Lift Bridge Regatta

  • Hosted By: Fairport Crew Club Inc.
  • 2017 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, September 17, 2017
1 7:30 AM Boys Novice 8+
5
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
B. Corteville/M. Kingston/L. McCowan/E. McCowan/T. Marra/T. Figenscher/S. Pawloski/Z. Briggs/J. Mutton (Cox)
 
    McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A)
G. Smith/R. Palen/W. Creighton/O. Moore/N. Hann/C. Carrigan/P. Grace/G. Gardinier/D. Goodbody (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
R. Krishnan/M. Betti/E. Debasitis/j. kaempffe/D. Holahan/A. Kelly/R. Lifka/S. Holfoth/L. Shatzel (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (B)
A. shea/A. Pylko/C. Rook/M. Brodsky/R. Poe/P. Cowie/J. Han/W. Tallarico/L. Cypher (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (C)
A. Burslem/T. Bernacki/J. Canham/I. Kuppinger/S. Cutt/Y. Green/C. Schulitz/C. Benham/K. Beck (Cox)
 
2 7:40 AM Mens Masters Novice 8+
0
3 7:50 AM Womens Masters Novice 8+
1
4 8:00 AM Girls Novice 4+
8
    Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Colvin/F. O'Brien/A. Smith/M. Holder/M. Moreau (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
S. Morreale/L. Loughran/H. Michaud/T. Olson/l. chapell (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
M. Mastrosimone/E. Anania/L. Sisson/h. bagley/A. Goff (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
J. O'Dell/K. Briggs/N. Lehmann/M. Golembiewski/E. Conant (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (B)
A. Perez/M. Sorbello/A. Santoleri/P. Harrington/A. Bestram (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (B)
B. Daino/M. Monile/C. Welch/R. Flynn/M. BROWN (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (B)
E. Faulkner/I. Foti/K. Morrell/H. Johnson/M. Marshall (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (C)
M. Fasano/D. Minich/M. Gkourlias/M. Utter/E. Gardinier (Cox)
 
5 8:10 AM Mens Masters 1x
11
6 8:20 AM Womens Masters 1x
7
7 8:30 AM Boys HS 1x
4
    Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Smith
 
    Hiawatha Island Boat Club (A)
A. DoBell/
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
B. KIESER
 
    Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
T. Sovik
 
8 8:40 AM Girls HS 1x
0
9 8:50 AM Mens Rec 1x
1
break 9:00 AM Time break for faster shells
10 9:20 AM Girls 1st Varsity 8+
5
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
M. Stoff/S. Whittaker/M. Ferrer/I. Leonard/H. Brittain/K. Jander/i. zanen/D. Hoffstaetter/I. Gephart (Cox)/
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
N. Kraus/J. Stevens/K. Smith/A. Stafford/M. White/E. Thompson/L. Hunzek/C. Abate/S. Sampson (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
O. Schaertl/B. Ryan/M. Deutsch/M. McAliney/A. Zapata-Bermudez/R. Bessette/M. Mitchell/E. Daino/B. Patterson (Cox)/
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
B. Smeulders/A. Bryson/K. Thomas/E. McCamant/S. Dotson/J. Erb/C. Cunningham/(. Goggin/C. DeLaney (Cox)
 
11 9:30 AM Girls 2nd Varsity 8+
8
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
H. MacLean/D. Braun/C. Charnoky/K. Mackey/S. Cooke/S. Xu/A. Moroni/J. Clermont/s. stuhr (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
J. O'Brien/A. Frederick/A. Haase/N. Kraus/C. Wiberg/M. White/C. Caiola/L. Beckwith/C. Unger (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
S. Danesh/H. QUATTROCIOCCHI/L. Burgoon/A. Macri/I. Martinelli/J. Zimmer/E. Yoder/S. Morreale/J. Lutzer (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
F. Connolly/A. Bianchi/M. Scherer/M. Lill/S. Trudeau/A. Weeks/O. Antonelli/M. Fornuto/H. Tette (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
E. McAliney/N. Laiosa/S. Henry/H. Hassett/G. Begemann/E. Magioncalda/E. Gottko/E. Garland/A. Goff (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
R. Vaules/M. Pasquarette/B. Penders/s. hamdan/K. Paku/A. Doyen/F. HERRON/T. Morchower/M. Marshall (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (B)
I. Privitere-Coats/E. JOHNSON/R. Mantena/F. Hodkinson/T. Crook/S. Litterio/G. Leone/A. Chaturvedi/S. Sheeran (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (C)
E. Doane/d. Agathe/A. Nasca/K. Scholer/C. Han/E. Huang/A. Vazquez/A. Cheema/s. gelb (Cox)
 
