Head of the Schuylkill Regatta

  • Hosted By University Barge Club
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 28, 2017
NOTE: Please note this is a provisional schedule --
event times are tentative and subject to change.
01A 8:00 AM Adaptive/Inclusion 2x (USRowing Classified LTA, TA, AS Athletes)
5
01B 8:00 AM Adaptive TA 2x (USRowing Classified TA (PR 2) Athletes)
1
02A 8:30 AM Mens Championship Pair w/out Cox
9
    Canisius College (A)
N. Senchak/T. Chameli
 
    Duke Men's Crew (A)
R. Gottberg/E. Glavin
 
    Duke Men's Crew (A)
F. Kosarek/Z. Markovich
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
B. Reehill/J. Bellesheim
 
    Franklin & Marshall College (A)
A. Molloy/S. Hyland
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
C. Shirley/J. Garay
 
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
S. Rupp/J. Green
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
J. Rita/B. Morosse
 
02B Womens Championship Pair w/out Cox
23
03A 8:40 AM Mens Masters Pair w/out Cox (Continuous Handicap - Base age 27)
6
03B Womens Masters Pair w/out Cox (Continuous Handicap - Base age 27)
2
04A 8:50 AM Mens College Frosh/Novice Fours w/Cox
18
04B 9:05 AM Womens College Frosh/Novice Fours w/Cox
25
05A 9:20 AM Father/Son Doubles - NEW
12
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
S. Lea/R. Lea
58.4 (53)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
J. Flynn/B. Flynn
45.7 (50)
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A)
J. Cooleen/N. Cooleen
4.2 (34)
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (A)
D. Gould/S. Gould
25.0 (44)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
J. Long/S. Long
38.1 (48)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
T. Valazza/M. Valazza
16.9 (41)
    Composite: Penn AC, Rockford (A)
R. Anderson/R. Anderson
45.7 (50)
    Composite: Simsbury, The Hill School Boat Club (A)
M. Scully/D. Scully
16.9 (41)
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Kammel/C. Gardner
0.4 (29)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
C. Hilgartner/P. Hilgartner
7.0 (36)
    Viking Rowing Foundation (A)
J. Swift III/J. Swift IV
5.5 (35)
    New Haven Rowing Club (C)
F. Suter/L. Suter
4.2 (34)
05B Father/Daughter Doubles - NEW
8
05C 9:30 AM Mother/Son Doubles - NEW
1
05D Mother/Daughter Doubles- NEW
2
06A 9:40 AM Mens Masters Fours w/Cox (27 yrs - 39 yrs)
10
06B Mens Masters Fours w/Cox (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
4
06C Mens Masters Fours w/Cox (50 yrs- 59 yrs)
8
06D Mens Veteran Fours w/Cox (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
4
07A 9:50 AM Mixed Masters Fours w/Cox - NEW
4
07B Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (27 yrs - 39 yrs)
6
07C Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
7
07D Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
15
07E Womens Veteran Fours w/ Cox (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
4
08A 10:15 AM Mens Championship Fours w/Cox
37
08B 10:35 AM Womens Championship Fours w/Cox
44
09A 11:00 AM Mens College Frosh/Novice Eights
26
09B 11:30 AM Womens College Frosh/Novice Eights
33
10A 11:50 AM Mens Alumni Quads
3
10B Womens Alumni Quads
1
11A Mens Alumni Fours w/Cox
9
11B Womens Alumni Fours w/Cox
5
12A 1:00 PM Redgrave Challenge Mens Championship Singles
41
    Community Rowing, Inc.
A. Randall/
 
    Craftsbury Sculling Center
J. Graves
 
    Craftsbury Sculling Center
N. Lado/
 
    Craftsbury Sculling Center
W. Vear/
 
    Daniel Rowing Centre
y. siebzehner
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association
K. Kelly/
 
