Canadian Indoor Rowing Championships

  • Hosted By Canadian Indoor Rowing Association

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, February 4, 2018
Events 1 - 42 = 2000m
0
1 Masters Men Lightweight (30-39 as of race day)
1
2 Masters Men Open (30-39 as of race day)
13
3 Senior Masters Men Lightweight (40-49 as of race day)
1
4 Senior Masters Men Open (40-49 as of race day)
8
5 Veteran Men Lightweight (50-54 as of race day)
4
6 Veteran Men Lightweight (55-59 as of race day)
1
7 Veteran Men Open (50-54 as of race day)
6
8 Veteran Men Open (55-59 as of race day)
8
9 Veteran Men Lightweight (60-64 as of race day)
3
10 Veteran Men Lightweight (65-69 as of race day)
0
11 Veteran Men Open (60-64 as of race day)
2
12 Veteran Men Open (65-69 as of race day)
2
13 Veteran Men Lightweight (70-74 as of race day)
0
14 Veteran Men Open (70-74 as of race day)
0
15 Veteran Men Lightweight (75-79 as of race day)
0
16 Veteran Men Open (75-79 as of race day)
0
17 Veteran Men Lightweight (80+ as of race day)
1
18 Veteran Men Open (80+ as of race day)
1
19 Masters Women Lightweight (30-39 as of race day)
1
20 Masters Women Open (30-39 as of race day)
8
21 Senior Masters Women Lightweight (40-49 as of race day)
7
22 Senior Masters Women Open (40-49 as of race day)
10
    Unaffiliated (CAN)
E. Mann
 
    Unaffiliated (CAN)
M. Jaring-Carew
 
    Unaffiliated (CAN)
S. Paterson
 
    ESPRIT
A. Ferec/
 
    No Drama Fitness
A. Moriarty
 
    Tillsonburg Rowing Club
A. Newson
 
    Unaffiliated (CAN)
K. Burton
 
    Argonaut Rowing Club
V. Nolan
 
    Unaffiliated (CAN)
J. Robson
 
    Unaffiliated (CAN)
A. Martin
 
23 Veteran Women Lightweight (50-54 as of race day)
0
24 Veteran Women Lightweight (55-59 as of race day)
0
25 Veteran Women Open (50-54 as of race day)
3
26 Veteran Women Open (55-59 as of race day)
0
27 Veteran Women Lightweight (60-64 as of race day)
0
28 Veteran Women Lightweight (65-69 as of race day)
0
29 Veteran Women Open (60-64 as of race day)
1
30 Veteran Women Open (65-69 as of race day)
1
31 Veteran Women Lightweight (70+ as of race day)
0
32 Veteran Women Open (70+ as of race day)
0
33 Junior B Girls Lightweight (16 and under as of 12/31/18)
61
    Havergal College
S. Yousafzai
 
