Head of the Schuylkill Regatta

  • Hosted By University Barge Club
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 28, 2017
NOTE: Please note this is a provisional schedule --
event times are tentative and subject to change.
01A 8:00 AM Adaptive/Inclusion 2x (USRowing Classified LTA, TA, AS Athletes)
5
01B 8:00 AM Adaptive TA 2x (USRowing Classified TA (PR 2) Athletes)
1
02A 8:30 AM Mens Championship Pair w/out Cox
9
02B Womens Championship Pair w/out Cox
23
03A 8:40 AM Mens Masters Pair w/out Cox (Continuous Handicap - Base age 27)
6
03B Womens Masters Pair w/out Cox (Continuous Handicap - Base age 27)
2
04A 8:50 AM Mens College Frosh/Novice Fours w/Cox
18
04B 9:05 AM Womens College Frosh/Novice Fours w/Cox
25
05A 9:20 AM Father/Son Doubles - NEW
12
05B Father/Daughter Doubles - NEW
8
05C 9:30 AM Mother/Son Doubles - NEW
1
05D Mother/Daughter Doubles- NEW
2
06A 9:40 AM Mens Masters Fours w/Cox (27 yrs - 39 yrs)
10
06B Mens Masters Fours w/Cox (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
4
06C Mens Masters Fours w/Cox (50 yrs- 59 yrs)
8
06D Mens Veteran Fours w/Cox (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
4
07A 9:50 AM Mixed Masters Fours w/Cox - NEW
4
07B Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (27 yrs - 39 yrs)
6
07C Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
7
07D Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
15
07E Womens Veteran Fours w/ Cox (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
4
08A 10:15 AM Mens Championship Fours w/Cox
37
08B 10:35 AM Womens Championship Fours w/Cox
44
09A 11:00 AM Mens College Frosh/Novice Eights
26
09B 11:30 AM Womens College Frosh/Novice Eights
33
10A 11:50 AM Mens Alumni Quads
3
10B Womens Alumni Quads
1
11A Mens Alumni Fours w/Cox
9
11B Womens Alumni Fours w/Cox
5
12A 1:00 PM Redgrave Challenge Mens Championship Singles
41
12B Redgrave Challenge Mens Championship Light Singles
15
12C 1:20 PM Redgrave Challenge Womens Championship Singles
31
12D Redgrave Challenge Womens Championship Light Singles
12
13A 1:40 PM Mens Club Championship Eights
40
13B 1:55 PM Womens Club Championship Eights
46
14A 2:15 PM Mens Masters Eights (27 yrs - 39 yrs)
6
14B Mens Masters Eights (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
4
14C Mens Masters Eights (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
7
14D Mens Veteran Eights (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
4
15A 2:30 PM Womens Masters Eights (27 - 39 yrs)
6
15B Womens Masters Eights (40 - 49 yrs)
6
15C Womens Masters Eights (50 - 59 yrs)
13
15D Womens Masters Eights (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
6
16A 2:45 PM Mens Masters Doubles (27 yrs- 39 yrs)
6
16B Mens Masters Doubles (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
5
16C Mens Masters Doubles (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
11
16D Mens Veteran Doubles (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
19
17A 3:00 PM Womens Masters Doubles (27 yrs- 39 yrs)
6
17B Womens Masters Doubles (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
6
17C Womens Masters Doubles (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
11
17D Womens Veteran Doubles (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
5
18A 3:15 PM Mens Championship Doubles
12
18B Mens Championship Light Doubles
4
18C Womens Championship Doubles
9
18D Womens Championship Light Doubles
2
19A 3:30 PM Mens Championship Eights
12
19B Mens Light Championship Eights
2
19C 3:50 PM Womens Championship Eights
13
19D Womens Light Championship Eights
0
20A 4:10 PM Mens Championship Quads
5
20B Womens Championship Quads
4
21A 4:30 PM Mens Alumni Eights
21
21B Mixed Alumni Eights
3
21C Womens Alumni Eights
16
21D Corporate Challenge
2
Sunday, October 29, 2017
NOTE Events 19A - 19F are for USRowing
Class 3 Shells (21 Ft. at Waterline)
22A 8:00 AM Mens High School Trainer Singles (Varsity)
3
22B Mens High School Trainer Singles (JV)
6
22C Womens High School Trainer Singles (Varsity)
3
22D Womens High School Trainer Singles (JV)
4
22E Mens High School Trainer Singles (Frosh/Novice)
3
22F Womens High School Trainer Singles (Frosh/Novice)
5
23A 8:20 AM Mens High School Quads (Frosh/Novice)
20
23B Womens High School Quads (Frosh/Novice)
19
24A 8:35 AM Jim Barker Mens High School 1x (Varsity)
56
24B Jim Barker Mens High School 1x (JV)
28
24C 8:50 AM Jim Barker Womens High School 1x(Varsity)
24
24D Jim Barker Womens High School 1x (JV)
13
24E 9:05 AM The Jim Barker Mens High School Singles (Frosh/Novice)
13
24F The Jim Barker Womens High School Singles (Frosh/Novice)
11
25A 9:20 AM Mens High School Fours w/Cox (Varsity)
69
25B Womens High School Fours w/Cox (Varsity)
59
26A 9:50 AM Mens Masters Singles (27 yrs- 39 yrs)
15
26B Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (27-39)
3
26C Mens Masters Singles (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
6
26D Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (40-49)
1
26E Mens Masters Singles (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
26
    Alexandria Community Rowing
P. Heimberg
 
