Head of the Schuylkill Regatta

  • Hosted By University Barge Club
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 28, 2017
NOTE: Please note this is a provisional schedule --
event times are tentative and subject to change.
01A 8:00 AM Adaptive/Inclusion 2x (USRowing Classified LTA, TA, AS Athletes)
5
01B 8:00 AM Adaptive TA 2x (USRowing Classified TA (PR 2) Athletes)
1
02A 8:30 AM Mens Championship Pair w/out Cox
9
02B Womens Championship Pair w/out Cox
23
03A 8:40 AM Mens Masters Pair w/out Cox (Continuous Handicap - Base age 27)
6
03B Womens Masters Pair w/out Cox (Continuous Handicap - Base age 27)
2
04A 8:50 AM Mens College Frosh/Novice Fours w/Cox
18
04B 9:05 AM Womens College Frosh/Novice Fours w/Cox
25
    Bryant University (A)
H. Olsen/A. Rose/M. DUNN/C. Charbonneau (Cox)
 
    College of the Holy Cross (A)
P. Cohen/G. Ward/C. Tanko/C. Keleher/C. Malatesta (Cox)
 
    Duquesne University (A)
 
    Franklin & Marshall College (A)
C. Noti/K. Beckett/J. Moroz/I. Paris/K. Minard (Cox)
 
    Hamilton College (A)
I. Bates/M. McLean/P. Santry/A. Stetter/S. Coren (Cox)
 
    Haverford College Crew (A)
E. Brody/N. Haas-Loomis/E. Belfi/I. Clements/H. Yoon (Cox)
 
    Hofstra University Crew (A)
 
    La Salle University (A)
L. McDaniel/P. Villegas/C. Scobee/C. Hastings/N. Fabi (Cox)
 
    Lafayette College Crew Club (A)
E. Smith/C. McDonough/N. Harry/R. Marbaker/J. DeFranco (Cox)
 
    New York University Crew (A)
H. Wang/M. Keating/J. Jackson/R. Wright/Q. Meng (Cox)/
 
    Penn State Crew (A)
 
    St. Joseph's University (A)
m. young/j. koch/e. hicks/t. crosby/g. samsock (Cox)
 
    St. Marys College Crew Club (A)
 
    Temple University Rowing (A)
 
    The College of New Jersey Crew (A)
R. Conrey/C. Jones/M. Higham/A. Shvorin/S. Liang (Cox)
 
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A)
 
    University of Delaware Women's Rowing (A)
C. Popielaski/S. Wells/F. Johnson/H. Schnorr/H. Kirk (Cox)
 
    University of Maryland/UMBC Crew (A)
B. O'Neill/V. Luy/D. Thompson/M. Bauerle/J. Ali (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (A)
K. Gentile-Williams/Q. Spellmeyer/B. Ridgway/M. Osumi/T. Byxbee (Cox)
 
    University of Pittsburgh (A)
L. Alpern/S. Madden/M. Swintosky/K. Groff/P. Thornbury (Cox)
 
    Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (A)
s. haska/M. Wright/A. Miller/M. Whalen/C. Wiedenhoft (Cox)
 
    Penn State Crew (B)
 
    Temple University Rowing (B)
 
    University of Pittsburgh (B)
J. Duff/D. Schenker/E. Shaw/A. Muller/N. Czachowski (Cox)
 
    Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (B)
L. Carroll/K. Schwab/B. Olt/K. Garcia/I. Scala (Cox)
 
05A 9:20 AM Father/Son Doubles - NEW
12
05B Father/Daughter Doubles - NEW
8
05C 9:30 AM Mother/Son Doubles - NEW
1
05D Mother/Daughter Doubles- NEW
2
06A 9:40 AM Mens Masters Fours w/Cox (27 yrs - 39 yrs)
10
06B Mens Masters Fours w/Cox (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
4
06C Mens Masters Fours w/Cox (50 yrs- 59 yrs)
8
06D Mens Veteran Fours w/Cox (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
4
07A 9:50 AM Mixed Masters Fours w/Cox - NEW
4
07B Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (27 yrs - 39 yrs)
6
07C Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
7
07D Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
15
07E Womens Veteran Fours w/ Cox (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
4
08A 10:15 AM Mens Championship Fours w/Cox
37
    1863 Boat Club (A)
K. Perry/M. Poles/D. Wong/J. Gentile/C. McGuire (Cox)
 
    Duke Men's Crew (A)
m. Silverstein/D. Zhu/A. Shang/M. Keep/S. Pogrebivsky (Cox)
 
    Geneseo Crew Club (A)
 
    Iona College Crew (A)
B. James/E. Gonzalez/T. Strowbridge/C. Carstensen/B. Mesqueue Reyes (Cox)
 
    Lafayette College Crew Club (A)
R. Coulson/C. Doucette/S. Badertscher/S. Reynolds/C. burwell (Cox)
 
    Loyola University Rowing (A)
G. Rubio/P. McGuigan/R. Brown/J. Dougherty/G. Feliciano (Cox)
 
    Manhattan College (A)
E. Gonzalez/S. Feeney/V. Wiedemann/I. Dahdal/P. Seiler (Cox)
 
    New York University Crew (A)
C. DeLeo/S. Daich/T. Hayes/M. Chakravarti/C. Cummins (Cox)/
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (Stevens Institute) (A)
T. Plunkett/J. Brower/J. Serrano/D. Di Bonaventura/M. Lopez Cavestany (Cox)
 
    Penn State Crew (A)
 
