Head of the Schuylkill Regatta

  • Hosted By University Barge Club
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 28, 2017
NOTE: Please note this is a provisional schedule --
event times are tentative and subject to change.
01A 8:00 AM Adaptive/Inclusion 2x (USRowing Classified LTA, TA, AS Athletes)
5
01B 8:00 AM Adaptive TA 2x (USRowing Classified TA (PR 2) Athletes)
1
02A 8:30 AM Mens Championship Pair w/out Cox
9
02B Womens Championship Pair w/out Cox
23
    Cabrini Women's Rowing (A)
Z. Brown/K. Castillo
 
    College of the Holy Cross (A)
P. Cohen/K. Hegermiller
 
    Duquesne University (A)
 
    Lafayette College Crew Club (A)
A. Golub/K. Lay
 
    Lafayette College Crew Club (A)
C. McDonough/C. Draper
 
    New York University Crew (A)
N. Lauer/E. Andersson/
 
    Penn State Crew (A)
 
    St. Joseph's University (A)
M. Biancaniello/K. RObb
 
    Thomas Jefferson University (A)
M. Gonzalez Romero/R. Tobinus
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (A)
S. Brunsberg/R. Salmons
 
    University of Pittsburgh (A)
M. Donahue/C. Marshalek
 
    Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (A)
B. Mroz/m. mroz
 
    College of the Holy Cross (B)
M. Moriarty/A. Salatas
 
    Duquesne University (B)
 
    Thomas Jefferson University (B)
K. Johnson/M. Strangia
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (B)
F. Kane/N. Wood
 
    University of Pittsburgh (B)
K. Brasch/R. Huang
 
    Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (B)
E. McCassey/C. Murphy
 
    Duquesne University (C)
 
    University of Pittsburgh (C)
M. Blumenthal/B. Roys
 
    Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (C)
K. Donahue/J. Taladay
 
    Duquesne University (D)
 
    Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (D)
H. Gagnon/R. Lorge
 
03A 8:40 AM Mens Masters Pair w/out Cox (Continuous Handicap - Base age 27)
6
03B Womens Masters Pair w/out Cox (Continuous Handicap - Base age 27)
2
04A 8:50 AM Mens College Frosh/Novice Fours w/Cox
18
    Canisius College (A)
J. Alvarez/M. Deuke/M. Kazmierczak/C. More/E. Hurd (Cox)
 
    Duke Men's Crew (A)
 
    Duke Men's Crew (A)
 
    Geneseo Crew Club (A)
 
    Hamilton College (A)
P. Schavee/J. Harper/S. Terry/L. Ross/A. Casparian (Cox)
 
    Lafayette College Crew Club (A)
C. Lombardo/C. Gallo/N. Fowler/D. Pallotta/A. Nagurney (Cox)
 
    New York University Crew (A)
J. Day/J. Maloney/Z. Charlton/Z. Liu/C. Cummins (Cox)/
 
    Penn State Crew (A)
 
    St. Marys College Crew Club (A)
 
    Susquehanna University (A)
B. Horine/C. Laudenslager/R. Uhrig/P. Arneson/J. Preston (Cox)
 
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
 
    University of Maryland/UMBC Crew (A)
J. Hoke/D. Garrett/E. Lewis/M. Egley/G. Ly (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (A)
C. Levine/r. telesca/G. Read/J. Laptin/C. Chung (Cox)
 
    University of Pittsburgh (A)
S. Magguilli/B. Glennon/J. Wright/C. Clarke/K. Oner (Cox)
 
    University of Scranton Crew Team (A)
J. Mercugliano/K. Burdick/T. Cody/C. Bennett/D. Wallace (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (B)
S. Pappas/A. Posch/J. Vollenweider Jr/J. Bone/S. Bernard (Cox)
 
    University of Pittsburgh (B)
E. Vander Woude/K. McTiernan/A. Sims/A. Rao (Cox)
 
04B 9:05 AM Womens College Frosh/Novice Fours w/Cox
25
    Bryant University (A)
H. Olsen/A. Rose/M. DUNN/C. Charbonneau (Cox)
 
    College of the Holy Cross (A)
P. Cohen/G. Ward/C. Tanko/C. Keleher/C. Malatesta (Cox)
 
    Duquesne University (A)
 
    Franklin & Marshall College (A)
C. Noti/K. Beckett/J. Moroz/I. Paris/K. Minard (Cox)
 
    Hamilton College (A)
I. Bates/M. McLean/P. Santry/A. Stetter/S. Coren (Cox)
 
    Haverford College Crew (A)
E. Brody/N. Haas-Loomis/E. Belfi/I. Clements/H. Yoon (Cox)
 
    Hofstra University Crew (A)
 
    La Salle University (A)
L. McDaniel/P. Villegas/C. Scobee/C. Hastings/N. Fabi (Cox)
 
    Lafayette College Crew Club (A)
E. Smith/C. McDonough/N. Harry/R. Marbaker/J. DeFranco (Cox)
 
    New York University Crew (A)
H. Wang/M. Keating/J. Jackson/R. Wright/Q. Meng (Cox)/
 
    Penn State Crew (A)
 
    St. Joseph's University (A)
m. young/j. koch/e. hicks/t. crosby/g. samsock (Cox)
 
    St. Marys College Crew Club (A)
 
    Temple University Rowing (A)
 
    The College of New Jersey Crew (A)
R. Conrey/C. Jones/M. Higham/A. Shvorin/S. Liang (Cox)
 
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A)
 
    University of Delaware Women's Rowing (A)
C. Popielaski/S. Wells/F. Johnson/H. Schnorr/H. Kirk (Cox)
 