    Alexandria Community Rowing
s. levinson
 
    Argonaut Rowing Club
M. Sreckovic/
 
    Argonaut Rowing Club
R. Blunt
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association
S. Platt
 
    Harvey's Lake Rowing Club
S. Meuser
 
    Maine Rowing Association
M. Vannorsdall
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
C. Johnston
 
    Potomac Boat Club
E. Caudron
 
    Potomac Boat Club
P. Bogden
 
    Saratoga Springs Rowing Club, Inc.
S. Festin
 
    Susquehanna Rowing Association
D. Day
 
    Teaneck Rowing Club
D. Filosa
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Divan
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
A. Carpenter
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
C. Kagel
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Miros
 
    University Barge Club
R. Wegryn
 
    Vesper Boat Club
G. Leimkuhler/
 
    Vesper Boat Club
J. Oestreich
 
    Vesper Boat Club
R. Boyd
 
    Washington Rowing School
S. Plog/
 
    Washington Rowing School
C. Arnold
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club
S. West
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC)
R. Fisher
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC)
M. Smith
 
26F Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (50-59)
8
26G Mens Veteran Singles (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
23
26H Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (60+)(Continuous Handicap -Base Age 60
9
27A 10:20 AM Mens High School Doubles (Frosh/Novice)
17
27B Womens High School Doubles (Frosh/Novice)
21
28A 10:40 AM Mens High School Eights (Frosh/Novice)
52
28B Womens High School Eights (Frosh/Novice)
43
29A 11:10 AM Womens Masters Singles (27 yrs - 39 yrs)
7
    Alexandria Community Rowing
L. Criado
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
S. Pannizzo
 
    Vesper Boat Club
M. Folco
 
    Washington Rowing School
I. Martin
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club
L. Lehane
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club
L. Roberts
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club
J. McAlear
 
29B Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (27-39)
0
29C Womens Masters Singles (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
2
29D Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (40-49)
0
29E Womens Masters Singles (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
9
    Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association
R. Kirchhoff/
 
    Greenwich Crew
M. McCormack
 
    Nagambie Rowing Club
S. andrews
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club
K. Gress
 
    University Barge Club
D. Eringis
 
    Vesper Boat Club
E. Acworth
 
    Vesper Boat Club
S. Shaltout
 
    Vesper Boat Club
B. Meehan
 
    Washington Rowing School
C. Berard
 
29F Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (50-59)
7
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc.
L. Civiletti
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association
R. Foley
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
A. Mikkola
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
A. Sullivan
 