    St. Joseph's University (A)
G. Best/C. Recchilungo/J. Rymer/A. O'Connor/J. Reynolds (Cox)
 
    St. Marys College Crew Club (A)
S. Tulley/S. Sutton/H. Ratcliffe/B. Davidson/M. Rubin (Cox)
 
    Susquehanna University (A)
I. Reilly/J. Klein/O. Blaschak/G. Minnium/K. Weins (Cox)
 
    Temple University Rowing (A)
T. Stewart/J. Graciano/A. Burke/J. Boyd/C. Lorenz (Cox)
 
    The College of New Jersey Crew (A)
L. Schaper/K. Petrozzo/D. Calloway/B. Behrens/D. Lee (Cox)
 
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A)
J. Brookhart/A. Niedbala/E. Boisse/I. Hopper/A. Laskowski (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
A. Schlenker/W. Hoyes/N. Perovich/N. Roth/M. McGerty (Cox)
 
    University of Mary Washington (A)
K. Moran/S. Ingraham/T. Michels/D. Pan/O. Taylor (Cox)/
 
    University of Maryland/UMBC Crew (A)
J. Daniel/F. Morales/J. Smetana/J. Niemi/T. Lipscombe (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (A)
J. Hofmeister/C. Williams/J. Ridenour/T. Vasquez/B. Bruno (Cox)
 
    University of Pittsburgh (A)
P. Regina/D. Williams/C. Lovejoy/J. Lausch/C. Conte (Cox)
 
    University of Scranton Crew Team (A)
W. Muehlberger/R. Borowski/M. Fetter/P. Fitzgerald/B. Hooper (Cox)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
J. Scaduto/K. Pope/G. Hobika/M. Schwartz/Z. Binder (Cox)
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
D. Kaess/C. Hsu/S. Songer/E. Blood/M. Neely (Cox)
 
    Lafayette College Crew Club (B)
C. Lombardo/C. Gallo/N. Fowler/D. Pallotta/A. Nagurney (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's University (B)
J. Darling/J. Sullivan/J. Aikens/R. McGwin/N. Colasuonno (Cox)
 
    Temple University Rowing (B)
N. Gauthier/M. Sicko/N. Nguyen/B. Holzwarth/C. Sweeney (Cox)
 
    The College of New Jersey Crew (B)
J. Fox/B. Graf/J. Bezold/S. Liang/C. Phan (Cox)
 
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (B)
C. Rivera/L. Hutson/B. Ragan/J. Yalov/A. Dahill-Baue (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (B)
R. Jones/L. Adams/A. Robinson/J. Jung/M. Kruegler (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (B)
A. Stengle/D. Theiss/C. Levine/W. Schmidt/S. Stanich (Cox)
 
    University of Pittsburgh (B)
A. Black/B. Aston/P. Tomkiewicz/Z. Sebastian/E. Constantino (Cox)
 
    University of Scranton Crew Team (B)
M. Hessenthaler/J. Radetich/B. Czap/S. Rizzuto/D. Wallace (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's University (C)
D. Swech/D. Dunkley/J. Hawkins/D. Gee/C. McDonnell (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (C)
G. Blanchard/R. van Broekhuizen/B. Roovers/W. Morrissy/D. Michelson (Cox)
 
    University of Pittsburgh (C)
L. Quaill/L. Persin/T. Rust/K. Callaway/E. Marotta (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (D)
N. Emms/C. Silva/B. Hanson/A. Barnish/O. Robinson (Cox)
 
08B 10:35 AM Womens Championship Fours w/Cox
44
    Bryant University (A)
R. Balcom/E. Weston/R. Klei/L. Paglierani/K. Mikitarian (Cox)
 
    Bucknell University (A)
A. Mascioli/O. Healy/M. Mullin/G. Ott/S. Sellers (Cox)
 
    Cabrini Women's Rowing (A)
Z. Brown/K. Castillo/V. Anderson/M. Murtha/H. Betham (Cox)
 
    College of the Holy Cross (A)
K. Beckerman/M. Parslow/G. Cogan/C. Quinn/C. Malatesta (Cox)
 
    Duquesne University (A)
 
    Franklin & Marshall College (A)
T. Chappell/A. Herz/K. Benham/C. Siemon/E. MacDonald (Cox)
 
    Geneseo Crew Club (A)
 
    Hofstra University Crew (A)
W. Markert/O. Marine/L. McCarthy/L. Wood/S. Asofsky (Cox)/
 
    Iona College Crew (A)
B. Quirino/A. Danyo/A. Kaufman/J. Lorusso/S. Rambusch (Cox)
 
    La Salle University (A)
J. Lindsay/C. Dowd/T. Cates/S. Donahue/R. Schafer (Cox)
 
    Lafayette College Crew Club (A)
C. Cranley/S. Krantzler/A. O'Dea/R. Erdogan/S. O'Gorman (Cox)
 
    Lafayette College Crew Club (A)
C. Labriola/C. Swanson/S. Deignan/R. Silverman/T. Galarce (Cox)
 
    Loyola University Rowing (A)
M. Frauenheim/R. Schueren/E. Jantzen/G. Teoli/k. gibbons (Cox)
 
    New York University Crew (A)
N. Lauer/E. Andersson/C. Stern/O. Haworth/I. Valdes (Cox)/
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (Stevens Institute) (A)
C. McGinnis/E. Kilcoyne/M. Williams/P. Gartelmann/G. Stella (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's University (A)
O. Sullivan/S. Haines/s. oconnell/k. lacasse/C. Kennedy (Cox)
 
