Gold Rush Masters Regatta
- May 20, 2017
- sprint
- Lake Natoma
- Gold River, CA (USA)
- Hosted By: Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital
- 2017 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 20, 2017 | |||||
1 | 8:00 AM | MMB1x | Mens Masters 1x 'B' | 10 |
|
Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A) |
J. Carlson
|
14.4 (51)
|
|||
Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A) |
J. Dees
|
4.2 (40)
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association (A) |
C. Palmquist
|
12.1 (49)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
G. Evans
|
3.6 (39)
|
|||
Oregon Association of Rowers (A) |
D. Ross
|
5.6 (42)
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
A. Kojic
|
4.2 (40)
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
J. Geluk
|
5.6 (42)
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association (B) |
T. Mets
|
5.6 (42)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (B) |
R. Sherwood
|
6.4 (43)
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association (C) |
S. Zagzebski
|
8.1 (45)
|
|||
2 | WMC8+ | Womens Masters 8+ 'C' | 3 |
||
3 | WMA-J2- | Womens Masters 2- 'A-J' | 9 |
||
4 | MMA-J2- | Mens Masters 2- 'A-J' | 9 |
||
Long Beach Rowing Association (A) |
J. Nunn/K. Ivkovic
|
2.0 (36)
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
T. Anderson/P. Bhoomreddy
|
4.9 (41)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
M. Stralka/D. Sarson
|
14.4 (51)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
C. Ellis/J. Thorp
|
24.0 (58)
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
R. Osborn/D. Tharp
|
14.4 (51)
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
P. Matthiesen/D. Vertin
|
34.2 (64)
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association (B) |
C. Pagnanelli/J. Pagnanelli
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (B) |
B. Mueller/M. Paiva
|
9.0 (46)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (C) |
B. Laurberg/A. Collenette
|
24.0 (58)
|
|||
5 | MMNovA-J1x | Mens Masters Novice 1x 'A-J' | 5 |
||
6 | WMNovA-J1x | Womens Masters Novice 1x 'A-J' | 7 |
||
7 | WMA-C4x | Womens Masters 4x 'A-C' | 5 |
||
8 | WMA4+ | Womens Masters 4+'A' | 3 |
||
9 | MME+2x | Mens Masters 2x 'E+' | 10 |
||
Composite: BIAC, Berkeley (A) |
D. Bort/B. Tucker
|
43.7 (72)
|
|||
Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A) |
39.9 (70)
|
||||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
22.1 (59)
|
||||
Long Beach Rowing Association (A) |
D. Frick/R. Glidden
|
28.0 (63)
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
M. Klitgaard/D. Ventura
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
W. Lewis/S. Gordon
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
N. Corlett/E. Eisenbud
|
54.0 (77)
|
|||
Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A) |
S. Hanifin/R. Abreu
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (B) |
J. Stroud/J. Hooten
|
29.6 (64)
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (F) |
T. Burns/G. Duesdieker
|
28.0 (63)
|
|||
10 | WMNovA-J4+ | Womens Masters Novice 4+ 'A-J' | 9 |
||
11 | WM4+E+ | Womens Masters 4+ 'E+' | 14 |
||
East Bay Rowing Club (A) |
18.2 (56)
|
||||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
M. Rode/M. Rhine/K. MOULTRUP/P. McDonald/J. Tran (Cox)
|
25.0 (61)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
M. Verhille/L. Tauber/E. Cook/R. MacLaren/R. Arlas (Cox)
|
25.0 (61)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
R. Lenczowski/W. Aronson/K. Azevedo/d. dobras/M. Boland (Cox)
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
I. Bagshaw/D. Kendall/B. Merrell/L. Arellano/B. James (Cox)
|
23.5 (60)
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