    University of Maryland/UMBC Crew (A)
B. O'Neill/V. Luy/D. Thompson/M. Bauerle/J. Ali (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (A)
K. Gentile-Williams/Q. Spellmeyer/B. Ridgway/M. Osumi/T. Byxbee (Cox)
 
    University of Pittsburgh (A)
L. Alpern/S. Madden/M. Swintosky/K. Groff/P. Thornbury (Cox)
 
    Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (A)
s. haska/M. Wright/A. Miller/M. Whalen/C. Wiedenhoft (Cox)
 
    Penn State Crew (B)
 
    Temple University Rowing (B)
 
    University of Pittsburgh (B)
J. Duff/D. Schenker/E. Shaw/A. Muller/N. Czachowski (Cox)
 
    Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (B)
L. Carroll/K. Schwab/B. Olt/K. Garcia/I. Scala (Cox)
 
05A 9:20 AM Father/Son Doubles - NEW
12
05B Father/Daughter Doubles - NEW
8
05C 9:30 AM Mother/Son Doubles - NEW
1
05D Mother/Daughter Doubles- NEW
2
06A 9:40 AM Mens Masters Fours w/Cox (27 yrs - 39 yrs)
10
06B Mens Masters Fours w/Cox (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
4
06C Mens Masters Fours w/Cox (50 yrs- 59 yrs)
8
06D Mens Veteran Fours w/Cox (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
4
07A 9:50 AM Mixed Masters Fours w/Cox - NEW
4
07B Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (27 yrs - 39 yrs)
6
07C Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
7
07D Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
15
07E Womens Veteran Fours w/ Cox (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
4
08A 10:15 AM Mens Championship Fours w/Cox
37
    1863 Boat Club (A)
K. Perry/M. Poles/D. Wong/J. Gentile/C. McGuire (Cox)
 
    Duke Men's Crew (A)
m. Silverstein/D. Zhu/A. Shang/M. Keep/S. Pogrebivsky (Cox)
 
    Geneseo Crew Club (A)
 
    Iona College Crew (A)
B. James/E. Gonzalez/T. Strowbridge/C. Carstensen/B. Mesqueue Reyes (Cox)
 
    Lafayette College Crew Club (A)
R. Coulson/C. Doucette/S. Badertscher/S. Reynolds/C. burwell (Cox)
 
    Loyola University Rowing (A)
G. Rubio/P. McGuigan/R. Brown/J. Dougherty/G. Feliciano (Cox)
 
    Manhattan College (A)
E. Gonzalez/S. Feeney/V. Wiedemann/I. Dahdal/P. Seiler (Cox)
 
    New York University Crew (A)
C. DeLeo/S. Daich/T. Hayes/M. Chakravarti/C. Cummins (Cox)/
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (Stevens Institute) (A)
T. Plunkett/J. Brower/J. Serrano/D. Di Bonaventura/M. Lopez Cavestany (Cox)
 
    Penn State Crew (A)
 
    St. Joseph's University (A)
G. Best/C. Recchilungo/J. Rymer/A. O'Connor/J. Reynolds (Cox)
 
    St. Marys College Crew Club (A)
S. Tulley/S. Sutton/H. Ratcliffe/B. Davidson/M. Rubin (Cox)
 
    Susquehanna University (A)
I. Reilly/J. Klein/O. Blaschak/G. Minnium/K. Weins (Cox)
 
    Temple University Rowing (A)
T. Stewart/J. Graciano/A. Burke/J. Boyd/C. Lorenz (Cox)
 
    The College of New Jersey Crew (A)
L. Schaper/K. Petrozzo/D. Calloway/B. Behrens/D. Lee (Cox)
 
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A)
J. Brookhart/A. Niedbala/E. Boisse/I. Hopper/A. Laskowski (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
A. Schlenker/W. Hoyes/N. Perovich/N. Roth/M. McGerty (Cox)
 
    University of Mary Washington (A)
K. Moran/S. Ingraham/T. Michels/D. Pan/O. Taylor (Cox)/
 
    University of Maryland/UMBC Crew (A)
J. Daniel/F. Morales/J. Smetana/J. Niemi/T. Lipscombe (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (A)
J. Hofmeister/C. Williams/J. Ridenour/T. Vasquez/B. Bruno (Cox)
 
    University of Pittsburgh (A)
P. Regina/D. Williams/C. Lovejoy/J. Lausch/C. Conte (Cox)
 
    University of Scranton Crew Team (A)
W. Muehlberger/R. Borowski/M. Fetter/P. Fitzgerald/B. Hooper (Cox)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
J. Scaduto/K. Pope/G. Hobika/M. Schwartz/Z. Binder (Cox)
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
D. Kaess/C. Hsu/S. Songer/E. Blood/M. Neely (Cox)
 
    Lafayette College Crew Club (B)
C. Lombardo/C. Gallo/N. Fowler/D. Pallotta/A. Nagurney (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's University (B)
J. Darling/J. Sullivan/J. Aikens/R. McGwin/N. Colasuonno (Cox)
 
    Temple University Rowing (B)
N. Gauthier/M. Sicko/N. Nguyen/B. Holzwarth/C. Sweeney (Cox)
 
    The College of New Jersey Crew (B)
J. Fox/B. Graf/J. Bezold/S. Liang/C. Phan (Cox)
 
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (B)
C. Rivera/L. Hutson/B. Ragan/J. Yalov/A. Dahill-Baue (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (B)
R. Jones/L. Adams/A. Robinson/J. Jung/M. Kruegler (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (B)
A. Stengle/D. Theiss/C. Levine/W. Schmidt/S. Stanich (Cox)
 
