Kings Head XXXI Regatta on the Schuylkill
- Sep 24, 2017
- head
- Schuylkill River
- Bridgeport, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Upper Merion Boat Club
- 2017 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, September 24, 2017 | |||||
00 | 6:45 AM | Finish Line Tent Reservation | 15 |
||
1A | 9:10 AM | Mens Champ 1x | 9 |
||
1B | 9:10 AM | Mens Club 1x | 6 |
||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
P. Constantino
|
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
M. Pye
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Johnston
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
W. Risko
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
J. Heiss
|
|
|||
Viking Rowing Foundation (A) |
S. Lockhart
|
|
|||
1C | 9:10 AM | Mens Veteran 1x (55-69; THCE) | 16 |
||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
J. Oliver
|
166.1 (65)
|
|||
Cooper Rowing Club (A) |
E. Peterson
|
132.9 (61)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
S. Platt
|
110.5 (58)
|
|||
Susquehanna Rowing Association (A) |
D. Day
|
90.2 (55)
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
R. Hill
|
90.2 (55)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
C. Cornhill
|
157.4 (64)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
S. Sepe
|
184.0 (67)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
D. Vreugdenhil
|
193.3 (68)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
R. Fisher
|
96.7 (56)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B) |
B. Flynn
|
157.4 (64)
|
|||
East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (B) |
S. Gould
|
149.0 (63)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (B) |
J. Divan
|
110.5 (58)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (B) |
P. Schlosser
|
103.5 (57)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (C) |
S. Tremaine
|
184.0 (67)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (C) |
M. Smith
|
90.2 (55)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (C) |
P. Paulson
|
166.1 (65)
|
|||
1E | 9:10 AM | Mens Veteran Ltwt 1x (55-69 - THCE) | 2 |
||
1D | 9:10 AM | Mens HS/Youth 1x | 12 |
||
1F | 9:10 AM | Mens Super Veterans 1x (70 - up: THCE) | 3 |
||
2A | 9:35 AM | Womens Champ 1x | 3 |
||
2B | 9:35 AM | Womens Super Veterans 1x (70 - Up: TH | 0 |
||
2C | 9:35 AM | Womens Club 1x | 0 |
||
2D | 9:35 AM | Womens HS/Youth 1x | 10 |
||
2E | 9:35 AM | Womens Veterans 1x (55-69; THCE) | 5 |
||
2F | 9:35 AM | Womens SR Masters 1x (45-54: THCE) | 0 |
||
3A | 10:00 AM | Mens Master 4+ (27-Up; THCE) | 5 |
||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
I. Prokofiev/V. Roiko/e. wengryn/I. Henderson/R. Colburn (Cox)
|
28.7 (44)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
F. Hoffmann/I. Cabreros/S. Seward/N. Miller/B. Tao (Cox)
|
43.8 (48)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
K. Doran/D. Braun/M. Katz/J. Lathrop/S. Weinstein (Cox)
|
151.1 (66)
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
B. Price/J. Rahtz/M. Jezyk/R. Park/R. Price (Cox)
|
48.1 (49)
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
J. Mayer/D. Gallagher/W. King/B. Seaver/C. Huckel (Cox)
|
67.2 (53)
|
|||
3B | 10:00 AM | Mens HS/Youth Varsity/SR 4x | 11 |
||
3C | 10:00 AM | Mens HS/Youth JV/JR 4x | 13 |
||
3D | 10:00 AM | Mens HS/Youth Varsity/Sr 4+ | 7 |
||
3E | 10:00 AM | Womens HS/Youth JV/JR 4+ | 6 |
||
3F | 10:00 AM | Mens 2- | 4 |
||
