Gold Rush Masters Regatta
- May 20, 2017
- sprint
- Lake Natoma
- Gold River, CA (USA)
- Hosted By: Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital
- 2017 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 20, 2017 | |||||
1 | 8:00 AM | MMB1x | Mens Masters 1x 'B' | 10 |
|
2 | WMC8+ | Womens Masters 8+ 'C' | 3 |
||
East Bay Rowing Club (A) |
5.8 (44)
|
||||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
6.5 (45)
|
||||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
11.5 (51)
|
||||
3 | WMA-J2- | Womens Masters 2- 'A-J' | 9 |
||
4 | MMA-J2- | Mens Masters 2- 'A-J' | 9 |
||
5 | MMNovA-J1x | Mens Masters Novice 1x 'A-J' | 5 |
||
6 | WMNovA-J1x | Womens Masters Novice 1x 'A-J' | 7 |
||
7 | WMA-C4x | Womens Masters 4x 'A-C' | 5 |
||
8 | WMA4+ | Womens Masters 4+'A' | 3 |
||
9 | MME+2x | Mens Masters 2x 'E+' | 10 |
||
10 | WMNovA-J4+ | Womens Masters Novice 4+ 'A-J' | 9 |
||
East Bay Rowing Club (A) |
9.5 (48)
|
||||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
J. Guastucci/N. Aarsheim/P. Scott/K. Baenisch/C. Park (Cox)/
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
G. Petnic/T. Drobnick/K. McHugh/K. Windsor/S. Hopkins (Cox)
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
W. Tye/M. Vellinga/A. Charette/E. Pescosolido/H. Miller (Cox)
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
Rogue Rowing (A) |
J. Walker/R. VandeWater/L. Devalin/A. Henderson/J. Crawford (Cox)
|
22.1 (59)
|
|||
Table Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
M. Missall/J. Napoli/S. Figone/B. Damazo/C. Milligan (Cox)/
|
22.1 (59)
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
J. Phair/L. Park-Kim/S. Gjerset/K. Trethewey/S. Good (Cox)
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (B) |
M. Salomon/S. Hughes/D. FELLOWS/K. Morgan/D. Whalen (Cox)/
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (B) |
C. Payne/R. Fujii/S. Musgrove/E. Fischer/C. Riddle (Cox)
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
11 | WM4+E+ | Womens Masters 4+ 'E+' | 14 |
||
East Bay Rowing Club (A) |
18.2 (56)
|
||||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
M. Rode/M. Rhine/K. MOULTRUP/P. McDonald/J. Tran (Cox)
|
25.0 (61)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
M. Verhille/L. Tauber/E. Cook/R. MacLaren/R. Arlas (Cox)
|
25.0 (61)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
R. Lenczowski/W. Aronson/K. Azevedo/d. dobras/M. Boland (Cox)
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
I. Bagshaw/D. Kendall/B. Merrell/L. Arellano/B. James (Cox)
|
23.5 (60)
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
B. Keefer/A. Buckner/C. Mace/S. Gause/S. Falls (Cox)
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
T. Blickle/M. Miyashiro/D. Eernisse/S. Kerth/R. Reynon (Cox)
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Rogue Rowing (A) |
C. Rimov/C. Huffman/D. Fairbanks/B. Fredericks/R. Pike (Cox)
|
23.5 (60)
|
|||
East Bay Rowing Club (B) |
28.0 (63)
|
||||
Composite: Long Beach, Newport Sea Base Rowing (B) |
M. Elder/R. Ballough/B. Plon/A. Oudega/A. Parsons (Cox)
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (B) |
K. Callahan/H. Morshead/R. Emami/B. Sullivan/R. Arlas (Cox)
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (B) |
M. Lindsay/J. Dunham/T. Abelli-Amen/A. Lowry/E. Chow (Cox)
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (B) |
N. Cronkhite/K. Ward/P. Green/L. Vernasco/L. Laffan (Cox)