    Susquehanna University (A)
L. Tishkevich/K. Brady-Benzing/S. Karpa/E. Cooper/H. Miller (Cox)
 
    Temple University Rowing (A)
C. O'Sullivan/C. Forman/S. Hartman/J. Bahel/R. Kelley (Cox)
 
    The College of New Jersey Crew (A)
R. Conrey/E. Walby/J. Sokolik/R. Nimmala/S. Liang (Cox)
 
    Thomas Jefferson University (A)
E. Zolnierzak/M. Saad/A. Ptasinski/J. Palacios/A. Gargano (Cox)
 
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A)
M. Marsh/K. Long/Z. Bolling/M. Karnehm/V. Castleberry (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
S. Leahy/J. Behn/I. Yu/J. Bell/H. Fusselman (Cox)
 
    University of Delaware Women's Rowing (A)
M. Wood/C. McGrath/N. Teichman/K. Thomesen/A. Gibney (Cox)
 
    University of Mary Washington (A)
C. Kuge/K. Marston/K. Beucler/L. Chartier/E. Siegfried (Cox)/
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (A)
R. Simpson/A. Scheetz/E. Harned/S. Scheid/T. Byxbee (Cox)
 
    University of Pittsburgh (A)
M. Donahue/K. Bushman/R. Huang/C. Marshalek/M. Crotty (Cox)
 
    Composite: Vesper, University (A)
 
    Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (A)
K. Bitler/M. McDevitt/M. Grimm/M. Bowden/E. Cayer (Cox)
 
    Bryant University (B)
K. Nicholson/R. Klei/A. Perrone/B. McKinstry/A. McCorison (Cox)
 
    College of the Holy Cross (B)
A. McClure/M. Manyin/T. Sparling/V. Magnozzi/M. Lambo (Cox)
 
    Duquesne University (B)
 
    St. Joseph's University (B)
k. roman/I. Haleski/J. Raphaelson/K. Loue/C. Kennedy (Cox)
 
    Temple University Rowing (B)
K. McGee/E. Kiehn/M. Tucker/G. Thomas/A. Nussbaum (Cox)
 
    University of Delaware Women's Rowing (B)
G. Sydney/S. Shaffer/C. Brown/K. North/K. Hewton (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (B)
J. LUNDSTROM/L. Ashtaryeh/H. Butrico/S. Henry/E. Cruz (Cox)
 
    University of Pittsburgh (B)
K. Brasch/K. Schechter/S. Walborn/C. Conyngham/K. Oner (Cox)
 
    Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (B)
S. Kao/S. Land/K. Rubin/H. Gagnon/A. hock (Cox)
 
    Duquesne University (C)
 
    Temple University Rowing (C)
R. Bonner/A. Pansky/L. Huuki/S. Driscoll/R. Petrosino (Cox)
 
    University of Delaware Women's Rowing (C)
B. McMahon/M. Natale/J. Fellowes/K. Taylor/S. Elliott (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (C)
V. Korine/A. Hunt/N. Ortiz/M. Vega/C. Arnett (Cox)
 
    University of Pittsburgh (C)
M. Blumenthal/R. Lewis/B. Roys/T. Salamone/E. Marotta (Cox)
 
    Temple University Rowing (D)
M. Fowler/K. McGee/M. Cook/G. Johnson/K. Carrigan (Cox)
 
    University of Delaware Women's Rowing (D)
A. Cooper/B. Callaghan/L. Donohue/C. Popielaski/E. Link (Cox)
 
09A 11:00 AM Mens College Frosh/Novice Eights
26
    Drexel University (A)
 
    Duke Men's Crew (A)
 
    Fordham University (A)
 
    Franklin & Marshall College (A)
C. Jones/J. Overstreet/C. Ortiz/E. Wilson/H. Karlin/J. Shi/R. Ferris/M. Cheema
 
    Geneseo Crew Club (A)
 
    Haverford College Crew (A)
J. Epstein/M. Arad-Neeman/E. Keefer/L. Greenstein/F. Wang/B. Rogers-Boehme/C. Model/T. Rivera/N. Tsao (Cox)
 
    Iona College Crew (A)
V. Becker/R. Faccio/G. Franco/M. Garvey/P. Karejwa/G. Nixon/J. Piston/C. Rahynes/J. Agro (Cox)
 
    La Salle University (A)
K. Perry/R. Lewis/N. Kagel/Z. Geiser/D. Hill/A. Merendino/J. Leonetti/C. Saunders/J. Hershberger (Cox)
 
    Lafayette College Crew Club (A)
S. Abramsky/S. Weissman/J. Levy/B. Prevoznak/A. Battisti/L. Mungovan/A. Brown/B. McKenna/D. Norton (Cox)
 
    Manhattan College (A)
L. Doherty/B. Cunningham/F. Ayoub/P. Dumrongkiate/M. Listopad/K. Schnur/K. MacInnes/M. Reynolds/J. Doud (Cox)
 
    Penn State Crew (A)
B. Lopez/E. Jordan/K. Asamoah/K. McKelvey/L. Dooley/N. Kader/R. Foley-DeFiore/R. Guistwite/J. Yan (Cox)
 
    Princeton University (A)
O. Arzt-Jones/A. Lamont/L. Manning/A. Teece/A. Moshirfar/K. McDaniel/C. Kwitchoff/J. Ratliffe/B. Srinivas (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's University (A)
C. Seabrook/K. Schlemmer/J. Peacock/G. O'Connor/D. Franke/C. Petersen/N. Tobey/H. Beckmeyer/A. Mayo (Cox)
 