4A | 10:30 AM | Mens Sr Masters 2x (27-54: THCE) | 5 |
||
4B | 10:30 AM | Mens Veteran Master 2x (55-Up: THCE) | 2 |
||
4C | 10:30 AM | Womens Sr Master 2x (27-54: THCE) | 1 |
||
4D | 10:30 AM | Womens Master Veterans 2x (55-Up: THCE) | 2 |
||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
R. Ford/M. Mark
|
83.6 (56)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
S. Sargent/B. Hogan
|
201.2 (72)
|
|||
4E | 10:30 AM | Womens HS/Youth 2x | 18 |
||
4F | 10:30 AM | Womens Club 2x | 1 |
||
5A | 10:55 AM | Womens Club 4+ | 3 |
||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
J. Sorli/S. Buchholz/L. Halling/R. Hochberg/R. Colburn (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York University Crew (A) |
N. Lauer/E. Andersson/M. Huisman/O. Haworth/I. Valdes (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
L. Lehane/S. Kelley/M. Martin/P. Burke/A. Heyse (Cox)
|
|
|||
5B | 10:55 AM | Womens Master 4+ (27-Up: THCE) | 4 |
||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
Z. Brookes/N. Schultz/K. Mooij/S. Fischer/R. Colburn (Cox)
|
39.7 (47)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
F. Mancini/K. Sagrati/S. Greenwood/S. Jackson-Walker/M. Deputy (Cox)
|
62.1 (52)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B) |
D. Dwyer/G. Chernaya/J. Gottschall/T. Steele/P. Lofberg (Cox)
|
89.4 (57)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (B) |
E. Rowland/A. Alexander/J. Bloom/M. Miller/f. mulherin (Cox)
|
95.5 (58)
|
|||
5C | 10:55 AM | Womens HS/Youth Varsity/Sr 4+ | 12 |
||
6A | 11:20 AM | Mens Novice 1x | 3 |
||
6C | 11:20 AM | Womens Ltwt Veterans 1x (55 - 69; THCE) | 2 |
||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
N. Paquette
|
117.8 (59)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
C. Dailey/
|
90.2 (55)
|
|||
7A | 11:45 AM | Mens Club 8+ | 4 |
||
7B | 11:45 AM | Mens Master 8+ (27-Up: THCE) | 7 |
||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
I. Prokofiev/I. Henderson/F. Hoffmann/V. Roiko/S. Seward/N. Miller/e. wengryn/J. Lathrop/B. Tao (Cox)
|
57.5 (52)
|
|||
Drexel Rowing Alumni (A) |
M. Hall/D. McGovern/J. Cavalcanto/M. Ward/D. Kaufmann/W. Camara/K. Foran/M. Klein/G. Linus (Cox)
|
26.6 (44)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
J. McLaughlin/J. Reardon/D. Lennon/J. Scott/P. Read/L. Connor/J. Fullerton/v. Ivanoff/M. Bersani (Cox)/
|
15.6 (40)
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
B. Price/J. Rahtz/D. Gallagher/R. Park/J. Mayer/W. King/B. Seaver/M. Jezyk/R. Price (Cox)
|
53.0 (51)
|
|||
Temple University Rowing (A) |
K. Gross/D. Goettner/C. Browder/S. Kowalik/F. Sanford/P. Scherbin/F. Barry/S. Waters/E. Funchion (Cox)
|
18.0 (41)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
J. Voss/T. Meehan/M. Allen/T. Loomis/S. Whalen/R. Schwarz/J. Curran/W. Scher/M. Neely (Cox)
|
106.4 (61)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
C. Claudy/P. Schlosser/B. Reinhard/D. Green/G. Halmagyi/d. gibian/S. Walsh/E. Burns/M. Cassidy (Cox)
|
88.4 (58)
|
|||
7C | 11:45 AM | Mens HS/Youth Varsity/Sr 8+ | 8 |
||
7D | 11:45 AM | Womens HS/Youth JV/JR 8+ | 13 |
||
8A | 12:10 PM | Mens HS/Youth JV/JR 4+ | 9 |
||
8B | 12:10 PM | Womens Master 4x (27-54: THCE) | 2 |
||
8C | 12:10 PM | Womens Veteran Masters 4x(55-Up:THCE) | 1 |
||
8D | 12:10 PM | Womens Open 4x | 1 |
||
9A | 12:35 PM | Mens Open 2x | 2 |
||
9B | 12:35 PM | Mens HS/Youth 2x | 19 |
||
9C | 12:35 PM | Father/Son 2x (Special THCE) | 2 |
