Head of the Schuylkill Regatta

  • Hosted By University Barge Club
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 28, 2017
NOTE: Please note this is a provisional schedule --
event times are tentative and subject to change.
01A 8:00 AM Adaptive/Inclusion 2x (USRowing Classified LTA, TA, AS Athletes)
5
01B 8:00 AM Adaptive TA 2x (USRowing Classified TA (PR 2) Athletes)
1
02A 8:30 AM Mens Championship Pair w/out Cox
9
02B Womens Championship Pair w/out Cox
23
    Cabrini Women's Rowing (A)
Z. Brown/K. Castillo
 
    College of the Holy Cross (A)
P. Cohen/K. Hegermiller
 
    Duquesne University (A)
 
    Lafayette College Crew Club (A)
A. Golub/K. Lay
 
    Lafayette College Crew Club (A)
C. McDonough/C. Draper
 
    New York University Crew (A)
N. Lauer/E. Andersson/
 
    Penn State Crew (A)
 
    St. Joseph's University (A)
M. Biancaniello/K. RObb
 
    Thomas Jefferson University (A)
M. Gonzalez Romero/R. Tobinus
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (A)
S. Brunsberg/R. Salmons
 
    University of Pittsburgh (A)
M. Donahue/C. Marshalek
 
    Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (A)
B. Mroz/m. mroz
 
    College of the Holy Cross (B)
M. Moriarty/A. Salatas
 
    Duquesne University (B)
 
    Thomas Jefferson University (B)
K. Johnson/M. Strangia
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (B)
F. Kane/N. Wood
 
    University of Pittsburgh (B)
K. Brasch/R. Huang
 
    Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (B)
E. McCassey/C. Murphy
 
    Duquesne University (C)
 
    University of Pittsburgh (C)
M. Blumenthal/B. Roys
 
    Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (C)
K. Donahue/J. Taladay
 
    Duquesne University (D)
 
    Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (D)
H. Gagnon/R. Lorge
 
03A 8:40 AM Mens Masters Pair w/out Cox (Continuous Handicap - Base age 27)
6
03B Womens Masters Pair w/out Cox (Continuous Handicap - Base age 27)
2
04A 8:50 AM Mens College Frosh/Novice Fours w/Cox
18
    Canisius College (A)
J. Alvarez/M. Deuke/M. Kazmierczak/C. More/E. Hurd (Cox)
 
    Duke Men's Crew (A)
 
    Duke Men's Crew (A)
 
    Geneseo Crew Club (A)
 
    Hamilton College (A)
P. Schavee/J. Harper/S. Terry/L. Ross/A. Casparian (Cox)
 
    Lafayette College Crew Club (A)
C. Lombardo/C. Gallo/N. Fowler/D. Pallotta/A. Nagurney (Cox)
 
    New York University Crew (A)
J. Day/J. Maloney/Z. Charlton/Z. Liu/C. Cummins (Cox)/
 
    Penn State Crew (A)
 
    St. Marys College Crew Club (A)
 
    Susquehanna University (A)
B. Horine/C. Laudenslager/R. Uhrig/P. Arneson/J. Preston (Cox)
 
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
 
    University of Maryland/UMBC Crew (A)
J. Hoke/D. Garrett/E. Lewis/M. Egley/G. Ly (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (A)
C. Levine/r. telesca/G. Read/J. Laptin/C. Chung (Cox)
 
    University of Pittsburgh (A)
S. Magguilli/B. Glennon/J. Wright/C. Clarke/K. Oner (Cox)
 
    University of Scranton Crew Team (A)
J. Mercugliano/K. Burdick/T. Cody/C. Bennett/D. Wallace (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (B)
S. Pappas/A. Posch/J. Vollenweider Jr/J. Bone/S. Bernard (Cox)
 
    University of Pittsburgh (B)
E. Vander Woude/K. McTiernan/A. Sims/A. Rao (Cox)
 
04B 9:05 AM Womens College Frosh/Novice Fours w/Cox
25
    Bryant University (A)
H. Olsen/A. Rose/M. DUNN/C. Charbonneau (Cox)
 
    College of the Holy Cross (A)
P. Cohen/G. Ward/C. Tanko/C. Keleher/C. Malatesta (Cox)
 
    Duquesne University (A)
 
    Franklin & Marshall College (A)
C. Noti/K. Beckett/J. Moroz/I. Paris/K. Minard (Cox)
 
    Hamilton College (A)
I. Bates/M. McLean/P. Santry/A. Stetter/S. Coren (Cox)
 
    Haverford College Crew (A)
E. Brody/N. Haas-Loomis/E. Belfi/I. Clements/H. Yoon (Cox)
 
    Hofstra University Crew (A)
 
    La Salle University (A)
L. McDaniel/P. Villegas/C. Scobee/C. Hastings/N. Fabi (Cox)
 
    Lafayette College Crew Club (A)
E. Smith/C. McDonough/N. Harry/R. Marbaker/J. DeFranco (Cox)
 
    New York University Crew (A)
H. Wang/M. Keating/J. Jackson/R. Wright/Q. Meng (Cox)/
 