    Hampton Roads Rowing Club, Ltd.
D. Brayton
 
    Malta Boat Club
S. Ferenczy
 
    Malta Boat Club
J. Conesa Purman
 
    Malta Boat Club
C. Lambert
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
B. Connor/
 
    New York Athletic Club
 
    New York Athletic Club
D. Smith
 
    New York Athletic Club
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association
J. Liu
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association
J. Keen
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association
D. Judah/
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association
L. wilhelm
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association
E. Frid
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association
S. Maeder/
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association
W. Burstein/
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association
C. Reich
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association
M. Brown
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association
T. Babiec/
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association
G. Ansolabehere
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association
C. Anderson/
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association
T. Pritz/
 
    Potomac Boat Club
J. Olbrys/
 
    Potomac Boat Club
W. Meeker/
 
    Potomac Boat Club
C. Rogers/
 
    Riverside Boat Club
K. Meador
 
    The Hill School
D. Scully
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
T. Phifer
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
L. Rein
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
S. Neal
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
J. Higgins
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
R. Mallgrave
 
    University Barge Club
M. Rossidis
 
    University Barge Club
L. Smith
 
    Vesper Boat Club
N. Goode
 
    Vesper Boat Club
J. Kirkegaard
 
12B Redgrave Challenge Mens Championship Light Singles
15
    Baltimore Rowing Club
M. Tyrpak
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc.
A. Mark
 
    New York Athletic Club
 
    New York Athletic Club
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA)
J. Li
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association
P. Ogonek/
 
    Riverside Boat Club
J. Hanna
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club
W. Risko
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
P. McSharar
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
J. Cipolla
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
M. Ryan
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
M. Grieshaber
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
M. Wuest
 
    University of Pittsburgh
B. Luksik
 
    University of Virginia Rowing Association
A. Neils
 
12C 1:20 PM Redgrave Challenge Womens Championship Singles
31
    ARION
E. Sonshine/
 
    ARION
K. Soucek
 
    California Rowing Club
K. Kohler
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
M. Jones
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc.
K. McFetridge
 
    Craftsbury Sculling Center
J. Forbes/
 
    Duquesne University
 
    Duquesne University
 
    Duquesne University
 
    New Haven Rowing Club
M. Carr
 
    New York Athletic Club
 
    New York Athletic Club
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association
K. Schiro
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association
O. Babiec
 
    Potomac Boat Club
M. Fili
 
    Potomac Boat Club
L. Tracey
 
    Steel City Rowing Club
L. Schall
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
E. Huelskamp
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
M. Kuntz
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
A. Kasprowicz
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
C. Lewis
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
J. Li
 
    University Barge Club
G. Cutler
 
    University of Pittsburgh
K. Murray
 
    University of Virginia Rowing Association
A. Gale
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton
F. Mueller
 
    Vesper Boat Club
J. Lonchar
 
    Vesper Boat Club
L. Healy
 
    Vesper Boat Club
M. Forster
 
    Vesper Boat Club
B. Wolford
 
    Vesper Boat Club
s. imsdahl
 
12D Redgrave Challenge Womens Championship Light Singles
12
    Duquesne University
 
    Duquesne University
 
    Duquesne University
A. Zornow
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
A. Zolnowsky
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association
K. Propst
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association
J. Sager/
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association
M. Mosier
 