|
23.5 (60)
|
|||
Rogue Rowing (B) |
T. Martinez/D. Schneck/M. Bashaw/L. Byers/S. Claypool (Cox)
|
31.2 (65)
|
|||
12 | MMA4+ | Mens Masters 4+ 'A' | 3 |
||
13 | MMLtA-J2x | Mens Masters Ltwt 2x 'A-J' | 5 |
||
14 | WMLtA-J1x | Womens Masters Lwt 1x 'A-J' | 7 |
||
15 | WMB-C2x | Womens Masters 2x 'B-C' | 8 |
||
16 | MMD-F8+ | Mens Masters 8+ 'D+' | 8 |
||
East Bay Rowing Club (A) |
13.5 (53)
|
||||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
K. Stokes/G. Hall/M. Klitgaard/D. Ventura/J. Allured/M. ROSKOW/H. Miller/M. Christodorescu/K. Trovato (Cox)
|
16.8 (56)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
G. Evans/M. Batchelder/p. paradis/K. Clark/D. Sarson/M. Stralka/A. Collenette/C. Ellis/J. Ransick (Cox)
|
12.5 (52)
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
B. Philpot/B. Demsher/S. Krautheim/T. Gallup/J. Gause/N. Honey/G. Miller/S. Takemoto/S. Musgrove (Cox)
|
12.5 (52)
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
R. Osborn/D. Tharp/B. Mueller/M. Paiva/J. Pfeifer/C. Bowman/B. Philleo/E. Frye/A. Barnett (Cox)
|
15.7 (55)
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
J. Stroud/P. Matthiesen/R. Jones/H. Pohl/D. Vertin/J. Stone/R. Witzgall/D. Fox/K. Huyhn (Cox)
|
27.4 (64)
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
M. Crooks/M. Westbrook/P. Markham/R. Dixon/T. Faust/A. Young/e. gyorffy/J. Simko/C. Baxter (Cox)
|
23.1 (61)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (B) |
K. Clemmer/R. Wertz/B. Kelly/A. Vare/R. Sherwood/J. Thorp/M. McGinn/A. Pirri/R. Arlas (Cox)
|
12.5 (52)
|
|||
17 | MMNovA-J4+ | Mens Masters Novice 4+ 'A-J' | 4 |
||
East Bay Rowing Club (A) |
4.9 (42)
|
||||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
J. knopf/B. CROTTY/E. Wynne/R. Newbury/J. Allbin (Cox)
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
P. Walker/B. Griesenbeck/G. Miller/J. Austin/H. Miller (Cox)
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (B) |
C. Park/D. Whalen/M. Olsztyn/J. Oosterbaan/M. Salomon (Cox)/
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
18 | WMD+4x | Womens Masters 4x 'D+' | 12 |
||
19 | WMA-B8+ | Womens Masters 8+ 'A-B' | 2 |
||
20 | MMG-H1x | Mens Masters 1x 'G-J' | 0 |
||
21 | MMA-C2x | Mens Masters 2x 'A-C' | 7 |
||
22 | WMNovA-J8+ | Womens Masters Novice 8+ 'A-J' | 4 |
||
East Bay Rowing Club (A) |
11.5 (51)
|
||||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
K. Baenisch/N. Aarsheim/P. Scott/M. Salomon/J. Guastucci/S. Hughes/K. Press/K. Morgan/C. Park (Cox)/
|
12.5 (52)
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
K. McHugh/T. Drobnick/G. Petnic/K. Windsor/C. Riddle/R. Fujii/S. Musgrove/E. Fischer/C. Payne (Cox)
|
16.8 (56)
|
|||
Composite: ZLAC, Rogue Rowing (A) |
J. Walker/A. Henderson/L. Devalin/R. VandeWater/L. Park-Kim/J. Phair/K. Trethewey/S. Gjerset/S. Good (Cox)
|
15.7 (55)
|
|||
23 | MME1x | Mens Masters 1x 'E' | 2 |
||
24 | WMLtA-J2x | Womens Masters Ltwt 2x 'A-J' | 6 |
||
25 | WMC4+ | Womens Masters 4+ 'C' | 4 |
||
26 | MMLtA-J1x | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x 'A-J' | 4 |
||
27 | MMNovA-J8+ | Mens Masters Novice 8+ 'A-J' | 2 |
||
28 | MMD1x | Mens Masters 1x 'D' | 5 |
||
29 | WMD4+ | Womens Masters 4+ 'D' | 10 |
||
East Bay Rowing Club (A) |
15.8 (54)
|
||||
Long Beach Rowing Association (A) |
M. Elder/R. Ballough/G. Conwell/A. Oudega/T. GLIDDEN (Cox)
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