    Penn State Crew (A)
 
    St. Joseph's University (A)
m. young/j. koch/e. hicks/t. crosby/g. samsock (Cox)
 
    St. Marys College Crew Club (A)
 
    Temple University Rowing (A)
 
    The College of New Jersey Crew (A)
R. Conrey/C. Jones/M. Higham/A. Shvorin/S. Liang (Cox)
 
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A)
 
    University of Delaware Women's Rowing (A)
C. Popielaski/S. Wells/F. Johnson/H. Schnorr/H. Kirk (Cox)
 
    University of Maryland/UMBC Crew (A)
B. O'Neill/V. Luy/D. Thompson/M. Bauerle/J. Ali (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (A)
K. Gentile-Williams/Q. Spellmeyer/B. Ridgway/M. Osumi/T. Byxbee (Cox)
 
    University of Pittsburgh (A)
L. Alpern/S. Madden/M. Swintosky/K. Groff/P. Thornbury (Cox)
 
    Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (A)
s. haska/M. Wright/A. Miller/M. Whalen/C. Wiedenhoft (Cox)
 
    Penn State Crew (B)
 
    Temple University Rowing (B)
 
    University of Pittsburgh (B)
J. Duff/D. Schenker/E. Shaw/A. Muller/N. Czachowski (Cox)
 
    Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (B)
L. Carroll/K. Schwab/B. Olt/K. Garcia/I. Scala (Cox)
 
05A 9:20 AM Father/Son Doubles - NEW
12
05B Father/Daughter Doubles - NEW
8
05C 9:30 AM Mother/Son Doubles - NEW
1
05D Mother/Daughter Doubles- NEW
2
06A 9:40 AM Mens Masters Fours w/Cox (27 yrs - 39 yrs)
10
06B Mens Masters Fours w/Cox (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
4
06C Mens Masters Fours w/Cox (50 yrs- 59 yrs)
8
06D Mens Veteran Fours w/Cox (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
4
07A 9:50 AM Mixed Masters Fours w/Cox - NEW
4
07B Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (27 yrs - 39 yrs)
6
07C Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
7
07D Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
15
07E Womens Veteran Fours w/ Cox (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
4
08A 10:15 AM Mens Championship Fours w/Cox
37
    1863 Boat Club (A)
K. Perry/M. Poles/D. Wong/J. Gentile/C. McGuire (Cox)
 
    Duke Men's Crew (A)
m. Silverstein/D. Zhu/A. Shang/M. Keep/S. Pogrebivsky (Cox)
 
    Geneseo Crew Club (A)
 
    Iona College Crew (A)
B. James/E. Gonzalez/T. Strowbridge/C. Carstensen/B. Mesqueue Reyes (Cox)
 
    Lafayette College Crew Club (A)
R. Coulson/C. Doucette/S. Badertscher/S. Reynolds/C. burwell (Cox)
 
    Loyola University Rowing (A)
G. Rubio/P. McGuigan/R. Brown/J. Dougherty/G. Feliciano (Cox)
 
    Manhattan College (A)
E. Gonzalez/S. Feeney/V. Wiedemann/I. Dahdal/P. Seiler (Cox)
 
    New York University Crew (A)
C. DeLeo/S. Daich/T. Hayes/M. Chakravarti/C. Cummins (Cox)/
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (Stevens Institute) (A)
T. Plunkett/J. Brower/J. Serrano/D. Di Bonaventura/M. Lopez Cavestany (Cox)
 
    Penn State Crew (A)
 
    St. Joseph's University (A)
G. Best/C. Recchilungo/J. Rymer/A. O'Connor/J. Reynolds (Cox)
 
    St. Marys College Crew Club (A)
S. Tulley/S. Sutton/H. Ratcliffe/B. Davidson/M. Rubin (Cox)
 
    Susquehanna University (A)
I. Reilly/J. Klein/O. Blaschak/G. Minnium/K. Weins (Cox)
 
    Temple University Rowing (A)
T. Stewart/J. Graciano/A. Burke/J. Boyd/C. Lorenz (Cox)
 
    The College of New Jersey Crew (A)
L. Schaper/K. Petrozzo/D. Calloway/B. Behrens/D. Lee (Cox)
 
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A)
J. Brookhart/A. Niedbala/E. Boisse/I. Hopper/A. Laskowski (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
A. Schlenker/W. Hoyes/N. Perovich/N. Roth/M. McGerty (Cox)
 
    University of Mary Washington (A)
K. Moran/S. Ingraham/T. Michels/D. Pan/O. Taylor (Cox)/
 
    University of Maryland/UMBC Crew (A)
J. Daniel/F. Morales/J. Smetana/J. Niemi/T. Lipscombe (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (A)
J. Hofmeister/C. Williams/J. Ridenour/T. Vasquez/B. Bruno (Cox)
 
    University of Pittsburgh (A)
P. Regina/D. Williams/C. Lovejoy/J. Lausch/C. Conte (Cox)
 