    Potomac Boat Club
E. Schmieg
 
    The Foundry
M. Wilson
 
    University of Pittsburgh
K. Bushman
 
    Vesper Boat Club
M. Sechser
 
    Vesper Boat Club
A. Fogarty
 
13A 1:40 PM Mens Club Championship Eights
40
13B 1:55 PM Womens Club Championship Eights
46
14A 2:15 PM Mens Masters Eights (27 yrs - 39 yrs)
6
14B Mens Masters Eights (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
4
14C Mens Masters Eights (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
7
    Bulldog Rowing Club (A)
E. Hewitt/S. Stitt/P. Stekl/S. Meuser/G. Ansolabehere/M. Ives/M. Vannorsdall/P. Kermond/J. Chatzky (Cox)
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
T. Greenwood/T. Sibson/P. Rufo/K. Montenegro/T. Kowalik/J. Krajewski/M. Hurley/P. McNamara/M. Bersani (Cox)/
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
E. Grose/R. Kennelly/W. Browder/M. Wherley/D. Krmpotich/D. Smith/M. Fountain/J. Phinney/V. Puma (Cox)
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
B. Price/A. Albanir/D. Gallagher/J. Rahtz/R. Park/W. King/t. pytlar/J. Mayer/R. Price (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania 1980's Lightweight Alumni (A)
J. Socolovsky/B. Gallagher/K. Alpart/S. Hartman/M. Graif/T. Jones/N. Roberts/J. Ridgway/G. Lowitt (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
D. Green/G. Catlin/J. Stratman/B. Reinhard/G. Halmagyi/S. Walsh/P. Schlosser/C. Goodnow/M. Cassidy (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania 1980's Lightweight Alumni (B)
E. Hamilton/D. Soutendijk/A. Putter/C. Minich/J. Dedyo/V. DellaValle/M. Fraga/A. Lapat/M. Fertman (Cox)
 
14D Mens Veteran Eights (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
4
15A 2:30 PM Womens Masters Eights (27 - 39 yrs)
6
15B Womens Masters Eights (40 - 49 yrs)
6
15C Womens Masters Eights (50 - 59 yrs)
13
15D Womens Masters Eights (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
6
    Composite: Bachelors, Philadelphia Girls, Penn AC, Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
T. Decker/S. Hanna/B. Pugel/T. Hogan/M. Hartigan/S. Collins/D. Brumble/K. Nieman/J. Szewczyk (Cox)/
87.1 (60)
    NDames (A)
J. DeLucia/M. Coyne/M. Fitzsimons/E. Murphy/A. Buckley/G. Elliott/K. Dilworth/M. Troy/M. Reid (Cox)/
87.1 (60)
    Composite: Vesper, Chester River, South Jersey Rowing Club, Unaff. (USA) (A)
H. McFie-Simone/A. Jonik/E. Normoyle/A. Boucher/K. Agersborg/E. Acworth/M. Elsberg/K. Constant/S. Kim (Cox)
103.7 (63)
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
S. Hingley/A. Franklin/M. Karl/A. Couwenhoven/N. Dormans/S. Cohen/M. Beck/F. Papandrew/S. Thomas (Cox)
103.7 (63)
    Composite: Vesper, Atlanta, University (A)
G. Teborek/A. Hurwitz/S. Shaltout/J. Kaplow/K. Tetlow/M. Meigs/S. Toler/M. Berry/J. Whiting (Cox)
141.1 (69)
    Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (B)
l. porter/E. DiCarlo/A. Mascette/D. Katzman/B. Hill/M. Chambers/K. Ray/M. Orrick/A. Collazo (Cox)
0.0 (61)
16A 2:45 PM Mens Masters Doubles (27 yrs- 39 yrs)
6
16B Mens Masters Doubles (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
5
16C Mens Masters Doubles (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
11
16D Mens Veteran Doubles (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
19
17A 3:00 PM Womens Masters Doubles (27 yrs- 39 yrs)
6
17B Womens Masters Doubles (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
6
17C Womens Masters Doubles (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
11
17D Womens Veteran Doubles (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
5
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
K. Ellis/L. McCarthy
112.0 (63)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
S. Sargent/B. Hogan
175.0 (72)
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
C. Costello/N. Lotz
105.8 (62)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
B. Butler/C. Olsen
167.3 (71)
    University Barge Club (A)
C. Cook/B. Spitz
99.9 (61)
18A 3:15 PM Mens Championship Doubles
12
    Composite: CRI, New York AC (A)
A. Randall/D. Smith
 
    Cortlandt Community Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
L. Tompkins/J. Schofer
 