    Lakeshore Catholic High School
M. Moreau
 
    Lakeshore Catholic High School
M. Russell
 
    Welland Centennial Secondary School
K. Madsen
 
    Welland Centennial Secondary School
A. Leggett
 
    Welland Centennial Secondary School
A. Campigotto
 
    Welland Centennial Secondary School
R. Law
 
    Westdale Secondary School
M. De Jonge
 
    Westdale Secondary School
M. Walker
 
    Westdale Secondary School
C. Boorman/
 
    Westdale Secondary School
R. Patterson
 
    Argonaut Rowing Club
J. Blunt/
 
    Ottawa Rowing Club
M. Mihorean/
 
    Welland Centennial Secondary School
A. Lococo/
 
    E.L.Crossley Secondary School
A. Wilson/
 
    E.L.Crossley Secondary School
L. Dudzik
 
    Bishop Tonnos CSS
K. Cairns/
 
    Bishop Tonnos CSS
L. Cormack/
 
    Bishop Tonnos CSS
T. Graham/
 
    Havergal College
S. Wong
 
    Argonaut Rowing Club
C. Steen/
 
    Notre Dame College School
G. Jansen/
 
    Grimsby Secondary School
C. Drennan/
 
    Branksome Hall
J. Cobden
 
    Branksome Hall
T. Kinnear
 
    Branksome Hall
 
    Hatchets Training Centre
K. Burrows
 
    Ridley College
G. Cook
 
    Branksome Hall
 
    Branksome Hall
 
    Branksome Hall
C. Miklaucic
 
    Branksome Hall
 
    Branksome Hall
 
    Branksome Hall
 
    Don Rowing Club
A. Foksa/
 
    Branksome Hall
 
    Branksome Hall
 
    Branksome Hall
 
    Branksome Hall
 
    Kingston Collegiate and VI
J. Stephenson/
 
    Blessed Trinity High School
H. Locco
 
    Blessed Trinity High School
G. Pieneman
 
    Westdale Secondary School
C. Ruan/
 
    Branksome Hall
 
    Grimsby Secondary School
R. Dockray/
 
    Havergal College
C. Taylor
 
    Havergal College
L. Lui
 
    Branksome Hall
 
    Havergal College
H. Mak
 
    Blessed Trinity High School
T. Freer
 
    Don Rowing Club
J. Mayrand
 
    Trinity College School
A. Arnaud/
 
    Havergal College
L. Marley
 
    Westdale Secondary School
M. Tarride/
 
    Havergal College
E. Lu
 
    Notre Dame College School
T. Capra/
 
    Havergal College
O. Marotta
 
    Don Rowing Club
M. Mazzuchin
 
    Notre Dame College School
C. Nero/
 
    Westdale Secondary School
O. Austin
 
    St Marys School
G. Woolfe
 
34 Junior B Boys Lightweight (16 and under as of 12/31/18)
56
    Barrie Rowing Club
B. March
 
    Don Rowing Club
A. Tano
 
    Don Rowing Club
N. Chronis
 
    Grimsby Secondary School
M. Caruso
 
    Lakeshore Catholic High School
L. Johnston
 
    Upper Canada College
J. Kim/
 
    Upper Canada College
G. Power
 
    Don Rowing Club
C. Goff/
 
    E.L.Crossley Secondary School
B. Jaques
 
    École secondaire catholique Jean-Vanier
I. Lamothe/
 
    Westdale Secondary School
E. Legacy
 
    E.L.Crossley Secondary School
K. Woodhouse/
 
    Kingston Collegiate and VI
j. haberer/
 
    Upper Canada College
C. Li/
 
    Don Rowing Club
O. Zernov/
 
    Upper Canada College
Y. Jiang
 
    Upper Canada College
M. Bateman/
 
    Upper Canada College
A. Fung/
 
    Argonaut Rowing Club
E. Stathopoulos/
 
    Don Rowing Club
A. Duko
 
    Westdale Secondary School
G. Youn/
 
    École secondaire catholique Jean-Vanier
G. Lamothe/
 
    Westdale Secondary School
O. Johnson/
 
    Bishop Tonnos CSS
J. Cochrane/
 
    École secondaire catholique Jean-Vanier
M. Irvine/
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club
D. Picard/
 