    University Barge Club
K. Cook
 
    Washington Rowing School
L. Arnold/
 
    Washington Rowing School
V. Lance
 
29G Womens Veteran Singles (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
9
    Cooper Rowing Club
J. Margusity
176.4 (69)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
L. Turner
160.0 (67)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club
P. Glover
152.1 (66)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association
E. Winter/
115.6 (61)
    Vesper Boat Club
G. Kaufmann
115.6 (61)
    Vesper Boat Club
M. Karl
136.9 (64)
    Vesper Boat Club
E. Lynn
176.4 (69)
    Washington Rowing School
P. Jackman/
122.5 (62)
    Washington Rowing School
C. Cole
0.0 (61)
29H Womens Veterans Ltwt 1x (60+)(Continuous Handicap - Base Age 60)
0
30A 11:30 AM Mens High School Quads (Varsity)
23
30B Mens High School Quads (JV)
22
30C Womens High School Quads (Varsity)
33
30D 12:00 PM Womens High School Quads (JV)
20
31A Mixed Championship Doubles
4
31B Mixed Masters Doubles (27 yrs - 39 yrs)
6
31C Mixed Masters Doubles (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
3
31D Mixed Masters Doubles (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
9
    Composite: Alexandria, OKC Riversport (A)
A. Clark/A. Rupert
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
D. Baugh/E. Horvat/
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
G. Dewar/J. Dewar
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
B. Gardiner/S. Dodge
 
    Composite: Vesper, University (A)
E. Normoyle/T. Barron
 
    Composite: Vesper, Malta (A)
J. Cutler/A. James
 
    Washington Rowing School (A)
S. Plog/C. Cole
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
P. Schlosser/A. Evans
 
    Washington Rowing School (B)
C. Arnold/V. Lance
 
31E Mixed Veteran Doubles (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
12
32A 12:10 PM Mens High School Fours w/Cox (JV)
51
32B Womens High School Fours w/Cox (JV)
50
32C 12:50 PM Mens High School Fours w/Cox (Frosh/Novice)
27
32D Womens High School Fours w/Cox (Frosh/Novice)
31
33A 1:50 PM Mens High School Eights (Varsity/First Boats)
68
33B Womens High School Eights (Varsity/First Boats)
48
34A 2:20 PM Mens High School Doubles (Varsity)
36
34B Mens High School Doubles (JV)
29
34C 2:40 PM Womens High School Doubles (Varsity)
40
34D Womens High School Doubles (JV)
30
35A 3:10 PM Mens Masters Quads (27 yrs - 39 yrs)
2
35B Mens Masters Quads (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
6
35C Mens Masters Quads (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
6
35D Mens Veteran Quads (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
9
36A 3:30 PM Womens Masters Quads (27 yrs - 39 yrs)
4
36B Womens Masters Quads (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
3
36C Womens Masters Quads (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
7
    Fox River Rowing Association (A)
A. Seebeck/K. Shultz/D. McNichols/C. Wiegner
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
J. Dewar/M. Donnini/N. Lotz/C. Costello
 
    Quinsigamond Rowing Club Inc. (A)
L. Guida/K. Duffy/C. Ferrara/L. Baker
 
    University Barge Club (A)
C. Cook/J. Paulosky/D. Mullen/B. Spitz
 
    Washington Rowing School (A)
P. Jackman/I. Martin/C. Berard/L. Arnold
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
L. Chisholm/M. Woodrow/A. Garvin/M. Leonard
 
    Composite: Navesink River Rowing, University (B)
L. Ensor/J. Mauritzen/A. Kurland/M. Hilf
 
36D Womens Veteran Quads (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
3
37A 3:45 PM Mens High School Eights (JV and Lower Boats)
68
37B Womens High School Eights (JV and Lower Boats)
47
38A 4:15 PM Mixed Championship Quads
2
38B Mixed Masters Quads (27 yrs - 39 yrs)
2
38C Mixed Masters Quads (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
2
38D Mixed Masters Quads (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
8
38E Mixed Veteran Quads (60+ yrs)
3
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change