12 9:40 AM Girls Ltwt Varsity 8+
1
    Pittsford Crew (A)
L. Plotkin/l. meath/B. McCann/E. Ekholm/R. Doane/M. Hoare/M. Kesselring/M. Vazquez/E. Phelps (Cox)
 
13 9:50 AM Boys Varsity 4+
6
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
D. Uhlig/S. Shvets/O. Cummings/B. Ellis/M. Hay (Cox)
 
    Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. McDonald/R. McMahon/N. Skeele/C. VanBoden/O. Hodge (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
C. Vangellow/N. Matteson/J. Suiter/J. Stewart/G. Christello (Cox)
 
    McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A)
S. O'Connor/I. Richards/N. Schaertl/P. Grobe/D. Goodbody (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
J. Album/J. Belt/W. Bergin/j. cole/G. Bennett (Cox)
 
14 10:00 AM Boys 2nd 4+
5
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
D. Brooks/A. McGee/J. Pomroy/B. Hosford/T. Kaiser (Cox)
 
    McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A)
K. Reed/M. Stratton/J. Marang/G. Gardinier/A. Patterson (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
W. Cowie/D. Crowe/M. Cufari/E. Dix/J. DiGiovanni (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (B)
M. Doolittle/M. Fabrizio/b. fernandez/J. Fantuzzo/I. Karpovich (Cox)
 
15 10:10 AM Boys Ltwt Varsity 4+
3
    Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Christopher/A. O'Brien/A. Place/J. Reardon/Z. Nichols (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
C. Huang/C. Johnston/N. Kabel/B. KIESER/M. Levesque (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (B)
R. Krishnan/D. Miller/J. Morrell/K. Mummery/K. Sommer (Cox)
 
16 10:20 AM Mens Masters/Open 4+
0
17 10:30 AM Womens HS/Masters/Open 4x
4
18 10:40 AM Womens Masters 4+
3
19 10:50 AM Mens Open 2x
0
20 11:00 AM Womens Masters 2x
0
break 11:10 AM Time break for faster shells
21 11:15 AM Mens Masters 1st 8+
4
22 11:20 AM Mens Masters 2nd 8+
0
23 11:25 AM Womens Open 8+
0
24 11:30 AM Womens Masters 1st 8+
5
25 11:35 AM Womens Masters 2nd 8+
0
break 12:00 PM Colonial Belle transits course 12:00-13:30
0
26 12:30 PM Mens Masters 2x
3
27 12:40 PM Mixed 2x
3
28 1:00 PM Boys Ltwt Varsity 8+
0
29 1:20 PM Boys 1st Varsity 8+
5
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
C. Decatur/A. Carpenter/C. Grover/F. Jander/g. Cullings/M. Marteal/A. O'Dowd/J. Lantz/A. Sweet (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
C. Vangellow/N. Matteson/J. Suiter/J. Stewart/A. Dodd/C. Luebstorff/W. Gleason/A. Persaud/G. Christello (Cox)
 
    McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A)
S. O'Connor/P. Grobe/N. Schaertl/S. CONNOLLY/K. Reed/M. Stratton/I. Richards/G. Gardinier/A. Patterson (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
J. Album/J. Belt/W. Bergin/j. cole/W. Cowie/D. Crowe/M. Cufari/E. Dix/G. Bennett (Cox)
 
30 1:30 PM Boys 2nd Varsity 8+
4
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
D. Brooks/C. Luebstorff/T. Green/A. McGee/J. Pomroy/J. Sickler/K. Shackelford/C. Granville/M. Sampson (Cox)
 
    McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A)
M. Solazzo/O. Baird/J. Marang/R. Crooks/C. Mathews/J. Felice/A. Gioia/P. Grace/D. Goodbody (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
M. Doolittle/M. Fabrizio/J. Fantuzzo/b. fernandez/C. Huang/C. Johnston/N. Kabel/B. KIESER/J. DiGiovanni (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (B)
R. Krishnan/D. Miller/J. Morrell/K. Mummery/R. Mummery/A. Osgood/E. Perotti/J. Riley/I. Karpovich (Cox)
 
31 1:40 PM Girls Varsity 4+
3
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
J. Stevens/N. Kraus/S. Farrell/A. Schnupp/s. mahoney (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
O. Schaertl/B. Ryan/M. Deutsch/R. Bessette/E. Garland (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
A. Bryson/B. Smeulders/E. McCamant/K. Thomas/M. Marshall (Cox)
 
32 1:45 PM Girls 2nd 4+
7
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
B. Henderson/C. Cerione/W. Kingsley/B. Pauldine/A. Hu (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
E. Thompson/L. Hunzek/K. Smith/A. Stafford/M. Sackett (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
M. Mitchell/M. McAliney/E. McAliney/M. Lill/H. Tette (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
R. Vaules/M. Pasquarette/F. HERRON/T. Morchower/S. Sheeran (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (B)
S. Kelleher/O. Quattrociocchi/E. Kingston/V. Dey/C. Unger (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (B)
A. Doyen/E. Phelps/S. Dotson/J. Erb/s. gelb (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (C)
H. Roselli/E. Zwetsch/P. Senges/L. Beckwith/C. Coon (Cox)
 
33 1:55 PM Girls Ltwt Varsity 4+
4
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
E. Thompson/L. Hunzek/K. Smith/A. Stafford/M. Sackett (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
A. Bianchi/A. Zapata-Bermudez/E. Daino/S. Henry/B. Patterson (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
M. Scherer/E. Gottko/O. Antonelli/H. Hassett/A. Goff (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
C. Cunningham/(. Goggin/B. McCann/E. Ekholm/C. DeLaney (Cox)
 
34 2:00 PM Boys Novice 4+
7
    Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
I. Wendler/T. Bregande/Z. Lugert/M. Weiler/Q. Nichols (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
S. Sampson/J. Hylbert/M. Levy/A. Frederick/B. Rowell (Cox)
 
    McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A)
G. Smith/N. Hann/R. Palen/C. Carrigan/D. Goodbody (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
R. Krishnan/M. Betti/D. Holahan/S. Holfoth/K. Beck (Cox)
 
    Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
S. Roos/J. Decew/E. Franks/N. VanBoden/T. Sovik (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (B)
M. Degregory/M. Kingston/A. Zajkowski/R. Burchett/J. Mutton (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (B)
E. Tuttle/N. Littlefield/D. Bhatia/S. Karpovich/M. Schneider (Cox)
 
44 2:30 PM Colonial Belle 2nd Run 14:30-17:30
35 2:20 PM Girls Novice 8+
6
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
S. Morreale/A. Santoleri/H. Michaud/L. Loughran/I. Martinelli/T. Olson/J. Zimmer/P. Harrington/l. chapell (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
M. Mastrosimone/E. Anania/M. Monile/D. Murray/B. Daino/L. Crossed/L. Sisson/h. bagley/A. Goff (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
J. O'Dell/K. Briggs/E. Zornow/r. saxena/A. Galante/C. Crane/E. Mesmer/M. McGrath/E. Conant (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (B)
M. Fasano/G. Hight/D. Minich/R. Flynn/K. Sergeant/C. Thomas/M. Gkourlias/M. Utter/C. Murphy (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (B)
A. Cincotta/H. Whitaker/K. Yan/H. Brayer/D. Shah/A. Rienholtz/J. Stornelli/C. Raith/H. Bennett (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (C)
S. Thomas/A. Chase/M. Allen/J. Nichols/N. Gollogly/H. Haller/E. Gardinier/M. BROWN/F. Connolly (Cox)
 
36 2:25 PM Mixed Recreational Masters 8+
1
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change