Gold Rush Masters Regatta
- May 20, 2017
- sprint
- Lake Natoma
- Gold River, CA (USA)
- Hosted By: Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital
- 2017 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 20, 2017 | |||||
1 | 8:00 AM | MMB1x | Mens Masters 1x 'B' | 10 |
|
2 | WMC8+ | Womens Masters 8+ 'C' | 3 |
||
3 | WMA-J2- | Womens Masters 2- 'A-J' | 9 |
||
4 | MMA-J2- | Mens Masters 2- 'A-J' | 9 |
||
5 | MMNovA-J1x | Mens Masters Novice 1x 'A-J' | 5 |
||
6 | WMNovA-J1x | Womens Masters Novice 1x 'A-J' | 7 |
||
7 | WMA-C4x | Womens Masters 4x 'A-C' | 5 |
||
8 | WMA4+ | Womens Masters 4+'A' | 3 |
||
9 | MME+2x | Mens Masters 2x 'E+' | 10 |
||
10 | WMNovA-J4+ | Womens Masters Novice 4+ 'A-J' | 9 |
||
11 | WM4+E+ | Womens Masters 4+ 'E+' | 14 |
||
12 | MMA4+ | Mens Masters 4+ 'A' | 3 |
||
13 | MMLtA-J2x | Mens Masters Ltwt 2x 'A-J' | 5 |
||
14 | WMLtA-J1x | Womens Masters Lwt 1x 'A-J' | 7 |
||
15 | WMB-C2x | Womens Masters 2x 'B-C' | 8 |
||
16 | MMD-F8+ | Mens Masters 8+ 'D+' | 8 |
||
17 | MMNovA-J4+ | Mens Masters Novice 4+ 'A-J' | 4 |
||
18 | WMD+4x | Womens Masters 4x 'D+' | 12 |
||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
E. Carlson/K. Sack/M. Lathan/J. Wielgus
|
20.5 (59)
|
|||
Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A) |
12.5 (52)
|
||||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
d. dobras/I. Bagshaw/K. Boyd/K. Azevedo
|
15.7 (55)
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
28.9 (65)
|
||||
Oregon Association of Rowers (A) |
K. Juhlin/C. Shirley/M. McDonnell/S. Keller
|
27.4 (64)
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
N. Petrisko/M. Miyashiro/L. Suder/R. Madsen
|
20.5 (59)
|
|||
Rogue Rowing (A) |
R. Pike/C. Huffman/C. Rimov/S. Claypool
|
19.2 (58)
|
|||
Composite: South End, S.A.C. (A) |
S. Hooten/M. Lamb/J. Snyder/D. Davis
|
23.1 (61)
|
|||
Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A) |
D. Dixon/S. Ollis/A. Kaida/D. Link
|
25.9 (63)
|
|||
Lake Merritt Rowing Club (B) |
18.0 (57)
|
||||
River City Rowing Club (B) |
M. Roberts/M. Asmus/K. Ward/S. Lowen
|
21.8 (60)
|
|||
Rogue Rowing (B) |
J. Crawford/M. Bashaw/D. Schneck/T. Martinez
|
30.4 (66)
|
|||
19 | WMA-B8+ | Womens Masters 8+ 'A-B' | 2 |
||
20 | MMG-H1x | Mens Masters 1x 'G-J' | 0 |
||
21 | MMA-C2x | Mens Masters 2x 'A-C' | 7 |
||
22 | WMNovA-J8+ | Womens Masters Novice 8+ 'A-J' | 4 |
||
23 | MME1x | Mens Masters 1x 'E' | 2 |
||
24 | WMLtA-J2x | Womens Masters Ltwt 2x 'A-J' | 6 |
||
25 | WMC4+ | Womens Masters 4+ 'C' | 4 |
||
26 | MMLtA-J1x | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x 'A-J' | 4 |
||
27 | MMNovA-J8+ | Mens Masters Novice 8+ 'A-J' | 2 |
||
28 | MMD1x | Mens Masters 1x 'D' | 5 |
||
29 | WMD4+ | Womens Masters 4+ 'D' | 10 |
||
30 | MM | Mens Masters 4+ 'E+' | 6 |
||
31 | WMD+2x | Womens Masters 2x 'D+' | 15 |
