Lift Bridge Regatta

  • Hosted By: Fairport Crew Club Inc.
  • 2017 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, September 17, 2017
1 7:30 AM Boys Novice 8+
5
2 7:40 AM Mens Masters Novice 8+
0
3 7:50 AM Womens Masters Novice 8+
1
4 8:00 AM Girls Novice 4+
8
    Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Colvin/F. O'Brien/A. Smith/M. Holder/M. Moreau (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
S. Morreale/L. Loughran/H. Michaud/T. Olson/l. chapell (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
M. Mastrosimone/E. Anania/L. Sisson/h. bagley/A. Goff (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
J. O'Dell/K. Briggs/N. Lehmann/M. Golembiewski/E. Conant (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (B)
A. Perez/M. Sorbello/A. Santoleri/P. Harrington/A. Bestram (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (B)
B. Daino/M. Monile/C. Welch/R. Flynn/M. BROWN (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (B)
E. Faulkner/I. Foti/K. Morrell/H. Johnson/M. Marshall (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (C)
M. Fasano/D. Minich/M. Gkourlias/M. Utter/E. Gardinier (Cox)
 
5 8:10 AM Mens Masters 1x
11
6 8:20 AM Womens Masters 1x
7
7 8:30 AM Boys HS 1x
4
    Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Smith
 
    Hiawatha Island Boat Club (A)
A. DoBell/
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
B. KIESER
 
    Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
T. Sovik
 
8 8:40 AM Girls HS 1x
0
9 8:50 AM Mens Rec 1x
1
break 9:00 AM Time break for faster shells
10 9:20 AM Girls 1st Varsity 8+
5
11 9:30 AM Girls 2nd Varsity 8+
8
12 9:40 AM Girls Ltwt Varsity 8+
1
13 9:50 AM Boys Varsity 4+
6
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
D. Uhlig/S. Shvets/O. Cummings/B. Ellis/M. Hay (Cox)
 
    Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. McDonald/R. McMahon/N. Skeele/C. VanBoden/O. Hodge (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
C. Vangellow/N. Matteson/J. Suiter/J. Stewart/G. Christello (Cox)
 
    McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A)
S. O'Connor/I. Richards/N. Schaertl/P. Grobe/D. Goodbody (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
J. Album/J. Belt/W. Bergin/j. cole/G. Bennett (Cox)
 
14 10:00 AM Boys 2nd 4+
5
15 10:10 AM Boys Ltwt Varsity 4+
3
    Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Christopher/A. O'Brien/A. Place/J. Reardon/Z. Nichols (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
C. Huang/C. Johnston/N. Kabel/B. KIESER/M. Levesque (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (B)
R. Krishnan/D. Miller/J. Morrell/K. Mummery/K. Sommer (Cox)
 
16 10:20 AM Mens Masters/Open 4+
0
17 10:30 AM Womens HS/Masters/Open 4x
4
    Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
R. Bachmann/R. Deshaies/M. Wright/N. Roswick
0.0 (14)
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Sukiennicki/E. Perry/K. Vosburgh/L. Civiletti/
63.1 (55)
    Rochester Boat Club (A)
D. Desa/J. Baker/C. McMahon/L. Craigie/
34.8 (47)
    Rochester Boat Club (B)
D. Amuso/S. OBrien/L. Kindrat-Pratt/D. Parker
45.2 (50)
18 10:40 AM Womens Masters 4+
3
19 10:50 AM Mens Open 2x
0
20 11:00 AM Womens Masters 2x
0
break 11:10 AM Time break for faster shells
21 11:15 AM Mens Masters 1st 8+
4
22 11:20 AM Mens Masters 2nd 8+
0
23 11:25 AM Womens Open 8+
0
24 11:30 AM Womens Masters 1st 8+
5
    Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Holgate/J. Moffat/S. Amandolare/S. Dupras/K. Gallagher/B. Lopata/M. Buckley/M. Schwartz/O. Bosies (Cox)
55.9 (53)
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Kaupp/J. Brown/S. Kaupp/L. Spencer/M. Rawlings/J. Morris/A. Parker/K. Fogle/M. Yeatts (Cox)
18.6 (42)
    Genesee Waterways Center, Inc. (A)
B. Nitschke/K. Chaban/T. Abbott/B. Burchill/J. Colby/J. Brayer/K. Morgan/J. Hayes/X. Anderson (Cox)
45.2 (50)
    Naiades Oncology Rowing (A)
G. Koch/P. Krause/S. Post/J. Cooper/L. VanderMeid/M. Sarnoff/C. Sherwood/N. Davis/E. Tanzman (Cox)
73.9 (58)
    Rochester Boat Club (A)
S. Buchholtz/R. Lacagnina/C. Webster/J. Lourette/S. Mantione/L. Marino/A. Kealey/V. Tilson/H. Granville (Cox)/
38.2 (48)
25 11:35 AM Womens Masters 2nd 8+
0
break 12:00 PM Colonial Belle transits course 12:00-13:30
0
26 12:30 PM Mens Masters 2x
3
27 12:40 PM Mixed 2x
3
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Baker/D. Desa
 
    Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Holder/A. McGuire
 
    Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
J. Wright/M. Wright
 
28 1:00 PM Boys Ltwt Varsity 8+
0
29 1:20 PM Boys 1st Varsity 8+
5
30 1:30 PM Boys 2nd Varsity 8+
4
31 1:40 PM Girls Varsity 4+
3
32 1:45 PM Girls 2nd 4+
7
33 1:55 PM Girls Ltwt Varsity 4+
4
34 2:00 PM Boys Novice 4+
7
    Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
I. Wendler/T. Bregande/Z. Lugert/M. Weiler/Q. Nichols (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
S. Sampson/J. Hylbert/M. Levy/A. Frederick/B. Rowell (Cox)
 
    McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A)
G. Smith/N. Hann/R. Palen/C. Carrigan/D. Goodbody (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
R. Krishnan/M. Betti/D. Holahan/S. Holfoth/K. Beck (Cox)
 
    Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
S. Roos/J. Decew/E. Franks/N. VanBoden/T. Sovik (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (B)
M. Degregory/M. Kingston/A. Zajkowski/R. Burchett/J. Mutton (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (B)
E. Tuttle/N. Littlefield/D. Bhatia/S. Karpovich/M. Schneider (Cox)
 
44 2:30 PM Colonial Belle 2nd Run 14:30-17:30
35 2:20 PM Girls Novice 8+
6
36 2:25 PM Mixed Recreational Masters 8+
1
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change