    University of Scranton Crew Team (A)
W. Muehlberger/R. Borowski/M. Fetter/P. Fitzgerald/B. Hooper (Cox)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
J. Scaduto/K. Pope/G. Hobika/M. Schwartz/Z. Binder (Cox)
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
D. Kaess/C. Hsu/S. Songer/E. Blood/M. Neely (Cox)
 
    Lafayette College Crew Club (B)
C. Lombardo/C. Gallo/N. Fowler/D. Pallotta/A. Nagurney (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's University (B)
J. Darling/J. Sullivan/J. Aikens/R. McGwin/N. Colasuonno (Cox)
 
    Temple University Rowing (B)
N. Gauthier/M. Sicko/N. Nguyen/B. Holzwarth/C. Sweeney (Cox)
 
    The College of New Jersey Crew (B)
J. Fox/B. Graf/J. Bezold/S. Liang/C. Phan (Cox)
 
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (B)
C. Rivera/L. Hutson/B. Ragan/J. Yalov/A. Dahill-Baue (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (B)
R. Jones/L. Adams/A. Robinson/J. Jung/M. Kruegler (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (B)
A. Stengle/D. Theiss/C. Levine/W. Schmidt/S. Stanich (Cox)
 
    University of Pittsburgh (B)
A. Black/B. Aston/P. Tomkiewicz/Z. Sebastian/E. Constantino (Cox)
 
    University of Scranton Crew Team (B)
M. Hessenthaler/J. Radetich/B. Czap/S. Rizzuto/D. Wallace (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's University (C)
D. Swech/D. Dunkley/J. Hawkins/D. Gee/C. McDonnell (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (C)
G. Blanchard/R. van Broekhuizen/B. Roovers/W. Morrissy/D. Michelson (Cox)
 
    University of Pittsburgh (C)
L. Quaill/L. Persin/T. Rust/K. Callaway/E. Marotta (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (D)
N. Emms/C. Silva/B. Hanson/A. Barnish/O. Robinson (Cox)
 
08B 10:35 AM Womens Championship Fours w/Cox
44
    Bryant University (A)
R. Balcom/E. Weston/R. Klei/L. Paglierani/K. Mikitarian (Cox)
 
    Bucknell University (A)
A. Mascioli/O. Healy/M. Mullin/G. Ott/S. Sellers (Cox)
 
    Cabrini Women's Rowing (A)
Z. Brown/K. Castillo/V. Anderson/M. Murtha/H. Betham (Cox)
 
    College of the Holy Cross (A)
K. Beckerman/M. Parslow/G. Cogan/C. Quinn/C. Malatesta (Cox)
 
    Duquesne University (A)
 
    Franklin & Marshall College (A)
T. Chappell/A. Herz/K. Benham/C. Siemon/E. MacDonald (Cox)
 
    Geneseo Crew Club (A)
 
    Hofstra University Crew (A)
W. Markert/O. Marine/L. McCarthy/L. Wood/S. Asofsky (Cox)/
 
    Iona College Crew (A)
B. Quirino/A. Danyo/A. Kaufman/J. Lorusso/S. Rambusch (Cox)
 
    La Salle University (A)
J. Lindsay/C. Dowd/T. Cates/S. Donahue/R. Schafer (Cox)
 
    Lafayette College Crew Club (A)
C. Cranley/S. Krantzler/A. O'Dea/R. Erdogan/S. O'Gorman (Cox)
 
    Lafayette College Crew Club (A)
C. Labriola/C. Swanson/S. Deignan/R. Silverman/T. Galarce (Cox)
 
    Loyola University Rowing (A)
M. Frauenheim/R. Schueren/E. Jantzen/G. Teoli/k. gibbons (Cox)
 
    New York University Crew (A)
N. Lauer/E. Andersson/C. Stern/O. Haworth/I. Valdes (Cox)/
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (Stevens Institute) (A)
C. McGinnis/E. Kilcoyne/M. Williams/P. Gartelmann/G. Stella (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's University (A)
O. Sullivan/S. Haines/s. oconnell/k. lacasse/C. Kennedy (Cox)
 
    Susquehanna University (A)
L. Tishkevich/K. Brady-Benzing/S. Karpa/E. Cooper/H. Miller (Cox)
 
    Temple University Rowing (A)
C. O'Sullivan/C. Forman/S. Hartman/J. Bahel/R. Kelley (Cox)
 
    The College of New Jersey Crew (A)
R. Conrey/E. Walby/J. Sokolik/R. Nimmala/S. Liang (Cox)
 
    Thomas Jefferson University (A)
E. Zolnierzak/M. Saad/A. Ptasinski/J. Palacios/A. Gargano (Cox)
 
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A)
M. Marsh/K. Long/Z. Bolling/M. Karnehm/V. Castleberry (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
S. Leahy/J. Behn/I. Yu/J. Bell/H. Fusselman (Cox)
 
    University of Delaware Women's Rowing (A)
M. Wood/C. McGrath/N. Teichman/K. Thomesen/A. Gibney (Cox)
 