    Temple University Rowing (A)
G. Hemingway/N. LeGendre/T. Devine/B. Teague/M. Cipollone/C. Hansen/A. Winkler/K. White/N. Sponheimer (Cox)
 
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A)
z. Gordon
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
J. Hunter/C. Wasaff/B. Abbott/J. Scheerer/J. Burnison/J. Bohnemann/B. Escamilla/A. Kulik/C. Smith (Cox)
 
    University of Mary Washington (A)
A. Long/J. Wray/Q. Veach/M. Radel/C. Kostrzewa/A. Radel/M. Heredia/K. O'Hare/D. Resweber (Cox)/
 
    University of Pittsburgh (A)
A. Richey/S. Bambury/E. Vander Woude/A. Singh/M. Bagwell/J. Deible/K. McTiernan/D. Hendrickson/K. Koch (Cox)
 
    University of Virginia Rowing Association (A)
C. Kellmanson/L. Bitler/C. Benham/J. Ning/B. Radice/N. Marshall/E. Magnusson/L. Varley/H. Kiers (Cox)
 
    Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (A)
W. McDonald/M. Neumann/M. LaiFook/S. Zintl/T. Pentony/J. Sweeney/C. Clark/Z. DeStefano/E. Donohue (Cox)
 
    Drexel University (B)
 
    Princeton University (B)
T. Long/D. Duffin/J. Caputo/D. Geci/A. Hilton/M. Supervielle/N. Apostolakis/R. Romano/M. Keller (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's University (B)
S. Bosacco/T. Palmeri/J. Yeager/V. D'Andrea/J. Campbell/P. Du Bois de Vroylande/S. Semler/P. Gilligan/C. O'Brien (Cox)
 
    Temple University Rowing (B)
D. Rostucher/G. Dreyer/J. Frye/N. Glass/J. Dawood/J. Field/D. Marino/J. Carey/J. Green (Cox)
 
    University of Virginia Rowing Association (B)
A. Wada/L. Cai/A. Stankey/D. Smith/C. Quinn-Irons/Z. Alpher/E. Armstrong/A. Gigi/K. HEARNS (Cox)
 
    University of Virginia Rowing Association (C)
D. Knorr/J. Keogh/J. Carrasco Carvajal/J. Ryan/V. Johnson/N. Campbell/L. Dennis/A. Epstein/C. Lemley (Cox)
 
09B 11:30 AM Womens College Frosh/Novice Eights
33
    Bryant University (A)
M. Thomas-Copland/A. Hunt/H. Hammick/L. Civello/H. Lowell/A. Beauchemin/A. Olsen (Cox)
 
    Bucknell University (A)
 
    Cabrini Women's Rowing (A)
 
    College of the Holy Cross (A)
 
    Drexel University (A)
 
    Duquesne University (A)
 
    Fordham University (A)
 
    Franklin & Marshall College (A)
C. Seiter/S. Cunningham/B. Suddleson/M. Gutierrez/J. Moroz/K. Rine/I. Paris/C. Noti
 
    Geneseo Crew Club (A)
 
    Geneseo Crew Club (A)
 
    Hamilton College (A)
A. Stetter/P. Santry/G. Godwin/G. Carey/R. Nichols/L. Charron/H. Kaufer/A. Jonas/C. Ames (Cox)
 
    Iona College Crew (A)
S. Yao/A. Stewart/M. Soloman/E. Lopez-Fonte/E. Racanello/G. Profeta/B. O'Rourke/J. Lombardo/A. DelConte (Cox)
 
    Lafayette College Crew Club (A)
S. Evans/N. Palmer/J. Hall/O. Sennett/M. Jennings/N. Zucker/K. Lay/L. Firestone/L. Raphael (Cox)
 
    Penn State Crew (A)
 
    St. Joseph's University (A)
n. brumme/l. sweeney/s. senatore/c. reing/s. naughton/b. kaenzig/R. Hughes/s. devine/s. vest (Cox)
 
    St. Marys College Crew Club (A)
 
    Susquehanna University (A)
R. Wetzel/K. Palmisano/N. Grace/A. Godusky/R. Riegel/S. Hufstedler/T. Marro/A. Chobanoff/S. Franzone (Cox)
 
    Temple University Rowing (A)
C. Pazderski/R. Hager/D. Covert/G. DiMarco/A. Lugo/C. Turner/K. Hudson/G. Gordon/C. Galati (Cox)
 
    Thomas Jefferson University (A)
H. Tobinus/J. Paternoster/M. Rapine/M. Pease/C. Salomon-Lowden/J. D'Agostino/E. Lehman/S. Wilson-Leslie/A. Demetroules (Cox)
 
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
M. Whitehead/L. Bauman/B. Schieve/A. Shade/R. Eby/M. Go/A. Southard/A. Shrestha/K. Kim (Cox)
 
    University of Connecticut (A)
E. Bushey/C. Ludden/E. Strawbridge/G. Baldauf/C. Callaghan/S. Ingram/C. Mitchell/A. Murphy/S. Tavakoli (Cox)
 
    University of Pittsburgh (A)
J. Duff/L. Alpern/M. Swintosky/S. Madden/K. Todd/N. Keck/A. Wanner/K. Groff/P. Thornbury (Cox)
 
    University of Scranton Crew Team (A)
J. Christensen/E. Meaney/R. Clark/A. Marut/H. Meade/M. Reeder/J. Rodgers/J. Neyen/J. Yepes (Cox)
 
