C. Arnett (Cox)
 
    University of Pittsburgh (C)
M. Blumenthal/R. Lewis/B. Roys/T. Salamone/E. Marotta (Cox)
 
    Temple University Rowing (D)
M. Fowler/K. McGee/M. Cook/G. Johnson/K. Carrigan (Cox)
 
    University of Delaware Women's Rowing (D)
A. Cooper/B. Callaghan/L. Donohue/C. Popielaski/E. Link (Cox)
 
09A 11:00 AM Mens College Frosh/Novice Eights
26
09B 11:30 AM Womens College Frosh/Novice Eights
33
10A 11:50 AM Mens Alumni Quads
3
10B Womens Alumni Quads
1
11A Mens Alumni Fours w/Cox
9
11B Womens Alumni Fours w/Cox
5
12A 1:00 PM Redgrave Challenge Mens Championship Singles
41
12B Redgrave Challenge Mens Championship Light Singles
15
12C 1:20 PM Redgrave Challenge Womens Championship Singles
31
12D Redgrave Challenge Womens Championship Light Singles
12
13A 1:40 PM Mens Club Championship Eights
40
13B 1:55 PM Womens Club Championship Eights
46
14A 2:15 PM Mens Masters Eights (27 yrs - 39 yrs)
6
14B Mens Masters Eights (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
4
14C Mens Masters Eights (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
7
14D Mens Veteran Eights (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
4
15A 2:30 PM Womens Masters Eights (27 - 39 yrs)
6
15B Womens Masters Eights (40 - 49 yrs)
6
15C Womens Masters Eights (50 - 59 yrs)
13
15D Womens Masters Eights (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
6
16A 2:45 PM Mens Masters Doubles (27 yrs- 39 yrs)
6
16B Mens Masters Doubles (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
5
16C Mens Masters Doubles (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
11
16D Mens Veteran Doubles (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
19
17A 3:00 PM Womens Masters Doubles (27 yrs- 39 yrs)
6
17B Womens Masters Doubles (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
6
17C Womens Masters Doubles (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
11
17D Womens Veteran Doubles (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
5
18A 3:15 PM Mens Championship Doubles
12
18B Mens Championship Light Doubles
4
18C Womens Championship Doubles
9
18D Womens Championship Light Doubles
2
19A 3:30 PM Mens Championship Eights
12
19B Mens Light Championship Eights
2
19C 3:50 PM Womens Championship Eights
13
19D Womens Light Championship Eights
0
20A 4:10 PM Mens Championship Quads
5
20B Womens Championship Quads
4
21A 4:30 PM Mens Alumni Eights
21
21B Mixed Alumni Eights
3
21C Womens Alumni Eights
16
21D Corporate Challenge
2
Sunday, October 29, 2017
NOTE Events 19A - 19F are for USRowing
Class 3 Shells (21 Ft. at Waterline)
22A 8:00 AM Mens High School Trainer Singles (Varsity)
3
22B Mens High School Trainer Singles (JV)
6
22C Womens High School Trainer Singles (Varsity)
3
22D Womens High School Trainer Singles (JV)
4
22E Mens High School Trainer Singles (Frosh/Novice)
3
22F Womens High School Trainer Singles (Frosh/Novice)
5
23A 8:20 AM Mens High School Quads (Frosh/Novice)
20
23B Womens High School Quads (Frosh/Novice)
19
24A 8:35 AM Jim Barker Mens High School 1x (Varsity)
56
24B Jim Barker Mens High School 1x (JV)
28
24C 8:50 AM Jim Barker Womens High School 1x(Varsity)
24
24D Jim Barker Womens High School 1x (JV)
13
24E 9:05 AM The Jim Barker Mens High School Singles (Frosh/Novice)
13
24F The Jim Barker Womens High School Singles (Frosh/Novice)
11
25A 9:20 AM Mens High School Fours w/Cox (Varsity)
69
25B Womens High School Fours w/Cox (Varsity)
59
26A 9:50 AM Mens Masters Singles (27 yrs- 39 yrs)
15
26B Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (27-39)
3
26C Mens Masters Singles (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
6
26D Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (40-49)
1
26E Mens Masters Singles (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
26
26F Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (50-59)
8
26G Mens Veteran Singles (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
23
26H Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (60+)(Continuous Handicap -Base Age 60
9
27A 10:20 AM Mens High School Doubles (Frosh/Novice)
17
27B Womens High School Doubles (Frosh/Novice)
21
28A 10:40 AM Mens High School Eights (Frosh/Novice)
52
28B Womens High School Eights (Frosh/Novice)
43
29A 11:10 AM Womens Masters Singles (27 yrs - 39 yrs)
7
29B Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (27-39)
0
29C Womens Masters Singles (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
2
29D Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (40-49)
0
29E Womens Masters Singles (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
9
29F Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (50-59)
7
29G Womens Veteran Singles (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
9
29H Womens Veterans Ltwt 1x (60+)(Continuous Handicap - Base Age 60)
0
30A 11:30 AM Mens High School Quads (Varsity)
23
30B Mens High School Quads (JV)
22
30C Womens High School Quads (Varsity)
33
30D 12:00 PM Womens High School Quads (JV)
20
31A Mixed Championship Doubles
4
31B Mixed Masters Doubles (27 yrs - 39 yrs)
6
31C Mixed Masters Doubles (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
3
31D Mixed Masters Doubles (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
9
31E Mixed Veteran Doubles (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
12
32A 12:10 PM Mens High School Fours w/Cox (JV)
51
32B Womens High School Fours w/Cox (JV)
50
32C 12:50 PM Mens High School Fours w/Cox (Frosh/Novice)
27
32D Womens High School Fours w/Cox (Frosh/Novice)
31
33A 1:50 PM Mens High School Eights (Varsity/First Boats)
68
33B Womens High School Eights (Varsity/First Boats)
48
34A 2:20 PM Mens High School Doubles (Varsity)
36
34B Mens High School Doubles (JV)
29
34C 2:40 PM Womens High School Doubles (Varsity)
40
34D Womens High School Doubles (JV)
30
35A 3:10 PM Mens Masters Quads (27 yrs - 39 yrs)
2
35B Mens Masters Quads (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
6
35C Mens Masters Quads (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
6
35D Mens Veteran Quads (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
9
36A 3:30 PM Womens Masters Quads (27 yrs - 39 yrs)
4
36B Womens Masters Quads (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
3
36C Womens Masters Quads (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
7
36D Womens Veteran Quads (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
3
37A 3:45 PM Mens High School Eights (JV and Lower Boats)
68
37B Womens High School Eights (JV and Lower Boats)
47
38A 4:15 PM Mixed Championship Quads
2
38B Mixed Masters Quads (27 yrs - 39 yrs)
2
38C Mixed Masters Quads (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
2
38D Mixed Masters Quads (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
8
38E Mixed Veteran Quads (60+ yrs)
3
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change