K. Callahan/H. Morshead/J. Lambert/B. Wood/R. Arlas (Cox)
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
W. Tobiasson/K. Boyd/d. dobras/I. Bagshaw/M. Boland (Cox)
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
14.6 (53)
|
||||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
M. Lindsay/A. Lowry/T. Abelli-Amen/S. Gause/C. Mace (Cox)
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
D. Eernisse/K. Seltzer/J. Peruch/L. Widman/L. Laffan (Cox)
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
15.8 (54)
|
||||
East Bay Rowing Club (B) |
16.9 (55)
|
||||
Newport Aquatic Center (B) |
15.8 (54)
|
||||
30 | MM | Mens Masters 4+ 'E+' | 6 |
||
East Bay Rowing Club (A) |
20.8 (58)
|
||||
East Bay Rowing Club (A) |
18.2 (56)
|
||||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
K. Stokes/G. Hall/J. Allured/M. ROSKOW/K. Trovato (Cox)
|
25.0 (61)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
p. paradis/M. Stralka/A. Collenette/C. Ellis/J. Ransick (Cox)
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
R. Bonsall/J. Cech/B. Philleo/E. Frye/A. Barnett (Cox)
|
32.9 (66)
|
|||
Rogue Rowing (A) |
C. Prufer/L. Plummer/D. Kahn/S. Dewey/T. Martinez (Cox)
|
26.5 (62)
|
|||
31 | WMD+2x | Womens Masters 2x 'D+' | 15 |
||
32 | WMA1x | Womens Masters 1x 'A' | 2 |
||
33 | WMLA-J4+ | Womens Masters Ltwt 4+ 'A-J' | 1 |
||
34 | MMB-C4+ | Mens Masters 4+ 'B-C' | 5 |
||
East Bay Rowing Club (A) |
9.5 (48)
|
||||
Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A) |
J. McPhate/J. Mandle/P. Organist/W. Connor/K. Hopkins (Cox)
|
4.2 (41)
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association (A) |
J. Van Blom/J. Nunn/K. Ivkovic/T. Mets/N. Zehdar (Cox)
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
B. Kelly/M. Batchelder/J. knopf/A. Collenette/R. Arlas (Cox)
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (B) |
J. Geluk/B. Laurberg/D. Sarson/C. Ellis/W. Zec (Cox)
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
35 | MMLA-J4+ | Mens Masters Ltwt 4+ 'A-J' | 0 |
||
36 | MMA-J4x | Mens Masters 4x 'A-J' | 10 |
||
37 | MMRA-J1x | Mens Masters Rec 1x 'A-J' | 0 |
||
38 | MMF1x | Mens Masters 1x 'F' | 4 |
||
39 | WMB4+ | Womens Masters 4+ 'B' | 4 |
||
East Bay Rowing Club (A) |
3.7 (40)
|
||||
Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A) |
4.9 (42)
|
||||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
2.2 (37)
|
||||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
4.2 (41)
|
||||
40 | MMA1x | Mens Masters 1x 'A' | 5 |
||
41 | WMD8+ | Womens Masters 8+ 'D' | 8 |
||
42 | WMD+1x | Womens Masters 1x 'D+' | 7 |
||
43 | MMD2x | Mens Masters 2x 'D' | 0 |
||
44 | MMD4+ | Mens Masters 4+ 'D' | 2 |
||
45 | WMA2x | Womens Masters 2x 'A' | 6 |
||
46 | MMA-C8+ | Mens Masters 8+ 'A-C' | 3 |
||
East Bay Rowing Club (A) |
5.1 (43)
|
||||
Long Beach Rowing Association (A) |
J. Van Blom/J. Nunn/K. Ivkovic/T. Mets/D. Frick/S. Zagzebski/R. Glidden/K. Jacobs/N. Zehdar (Cox)
|
12.5 (52)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
J. Geluk/G. Evans/R. Sherwood/K. Clark/K. Clemmer/B. Laurberg/D. Sarson/J. Thorp/W. Zec (Cox)
|
8.0 (47)
|
|||
47 | MMC1x | Mens Masters 1x 'C' | 0 |
||
48 | WME+8+ | Womens Masters 8+ 'E+' | 9 |
||
East Bay Rowing Club (A) |
16.8 (56)
|
||||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
J. Lambert/B. Wood/E. Cook/R. MacLaren/R. Emami/L. Van t Veer/A. Maly/B. Sullivan/R. Arlas (Cox)