B. Keefer/A. Buckner/C. Mace/S. Gause/S. Falls (Cox)
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
T. Blickle/M. Miyashiro/D. Eernisse/S. Kerth/R. Reynon (Cox)
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Rogue Rowing (A) |
C. Rimov/C. Huffman/D. Fairbanks/B. Fredericks/R. Pike (Cox)
|
23.5 (60)
|
|||
East Bay Rowing Club (B) |
28.0 (63)
|
||||
Composite: Long Beach, Newport Sea Base Rowing (B) |
M. Elder/R. Ballough/B. Plon/A. Oudega/A. Parsons (Cox)
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (B) |
K. Callahan/H. Morshead/R. Emami/B. Sullivan/R. Arlas (Cox)
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (B) |
M. Lindsay/J. Dunham/T. Abelli-Amen/A. Lowry/E. Chow (Cox)
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (B) |
N. Cronkhite/K. Ward/P. Green/L. Vernasco/L. Laffan (Cox)
|
23.5 (60)
|
|||
Rogue Rowing (B) |
T. Martinez/D. Schneck/M. Bashaw/L. Byers/S. Claypool (Cox)
|
31.2 (65)
|
|||
12 | MMA4+ | Mens Masters 4+ 'A' | 3 |
||
Long Beach Rowing Association (A) |
J. Van Blom/J. Nunn/K. Ivkovic/T. Mets/N. Zehdar (Cox)
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
B. Kelly/K. Clark/p. paradis/R. Wertz/R. Arlas (Cox)
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (B) |
J. Geluk/M. Stralka/K. Clemmer/B. Laurberg/J. Ransick (Cox)
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
13 | MMLtA-J2x | Mens Masters Ltwt 2x 'A-J' | 5 |
||
14 | WMLtA-J1x | Womens Masters Lwt 1x 'A-J' | 7 |
||
15 | WMB-C2x | Womens Masters 2x 'B-C' | 8 |
||
16 | MMD-F8+ | Mens Masters 8+ 'D+' | 8 |
||
17 | MMNovA-J4+ | Mens Masters Novice 4+ 'A-J' | 4 |
||
18 | WMD+4x | Womens Masters 4x 'D+' | 12 |
||
19 | WMA-B8+ | Womens Masters 8+ 'A-B' | 2 |
||
20 | MMG-H1x | Mens Masters 1x 'G-J' | 0 |
||
21 | MMA-C2x | Mens Masters 2x 'A-C' | 7 |
||
Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A) |
M. Schwartz/J. Hampton
|
0.5 (32)
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association (A) |
K. Vasquez/W. Eldon
|
5.5 (43)
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
G. Genest/R. Root
|
0.1 (29)
|
|||
Oregon Association of Rowers (A) |
R. Remmers/D. Ross
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
Lake Merritt Rowing Club (B) |
M. Bowles/R. Mason/
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association (B) |
S. Zagzebski/K. Ivkovic
|
3.1 (39)
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association (C) |
J. Nunn/T. Mets
|
3.7 (40)
|
|||
22 | WMNovA-J8+ | Womens Masters Novice 8+ 'A-J' | 4 |
||
23 | MME1x | Mens Masters 1x 'E' | 2 |
||
24 | WMLtA-J2x | Womens Masters Ltwt 2x 'A-J' | 6 |
||
25 | WMC4+ | Womens Masters 4+ 'C' | 4 |
||
26 | MMLtA-J1x | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x 'A-J' | 4 |
||
27 | MMNovA-J8+ | Mens Masters Novice 8+ 'A-J' | 2 |
||
28 | MMD1x | Mens Masters 1x 'D' | 5 |
||
29 | WMD4+ | Womens Masters 4+ 'D' | 10 |
||
East Bay Rowing Club (A) |
15.8 (54)
|
||||
Long Beach Rowing Association (A) |
M. Elder/R. Ballough/G. Conwell/A. Oudega/T. GLIDDEN (Cox)
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
K. Callahan/H. Morshead/J. Lambert/B. Wood/R. Arlas (Cox)
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
W. Tobiasson/K. Boyd/d. dobras/I. Bagshaw/M. Boland (Cox)
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
14.6 (53)
|
||||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
M. Lindsay/A. Lowry/T. Abelli-Amen/S. Gause/C. Mace (Cox)
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
D. Eernisse/K. Seltzer/J. Peruch/L. Widman/L. Laffan (Cox)
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
15.8 (54)
|
||||
East Bay Rowing Club (B) |
16.9 (55)
|
||||
Newport Aquatic Center (B) |
15.8 (54)
|
||||
30 | MM | Mens Masters 4+ 'E+' | 6 |
||
31 | WMD+2x | Womens Masters 2x 'D+' | 15 |