    University of Scranton Crew Team (A)
C. Sullivan/E. Sullivan/J. Laurenzo/C. Futternect/S. Allen/K. Tait-Bosques/M. Kern/C. Kennedy/N. Sanchirico (Cox)
 
    Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (A)
C. Dimich/M. Mcmillan/C. Spesia/E. Holmes/K. Walsh/K. Lamb/I. MacFarlane/K. Valsamedis/M. Thomas Clapp (Cox)
 
    Bucknell University (B)
 
    Duquesne University (B)
 
    Temple University Rowing (B)
L. Tierney/C. Whiton/K. Kelly/C. Wilson/E. Bunce/A. Platko/G. Van Dyke/S. Aguirre/C. Martone (Cox)
 
    Thomas Jefferson University (B)
A. Tartaglia/M. Carter/S. Doelp/M. Okerson/E. Ditro/K. Torres/A. Filippone/S. Webb/P. Alvarado (Cox)
 
    University of Connecticut (B)
 
    University of Pittsburgh (B)
E. Shaw/D. Schenker/M. Cieri/A. Muller/M. Hillock/C. Berish/Á. Dougherty/M. O'Donnell/E. Gay (Cox)
 
    Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (B)
E. Markley/S. Washburn/L. Sum/D. Barrios/C. Meier/S. Stepovich/H. Booze/N. Parisi/I. Scala (Cox)
 
10A 11:50 AM Mens Alumni Quads
3
10B Womens Alumni Quads
1
11A Mens Alumni Fours w/Cox
9
11B Womens Alumni Fours w/Cox
5
    Army Rowing Association (A)
J. Ostasewski/c. miller/D. Schnack/K. Jones/M. McGerty (Cox)
8.6 (37)
    Hamilton College Alumni (A)
E. Gerrity/V. Slattery/h. bailey/A. Kontra/A. Hoeltzel (Cox)/
0.0 (26)
    Temple University Rowing (A)
C. Loeber/A. Baland/R. Ford/v. mather/O. Cox (Cox)
2.2 (32)
    University of Delaware Women's Rowing (A)
D. Cirelli/J. Boone/C. Alexander/H. Scholes/H. Diverio (Cox)
0.0 (23)
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (A)
19.4 (42)
12A 1:00 PM Redgrave Challenge Mens Championship Singles
41
12B Redgrave Challenge Mens Championship Light Singles
15
12C 1:20 PM Redgrave Challenge Womens Championship Singles
31
12D Redgrave Challenge Womens Championship Light Singles
12
13A 1:40 PM Mens Club Championship Eights
40
13B 1:55 PM Womens Club Championship Eights
46
    Bucknell University (A)
O. Chase/O. George/A. Lamson/A. Baughman/M. Thomas/E. Rigney/L. Perry/C. McNeil/E. King (Cox)
 
    College of the Holy Cross (A)
P. Cohen/K. Hegermiller/K. Beckerman/A. Salatas/M. Moriarty/M. Parslow/C. Tanko/C. Quinn/M. Lambo (Cox)
 
    Drexel University (A)
I. D'Angelo/M. Knecht/C. Haas/E. Archibald/S. Ryan/J. Hunt/K. Slicer/R. Frank/H. Roth (Cox)
 
    Drexel University (A)
C. Wojciechowicz/M. Dorsett/S. Horn/M. Johnson/J. McManus/C. Hills/M. Hilary/F. Mauer/D. Meldrum (Cox)
 
    Drexel University (A)
K. Reganato/K. Pierson/M. Zhdankina/J. Gleason/K. Edwards/M. Mac Donnell/L. Coogan/S. Lowell/S. Wanner (Cox)
 
    Duquesne University (A)
 
    Fordham University (A)
A. Merkle/C. Roncinske/E. Selakowski/K. Dillon/J. Comerford/S. White/D. Kosman/M. Locher/G. Molina (Cox)/
 
    Franklin & Marshall College (A)
P. Alexander/T. Chappell/K. Benham/A. Von Jaglinsky/A. Herz/A. Christensen/L. Issokson/C. Siemon/E. MacDonald (Cox)
 
    Franklin & Marshall College (A)
K. Gibbs/T. Baker/E. Zirman/R. McCain/S. Labovitz/H. Nelson/R. Topper/Z. Li/D. Coplan (Cox)
 
    Geneseo Crew Club (A)
 
    Hamilton College (A)
A. Koglin/P. Salewood/C. Callahan/D. Schuman/R. Cooley/M. Rowse/K. Buckley/J. Thomas/R. Sutor (Cox)
 
    Haverford College Crew (A)
O. Sabat/E. Brody/A. Benoliel/P. Gonzalez/Z. Trosclair/N. Haas-Loomis/A. Kim/A. Gomez/E. Keates (Cox)
 
    Iona College Crew (A)
L. Summers/A. Sohjoo/B. Quirino/B. Mesqueue Reyes/J. Lorusso/A. Kaufman/N. Jimenez/W. Held-Pistone/S. Rambusch (Cox)
 
    La Salle University (A)
J. Lindsay/C. Dowd/T. Cates/E. Finkbinder/L. McDaniel/A. Green/L. Howlett/S. Donahue/N. Fabi (Cox)
 
    Loyola University Rowing (A)
N. Murray/J. Banner/M. Knies/A. Merlino/K. Fletcher/M. Kaiser/N. Lobo/M. Gioia/k. gibbons (Cox)
 
    New York University Crew (A)
N. Lauer/E. Andersson/C. Stern/H. Wang/M. Huisman/A. Torres/M. Sarafin/O. Haworth/I. Valdes (Cox)/
 