    University of Pittsburgh (B)
A. Black/B. Aston/P. Tomkiewicz/Z. Sebastian/E. Constantino (Cox)
 
    University of Scranton Crew Team (B)
M. Hessenthaler/J. Radetich/B. Czap/S. Rizzuto/D. Wallace (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's University (C)
D. Swech/D. Dunkley/J. Hawkins/D. Gee/C. McDonnell (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (C)
G. Blanchard/R. van Broekhuizen/B. Roovers/W. Morrissy/D. Michelson (Cox)
 
    University of Pittsburgh (C)
L. Quaill/L. Persin/T. Rust/K. Callaway/E. Marotta (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (D)
N. Emms/C. Silva/B. Hanson/A. Barnish/O. Robinson (Cox)
 
08B 10:35 AM Womens Championship Fours w/Cox
44
    Bryant University (A)
R. Balcom/E. Weston/R. Klei/L. Paglierani/K. Mikitarian (Cox)
 
    Bucknell University (A)
A. Mascioli/O. Healy/M. Mullin/G. Ott/S. Sellers (Cox)
 
    Cabrini Women's Rowing (A)
Z. Brown/K. Castillo/V. Anderson/M. Murtha/H. Betham (Cox)
 
    College of the Holy Cross (A)
K. Beckerman/M. Parslow/G. Cogan/C. Quinn/C. Malatesta (Cox)
 
    Duquesne University (A)
 
    Franklin & Marshall College (A)
T. Chappell/A. Herz/K. Benham/C. Siemon/E. MacDonald (Cox)
 
    Geneseo Crew Club (A)
 
    Hofstra University Crew (A)
W. Markert/O. Marine/L. McCarthy/L. Wood/S. Asofsky (Cox)/
 
    Iona College Crew (A)
B. Quirino/A. Danyo/A. Kaufman/J. Lorusso/S. Rambusch (Cox)
 
    La Salle University (A)
J. Lindsay/C. Dowd/T. Cates/S. Donahue/R. Schafer (Cox)
 
    Lafayette College Crew Club (A)
C. Cranley/S. Krantzler/A. O'Dea/R. Erdogan/S. O'Gorman (Cox)
 
    Lafayette College Crew Club (A)
C. Labriola/C. Swanson/S. Deignan/R. Silverman/T. Galarce (Cox)
 
    Loyola University Rowing (A)
M. Frauenheim/R. Schueren/E. Jantzen/G. Teoli/k. gibbons (Cox)
 
    New York University Crew (A)
N. Lauer/E. Andersson/C. Stern/O. Haworth/I. Valdes (Cox)/
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (Stevens Institute) (A)
C. McGinnis/E. Kilcoyne/M. Williams/P. Gartelmann/G. Stella (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's University (A)
O. Sullivan/S. Haines/s. oconnell/k. lacasse/C. Kennedy (Cox)
 
    Susquehanna University (A)
L. Tishkevich/K. Brady-Benzing/S. Karpa/E. Cooper/H. Miller (Cox)
 
    Temple University Rowing (A)
C. O'Sullivan/C. Forman/S. Hartman/J. Bahel/R. Kelley (Cox)
 
    The College of New Jersey Crew (A)
R. Conrey/E. Walby/J. Sokolik/R. Nimmala/S. Liang (Cox)
 
    Thomas Jefferson University (A)
E. Zolnierzak/M. Saad/A. Ptasinski/J. Palacios/A. Gargano (Cox)
 
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A)
M. Marsh/K. Long/Z. Bolling/M. Karnehm/V. Castleberry (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
S. Leahy/J. Behn/I. Yu/J. Bell/H. Fusselman (Cox)
 
    University of Delaware Women's Rowing (A)
M. Wood/C. McGrath/N. Teichman/K. Thomesen/A. Gibney (Cox)
 
    University of Mary Washington (A)
C. Kuge/K. Marston/K. Beucler/L. Chartier/E. Siegfried (Cox)/
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (A)
R. Simpson/A. Scheetz/E. Harned/S. Scheid/T. Byxbee (Cox)
 
    University of Pittsburgh (A)
M. Donahue/K. Bushman/R. Huang/C. Marshalek/M. Crotty (Cox)
 
    Composite: Vesper, University (A)
 
    Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (A)
K. Bitler/M. McDevitt/M. Grimm/M. Bowden/E. Cayer (Cox)
 
    Bryant University (B)
K. Nicholson/R. Klei/A. Perrone/B. McKinstry/A. McCorison (Cox)
 
    College of the Holy Cross (B)
A. McClure/M. Manyin/T. Sparling/V. Magnozzi/M. Lambo (Cox)
 
    Duquesne University (B)
 
    St. Joseph's University (B)
k. roman/I. Haleski/J. Raphaelson/K. Loue/C. Kennedy (Cox)
 
    Temple University Rowing (B)
K. McGee/E. Kiehn/M. Tucker/G. Thomas/A. Nussbaum (Cox)
 
    University of Delaware Women's Rowing (B)
G. Sydney/S. Shaffer/C. Brown/K. North/K. Hewton (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (B)
J. LUNDSTROM/L. Ashtaryeh/H. Butrico/S. Henry/E. Cruz (Cox)
 
    University of Pittsburgh (B)
K. Brasch/K. Schechter/S. Walborn/C. Conyngham/K. Oner (Cox)
 
    Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (B)
S. Kao/S. Land/K. Rubin/H. Gagnon/A. hock (Cox)
 