||
32 | WMA1x | Womens Masters 1x 'A' | 2 |
||
33 | WMLA-J4+ | Womens Masters Ltwt 4+ 'A-J' | 1 |
||
34 | MMB-C4+ | Mens Masters 4+ 'B-C' | 5 |
||
35 | MMLA-J4+ | Mens Masters Ltwt 4+ 'A-J' | 0 |
||
36 | MMA-J4x | Mens Masters 4x 'A-J' | 10 |
||
37 | MMRA-J1x | Mens Masters Rec 1x 'A-J' | 0 |
||
38 | MMF1x | Mens Masters 1x 'F' | 4 |
||
39 | WMB4+ | Womens Masters 4+ 'B' | 4 |
||
40 | MMA1x | Mens Masters 1x 'A' | 5 |
||
41 | WMD8+ | Womens Masters 8+ 'D' | 8 |
||
42 | WMD+1x | Womens Masters 1x 'D+' | 7 |
||
Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A) |
V. Bialas/
|
28.9 (61)
|
|||
Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A) |
J. Udove/
|
55.2 (74)
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
k. faust
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
South End Rowing Club (A) |
D. Davis
|
28.9 (61)
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
A. Brian
|
36.1 (65)
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
K. Trethewey
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (B) |
K. Young
|
32.4 (63)
|
|||
43 | MMD2x | Mens Masters 2x 'D' | 0 |
||
44 | MMD4+ | Mens Masters 4+ 'D' | 2 |
||
45 | WMA2x | Womens Masters 2x 'A' | 6 |
||
46 | MMA-C8+ | Mens Masters 8+ 'A-C' | 3 |
||
47 | MMC1x | Mens Masters 1x 'C' | 0 |
||
48 | WME+8+ | Womens Masters 8+ 'E+' | 9 |
||
49 | WMB-C1x | Womens Masters 1x 'B-C' | 6 |
||
Dolphin Club (A) |
R. Perry
|
10.0 (47)
|
|||
Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A) |
L. Condro/
|
11.0 (48)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
T. Walhart
|
5.6 (42)
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
A. Smyth
|
4.2 (40)
|
|||
Oregon Association of Rowers (A) |
L. Baker
|
8.1 (45)
|
|||
South End Rowing Club (A) |
K. Pross
|
4.9 (41)
|
|||
50 | MMA-J4+ | Mixed Masters 4+ 'A-J' | 4 |
||
51 | MMA-J4x | Mixed Masters 4x 'A-J' | 7 |
||
Composite: BIAC, Berkeley, South End (A) |
D. Hunt/S. Schaffran/D. Davis/V. Bialas
|
28.9 (65)
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
E. Carlson/K. Sack/P. Daggett/M. Kimble
|
20.5 (59)
|
|||
Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A) |
C. Dadd/K. Lindl/C. Augst/G. Lewis/
|
11.5 (51)
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
M. Dirrim/J. Cech/M. Asmus/S. Lowen
|
28.9 (65)
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
J. Stroud/S. Hooten/J. Snyder/J. Hooten
|
27.4 (64)
|
|||
Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A) |
S. Ollis/S. Hanifin/A. Kaida/R. Abreu
|
20.5 (59)
|
|||
Lake Merritt Rowing Club (B) |
7.2 (46)
|
||||
52 | MxA-C8+ | Mixed Masters 8+ 'A-C' | 2 |
||
53 | MxD+8+ | Mixed Masters 8+ 'D+' | 9 |
||
54 | MxA-J2x | Mixed Masters 2x 'A-J' | 9 |
||
55 | MxNA-J8+ | Mixed Masters Novice 8+ 'A-J' | 7 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change