    North Park University (A)
H. Klippert/K. Toth/B. Banh/R. Conner/S. Boyer/C. Limpangog/A. Longs/A. Hernandez/M. Ahlbrecht (Cox)
 
    Penn State Crew (A)
 
    St. Joseph's University (A)
R. Long/n. simms/k. roman/A. Vanni/A. Howell/D. Simms/D. Milillo/F. Devine/G. Argo (Cox)
 
    St. Marys College Crew Club (A)
L. Stevens/K. Smith/C. Kardash/S. Connell/S. Brooks/M. Begley/K. Waring/J. Bowden/E. Hill (Cox)
 
    Susquehanna University (A)
L. Tishkevich/K. Palmisano/A. Binder/K. Brady-Benzing/R. Wetzel/H. Miller/S. Karpa/E. Cooper/S. Hufstedler (Cox)
 
    Temple University Rowing (A)
C. Savage/E. Alford/O. Kolodziejska/D. Ober/M. Gresham/G. Thomas/J. Rosado/V. Brooks/A. Nussbaum (Cox)
 
    Thomas Jefferson University (A)
M. Gonzalez Romero/M. Strangia/R. Tobinus/K. Johnson/A. Tota/D. Lynam/J. Yorko/B. Kistler/A. Gargano (Cox)
 
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A)
M. Marsh/K. Long/Z. Bolling/M. Karnehm/K. Ashbey/K. Sharp/C. Russell/S. Bantz/V. Castleberry (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
M. Cassidy/A. Shea/M. Carroll/H. Wentland/M. Foran/C. Hymel/A. Owens/O. Agee/C. Mills (Cox)
 
    University of Connecticut (A)
B. Murphy/M. Bugos/M. Hanson/R. Signor/E. McNiff/K. Lavrentios/M. Blundy-Jones/K. Stevens/S. Gibbs (Cox)
 
    University of Delaware Women's Rowing (A)
A. Rider/M. Curtis/S. Wells/M. Giardina/L. Cole/M. Purcell/B. Williams/C. Burnham/s. Low (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (A)
A. Ulin/T. LaPatra/E. Williams/C. KNOX/S. Maroney/J. Mixon/L. Tanski/S. Klippel/S. Perez (Cox)
 
    Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (A)
E. McCassey/S. Sandler/R. Lorge/J. Taladay/E. Hagerty/H. Gagnon/K. Donahue/C. Murphy/A. hock (Cox)
 
    Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (A)
B. Ulrich/J. Kasunic/O. Thompson/R. McEwen/M. Wright/K. Rubin/D. Pehnke/K. Adornetto/C. Wiedenhoft (Cox)
 
    Bucknell University (B)
M. Denham/H. Zatawski/E. Gabriel/C. Hand/K. Carroll/H. Yoest/A. Ruggirello/J. Walpole/C. McNamara (Cox)
 
    College of the Holy Cross (B)
A. McClure/M. Manyin/C. Keleher/G. Ward/G. Cogan/V. Magnozzi/E. Grugan/T. Sparling/C. Malatesta (Cox)
 
    Duquesne University (B)
 
    Fordham University (B)
C. Perlick/G. Little/A. Garcia/B. Prendaj/L. Register/A. Leary/A. Stackhouse/J. Regan/M. Shyer (Cox)/
 
    Geneseo Crew Club (B)
 
    Hamilton College (B)
J. Hartnett/S. Benevelli/A. Brantl/G. Dowdy/E. Foot/E. Pinto/I. Grieder/H. Carson/C. Goos (Cox)
 
    Iona College Crew (B)
C. Corbin/A. Danyo/D. Fernandez/C. Carstensen/A. Arluna/M. Baik/K. Tagliareni/S. Yanitelli/F. Melluzzo (Cox)
 
    Penn State Crew (B)
 
    St. Joseph's University (B)
O. Sullivan/R. Tavianini/A. Monte/F. McKee/k. bellomia/s. oconnell/C. Francis/S. Haines/G. Argo (Cox)
 
    St. Marys College Crew Club (B)
A. Ziur/M. Smith/K. Shriver/T. Dam/A. Craddock/K. Aaby/C. Comstock/S. Alteri/M. League (Cox)
 
    Temple University Rowing (B)
R. Bonner/A. Pansky/D. Covert/K. McGee/L. Huuki/G. DiMarco/K. Hudson/S. Driscoll/C. Galati (Cox)
 
    Thomas Jefferson University (B)
A. Ptasinski/E. Zolnierzak/J. Palacios/M. Saad/M. Okerson/S. Doelp/J. Paternoster/C. Salomon-Lowden/A. Gargano (Cox)
 
    University of Delaware Women's Rowing (B)
M. Drohan/E. Dunham/F. Johnson/H. Schnorr/E. Spillman/D. Tapp/J. Bucchere/M. Ryan/C. Silverman (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (B)
J. LUNDSTROM/L. Ashtaryeh/H. Butrico/S. Henry/V. Korine/A. Hunt/N. Ortiz/L. Moore/S. Perez (Cox)
 
    Temple University Rowing (C)
M. Fowler/R. Hager/M. Cook/C. Turner/R. Newcomer/G. Johnson/A. Defuso/M. Harte/R. Petrosino (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (C)
S. Karasik/Q. Spellmeyer/K. Gentile-Williams/M. Osumi/G. Johnson/H. Rugh/B. Ridgway/M. Magee/E. Cruz (Cox)
 