    Duquesne University (C)
 
    Temple University Rowing (C)
R. Bonner/A. Pansky/L. Huuki/S. Driscoll/R. Petrosino (Cox)
 
    University of Delaware Women's Rowing (C)
B. McMahon/M. Natale/J. Fellowes/K. Taylor/S. Elliott (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (C)
V. Korine/A. Hunt/N. Ortiz/M. Vega/C. Arnett (Cox)
 
    University of Pittsburgh (C)
M. Blumenthal/R. Lewis/B. Roys/T. Salamone/E. Marotta (Cox)
 
    Temple University Rowing (D)
M. Fowler/K. McGee/M. Cook/G. Johnson/K. Carrigan (Cox)
 
    University of Delaware Women's Rowing (D)
A. Cooper/B. Callaghan/L. Donohue/C. Popielaski/E. Link (Cox)
 
09A 11:00 AM Mens College Frosh/Novice Eights
26
    Drexel University (A)
 
    Duke Men's Crew (A)
 
    Fordham University (A)
 
    Franklin & Marshall College (A)
C. Jones/J. Overstreet/C. Ortiz/E. Wilson/H. Karlin/J. Shi/R. Ferris/M. Cheema
 
    Geneseo Crew Club (A)
 
    Haverford College Crew (A)
J. Epstein/M. Arad-Neeman/E. Keefer/L. Greenstein/F. Wang/B. Rogers-Boehme/C. Model/T. Rivera/N. Tsao (Cox)
 
    Iona College Crew (A)
V. Becker/R. Faccio/G. Franco/M. Garvey/P. Karejwa/G. Nixon/J. Piston/C. Rahynes/J. Agro (Cox)
 
    La Salle University (A)
K. Perry/R. Lewis/N. Kagel/Z. Geiser/D. Hill/A. Merendino/J. Leonetti/C. Saunders/J. Hershberger (Cox)
 
    Lafayette College Crew Club (A)
S. Abramsky/S. Weissman/J. Levy/B. Prevoznak/A. Battisti/L. Mungovan/A. Brown/B. McKenna/D. Norton (Cox)
 
    Manhattan College (A)
L. Doherty/B. Cunningham/F. Ayoub/P. Dumrongkiate/M. Listopad/K. Schnur/K. MacInnes/M. Reynolds/J. Doud (Cox)
 
    Penn State Crew (A)
B. Lopez/E. Jordan/K. Asamoah/K. McKelvey/L. Dooley/N. Kader/R. Foley-DeFiore/R. Guistwite/J. Yan (Cox)
 
    Princeton University (A)
O. Arzt-Jones/A. Lamont/L. Manning/A. Teece/A. Moshirfar/K. McDaniel/C. Kwitchoff/J. Ratliffe/B. Srinivas (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's University (A)
C. Seabrook/K. Schlemmer/J. Peacock/G. O'Connor/D. Franke/C. Petersen/N. Tobey/H. Beckmeyer/A. Mayo (Cox)
 
    Temple University Rowing (A)
G. Hemingway/N. LeGendre/T. Devine/B. Teague/M. Cipollone/C. Hansen/A. Winkler/K. White/N. Sponheimer (Cox)
 
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A)
z. Gordon
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
J. Hunter/C. Wasaff/B. Abbott/J. Scheerer/J. Burnison/J. Bohnemann/B. Escamilla/A. Kulik/C. Smith (Cox)
 
    University of Mary Washington (A)
A. Long/J. Wray/Q. Veach/M. Radel/C. Kostrzewa/A. Radel/M. Heredia/K. O'Hare/D. Resweber (Cox)/
 
    University of Pittsburgh (A)
A. Richey/S. Bambury/E. Vander Woude/A. Singh/M. Bagwell/J. Deible/K. McTiernan/D. Hendrickson/K. Koch (Cox)
 
    University of Virginia Rowing Association (A)
C. Kellmanson/L. Bitler/C. Benham/J. Ning/B. Radice/N. Marshall/E. Magnusson/L. Varley/H. Kiers (Cox)
 
    Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (A)
W. McDonald/M. Neumann/M. LaiFook/S. Zintl/T. Pentony/J. Sweeney/C. Clark/Z. DeStefano/E. Donohue (Cox)
 
    Drexel University (B)
 
    Princeton University (B)
T. Long/D. Duffin/J. Caputo/D. Geci/A. Hilton/M. Supervielle/N. Apostolakis/R. Romano/M. Keller (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's University (B)
S. Bosacco/T. Palmeri/J. Yeager/V. D'Andrea/J. Campbell/P. Du Bois de Vroylande/S. Semler/P. Gilligan/C. O'Brien (Cox)
 
    Temple University Rowing (B)
D. Rostucher/G. Dreyer/J. Frye/N. Glass/J. Dawood/J. Field/D. Marino/J. Carey/J. Green (Cox)
 
    University of Virginia Rowing Association (B)
A. Wada/L. Cai/A. Stankey/D. Smith/C. Quinn-Irons/Z. Alpher/E. Armstrong/A. Gigi/K. HEARNS (Cox)
 
    University of Virginia Rowing Association (C)
D. Knorr/J. Keogh/J. Carrasco Carvajal/J. Ryan/V. Johnson/N. Campbell/L. Dennis/A. Epstein/C. Lemley (Cox)
 
09B 11:30 AM Womens College Frosh/Novice Eights
33
    Bryant University (A)
M. Thomas-Copland/A. Hunt/H. Hammick/L. Civello/H. Lowell/A. Beauchemin/A. Olsen (Cox)
 