||
32 | WMA1x | Womens Masters 1x 'A' | 2 |
||
33 | WMLA-J4+ | Womens Masters Ltwt 4+ 'A-J' | 1 |
||
34 | MMB-C4+ | Mens Masters 4+ 'B-C' | 5 |
||
East Bay Rowing Club (A) |
9.5 (48)
|
||||
Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A) |
J. McPhate/J. Mandle/P. Organist/W. Connor/K. Hopkins (Cox)
|
4.2 (41)
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association (A) |
J. Van Blom/J. Nunn/K. Ivkovic/T. Mets/N. Zehdar (Cox)
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
B. Kelly/M. Batchelder/J. knopf/A. Collenette/R. Arlas (Cox)
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (B) |
J. Geluk/B. Laurberg/D. Sarson/C. Ellis/W. Zec (Cox)
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
35 | MMLA-J4+ | Mens Masters Ltwt 4+ 'A-J' | 0 |
||
36 | MMA-J4x | Mens Masters 4x 'A-J' | 10 |
||
Composite: BIAC, Berkeley (A) |
38.7 (71)
|
||||
Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A) |
G. Gazda/R. Mason/M. Bowles/C. Groves/
|
8.0 (47)
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association (A) |
A. Dolotov/M. O'Donnell/A. du Pont/K. Kruse
|
12.5 (52)
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
C. Andrews/J. Morrell/T. Anderson/P. Rioux
|
15.7 (55)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
G. Evans/A. Pirri/M. McGinn/K. Clemmer
|
8.8 (48)
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
G. Genest/R. Root/B. Smith/R. Koop
|
2.0 (37)
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
S. Genise/S. Messner/G. Lewis/N. Orrett
|
12.5 (52)
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
R. Yaw/M. Renquist/C. Bowman/M. Dirrim
|
14.6 (54)
|
|||
Rogue Rowing (A) |
R. Iverson/C. Prufer/D. Kahn/S. Dewey
|
32.0 (67)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (B) |
K. Clark/A. Vare/R. Sherwood/R. Wertz
|
10.6 (50)
|
|||
37 | MMRA-J1x | Mens Masters Rec 1x 'A-J' | 0 |
||
38 | MMF1x | Mens Masters 1x 'F' | 4 |
||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
P. Daggett
|
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association (A) |
R. Glidden
|
|
|||
Los Angeles Rowing Club (A) |
D. Frick
|
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association (B) |
K. Jacobs
|
|
|||
39 | WMB4+ | Womens Masters 4+ 'B' | 4 |
||
40 | MMA1x | Mens Masters 1x 'A' | 5 |
||
41 | WMD8+ | Womens Masters 8+ 'D' | 8 |
||
42 | WMD+1x | Womens Masters 1x 'D+' | 7 |
||
43 | MMD2x | Mens Masters 2x 'D' | 0 |
||
44 | MMD4+ | Mens Masters 4+ 'D' | 2 |
||
45 | WMA2x | Womens Masters 2x 'A' | 6 |
||
46 | MMA-C8+ | Mens Masters 8+ 'A-C' | 3 |
||
East Bay Rowing Club (A) |
5.1 (43)
|
||||
Long Beach Rowing Association (A) |
J. Van Blom/J. Nunn/K. Ivkovic/T. Mets/D. Frick/S. Zagzebski/R. Glidden/K. Jacobs/N. Zehdar (Cox)
|
12.5 (52)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
J. Geluk/G. Evans/R. Sherwood/K. Clark/K. Clemmer/B. Laurberg/D. Sarson/J. Thorp/W. Zec (Cox)
|
8.0 (47)
|
|||
47 | MMC1x | Mens Masters 1x 'C' | 0 |
||
48 | WME+8+ | Womens Masters 8+ 'E+' | 9 |
||
49 | WMB-C1x | Womens Masters 1x 'B-C' | 6 |
||
50 | MMA-J4+ | Mixed Masters 4+ 'A-J' | 4 |
||
51 | MMA-J4x | Mixed Masters 4x 'A-J' | 7 |
||
52 | MxA-C8+ | Mixed Masters 8+ 'A-C' | 2 |
||
Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A) |
B. Valentine/J. Mandle/S. Robinson/M. Schwartz/B. Lieberwitz/E. Coyle/A. Coffin/G. Kelley/R. Allen (Cox)
|
3.9 (41)
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association (A) |
K. Vasquez/R. Glidden/M. O'Donnell/K. Kruse/R. Ballough/A. Oudega/G. Conwell/A. Parsons/T. GLIDDEN (Cox)
|
7.2 (46)
|
|||
53 | MxD+8+ | Mixed Masters 8+ 'D+' | 9 |
||
54 | MxA-J2x | Mixed Masters 2x 'A-J' | 9 |
||
55 | MxNA-J8+ | Mixed Masters Novice 8+ 'A-J' | 7 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change