14A 2:15 PM Mens Masters Eights (27 yrs - 39 yrs)
6
14B Mens Masters Eights (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
4
14C Mens Masters Eights (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
7
14D Mens Veteran Eights (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
4
15A 2:30 PM Womens Masters Eights (27 - 39 yrs)
6
15B Womens Masters Eights (40 - 49 yrs)
6
15C Womens Masters Eights (50 - 59 yrs)
13
15D Womens Masters Eights (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
6
16A 2:45 PM Mens Masters Doubles (27 yrs- 39 yrs)
6
16B Mens Masters Doubles (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
5
16C Mens Masters Doubles (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
11
16D Mens Veteran Doubles (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
19
17A 3:00 PM Womens Masters Doubles (27 yrs- 39 yrs)
6
17B Womens Masters Doubles (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
6
17C Womens Masters Doubles (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
11
17D Womens Veteran Doubles (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
5
18A 3:15 PM Mens Championship Doubles
12
18B Mens Championship Light Doubles
4
18C Womens Championship Doubles
9
18D Womens Championship Light Doubles
2
19A 3:30 PM Mens Championship Eights
12
19B Mens Light Championship Eights
2
19C 3:50 PM Womens Championship Eights
13
    Bucknell University (A)
I. Morcos/C. Muse/A. Presto/L. Swanson/M. Mullin/A. Brunick/M. Bonessi/S. Rosenberg/J. Buck (Cox)
 
    College of the Holy Cross (A)
P. Cohen/K. Hegermiller/M. Moriarty/A. Salatas/K. Beckerman/M. Parslow/C. Tanko/C. Quinn/M. Lambo (Cox)
 
    Drexel University (A)
K. Magee/P. Propp/N. Alleva/M. Amihava/K. Shema/B. Price/A. Reale/A. Savage/M. Collington (Cox)
 
    Duquesne University (A)
 
    Fordham University (A)
D. Ohresser-Joumard/E. Parker/C. Luz/C. Roncinske/S. White/C. Hamann/E. McGreevey/C. Napoli/O. Herman (Cox)/
 
    St. Joseph's University (A)
B. Stone/M. Biancaniello/s. devine/o. herbstritt/K. Loue/J. Raphaelson/K. RObb/I. Haleski/S. Mulgrew (Cox)
 
    Temple University Rowing (A)
C. O'Sullivan/C. Forman/S. Hartman/E. Kiehn/M. Tucker/J. Bahel/K. McGee/C. Pazderski/R. Kelley (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
A. Kuruc/M. Blom/H. Makuch/K. Sauer/M. Blaine/K. Azinge/C. Jones/M. Carlson/V. Mack (Cox)
 
    University of Connecticut (A)
J. Schnelting/H. Brant/C. Dawless/S. Mazur/K. MAY/M. Barnouw/M. Nowacki/E. Dowd/E. Woodrow (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (A)
F. Kane/R. Salmons/R. Simpson/A. Scheetz/S. Brunsberg/S. Scheid/E. Harned/N. Wood/T. Byxbee (Cox)
 
    Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (A)
H. Hurteau/m. mroz/V. Burke/e. gaffney/W. Roche/A. Miller/B. Mroz/s. haska/E. Cayer (Cox)
 
    Temple University Rowing (B)
C. Savage/E. Alford/O. Kolodziejska/D. Ober/M. Gresham/G. Thomas/J. Rosado/V. Brooks/A. Nussbaum (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (B)
A. Ulin/T. LaPatra/E. Williams/L. Ashtaryeh/S. Maroney/J. Mixon/L. Tanski/S. Klippel/S. Perez (Cox)
 
