Lift Bridge Regatta

  • Hosted By: Fairport Crew Club Inc.
  • 2017 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, September 17, 2017
1 7:30 AM Boys Novice 8+
5
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
B. Corteville/M. Kingston/L. McCowan/E. McCowan/T. Marra/T. Figenscher/S. Pawloski/Z. Briggs/J. Mutton (Cox)
 
    McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A)
G. Smith/R. Palen/W. Creighton/O. Moore/N. Hann/C. Carrigan/P. Grace/G. Gardinier/D. Goodbody (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
R. Krishnan/M. Betti/E. Debasitis/j. kaempffe/D. Holahan/A. Kelly/R. Lifka/S. Holfoth/L. Shatzel (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (B)
A. shea/A. Pylko/C. Rook/M. Brodsky/R. Poe/P. Cowie/J. Han/W. Tallarico/L. Cypher (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (C)
A. Burslem/T. Bernacki/J. Canham/I. Kuppinger/S. Cutt/Y. Green/C. Schulitz/C. Benham/K. Beck (Cox)
 
2 7:40 AM Mens Masters Novice 8+
0
3 7:50 AM Womens Masters Novice 8+
1
4 8:00 AM Girls Novice 4+
8
5 8:10 AM Mens Masters 1x
11
6 8:20 AM Womens Masters 1x
7
7 8:30 AM Boys HS 1x
4
8 8:40 AM Girls HS 1x
0
9 8:50 AM Mens Rec 1x
1
break 9:00 AM Time break for faster shells
10 9:20 AM Girls 1st Varsity 8+
5
11 9:30 AM Girls 2nd Varsity 8+
8
12 9:40 AM Girls Ltwt Varsity 8+
1
13 9:50 AM Boys Varsity 4+
6
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
D. Uhlig/S. Shvets/O. Cummings/B. Ellis/M. Hay (Cox)
 
    Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. McDonald/R. McMahon/N. Skeele/C. VanBoden/O. Hodge (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
C. Vangellow/N. Matteson/J. Suiter/J. Stewart/G. Christello (Cox)
 
    McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A)
S. O'Connor/I. Richards/N. Schaertl/P. Grobe/D. Goodbody (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
J. Album/J. Belt/W. Bergin/j. cole/G. Bennett (Cox)
 
14 10:00 AM Boys 2nd 4+
5
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
D. Brooks/A. McGee/J. Pomroy/B. Hosford/T. Kaiser (Cox)
 
    McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A)
K. Reed/M. Stratton/J. Marang/G. Gardinier/A. Patterson (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
W. Cowie/D. Crowe/M. Cufari/E. Dix/J. DiGiovanni (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (B)
M. Doolittle/M. Fabrizio/b. fernandez/J. Fantuzzo/I. Karpovich (Cox)
 
15 10:10 AM Boys Ltwt Varsity 4+
3
16 10:20 AM Mens Masters/Open 4+
0
17 10:30 AM Womens HS/Masters/Open 4x
4
18 10:40 AM Womens Masters 4+
3
19 10:50 AM Mens Open 2x
0
20 11:00 AM Womens Masters 2x
0
break 11:10 AM Time break for faster shells
21 11:15 AM Mens Masters 1st 8+
4
22 11:20 AM Mens Masters 2nd 8+
0
23 11:25 AM Womens Open 8+
0
24 11:30 AM Womens Masters 1st 8+
5
25 11:35 AM Womens Masters 2nd 8+
0
break 12:00 PM Colonial Belle transits course 12:00-13:30
0
26 12:30 PM Mens Masters 2x
3
27 12:40 PM Mixed 2x
3
28 1:00 PM Boys Ltwt Varsity 8+
0
29 1:20 PM Boys 1st Varsity 8+
5
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
C. Decatur/A. Carpenter/C. Grover/F. Jander/g. Cullings/M. Marteal/A. O'Dowd/J. Lantz/A. Sweet (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
C. Vangellow/N. Matteson/J. Suiter/J. Stewart/A. Dodd/C. Luebstorff/W. Gleason/A. Persaud/G. Christello (Cox)
 
    McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A)
S. O'Connor/P. Grobe/N. Schaertl/S. CONNOLLY/K. Reed/M. Stratton/I. Richards/G. Gardinier/A. Patterson (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
J. Album/J. Belt/W. Bergin/j. cole/W. Cowie/D. Crowe/M. Cufari/E. Dix/G. Bennett (Cox)
 
30 1:30 PM Boys 2nd Varsity 8+
4
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
D. Brooks/C. Luebstorff/T. Green/A. McGee/J. Pomroy/J. Sickler/K. Shackelford/C. Granville/M. Sampson (Cox)
 
    McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A)
M. Solazzo/O. Baird/J. Marang/R. Crooks/C. Mathews/J. Felice/A. Gioia/P. Grace/D. Goodbody (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
M. Doolittle/M. Fabrizio/J. Fantuzzo/b. fernandez/C. Huang/C. Johnston/N. Kabel/B. KIESER/J. DiGiovanni (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (B)
R. Krishnan/D. Miller/J. Morrell/K. Mummery/R. Mummery/A. Osgood/E. Perotti/J. Riley/I. Karpovich (Cox)
 
31 1:40 PM Girls Varsity 4+
3
32 1:45 PM Girls 2nd 4+
7
33 1:55 PM Girls Ltwt Varsity 4+
4
34 2:00 PM Boys Novice 4+
7
    Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
I. Wendler/T. Bregande/Z. Lugert/M. Weiler/Q. Nichols (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
S. Sampson/J. Hylbert/M. Levy/A. Frederick/B. Rowell (Cox)
 
    McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A)
G. Smith/N. Hann/R. Palen/C. Carrigan/D. Goodbody (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
R. Krishnan/M. Betti/D. Holahan/S. Holfoth/K. Beck (Cox)
 
    Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
S. Roos/J. Decew/E. Franks/N. VanBoden/T. Sovik (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (B)
M. Degregory/M. Kingston/A. Zajkowski/R. Burchett/J. Mutton (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (B)
E. Tuttle/N. Littlefield/D. Bhatia/S. Karpovich/M. Schneider (Cox)
 
44 2:30 PM Colonial Belle 2nd Run 14:30-17:30
35 2:20 PM Girls Novice 8+
6
36 2:25 PM Mixed Recreational Masters 8+
1
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change