    Bucknell University (A)
 
    Cabrini Women's Rowing (A)
 
    College of the Holy Cross (A)
 
    Drexel University (A)
 
    Duquesne University (A)
 
    Fordham University (A)
 
    Franklin & Marshall College (A)
C. Seiter/S. Cunningham/B. Suddleson/M. Gutierrez/J. Moroz/K. Rine/I. Paris/C. Noti
 
    Geneseo Crew Club (A)
 
    Geneseo Crew Club (A)
 
    Hamilton College (A)
A. Stetter/P. Santry/G. Godwin/G. Carey/R. Nichols/L. Charron/H. Kaufer/A. Jonas/C. Ames (Cox)
 
    Iona College Crew (A)
S. Yao/A. Stewart/M. Soloman/E. Lopez-Fonte/E. Racanello/G. Profeta/B. O'Rourke/J. Lombardo/A. DelConte (Cox)
 
    Lafayette College Crew Club (A)
S. Evans/N. Palmer/J. Hall/O. Sennett/M. Jennings/N. Zucker/K. Lay/L. Firestone/L. Raphael (Cox)
 
    Penn State Crew (A)
 
    St. Joseph's University (A)
n. brumme/l. sweeney/s. senatore/c. reing/s. naughton/b. kaenzig/R. Hughes/s. devine/s. vest (Cox)
 
    St. Marys College Crew Club (A)
 
    Susquehanna University (A)
R. Wetzel/K. Palmisano/N. Grace/A. Godusky/R. Riegel/S. Hufstedler/T. Marro/A. Chobanoff/S. Franzone (Cox)
 
    Temple University Rowing (A)
C. Pazderski/R. Hager/D. Covert/G. DiMarco/A. Lugo/C. Turner/K. Hudson/G. Gordon/C. Galati (Cox)
 
    Thomas Jefferson University (A)
H. Tobinus/J. Paternoster/M. Rapine/M. Pease/C. Salomon-Lowden/J. D'Agostino/E. Lehman/S. Wilson-Leslie/A. Demetroules (Cox)
 
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
M. Whitehead/L. Bauman/B. Schieve/A. Shade/R. Eby/M. Go/A. Southard/A. Shrestha/K. Kim (Cox)
 
    University of Connecticut (A)
E. Bushey/C. Ludden/E. Strawbridge/G. Baldauf/C. Callaghan/S. Ingram/C. Mitchell/A. Murphy/S. Tavakoli (Cox)
 
    University of Pittsburgh (A)
J. Duff/L. Alpern/M. Swintosky/S. Madden/K. Todd/N. Keck/A. Wanner/K. Groff/P. Thornbury (Cox)
 
    University of Scranton Crew Team (A)
J. Christensen/E. Meaney/R. Clark/A. Marut/H. Meade/M. Reeder/J. Rodgers/J. Neyen/J. Yepes (Cox)
 
    University of Scranton Crew Team (A)
C. Sullivan/E. Sullivan/J. Laurenzo/C. Futternect/S. Allen/K. Tait-Bosques/M. Kern/C. Kennedy/N. Sanchirico (Cox)
 
    Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (A)
C. Dimich/M. Mcmillan/C. Spesia/E. Holmes/K. Walsh/K. Lamb/I. MacFarlane/K. Valsamedis/M. Thomas Clapp (Cox)
 
    Bucknell University (B)
 
    Duquesne University (B)
 
    Temple University Rowing (B)
L. Tierney/C. Whiton/K. Kelly/C. Wilson/E. Bunce/A. Platko/G. Van Dyke/S. Aguirre/C. Martone (Cox)
 
    Thomas Jefferson University (B)
A. Tartaglia/M. Carter/S. Doelp/M. Okerson/E. Ditro/K. Torres/A. Filippone/S. Webb/P. Alvarado (Cox)
 
    University of Connecticut (B)
 
    University of Pittsburgh (B)
E. Shaw/D. Schenker/M. Cieri/A. Muller/M. Hillock/C. Berish/Á. Dougherty/M. O'Donnell/E. Gay (Cox)
 
    Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (B)
E. Markley/S. Washburn/L. Sum/D. Barrios/C. Meier/S. Stepovich/H. Booze/N. Parisi/I. Scala (Cox)
 
10A 11:50 AM Mens Alumni Quads
3
10B Womens Alumni Quads
1
11A Mens Alumni Fours w/Cox
9
11B Womens Alumni Fours w/Cox
5
12A 1:00 PM Redgrave Challenge Mens Championship Singles
41
12B Redgrave Challenge Mens Championship Light Singles
15
    Baltimore Rowing Club
M. Tyrpak
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc.
A. Mark
 
    New York Athletic Club
 
    New York Athletic Club
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA)
J. Li
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association
P. Ogonek/
 
    Riverside Boat Club
J. Hanna
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club
W. Risko
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
P. McSharar
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
J. Cipolla
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
M. Ryan
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
M. Grieshaber
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
M. Wuest
 
    University of Pittsburgh
B. Luksik
 
    University of Virginia Rowing Association
A. Neils
 
12C 1:20 PM Redgrave Challenge Womens Championship Singles
31
    ARION
E. Sonshine/
 
    ARION
K. Soucek
 
    California Rowing Club
K. Kohler
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
M. Jones
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc.
K. McFetridge
 
    Craftsbury Sculling Center
J. Forbes/
 
    Duquesne University
 
    Duquesne University
 
    Duquesne University
 
    New Haven Rowing Club
M. Carr
 
    New York Athletic Club
 
    New York Athletic Club
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association
K. Schiro
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association
O. Babiec
 