    Crescent Boat Club (A)
C. Howshall/N. Wnek
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
I. Luetzow/T. Pritz
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
Z. Petronic/W. Massimini
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
R. Mallgrave/J. Higgins
 
    University of Pittsburgh (A)
A. Ascoli/B. Luksik
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
F. Barry/G. O'Brien/
 
    Viking Rowing Foundation (A)
Z. Eberson/M. D'Amico
 
    Potomac Boat Club (K)
C. Rogers/J. Olbrys/
 
    Potomac Boat Club (Q)
G. Miller/K. Cronin/
 
    Potomac Boat Club (X)
A. Smith/W. Meeker/
 
18B Mens Championship Light Doubles
4
18C Womens Championship Doubles
9
18D Womens Championship Light Doubles
2
19A 3:30 PM Mens Championship Eights
12
    Bucknell University (A)
A. Stonnington/T. Marth/M. Pallotta/D. LaFata/J. Leasure/A. Herman/R. Wang/R. McSherry/C. Berlin (Cox)
 
    Drexel University (A)
C. Stewart/R. Rimmele/J. Grimm/C. Gough/L. Damjan/J. Howley/J. Clark/J. Purtill jr/M. Newman (Cox)
 
    Fordham University (A)
K. Tyrrell/A. Pollini/H. Tsavaris/O. Hickey/J. Delara/S. Altier/M. Cerutti/G. Makris/S. Lieber (Cox)/
 
    La Salle University (A)
K. Roller/J. Brooks/K. Adams/S. Dunn/W. Omar/R. Noga/Z. LaBarth/J. Mischak/G. Maddock (Cox)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
 
    St. Joseph's University (A)
D. Swech/R. McGwin/G. Best/D. Dunkley/J. Rymer/K. Schlemmer/J. Darling/C. Recchilungo/J. Reynolds (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
B. Curtin/B. Count/C. Toch/C. Wagner/E. Kelly/R. Lancaster/E. Grogan/E. Danielsen/M. Huang (Cox)
 
    University of California - San Diego Crew (A)
W. Wong/S. Reynolds/S. Callaghan/J. Germain/G. Anella/R. Nebwury/S. Bolton/M. Adelsohn/M. Brown (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (A)
J. Hofmeister/C. Williams/J. Ridenour/T. Vasquez/G. Blanchard/R. van Broekhuizen/B. Roovers/W. Morrissy/D. Michelson (Cox)
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (A)
P. Eble/A. Reed/N. Mead/A. Karwoski/J. Vanderstoep/D. Aghai/Y. Rigogne/M. Colella/J. Venonsky (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's University (B)
J. Hawkins/D. Gee/C. Seabrook/A. O'Connor/J. Aikens/J. Sullivan/M. Geoghegan/J. Hammerstedt/A. Galimi (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's University (C)
D. Franke/M. White/T. Mcguane/J. Thompson/M. Thompson/J. Kachel/H. Beckmeyer/T. Palmeri/C. McDonnell (Cox)
 
19B Mens Light Championship Eights
2
19C 3:50 PM Womens Championship Eights
13
19D Womens Light Championship Eights
0
20A 4:10 PM Mens Championship Quads
5
    Composite: Penn AC, Malta (A)
M. Orzolek/P. Ogonek/G. Ansolabehere/C. Lambert
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
Z. Petronic/W. Massimini/C. Lovejoy/A. Ascoli
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
T. Phifer/G. Genova/N. Lado/M. Cunningham
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
L. Rein/S. Neal/M. Ryan/J. Cipolla
 
    Potomac Boat Club (X)
K. Cronin/G. Miller/W. Meeker/A. Smith/
 
20B Womens Championship Quads
4
    Composite: Cambridge, Vesper, Penn AC (A)
N. Ritchie/M. Jones/C. Stawicki/L. Meyer
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
M. Kuntz/A. Kasprowicz/J. Li/C. Lewis
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
A. Fogarty/J. Sager/J. Lonchar/S. Kaplan
 