    University of Mary Washington (A)
C. Kuge/K. Marston/K. Beucler/L. Chartier/E. Siegfried (Cox)/
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (A)
R. Simpson/A. Scheetz/E. Harned/S. Scheid/T. Byxbee (Cox)
 
    University of Pittsburgh (A)
M. Donahue/K. Bushman/R. Huang/C. Marshalek/M. Crotty (Cox)
 
    Composite: Vesper, University (A)
 
    Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (A)
K. Bitler/M. McDevitt/M. Grimm/M. Bowden/E. Cayer (Cox)
 
    Bryant University (B)
K. Nicholson/R. Klei/A. Perrone/B. McKinstry/A. McCorison (Cox)
 
    College of the Holy Cross (B)
A. McClure/M. Manyin/T. Sparling/V. Magnozzi/M. Lambo (Cox)
 
    Duquesne University (B)
 
    St. Joseph's University (B)
k. roman/I. Haleski/J. Raphaelson/K. Loue/C. Kennedy (Cox)
 
    Temple University Rowing (B)
K. McGee/E. Kiehn/M. Tucker/G. Thomas/A. Nussbaum (Cox)
 
    University of Delaware Women's Rowing (B)
G. Sydney/S. Shaffer/C. Brown/K. North/K. Hewton (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (B)
J. LUNDSTROM/L. Ashtaryeh/H. Butrico/S. Henry/E. Cruz (Cox)
 
    University of Pittsburgh (B)
K. Brasch/K. Schechter/S. Walborn/C. Conyngham/K. Oner (Cox)
 
    Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (B)
S. Kao/S. Land/K. Rubin/H. Gagnon/A. hock (Cox)
 
    Duquesne University (C)
 
    Temple University Rowing (C)
R. Bonner/A. Pansky/L. Huuki/S. Driscoll/R. Petrosino (Cox)
 
    University of Delaware Women's Rowing (C)
B. McMahon/M. Natale/J. Fellowes/K. Taylor/S. Elliott (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (C)
V. Korine/A. Hunt/N. Ortiz/M. Vega/C. Arnett (Cox)
 
    University of Pittsburgh (C)
M. Blumenthal/R. Lewis/B. Roys/T. Salamone/E. Marotta (Cox)
 
    Temple University Rowing (D)
M. Fowler/K. McGee/M. Cook/G. Johnson/K. Carrigan (Cox)
 
    University of Delaware Women's Rowing (D)
A. Cooper/B. Callaghan/L. Donohue/C. Popielaski/E. Link (Cox)
 
09A 11:00 AM Mens College Frosh/Novice Eights
26
09B 11:30 AM Womens College Frosh/Novice Eights
33
10A 11:50 AM Mens Alumni Quads
3
10B Womens Alumni Quads
1
11A Mens Alumni Fours w/Cox
9
11B Womens Alumni Fours w/Cox
5
12A 1:00 PM Redgrave Challenge Mens Championship Singles
41
12B Redgrave Challenge Mens Championship Light Singles
15
12C 1:20 PM Redgrave Challenge Womens Championship Singles
31
12D Redgrave Challenge Womens Championship Light Singles
12
13A 1:40 PM Mens Club Championship Eights
40
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
W. Gore/A. Zook/P. Constantino/R. Jones/J. Christ/J. Franek/R. Weeks/D. Shackelford/L. Roman (Cox)
 
    Bucknell University (A)
A. Stonnington/T. Marth/M. Pallotta/D. LaFata/J. Leasure/A. Herman/R. Wang/R. McSherry/C. Berlin (Cox)
 
    College Boat Club (A)
D. Beery/E. Winstead/G. Miller/J. Watkins/J. Marcon/J. Gillis/L. Katolik/S. Gallagher/A. Olijnyk (Cox)
 
    Drexel University (A)
D. Vracevic/B. Lee/L. Bulic/Y. Yenen/R. Gasparini/A. Tengdin/B. Rosicky/J. Terek/H. Reed (Cox)
 
    Drexel University (A)
C. Stewart/R. Rimmele/J. Grimm/C. Gough/L. Damjan/J. Howley/J. Clark/J. Purtill jr/M. Newman (Cox)
 
    Duke Men's Crew (A)
R. Gottberg/E. Glavin/Z. Markovich/F. Kosarek/m. Silverstein/D. Zhu/A. Shang/M. Keep/S. Pogrebivsky (Cox)
 
    Fordham University (A)
K. Tyrrell/A. Pollini/H. Tsavaris/S. Altier/J. Delara/O. Hickey/M. Cerutti/G. Makris/H. Kurihara (Cox)/
 
    Franklin & Marshall College (A)
S. Hyland/A. Molloy/L. Grattan/T. Hirn/J. Jarvis/H. Karlin/B. Carroll/B. Schneider/T. Shemesh (Cox)
 
    Franklin & Marshall College (A)
C. Coffeen/D. Smith/S. Parsons/S. Nicodemo/N. Coury/P. Portela Lomba/J. Cannon/G. Inglima/M. Cooney (Cox)
 
    Geneseo Crew Club (A)
 