19D Womens Light Championship Eights
0
20A 4:10 PM Mens Championship Quads
5
20B Womens Championship Quads
4
21A 4:30 PM Mens Alumni Eights
21
21B Mixed Alumni Eights
3
21C Womens Alumni Eights
16
    Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A)
0.0 (27)
    Bucknell University (A)
A. Goldman/E. Wilkey/A. Pirri/H. Zatawski/K. Lewis/S. McCarron/M. Boyd/J. Tules/A. Heyse (Cox)
0.0 (23)
    Georgetown University (A)
C. Johnson/J. Hlawaty/J. Butz/A. Flinn/S. Gosman/C. Soper/C. Scanlon/K. Messina/K. Lichenstein (Cox)
0.0 (26)
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
A. McCloy/K. McCloy/K. Lederer/B. Lederer/M. Schluckebier/M. Scher/N. Carlone/E. Brown/M. Kennedy (Cox)
0.0 (26)
    Temple University Rowing (A)
A. Meissner/L. Millio/E. Mehler/J. Sutor/J. Lees/G. Inverso/E. Opperman/N. Wagner/E. Matz (Cox)
0.0 (24)
    Thomas Jefferson University (A)
M. McDevitt/L. Catov/C. Powell/R. Soroka/E. Brooks/C. Page/L. Yager/A. Robinson/L. Nemeth (Cox)/
0.0 (25)
    University of Delaware Women's Rowing (A)
C. Forrester/J. Windley/M. DeFeo/J. Boris/A. Verbanas/K. Hommer/M. Armstrong/G. Orem/J. O'Keefe (Cox)
13.5 (40)
    University of Pennsylvania Alumni (A)
D. Zalewski/M. Angelopoulos/A. Corbett/D. Klausner/D. Eringis/S. Stevenson/L. Graver/K. MacGregor/J. Reich (Cox)
6.5 (36)
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (A)
20.5 (43)
    Bucknell University (B)
S. Larkin/E. Marcotte/C. Hochman/B. Bechtel/A. Mascioli/A. Millar/C. Seaborn/C. Bixby/M. Schaller (Cox)
0.0 (21)
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (B)
P. Flynn/M. O'Donnell/D. Zielinski/M. Welsh/M. Weber/B. McGirr/M. Wescott/E. Tenzinger/M. Rush (Cox)
0.0 (23)
    University of Delaware Women's Rowing (B)
L. Beaufort/A. Quinn/J. Boutin/M. Kirby/D. Lawler/C. Williams/H. Dodge/M. Murphy/K. Sneddon (Cox)
0.0 (26)
    Bucknell University (C)
S. Sellers/H. Batawski/M. Johnson (24)/E. Brown/M. Mullin/K. Oram/K. Balasiano/C. Brace/A. Heyse (Cox)
0.3 (29)
    University of Delaware Women's Rowing (C)
0.0 (23)
    Bucknell University (D)
M. Vinnik/A. Millar/K. Winter/B. Apple/S. Reasbeck/R. Martinez/D. Darby/C. Bixty/A. Heyse (Cox)
0.7 (30)
    Bucknell University (E)
O. Chase/O. George/A. Lamson/A. Baughman/M. Thomas/E. Rigney/L. Perry/C. McNeil/E. King (Cox)
0.0 (19)
21D Corporate Challenge
2
Sunday, October 29, 2017
NOTE Events 19A - 19F are for USRowing
Class 3 Shells (21 Ft. at Waterline)
22A 8:00 AM Mens High School Trainer Singles (Varsity)
3
22B Mens High School Trainer Singles (JV)
6
22C Womens High School Trainer Singles (Varsity)
3
22D Womens High School Trainer Singles (JV)
4
22E Mens High School Trainer Singles (Frosh/Novice)
3
22F Womens High School Trainer Singles (Frosh/Novice)
5
23A 8:20 AM Mens High School Quads (Frosh/Novice)
20
23B Womens High School Quads (Frosh/Novice)
19
24A 8:35 AM Jim Barker Mens High School 1x (Varsity)
56
24B Jim Barker Mens High School 1x (JV)
28
24C 8:50 AM Jim Barker Womens High School 1x(Varsity)
24
24D Jim Barker Womens High School 1x (JV)
13
24E 9:05 AM The Jim Barker Mens High School Singles (Frosh/Novice)
13
24F The Jim Barker Womens High School Singles (Frosh/Novice)
11
25A 9:20 AM Mens High School Fours w/Cox (Varsity)
69
25B Womens High School Fours w/Cox (Varsity)
59
26A 9:50 AM Mens Masters Singles (27 yrs- 39 yrs)
15
26B Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (27-39)
3
26C Mens Masters Singles (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
6
26D Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (40-49)
1
26E Mens Masters Singles (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
26
26F Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (50-59)
8
26G Mens Veteran Singles (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
23
26H Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (60+)(Continuous Handicap -Base Age 60
9
27A 10:20 AM Mens High School Doubles (Frosh/Novice)
17
27B Womens High School Doubles (Frosh/Novice)
21
28A 10:40 AM Mens High School Eights (Frosh/Novice)
52
28B Womens High School Eights (Frosh/Novice)
43
29A 11:10 AM Womens Masters Singles (27 yrs - 39 yrs)
7
29B Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (27-39)
0
29C Womens Masters Singles (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
2
29D Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (40-49)
0
29E Womens Masters Singles (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
9
29F Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (50-59)
7
29G Womens Veteran Singles (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
9
29H Womens Veterans Ltwt 1x (60+)(Continuous Handicap - Base Age 60)
0
30A 11:30 AM Mens High School Quads (Varsity)
23
30B Mens High School Quads (JV)
22
30C Womens High School Quads (Varsity)
33
30D 12:00 PM Womens High School Quads (JV)
20
31A Mixed Championship Doubles
4
31B Mixed Masters Doubles (27 yrs - 39 yrs)
6
31C Mixed Masters Doubles (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
3
31D Mixed Masters Doubles (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
9
31E Mixed Veteran Doubles (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
12
32A 12:10 PM Mens High School Fours w/Cox (JV)
51
32B Womens High School Fours w/Cox (JV)
50
32C 12:50 PM Mens High School Fours w/Cox (Frosh/Novice)
27
32D Womens High School Fours w/Cox (Frosh/Novice)
31
33A 1:50 PM Mens High School Eights (Varsity/First Boats)
68
33B Womens High School Eights (Varsity/First Boats)
48
34A 2:20 PM Mens High School Doubles (Varsity)
36
34B Mens High School Doubles (JV)
29
34C 2:40 PM Womens High School Doubles (Varsity)
40
34D Womens High School Doubles (JV)
30
35A 3:10 PM Mens Masters Quads (27 yrs - 39 yrs)
2
35B Mens Masters Quads (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
6
35C Mens Masters Quads (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
6
35D Mens Veteran Quads (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
9
36A 3:30 PM Womens Masters Quads (27 yrs - 39 yrs)
4
36B Womens Masters Quads (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
3
36C Womens Masters Quads (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
7
36D Womens Veteran Quads (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
3
37A 3:45 PM Mens High School Eights (JV and Lower Boats)
68
37B Womens High School Eights (JV and Lower Boats)
47
38A 4:15 PM Mixed Championship Quads
2
38B Mixed Masters Quads (27 yrs - 39 yrs)
2
38C Mixed Masters Quads (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
2
38D Mixed Masters Quads (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
8
38E Mixed Veteran Quads (60+ yrs)
3
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change