    Potomac Boat Club (X)
R. Soja/E. Spencer/M. Fili/S. Birath/
 
21A 4:30 PM Mens Alumni Eights
21
21B Mixed Alumni Eights
3
21C Womens Alumni Eights
16
21D Corporate Challenge
2
Sunday, October 29, 2017
NOTE Events 19A - 19F are for USRowing
Class 3 Shells (21 Ft. at Waterline)
22A 8:00 AM Mens High School Trainer Singles (Varsity)
3
22B Mens High School Trainer Singles (JV)
6
22C Womens High School Trainer Singles (Varsity)
3
22D Womens High School Trainer Singles (JV)
4
22E Mens High School Trainer Singles (Frosh/Novice)
3
22F Womens High School Trainer Singles (Frosh/Novice)
5
23A 8:20 AM Mens High School Quads (Frosh/Novice)
20
23B Womens High School Quads (Frosh/Novice)
19
24A 8:35 AM Jim Barker Mens High School 1x (Varsity)
56
24B Jim Barker Mens High School 1x (JV)
28
24C 8:50 AM Jim Barker Womens High School 1x(Varsity)
24
24D Jim Barker Womens High School 1x (JV)
13
24E 9:05 AM The Jim Barker Mens High School Singles (Frosh/Novice)
13
24F The Jim Barker Womens High School Singles (Frosh/Novice)
11
25A 9:20 AM Mens High School Fours w/Cox (Varsity)
69
25B Womens High School Fours w/Cox (Varsity)
59
26A 9:50 AM Mens Masters Singles (27 yrs- 39 yrs)
15
    Bachelors Barge Club
a. fody
 
    Bachelors Barge Club
B. Severi
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club
J. Franek
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club
W. Gore
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club
A. Zook
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club
K. Hudspith
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy
A. Garcia Martinez
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
J. Flynn
 
    Malta Boat Club
S. Ferenczy
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association
R. Anderson
 
    Pennsylvania Barge Club
C. Malone
 
    Potomac Boat Club
J. Olbrys/
 
    Row New York
 
    Rowing Club Academija Remigum
S. Stepukonis
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC)
S. Aller/
 
26B Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (27-39)
3
26C Mens Masters Singles (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
6
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls
G. Joseph
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association
W. Browder
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association
M. Belknap
 
    Potomac Boat Club
E. Gehres
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
R. Weaver
 
    Vesper Boat Club
G. Kaplan
 
26D Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (40-49)
1
26E Mens Masters Singles (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
26
26F Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (50-59)
8
26G Mens Veteran Singles (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
23
26H Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (60+)(Continuous Handicap -Base Age 60
9
27A 10:20 AM Mens High School Doubles (Frosh/Novice)
17
27B Womens High School Doubles (Frosh/Novice)
21
28A 10:40 AM Mens High School Eights (Frosh/Novice)
52
28B Womens High School Eights (Frosh/Novice)
43
29A 11:10 AM Womens Masters Singles (27 yrs - 39 yrs)
7
29B Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (27-39)
0
29C Womens Masters Singles (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
2
29D Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (40-49)
0
29E Womens Masters Singles (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
9
29F Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (50-59)
7
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc.
L. Civiletti
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association
R. Foley
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
A. Mikkola
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
A. Sullivan
 
    University Barge Club
K. Cook
 
    Washington Rowing School
L. Arnold/
 
    Washington Rowing School
V. Lance
 
29G Womens Veteran Singles (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
9
29H Womens Veterans Ltwt 1x (60+)(Continuous Handicap - Base Age 60)
0
30A 11:30 AM Mens High School Quads (Varsity)
23
30B Mens High School Quads (JV)
22
30C Womens High School Quads (Varsity)
33
30D 12:00 PM Womens High School Quads (JV)
20
31A Mixed Championship Doubles
4
31B Mixed Masters Doubles (27 yrs - 39 yrs)
6
31C Mixed Masters Doubles (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
3
31D Mixed Masters Doubles (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
9
    Composite: Alexandria, OKC Riversport (A)
A. Clark/A. Rupert
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
D. Baugh/E. Horvat/
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
G. Dewar/J. Dewar
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
B. Gardiner/S. Dodge
 