    Hamilton College (A)
G. Kiefaber/T. Pfeiffer/H. Thomas/H. Potter/C. Berry-Toon/T. Marsh/E. Fischer/J. Hollenberg/H. Raphael (Cox)
 
    Iona College Crew (A)
J. Bauer/J. Brownell/C. Carstensen/P. Drummond/B. James/K. Kane/K. MENNA/v. roca/C. Capozzola (Cox)
 
    La Salle University (A)
N. Kagel/R. Lewis/K. Perry/J. Leonetti/A. Merendino/D. Hill/S. Glover/M. Fitzpatrick/J. Syed (Cox)
 
    La Salle University (A)
Z. Ballard/K. Roller/W. Curtis/J. Brooks/R. Kearney/D. Mennillo/J. McCormick/K. Tryon/J. Syed (Cox)
 
    Lafayette College Crew Club (A)
M. McNutt/N. Fowler/D. Hanke/R. Coulson/T. Coffman/D. Pallotta/S. Murphy/C. Verhoog/A. Nagurney (Cox)
 
    Loyola University Rowing (A)
G. Rubio/J. Dougherty/R. Brown/p. mcguigan/S. Mollahan/R. Morales/C. Kaloudis/P. Tomaszewski/Z. Pepper (Cox)
 
    New York University Crew (A)
J. Day/S. Daich/Z. Charlton/J. Maloney/C. DeLeo/T. Kim/J. Arora/M. Chakravarti/C. Cummins (Cox)/
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (Stevens Institute) (A)
A. Buehlmann/C. Cowan/D. Malzahn/J. Pecoraro/J. MacMorris/J. Garabedian/R. Mikesh/R. Gaunay/M. Rys (Cox)
 
    Penn State Crew (A)
 
    St. Joseph's University (A)
J. Hawkins/D. Gee/C. Seabrook/A. O'Connor/J. Aikens/J. Sullivan/M. Geoghegan/J. Hammerstedt/A. Galimi (Cox)
 
    St. Marys College Crew Club (A)
J. Cirillo/C. Kroh/B. Lee/S. Tulley/C. Burke/H. Ratcliffe/S. Sutton/B. Davidson/K. Naumann (Cox)
 
    Susquehanna University (A)
I. Reilly/G. Minnium/L. Bishop/J. Hutter/O. Blaschak/J. Klein/D. Leonardi/P. Kammar/K. Weins (Cox)
 
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A)
J. Brookhart/A. Niedbala/A. Betts/E. Boisse/M. Brachmann/I. Hopper/L. Hutson/C. Rivera/A. Dahill-Baue (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
G. Hall/P. Riley/D. Schell/B. Savidge/B. Rossignol/J. O'Neill/G. Bowling/R. Applin/C. Tanega (Cox)
 
    University of Delaware Men's Crew (A)
O. Bennett/P. Johnson/N. Virovoy/J. Razzi/D. McCarthy/J. Pfander/E. Montreuil/T. Patterson/N. Appelman (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (A)
N. Emms/C. Silva/B. Hanson/A. Barnish/A. Stengle/D. Theiss/C. Levine/W. Schmidt/B. Bruno (Cox)
 
    University of Pittsburgh (A)
B. Luksik/P. Regina/A. Black/D. Williams/B. Aston/Z. Sebastian/P. Tomkiewicz/J. Lausch/C. Conte (Cox)
 
    University of Virginia Rowing Association (A)
D. Weihs/C. Heimberg/S. Simko/W. Thompson/C. Thompson/J. Kyne/S. Allen/C. Burke/P. Risberg (Cox)
 
    Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (A)
J. Sullivan/W. Marvin/S. Clancy/N. Burns/M. You/A. Maxwell/W. Curtis/N. Madigan/A. DelleDonne (Cox)
 
    Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (A)
S. Brush/J. Meehan/B. Moy/K. Bosse/C. Stahl/S. Dineen/M. Planchon/M. Wood/T. Strosser (Cox)
 
    Bucknell University (B)
P. Long/J. Koenigsberg/C. Daugherty/D. Ragland/G. Vorwerk/T. Lanphier/A. Seel/M. Birosak/P. Hamilton (Cox)
 
    College Boat Club (B)
C. Overing/G. Rauscher II/M. Guerrieri/M. Guerrieri/P. Falcigno/L. Goettner/R. Steiner/N. Tripician/M. Lehman (Cox)
 
    Drexel University (B)
A. Williams/J. Best/R. Fucetola/G. Bentz/A. Fernandez/M. Reilly/N. Arner/D. Regodic/T. Rennar (Cox)
 
    Hamilton College (B)
J. Jobling/A. Vorrath/W. Grimes/P. Gow/P. Esty/F. Sherrod/F. Pollevick/N. Silvestri/R. Arrington (Cox)
 
    Iona College Crew (B)
N. Veiga/R. Tamburino/T. Strowbridge/R. Soondar/P. Scollan/A. Scimeca/F. Ruvolo/T. Reynolds/L. Vieweg (Cox)
 