||
9D | 12:35 PM | Mixed Parent/Child 2x (Special THCE) | 2 |
||
9E | 12:35 PM | Mother/Daughter 2x (Special THCE) | 1 |
||
9F | 12:35 PM | Mixed Veterans Masters 2x (55-Up: THCE) | 1 |
||
10A | 1:00 PM | Mens Master 1x (27-44: THCE) | 2 |
||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
J. Flynn
|
11.5 (37)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
K. Montenegro
|
4.1 (33)
|
|||
10B | 1:00 PM | Mens SR Master 1x (45-54: THCE) | 5 |
||
10C | 1:00 PM | Womens Master 1x (27-44: THCE) | 1 |
||
10D | 1:00 PM | Womens Novice 1x | 5 |
||
10E | 1:00 PM | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (27 - 44; THCE) | 0 |
||
10F | 1:00 PM | Mens SR Masters Ltwt 1x (45 - 54; THCE) | 3 |
||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
J. Truppelli
|
71.9 (52)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
J. Heiss
|
55.7 (49)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
K. Wobeser
|
50.7 (48)
|
|||
10G | 1:00 PM | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (27 - 54; THCE) | 1 |
||
11AA | 1:25 PM | Mens Alumni 8+ | 0 |
||
11A | 1:25 PM | Womens Club 8+ | 2 |
||
11B | 1:25 PM | Womens HS/Youth Varsity/Sr 8+ | 13 |
||
11C | 1:25 PM | Womens Master 8+ (27-Up: THCE) | 3 |
||
Composite: Bachelors, Philadelphia Girls, Penn AC, Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
T. Decker/S. Hanna/B. Pugel/S. Collins/M. Hartigan/T. Hogan/D. Brumble/M. Mendez/K. Nieman (Cox)/
|
106.4 (61)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
K. Mooij/S. Fischer/N. Schultz/S. Weinstein/R. Ford/N. Paquette/M. Mark/G. Chernaya/R. Colburn (Cox)
|
57.5 (52)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
M. Woodrow/T. Scherpbier/M. Culbertson/S. Berry-Gorelli/K. Sheep/D. Ford/J. Voss/L. Chisholm/M. Neely (Cox)
|
82.8 (57)
|
|||
11D | 1:25 PM | Mens HS/Youth JV/JR 8+ | 5 |
||
12A | 1:50 PM | Mens Club 4+ | 2 |
||
12B | 1:50 PM | Mens Open 4+ | 0 |
||
13A | 2:15 PM | Mens Open 4x | 0 |
||
13B | 2:15 PM | Mens Master 4x (27-Up; THCE) | 7 |
||
13C | 2:15 PM | Mixed 8+ | 4 |
||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
I. Prokofiev/I. Henderson/V. Roiko/S. Buchholz/J. Sorli/S. Tremaine/S. Kurinsky/P. Lofberg/B. Tao (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Fairmount, Vesper, Nereid (A) |
J. Sonzogni/A. Jonik/S. Jonik/T. Toland/S. Hingley/A. Hurwitz/M. Jonik Myers/J. Willemin/T. Announced (Cox)
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
M. DeFeo/D. Jones/M. O'Donnell/S. Volpe/M. Craig/R. Park/D. Gallagher/J. Mayer/R. Price (Cox)
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
D. Kaess/J. Noonan/E. Blood/W. KANE/M. Martin/P. Burke/A. Zolnowski/L. Lehane/G. McBlane (Cox)
|
|
|||
14A | 2:40 PM | Mixed Youth 2x | 1 |
||
14B | 2:40 PM | Mixed Master 2x (27-54: THCE) | 2 |
||
14C | 2:40 PM | Womens 2- | 1 |
||
15A | 3:05 PM | Womens HS/Youth Varsity/Sr 4x | 11 |
||
15B | 3:05 PM | Womens HS/Youth JV/JR 4x | 18 |
||
15C | 3:05 PM | Mixed Master 4x (27-54: THCE) | 1 |
||
15D | 3:05 PM | Mixed Veteran Master 4x (55- Up: THCE) | 1 |
||
15E | 3:05 PM | Mixed Youth/HS 4x | 1 |
||
15F | 3:15 PM | Mixed Pair 2- | 3 |
||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
R. Ford/e. wengryn
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
L. Lehane/D. Walkush
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
N. Terwiesch/K. Lewis
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change