    Composite: Vesper, University (A)
E. Normoyle/T. Barron
 
    Composite: Vesper, Malta (A)
J. Cutler/A. James
 
    Washington Rowing School (A)
S. Plog/C. Cole
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
P. Schlosser/A. Evans
 
    Washington Rowing School (B)
C. Arnold/V. Lance
 
31E Mixed Veteran Doubles (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
12
32A 12:10 PM Mens High School Fours w/Cox (JV)
51
32B Womens High School Fours w/Cox (JV)
50
32C 12:50 PM Mens High School Fours w/Cox (Frosh/Novice)
27
32D Womens High School Fours w/Cox (Frosh/Novice)
31
33A 1:50 PM Mens High School Eights (Varsity/First Boats)
68
33B Womens High School Eights (Varsity/First Boats)
48
34A 2:20 PM Mens High School Doubles (Varsity)
36
34B Mens High School Doubles (JV)
29
34C 2:40 PM Womens High School Doubles (Varsity)
40
34D Womens High School Doubles (JV)
30
35A 3:10 PM Mens Masters Quads (27 yrs - 39 yrs)
2
35B Mens Masters Quads (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
6
35C Mens Masters Quads (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
6
35D Mens Veteran Quads (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
9
    Duluth Rowing Club (A)
T. Rauschenfels/A. Brekke/T. Griggs/G. Peterson
134.5 (68)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
J. Sonzogni/S. Jonik/R. Galli/J. Willemin/
121.7 (66)
    Malta Boat Club (A)
T. Trocky/J. Cutler/C. Patterson/R. Stehlik
98.0 (62)
    Composite: Potomac, Detroit Boat Club (A)
E. Meyers/P. Knight/D. Sitek/C. Selden
121.7 (66)
    University Barge Club (A)
H. GREENBERG/P. McGrath/A. Doering/F. Bobrow
176.7 (74)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
D. Marshall/J. Voss/W. Scher/R. Schwarz
103.7 (63)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
D. Krause/P. Schlosser/P. Paulson/H. Mueller
128.0 (67)
    Composite: Fairmount, Penn AC (F)
E. Gross/D. Krmpotich/M. Fountain/R. Sargent
98.0 (62)
    Malta Boat Club (G)
G. Sciolla/J. Hartnett/R. Ellis/m. fitzgibbons
128.0 (67)
36A 3:30 PM Womens Masters Quads (27 yrs - 39 yrs)
4
36B Womens Masters Quads (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
3
36C Womens Masters Quads (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
7
    Fox River Rowing Association (A)
A. Seebeck/K. Shultz/D. McNichols/C. Wiegner
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
J. Dewar/M. Donnini/N. Lotz/C. Costello
 
    Quinsigamond Rowing Club Inc. (A)
L. Guida/K. Duffy/C. Ferrara/L. Baker
 
    University Barge Club (A)
C. Cook/J. Paulosky/D. Mullen/B. Spitz
 
    Washington Rowing School (A)
P. Jackman/I. Martin/C. Berard/L. Arnold
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
L. Chisholm/M. Woodrow/A. Garvin/M. Leonard
 
    Composite: Navesink River Rowing, University (B)
L. Ensor/J. Mauritzen/A. Kurland/M. Hilf
 
36D Womens Veteran Quads (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
3
37A 3:45 PM Mens High School Eights (JV and Lower Boats)
68
37B Womens High School Eights (JV and Lower Boats)
47
38A 4:15 PM Mixed Championship Quads
2
38B Mixed Masters Quads (27 yrs - 39 yrs)
2
38C Mixed Masters Quads (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
2
38D Mixed Masters Quads (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
8
38E Mixed Veteran Quads (60+ yrs)
3
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change