    Lafayette College Crew Club (B)
S. Abramsky/S. Weissman/J. Levy/B. Prevoznak/A. Battisti/L. Mungovan/A. Brown/B. McKenna/D. Norton (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's University (B)
D. Franke/M. White/T. Mcguane/J. Thompson/M. Thompson/J. Kachel/H. Beckmeyer/T. Palmeri/C. McDonnell (Cox)
 
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (B)
Z. Brigham/W. Daniels/B. Ragan/M. Rosenberg/J. Mihalcik/S. Bruno/J. Guillen-Blanford/J. Skimmons/A. Laskowski (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (B)
J. Laptin/r. telesca/G. Read/L. Mersky/W. Purtill/A. Lyman/I. Clemens/M. Grant/D. Michelson (Cox)
 
    University of Virginia Rowing Association (B)
L. Nordin/T. Rodriguez/A. Petitt/A. Armanca/R. Dubas/A. Wowk/J. Massey/E. Argudo/C. Joslin (Cox)
 
13B 1:55 PM Womens Club Championship Eights
46
    Bucknell University (A)
O. Chase/O. George/A. Lamson/A. Baughman/M. Thomas/E. Rigney/L. Perry/C. McNeil/E. King (Cox)
 
    College of the Holy Cross (A)
P. Cohen/K. Hegermiller/K. Beckerman/A. Salatas/M. Moriarty/M. Parslow/C. Tanko/C. Quinn/M. Lambo (Cox)
 
    Drexel University (A)
I. D'Angelo/M. Knecht/C. Haas/E. Archibald/S. Ryan/J. Hunt/K. Slicer/R. Frank/H. Roth (Cox)
 
    Drexel University (A)
C. Wojciechowicz/M. Dorsett/S. Horn/M. Johnson/J. McManus/C. Hills/M. Hilary/F. Mauer/D. Meldrum (Cox)
 
    Drexel University (A)
K. Reganato/K. Pierson/M. Zhdankina/J. Gleason/K. Edwards/M. Mac Donnell/L. Coogan/S. Lowell/S. Wanner (Cox)
 
    Duquesne University (A)
 
    Fordham University (A)
A. Merkle/C. Roncinske/E. Selakowski/K. Dillon/J. Comerford/S. White/D. Kosman/M. Locher/G. Molina (Cox)/
 
    Franklin & Marshall College (A)
P. Alexander/T. Chappell/K. Benham/A. Von Jaglinsky/A. Herz/A. Christensen/L. Issokson/C. Siemon/E. MacDonald (Cox)
 
    Franklin & Marshall College (A)
K. Gibbs/T. Baker/E. Zirman/R. McCain/S. Labovitz/H. Nelson/R. Topper/Z. Li/D. Coplan (Cox)
 
    Geneseo Crew Club (A)
 
    Hamilton College (A)
A. Koglin/P. Salewood/C. Callahan/D. Schuman/R. Cooley/M. Rowse/K. Buckley/J. Thomas/R. Sutor (Cox)
 
    Haverford College Crew (A)
O. Sabat/E. Brody/A. Benoliel/P. Gonzalez/Z. Trosclair/N. Haas-Loomis/A. Kim/A. Gomez/E. Keates (Cox)
 
    Iona College Crew (A)
L. Summers/A. Sohjoo/B. Quirino/B. Mesqueue Reyes/J. Lorusso/A. Kaufman/N. Jimenez/W. Held-Pistone/S. Rambusch (Cox)
 
    La Salle University (A)
J. Lindsay/C. Dowd/T. Cates/E. Finkbinder/L. McDaniel/A. Green/L. Howlett/S. Donahue/N. Fabi (Cox)
 
    Loyola University Rowing (A)
N. Murray/J. Banner/M. Knies/A. Merlino/K. Fletcher/M. Kaiser/N. Lobo/M. Gioia/k. gibbons (Cox)
 
    New York University Crew (A)
N. Lauer/E. Andersson/C. Stern/H. Wang/M. Huisman/A. Torres/M. Sarafin/O. Haworth/I. Valdes (Cox)/
 
    North Park University (A)
H. Klippert/K. Toth/B. Banh/R. Conner/S. Boyer/C. Limpangog/A. Longs/A. Hernandez/M. Ahlbrecht (Cox)
 
    Penn State Crew (A)
 
    St. Joseph's University (A)
R. Long/n. simms/k. roman/A. Vanni/A. Howell/D. Simms/D. Milillo/F. Devine/G. Argo (Cox)
 
    St. Marys College Crew Club (A)
L. Stevens/K. Smith/C. Kardash/S. Connell/S. Brooks/M. Begley/K. Waring/J. Bowden/E. Hill (Cox)
 
    Susquehanna University (A)
L. Tishkevich/K. Palmisano/A. Binder/K. Brady-Benzing/R. Wetzel/H. Miller/S. Karpa/E. Cooper/S. Hufstedler (Cox)
 
    Temple University Rowing (A)
C. Savage/E. Alford/O. Kolodziejska/D. Ober/M. Gresham/G. Thomas/J. Rosado/V. Brooks/A. Nussbaum (Cox)
 