    Potomac Boat Club
M. Fili
 
    Potomac Boat Club
L. Tracey
 
    Steel City Rowing Club
L. Schall
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
E. Huelskamp
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
M. Kuntz
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
A. Kasprowicz
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
C. Lewis
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
J. Li
 
    University Barge Club
G. Cutler
 
    University of Pittsburgh
K. Murray
 
    University of Virginia Rowing Association
A. Gale
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton
F. Mueller
 
    Vesper Boat Club
J. Lonchar
 
    Vesper Boat Club
L. Healy
 
    Vesper Boat Club
M. Forster
 
    Vesper Boat Club
B. Wolford
 
    Vesper Boat Club
s. imsdahl
 
12D Redgrave Challenge Womens Championship Light Singles
12
    Duquesne University
 
    Duquesne University
 
    Duquesne University
A. Zornow
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
A. Zolnowsky
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association
K. Propst
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association
J. Sager/
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association
M. Mosier
 
    Potomac Boat Club
E. Schmieg
 
    The Foundry
M. Wilson
 
    University of Pittsburgh
K. Bushman
 
    Vesper Boat Club
M. Sechser
 
    Vesper Boat Club
A. Fogarty
 
13A 1:40 PM Mens Club Championship Eights
40
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
W. Gore/A. Zook/P. Constantino/R. Jones/J. Christ/J. Franek/R. Weeks/D. Shackelford/L. Roman (Cox)
 
    Bucknell University (A)
A. Stonnington/T. Marth/M. Pallotta/D. LaFata/J. Leasure/A. Herman/R. Wang/R. McSherry/C. Berlin (Cox)
 
    College Boat Club (A)
D. Beery/E. Winstead/G. Miller/J. Watkins/J. Marcon/J. Gillis/L. Katolik/S. Gallagher/A. Olijnyk (Cox)
 
    Drexel University (A)
D. Vracevic/B. Lee/L. Bulic/Y. Yenen/R. Gasparini/A. Tengdin/B. Rosicky/J. Terek/H. Reed (Cox)
 
    Drexel University (A)
C. Stewart/R. Rimmele/J. Grimm/C. Gough/L. Damjan/J. Howley/J. Clark/J. Purtill jr/M. Newman (Cox)
 
    Duke Men's Crew (A)
R. Gottberg/E. Glavin/Z. Markovich/F. Kosarek/m. Silverstein/D. Zhu/A. Shang/M. Keep/S. Pogrebivsky (Cox)
 
    Fordham University (A)
K. Tyrrell/A. Pollini/H. Tsavaris/S. Altier/J. Delara/O. Hickey/M. Cerutti/G. Makris/H. Kurihara (Cox)/
 
    Franklin & Marshall College (A)
S. Hyland/A. Molloy/L. Grattan/T. Hirn/J. Jarvis/H. Karlin/B. Carroll/B. Schneider/T. Shemesh (Cox)
 
    Franklin & Marshall College (A)
C. Coffeen/D. Smith/S. Parsons/S. Nicodemo/N. Coury/P. Portela Lomba/J. Cannon/G. Inglima/M. Cooney (Cox)
 
    Geneseo Crew Club (A)
 
    Hamilton College (A)
G. Kiefaber/T. Pfeiffer/H. Thomas/H. Potter/C. Berry-Toon/T. Marsh/E. Fischer/J. Hollenberg/H. Raphael (Cox)
 
    Iona College Crew (A)
J. Bauer/J. Brownell/C. Carstensen/P. Drummond/B. James/K. Kane/K. MENNA/v. roca/C. Capozzola (Cox)
 
    La Salle University (A)
N. Kagel/R. Lewis/K. Perry/J. Leonetti/A. Merendino/D. Hill/S. Glover/M. Fitzpatrick/J. Syed (Cox)
 
    La Salle University (A)
Z. Ballard/K. Roller/W. Curtis/J. Brooks/R. Kearney/D. Mennillo/J. McCormick/K. Tryon/J. Syed (Cox)
 
    Lafayette College Crew Club (A)
M. McNutt/N. Fowler/D. Hanke/R. Coulson/T. Coffman/D. Pallotta/S. Murphy/C. Verhoog/A. Nagurney (Cox)
 
    Loyola University Rowing (A)
G. Rubio/J. Dougherty/R. Brown/p. mcguigan/S. Mollahan/R. Morales/C. Kaloudis/P. Tomaszewski/Z. Pepper (Cox)
 
    New York University Crew (A)
J. Day/S. Daich/Z. Charlton/J. Maloney/C. DeLeo/T. Kim/J. Arora/M. Chakravarti/C. Cummins (Cox)/
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (Stevens Institute) (A)
A. Buehlmann/C. Cowan/D. Malzahn/J. Pecoraro/J. MacMorris/J. Garabedian/R. Mikesh/R. Gaunay/M. Rys (Cox)
 
    Penn State Crew (A)
 
    St. Joseph's University (A)
J. Hawkins/D. Gee/C. Seabrook/A. O'Connor/J. Aikens/J. Sullivan/M. Geoghegan/J. Hammerstedt/A. Galimi (Cox)
 
    St. Marys College Crew Club (A)
J. Cirillo/C. Kroh/B. Lee/S. Tulley/C. Burke/H. Ratcliffe/S. Sutton/B. Davidson/K. Naumann (Cox)
 
    Susquehanna University (A)
I. Reilly/G. Minnium/L. Bishop/J. Hutter/O. Blaschak/J. Klein/D. Leonardi/P. Kammar/K. Weins (Cox)
 
