Head of Oyster Bay
- Hosted By: Sagamore Rowing Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 7, 2017 | |||||
1 | Mixed Masters 4x | 0 |
|||
2 | Womens Masters 2x | 1 |
|||
3 | Mens Masters 2x | 0 |
|||
4 | Womens Masters 1x | 4 |
|||
5 | Mens Masters 1x | 1 |
|||
6 | Mixed Masters 8+ | 1 |
|||
7 | Mixed Masters 2x | 3 |
|||
8 | Mens Masters 4x | 0 |
|||
9 | Womens Masters 4x | 0 |
|||
10 | Mens Middle School 8+ | 2 |
|||
11 | Mens Middle School 4x | 6 |
|||
Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
J. Cornog/M. Adler/W. Wollman/C. Reynolds
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Port Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Sagamore Rowing Association (B) |
|
||||
Sagamore Rowing Association (C) |
|
||||
12 | Womens Middle School 4x | 3 |
|||
13 | Womens Middle School 8+ | 2 |
|||
14 | Womens HS Novice 4+ | 3 |
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
J. Bunster/E. Ingrassia/L. Donnelly/B. Baugh/J. Rauff (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A) |
A. Kerr/A. Carey/R. Clock/D. Duci/j. kaplan (Cox)
|
|
|||
15 | Womens HS Varsity 8+ | 5 |
|||
16 | Womens HS Varsity 1x | 10 |
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. |
|
||||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. |
|
||||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. |
|
||||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy |
J. Coleman
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy |
A. Hutzel
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy |
J. Oruci
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy |
C. Azevedo
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy |
W. Newman
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy |
A. Weilert
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy |
G. Vecchio
|
|
|||
17 | Mens HS Varsity 1x | 11 |
|||
18 | Mens HS Varsity 8+ | 6 |
|||
19 | Mens HS Novice 4+ | 6 |
|||
20 | Womens HS Varsity 2x | 8 |
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy (A) |
J. Cervoni/R. Friedlander
|
|
|||
Sag Harbor Community Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
N. O'Sullivan/P. Searby
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy (B) |
A. Weilert/G. Vecchio
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (B) |
M. Cusumano/K. Giglio
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy (C) |
J. Coleman/A. Hutzel
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy (D) |
J. Oruci/C. Azevedo
|
|
|||
21 | Mens HS Varsity 2x | 14 |
|||
Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
A. Milhim/N. Aronow
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy (A) |
A. Zimny/K. Dworak
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
N. Feder/J. McCooey
|
|
|||
The Knox School (A) |
H. Bui/M. Markovic
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy (B) |
J. McNicholas/A. Crocco
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (B) |
G. Kang/S. Mushorn
|
|
|||
The Knox School (B) |
|
||||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy (C) |
E. Seidner/A. Wysolovski
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (C) |
H. Jervis/H. Ellinger
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy (D) |
j. fallon/N. Chiu
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (D) |
T. Aly/N. Augustine
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy (E) |
F. Skulimowski/M. Pagliara
|
|
|||
22 | Womens HS Novice 8+ | 5 |
|||
23 | Mens HS Varsity 4+ | 7 |
|||
Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
A. Milhim/N. Aronow/M. Bigger/J. Kim/D. Margolis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Port Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
R. SANDERS/L. Cusack/t. ryals/W. Durban/N. Cleri (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A) |
C. Sorrell/P. Micara/J. Kosak/A. Roselli/N. Martens (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (B) |
A. Giovanniello/T. Taylor/J. Clock/N. Regan/K. Marengo (Cox)
|
|
|||
24 | Womens HS Varsity 4x | 3 |
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
B. Cody/K. Mirabella/E. Karageorgiou/A. Mandery
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
25 | Mens HS Novice 8+ | 5 |
|||
26 | Womens HS Varsity 4+ | 6 |
|||
Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Cody/I. Hamilton/S. Lynch/A. Story/C. Farahani (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
G. Grassi/P. Lind/M. Jagustyn/V. Martins/A. Russo (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A) |
J. Maio/B. Pic/J. Martinez/m. bianco/J. Konakli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
27 | Mens HS Varsity 4x | 2 |
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
L. Lambropoulos/W. Richter/J. Kirikian/D. Lambropoulos
|
|
|||
28 | Womens HS Novice 4x | 1 |
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
29 | Mens HS Novice 4x | 0 |
|||
30 | Mixed HS 2x | 1 |
|||
31 | Mixed HS 8+ | 4 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change