    Thomas Jefferson University (A)
M. Gonzalez Romero/M. Strangia/R. Tobinus/K. Johnson/A. Tota/D. Lynam/J. Yorko/B. Kistler/A. Gargano (Cox)
 
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A)
M. Marsh/K. Long/Z. Bolling/M. Karnehm/K. Ashbey/K. Sharp/C. Russell/S. Bantz/V. Castleberry (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
M. Cassidy/A. Shea/M. Carroll/H. Wentland/M. Foran/C. Hymel/A. Owens/O. Agee/C. Mills (Cox)
 
    University of Connecticut (A)
B. Murphy/M. Bugos/M. Hanson/R. Signor/E. McNiff/K. Lavrentios/M. Blundy-Jones/K. Stevens/S. Gibbs (Cox)
 
    University of Delaware Women's Rowing (A)
A. Rider/M. Curtis/S. Wells/M. Giardina/L. Cole/M. Purcell/B. Williams/C. Burnham/s. Low (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (A)
A. Ulin/T. LaPatra/E. Williams/C. KNOX/S. Maroney/J. Mixon/L. Tanski/S. Klippel/S. Perez (Cox)
 
    Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (A)
E. McCassey/S. Sandler/R. Lorge/J. Taladay/E. Hagerty/H. Gagnon/K. Donahue/C. Murphy/A. hock (Cox)
 
    Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (A)
B. Ulrich/J. Kasunic/O. Thompson/R. McEwen/M. Wright/K. Rubin/D. Pehnke/K. Adornetto/C. Wiedenhoft (Cox)
 
    Bucknell University (B)
M. Denham/H. Zatawski/E. Gabriel/C. Hand/K. Carroll/H. Yoest/A. Ruggirello/J. Walpole/C. McNamara (Cox)
 
    College of the Holy Cross (B)
A. McClure/M. Manyin/C. Keleher/G. Ward/G. Cogan/V. Magnozzi/E. Grugan/T. Sparling/C. Malatesta (Cox)
 
    Duquesne University (B)
 
    Fordham University (B)
C. Perlick/G. Little/A. Garcia/B. Prendaj/L. Register/A. Leary/A. Stackhouse/J. Regan/M. Shyer (Cox)/
 
    Geneseo Crew Club (B)
 
    Hamilton College (B)
J. Hartnett/S. Benevelli/A. Brantl/G. Dowdy/E. Foot/E. Pinto/I. Grieder/H. Carson/C. Goos (Cox)
 
    Iona College Crew (B)
C. Corbin/A. Danyo/D. Fernandez/C. Carstensen/A. Arluna/M. Baik/K. Tagliareni/S. Yanitelli/F. Melluzzo (Cox)
 
    Penn State Crew (B)
 
    St. Joseph's University (B)
O. Sullivan/R. Tavianini/A. Monte/F. McKee/k. bellomia/s. oconnell/C. Francis/S. Haines/G. Argo (Cox)
 
    St. Marys College Crew Club (B)
A. Ziur/M. Smith/K. Shriver/T. Dam/A. Craddock/K. Aaby/C. Comstock/S. Alteri/M. League (Cox)
 
    Temple University Rowing (B)
R. Bonner/A. Pansky/D. Covert/K. McGee/L. Huuki/G. DiMarco/K. Hudson/S. Driscoll/C. Galati (Cox)
 
    Thomas Jefferson University (B)
A. Ptasinski/E. Zolnierzak/J. Palacios/M. Saad/M. Okerson/S. Doelp/J. Paternoster/C. Salomon-Lowden/A. Gargano (Cox)
 
    University of Delaware Women's Rowing (B)
M. Drohan/E. Dunham/F. Johnson/H. Schnorr/E. Spillman/D. Tapp/J. Bucchere/M. Ryan/C. Silverman (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (B)
J. LUNDSTROM/L. Ashtaryeh/H. Butrico/S. Henry/V. Korine/A. Hunt/N. Ortiz/L. Moore/S. Perez (Cox)
 
    Temple University Rowing (C)
M. Fowler/R. Hager/M. Cook/C. Turner/R. Newcomer/G. Johnson/A. Defuso/M. Harte/R. Petrosino (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (C)
S. Karasik/Q. Spellmeyer/K. Gentile-Williams/M. Osumi/G. Johnson/H. Rugh/B. Ridgway/M. Magee/E. Cruz (Cox)
 