|
19.2 (58)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
K. Commesso/L. Arellano/J. Panko/R. Lenczowski/B. Merrell/K. Azevedo/D. Kendall/W. Aronson/M. Boland (Cox)
|
18.0 (57)
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
21.8 (60)
|
||||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
T. Blickle/L. Widman/P. Green/L. Suder/N. Petrisko/K. Ward/K. Dennis/L. Vernasco/L. Laffan (Cox)
|
21.8 (60)
|
|||
Rogue Rowing (A) |
C. Rimov/B. Fredericks/R. Pike/C. Huffman/D. Fairbanks/L. Byers/M. Bashaw/S. Claypool/T. Martinez (Cox)
|
23.1 (61)
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
E. Shanower/B. Ostrander/C. Edmonston/R. Beck/L. Oberth/M. Atkinson/S. Beamer/M. Fuzie/C. Baxter (Cox)
|
16.8 (56)
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
L. Machado/J. Jones/J. Young/L. Gromer/C. Steinman/J. Yungling/S. Luque/D. Stayner/K. Huyhn (Cox)
|
24.5 (62)
|
|||
East Bay Rowing Club (B) |
19.2 (58)
|
||||
49 | WMB-C1x | Womens Masters 1x 'B-C' | 6 |
||
50 | MMA-J4+ | Mixed Masters 4+ 'A-J' | 4 |
||
51 | MMA-J4x | Mixed Masters 4x 'A-J' | 7 |
||
52 | MxA-C8+ | Mixed Masters 8+ 'A-C' | 2 |
||
53 | MxD+8+ | Mixed Masters 8+ 'D+' | 9 |
||
East Bay Rowing Club (A) |
16.8 (56)
|
||||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
T. Anderson/K. Stokes/S. Reekie/G. Hall/J. Allured/M. Rhine/K. MOULTRUP/M. Johnson/L. Lippi (Cox)
|
20.5 (59)
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
M. ROSKOW/M. Christodorescu/P. Bhoomreddy/H. Miller/L. Vega/J. Knysh/C. Van Voorhees/J. Lugovoy/J. Tran (Cox)
|
12.5 (52)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
B. Wood/K. Callahan/R. Sherwood/A. Pirri/E. Wynne/B. Pay/H. Morshead/K. Commesso/R. Rodrigues (Cox)
|
10.6 (50)
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
R. Koop/R. Spierkel/B. Smith/W. Lewis/S. Gordon/B. Plon/S. Chiu/C. Schreyer/W. Gordon (Cox)
|
12.5 (52)
|
|||
Rogue Rowing (A) |
C. Rimov/S. Claypool/S. Dewey/R. Iverson/D. Kahn/L. Plummer/J. Crawford/L. Byers/T. Martinez (Cox)
|
24.5 (62)
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
E. Shanower/B. Ostrander/M. Crooks/R. Dixon/R. Witzgall/J. Simko/S. Beamer/M. Fuzie/K. Huyhn (Cox)
|
16.8 (56)
|
|||
East Bay Rowing Club (B) |
11.5 (51)
|
||||
East Bay Rowing Club (C) |
18.0 (57)
|
||||
54 | MxA-J2x | Mixed Masters 2x 'A-J' | 9 |
||
55 | MxNA-J8+ | Mixed Masters Novice 8+ 'A-J' | 7 |
||
East Bay Rowing Club (A) |
10.6 (50)
|
||||
Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A) |
J. McPhate/V. Snider/D. Duranovic/D. Buckley/H. McCausland/T. Hausler/S. Bressler/H. Cleveland/K. Hopkins (Cox)
|
1.6 (36)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
K. Press/N. Aarsheim/M. Olsztyn/D. Whalen/C. Park/J. Oosterbaan/D. FELLOWS/M. Salomon/P. Scott (Cox)/
|
12.5 (52)
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
G. Petnic/T. Drobnick/S. Skubic/B. Demsher/G. Miller/N. Honey/K. McHugh/K. Windsor/S. Musgrove (Cox)
|
16.8 (56)
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
W. Tye/B. Griesenbeck/G. Miller/M. Vellinga/A. Charette/E. Pescosolido/S. Chiu/J. Austin/H. Miller (Cox)
|
8.0 (47)
|
|||
East Bay Rowing Club (B) |
5.8 (44)
|
||||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (E) |
J. Diekgers/W. Kaplan/M. McMillan/J. Shultis/J. Kelm/S. Shtilman/D. Baker/L. Read/B. Manrubia (Cox)
|
18.0 (57)
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change