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A)
J. Brookhart/A. Niedbala/A. Betts/E. Boisse/M. Brachmann/I. Hopper/L. Hutson/C. Rivera/A. Dahill-Baue (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
G. Hall/P. Riley/D. Schell/B. Savidge/B. Rossignol/J. O'Neill/G. Bowling/R. Applin/C. Tanega (Cox)
 
    University of Delaware Men's Crew (A)
O. Bennett/P. Johnson/N. Virovoy/J. Razzi/D. McCarthy/J. Pfander/E. Montreuil/T. Patterson/N. Appelman (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (A)
N. Emms/C. Silva/B. Hanson/A. Barnish/A. Stengle/D. Theiss/C. Levine/W. Schmidt/B. Bruno (Cox)
 
    University of Pittsburgh (A)
B. Luksik/P. Regina/A. Black/D. Williams/B. Aston/Z. Sebastian/P. Tomkiewicz/J. Lausch/C. Conte (Cox)
 
    University of Virginia Rowing Association (A)
D. Weihs/C. Heimberg/S. Simko/W. Thompson/C. Thompson/J. Kyne/S. Allen/C. Burke/P. Risberg (Cox)
 
    Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (A)
J. Sullivan/W. Marvin/S. Clancy/N. Burns/M. You/A. Maxwell/W. Curtis/N. Madigan/A. DelleDonne (Cox)
 
    Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (A)
S. Brush/J. Meehan/B. Moy/K. Bosse/C. Stahl/S. Dineen/M. Planchon/M. Wood/T. Strosser (Cox)
 
    Bucknell University (B)
P. Long/J. Koenigsberg/C. Daugherty/D. Ragland/G. Vorwerk/T. Lanphier/A. Seel/M. Birosak/P. Hamilton (Cox)
 
    College Boat Club (B)
C. Overing/G. Rauscher II/M. Guerrieri/M. Guerrieri/P. Falcigno/L. Goettner/R. Steiner/N. Tripician/M. Lehman (Cox)
 
    Drexel University (B)
A. Williams/J. Best/R. Fucetola/G. Bentz/A. Fernandez/M. Reilly/N. Arner/D. Regodic/T. Rennar (Cox)
 
    Hamilton College (B)
J. Jobling/A. Vorrath/W. Grimes/P. Gow/P. Esty/F. Sherrod/F. Pollevick/N. Silvestri/R. Arrington (Cox)
 
    Iona College Crew (B)
N. Veiga/R. Tamburino/T. Strowbridge/R. Soondar/P. Scollan/A. Scimeca/F. Ruvolo/T. Reynolds/L. Vieweg (Cox)
 
    Lafayette College Crew Club (B)
S. Abramsky/S. Weissman/J. Levy/B. Prevoznak/A. Battisti/L. Mungovan/A. Brown/B. McKenna/D. Norton (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's University (B)
D. Franke/M. White/T. Mcguane/J. Thompson/M. Thompson/J. Kachel/H. Beckmeyer/T. Palmeri/C. McDonnell (Cox)
 
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (B)
Z. Brigham/W. Daniels/B. Ragan/M. Rosenberg/J. Mihalcik/S. Bruno/J. Guillen-Blanford/J. Skimmons/A. Laskowski (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (B)
J. Laptin/r. telesca/G. Read/L. Mersky/W. Purtill/A. Lyman/I. Clemens/M. Grant/D. Michelson (Cox)
 
    University of Virginia Rowing Association (B)
L. Nordin/T. Rodriguez/A. Petitt/A. Armanca/R. Dubas/A. Wowk/J. Massey/E. Argudo/C. Joslin (Cox)
 
13B 1:55 PM Womens Club Championship Eights
46
14A 2:15 PM Mens Masters Eights (27 yrs - 39 yrs)
6
14B Mens Masters Eights (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
4
14C Mens Masters Eights (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
7
14D Mens Veteran Eights (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
4
15A 2:30 PM Womens Masters Eights (27 - 39 yrs)
6
15B Womens Masters Eights (40 - 49 yrs)
6
15C Womens Masters Eights (50 - 59 yrs)
13
15D Womens Masters Eights (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
6
16A 2:45 PM Mens Masters Doubles (27 yrs- 39 yrs)
6
16B Mens Masters Doubles (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
5
16C Mens Masters Doubles (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
11
16D Mens Veteran Doubles (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
19
17A 3:00 PM Womens Masters Doubles (27 yrs- 39 yrs)
6
17B Womens Masters Doubles (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
6
17C Womens Masters Doubles (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
11
17D Womens Veteran Doubles (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
5
18A 3:15 PM Mens Championship Doubles
12
    Composite: CRI, New York AC (A)
A. Randall/D. Smith
 
    Cortlandt Community Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
L. Tompkins/J. Schofer
 
    Crescent Boat Club (A)
C. Howshall/N. Wnek
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
I. Luetzow/T. Pritz
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
Z. Petronic/W. Massimini
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
R. Mallgrave/J. Higgins
 
    University of Pittsburgh (A)
A. Ascoli/B. Luksik
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
F. Barry/G. O'Brien/
 
    Viking Rowing Foundation (A)
Z. Eberson/M. D'Amico
 
    Potomac Boat Club (K)
C. Rogers/J. Olbrys/
 
    Potomac Boat Club (Q)
G. Miller/K. Cronin/
 
    Potomac Boat Club (X)
A. Smith/W. Meeker/
 
18B Mens Championship Light Doubles
4
    Mercyhurst University (A)
N. Hannon/W. Fistek
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
M. Wuest/M. Grieshaber
 