14A 2:15 PM Mens Masters Eights (27 yrs - 39 yrs)
6
14B Mens Masters Eights (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
4
14C Mens Masters Eights (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
7
14D Mens Veteran Eights (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
4
15A 2:30 PM Womens Masters Eights (27 - 39 yrs)
6
15B Womens Masters Eights (40 - 49 yrs)
6
15C Womens Masters Eights (50 - 59 yrs)
13
15D Womens Masters Eights (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
6
16A 2:45 PM Mens Masters Doubles (27 yrs- 39 yrs)
6
16B Mens Masters Doubles (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
5
16C Mens Masters Doubles (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
11
16D Mens Veteran Doubles (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
19
17A 3:00 PM Womens Masters Doubles (27 yrs- 39 yrs)
6
17B Womens Masters Doubles (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
6
17C Womens Masters Doubles (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
11
17D Womens Veteran Doubles (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
5
18A 3:15 PM Mens Championship Doubles
12
18B Mens Championship Light Doubles
4
18C Womens Championship Doubles
9
18D Womens Championship Light Doubles
2
19A 3:30 PM Mens Championship Eights
12
19B Mens Light Championship Eights
2
19C 3:50 PM Womens Championship Eights
13
19D Womens Light Championship Eights
0
20A 4:10 PM Mens Championship Quads
5
20B Womens Championship Quads
4
21A 4:30 PM Mens Alumni Eights
21
21B Mixed Alumni Eights
3
21C Womens Alumni Eights
16
21D Corporate Challenge
2
Sunday, October 29, 2017
NOTE Events 19A - 19F are for USRowing
Class 3 Shells (21 Ft. at Waterline)
22A 8:00 AM Mens High School Trainer Singles (Varsity)
3
22B Mens High School Trainer Singles (JV)
6
22C Womens High School Trainer Singles (Varsity)
3
22D Womens High School Trainer Singles (JV)
4
22E Mens High School Trainer Singles (Frosh/Novice)
3
22F Womens High School Trainer Singles (Frosh/Novice)
5
23A 8:20 AM Mens High School Quads (Frosh/Novice)
20
23B Womens High School Quads (Frosh/Novice)
19
24A 8:35 AM Jim Barker Mens High School 1x (Varsity)
56
24B Jim Barker Mens High School 1x (JV)
28
24C 8:50 AM Jim Barker Womens High School 1x(Varsity)
24
24D Jim Barker Womens High School 1x (JV)
13
24E 9:05 AM The Jim Barker Mens High School Singles (Frosh/Novice)
13
24F The Jim Barker Womens High School Singles (Frosh/Novice)
11
25A 9:20 AM Mens High School Fours w/Cox (Varsity)
69
25B Womens High School Fours w/Cox (Varsity)
59
26A 9:50 AM Mens Masters Singles (27 yrs- 39 yrs)
15
26B Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (27-39)
3
26C Mens Masters Singles (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
6
26D Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (40-49)
1
26E Mens Masters Singles (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
26
26F Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (50-59)
8
26G Mens Veteran Singles (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
23
26H Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (60+)(Continuous Handicap -Base Age 60
9
27A 10:20 AM Mens High School Doubles (Frosh/Novice)
17
27B Womens High School Doubles (Frosh/Novice)
21
28A 10:40 AM Mens High School Eights (Frosh/Novice)
52
28B Womens High School Eights (Frosh/Novice)
43
29A 11:10 AM Womens Masters Singles (27 yrs - 39 yrs)
7
29B Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (27-39)
0
29C Womens Masters Singles (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
2
29D Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (40-49)
0
29E Womens Masters Singles (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
9
29F Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (50-59)
7
29G Womens Veteran Singles (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
9
29H Womens Veterans Ltwt 1x (60+)(Continuous Handicap - Base Age 60)
0
30A 11:30 AM Mens High School Quads (Varsity)
23
30B Mens High School Quads (JV)
22
30C Womens High School Quads (Varsity)
33
30D 12:00 PM Womens High School Quads (JV)
20
31A Mixed Championship Doubles
4
31B Mixed Masters Doubles (27 yrs - 39 yrs)
6
31C Mixed Masters Doubles (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
3
31D Mixed Masters Doubles (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
9
31E Mixed Veteran Doubles (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
12
32A 12:10 PM Mens High School Fours w/Cox (JV)
51
32B Womens High School Fours w/Cox (JV)
50
32C 12:50 PM Mens High School Fours w/Cox (Frosh/Novice)
27
32D Womens High School Fours w/Cox (Frosh/Novice)
31
33A 1:50 PM Mens High School Eights (Varsity/First Boats)
68
33B Womens High School Eights (Varsity/First Boats)
48
34A 2:20 PM Mens High School Doubles (Varsity)
36
34B Mens High School Doubles (JV)
29
34C 2:40 PM Womens High School Doubles (Varsity)
40
34D Womens High School Doubles (JV)
30
35A 3:10 PM Mens Masters Quads (27 yrs - 39 yrs)
2
35B Mens Masters Quads (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
6
35C Mens Masters Quads (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
6
35D Mens Veteran Quads (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
9
36A 3:30 PM Womens Masters Quads (27 yrs - 39 yrs)
4
36B Womens Masters Quads (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
3
36C Womens Masters Quads (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
7
36D Womens Veteran Quads (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
3
37A 3:45 PM Mens High School Eights (JV and Lower Boats)
68
37B Womens High School Eights (JV and Lower Boats)
47
38A 4:15 PM Mixed Championship Quads
2
38B Mixed Masters Quads (27 yrs - 39 yrs)
2
38C Mixed Masters Quads (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
2
38D Mixed Masters Quads (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
8
38E Mixed Veteran Quads (60+ yrs)
3
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change