    University of Pittsburgh (A)
S. Bambury/A. Richey
 
    University of Pittsburgh (B)
A. Ascoli/B. Luksik
 
18C Womens Championship Doubles
9
    Duquesne University (A)
A. Asmundson/M. Miller
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
M. Carr/J. Sager
 
    The College of New Jersey Crew (A)
S. Dury/D. Lee/
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
R. Cusumano/C. Ely
 
    Composite: Undine, Vesper (A)
B. Wolford/C. Lewis
 
    University of Pittsburgh (A)
K. Murray/T. Salamone
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B)
M. Kuntz/A. Kasprowicz
 
    Potomac Boat Club (Q)
L. Tracey/S. Birath/
 
    Potomac Boat Club (X)
R. Soja/M. Fili/
 
18D Womens Championship Light Doubles
2
19A 3:30 PM Mens Championship Eights
12
19B Mens Light Championship Eights
2
19C 3:50 PM Womens Championship Eights
13
19D Womens Light Championship Eights
0
20A 4:10 PM Mens Championship Quads
5
20B Womens Championship Quads
4
21A 4:30 PM Mens Alumni Eights
21
21B Mixed Alumni Eights
3
21C Womens Alumni Eights
16
21D Corporate Challenge
2
Sunday, October 29, 2017
NOTE Events 19A - 19F are for USRowing
Class 3 Shells (21 Ft. at Waterline)
22A 8:00 AM Mens High School Trainer Singles (Varsity)
3
22B Mens High School Trainer Singles (JV)
6
22C Womens High School Trainer Singles (Varsity)
3
22D Womens High School Trainer Singles (JV)
4
22E Mens High School Trainer Singles (Frosh/Novice)
3
22F Womens High School Trainer Singles (Frosh/Novice)
5
23A 8:20 AM Mens High School Quads (Frosh/Novice)
20
23B Womens High School Quads (Frosh/Novice)
19
24A 8:35 AM Jim Barker Mens High School 1x (Varsity)
56
24B Jim Barker Mens High School 1x (JV)
28
24C 8:50 AM Jim Barker Womens High School 1x(Varsity)
24
24D Jim Barker Womens High School 1x (JV)
13
24E 9:05 AM The Jim Barker Mens High School Singles (Frosh/Novice)
13
24F The Jim Barker Womens High School Singles (Frosh/Novice)
11
25A 9:20 AM Mens High School Fours w/Cox (Varsity)
69
25B Womens High School Fours w/Cox (Varsity)
59
26A 9:50 AM Mens Masters Singles (27 yrs- 39 yrs)
15
26B Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (27-39)
3
26C Mens Masters Singles (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
6
26D Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (40-49)
1
26E Mens Masters Singles (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
26
26F Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (50-59)
8
26G Mens Veteran Singles (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
23
26H Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (60+)(Continuous Handicap -Base Age 60
9
27A 10:20 AM Mens High School Doubles (Frosh/Novice)
17
27B Womens High School Doubles (Frosh/Novice)
21
28A 10:40 AM Mens High School Eights (Frosh/Novice)
52
28B Womens High School Eights (Frosh/Novice)
43
29A 11:10 AM Womens Masters Singles (27 yrs - 39 yrs)
7
29B Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (27-39)
0
29C Womens Masters Singles (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
2
29D Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (40-49)
0
29E Womens Masters Singles (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
9
29F Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (50-59)
7
29G Womens Veteran Singles (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
9
29H Womens Veterans Ltwt 1x (60+)(Continuous Handicap - Base Age 60)
0
30A 11:30 AM Mens High School Quads (Varsity)
23
30B Mens High School Quads (JV)
22
30C Womens High School Quads (Varsity)
33
30D 12:00 PM Womens High School Quads (JV)
20
31A Mixed Championship Doubles
4
31B Mixed Masters Doubles (27 yrs - 39 yrs)
6
31C Mixed Masters Doubles (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
3
31D Mixed Masters Doubles (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
9
31E Mixed Veteran Doubles (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
12
32A 12:10 PM Mens High School Fours w/Cox (JV)
51
32B Womens High School Fours w/Cox (JV)
50
32C 12:50 PM Mens High School Fours w/Cox (Frosh/Novice)
27
32D Womens High School Fours w/Cox (Frosh/Novice)
31
33A 1:50 PM Mens High School Eights (Varsity/First Boats)
68
33B Womens High School Eights (Varsity/First Boats)
48
34A 2:20 PM Mens High School Doubles (Varsity)
36
34B Mens High School Doubles (JV)
29
34C 2:40 PM Womens High School Doubles (Varsity)
40
34D Womens High School Doubles (JV)
30
35A 3:10 PM Mens Masters Quads (27 yrs - 39 yrs)
2
35B Mens Masters Quads (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
6
35C Mens Masters Quads (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
6
35D Mens Veteran Quads (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
9
36A 3:30 PM Womens Masters Quads (27 yrs - 39 yrs)
4
36B Womens Masters Quads (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
3
36C Womens Masters Quads (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
7
36D Womens Veteran Quads (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
3
37A 3:45 PM Mens High School Eights (JV and Lower Boats)
68
37B Womens High School Eights (JV and Lower Boats)
47
38A 4:15 PM Mixed Championship Quads
2
38B Mixed Masters Quads (27 yrs - 39 yrs)
2
38C Mixed Masters Quads (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
2
38D Mixed Masters Quads (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
8
38E Mixed Veteran Quads (60+ yrs)
3
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change