    Don Rowing Club
E. Seawright/
 
    Ridley College
A. Gomez
 
    E.L.Crossley Secondary School
O. Darling/
 
    Ridley College
G. Todd
 
    Ridley College
N. Schramm
 
    Argonaut Rowing Club
P. Janes
 
    Ridley College
D. Rubio
 
    Ridley College
J. Wender
 
    Ridley College
L. Wiley
 
    Don Rowing Club
A. Batek
 
    Ridley College
C. Vorias
 
    Ridley College
D. Bonifacio-Proietto
 
    Ridley College
A. Garza
 
    Don Rowing Club
K. Nummi/
 
    Don Rowing Club
J. Appleton/
 
    Don Rowing Club
S. Kowdrysh
 
    Ridley College
M. Xue
 
    Ridley College
P. Chapa
 
    Upper Canada College
T. Henn
 
    Ottawa Rowing Club
M. Lokhonia
 
    Upper Canada College
A. Monga
 
    Ridley College
B. Hopkins
 
    Ridley College
G. Zhang
 
    St Marys School
A. Cunko
 
    Ridley College
G. Molina
 
    St Marys School
M. Madden
 
    St Marys School
A. Salvucci
 
    St Marys School
I. Swartz
 
    St Marys School
N. Stys
 
    Westdale Secondary School
L. Foese
 
35 Junior B Girls (16 and under as of 12/31/18)
44
36 Junior B Boys (16 and under as of 12/31/18)
11
37 Adaptive Men 2000m (LTA)
3
38 Adaptive Men 2000m (TA)
1
39 Adaptive Men 2000m (A)
0
40 Adaptive Women 2000m (LTA)
0
41 Adaptive Women 2000m (TA)
0
42 Adaptive Women 2000m (A)
0
Events 43 - 46 = 1000m
0
43 Coxswain Men 1000m
9
44 Coxswain Women 1000m
17
    Argonaut Rowing Club
E. Cooper-Squires
 
    E.L.Crossley Secondary School
A. Campbell/
 
    Havergal College
B. Dolman
 
    Havergal College
C. You
 
    University of Guelph
 
    University of Guelph
M. Landell
 
    University of Guelph
 
    Don Rowing Club
G. Greenwood/
 
    Bishop Tonnos CSS
J. Garton/
 
    Bishop Tonnos CSS
J. Garton/
 
    Don Rowing Club
A. Birch
 
    Trent University Rowing
S. Fisher
 
    Branksome Hall
 
    E.L.Crossley Secondary School
K. Keith/
 
    Branksome Hall
 
    Branksome Hall
 
    Branksome Hall
K. Kwan
 
45 Junior Novice Men 1000m (Age 13-15 as of 12/31/18)
16
46 Junior Novice Women 1000m (Age 13-15 as of 12/31/18)
63
    Argonaut Rowing Club
C. Graham/
 
    Argonaut Rowing Club
E. Mick/
 
    Argonaut Rowing Club
J. Filipovich/
 
    Argonauts rowing club
D. Castelhano
 
    Don Rowing Club
M. Isado
 
    Don Rowing Club
M. Choles
 
    Don Rowing Club
E. Porter
 
    Don Rowing Club
C. Meagher
 
    Elmwood School
A. Parkinson
 
    Hanlan Boat Club
S. Shaw/
 
    Havergal College
A. Shen
 
    Havergal College
A. Elliott
 
    Havergal College
A. Gabor
 
    Havergal College
E. McCurdy-Franks
 
    Havergal College
J. Harkness
 
    Havergal College
K. Zhou
 
    Havergal College
K. Andison
 
    Havergal College
L. Anderson
 
    Havergal College
L. Stock
 
    Havergal College
M. Morassutti
 
    Havergal College
N. Salem
 
    Havergal College
R. Quan
 
    Havergal College
R. Turnbull
 
    Havergal College
R. Hogarth-Rosmus
 
    Havergal College
S. Uleckas
 
    Havergal College
B. Mitchell
 
    Welland Centennial Secondary School
C. Couroux
 
    Welland Centennial Secondary School
H. Smith
 
    Welland Centennial Secondary School
K. Moore
 
    Welland Centennial Secondary School
L. Charlebois
 
    Welland Centennial Secondary School
A. Dekker/
 
    Welland Centennial Secondary School
N. Mulholland
 
    Welland Centennial Secondary School
N. Valle/
 
    Welland Centennial Secondary School
K. Boc
 
    Hanlan Boat Club
B. Givertz Szonyi
 
    Don Rowing Club
A. Pamenter
 
    Don Rowing Club
S. Kozik/
 
    Notre Dame College School
V. Bilsborough/
 
    Trinity College School
S. Bailey/
 
    Trinity College School
A. Al-Ali
 
    Don Rowing Club
R. Bhabra
 
    Ridley College
E. McRae
 
    Ridley College
I. Derinkok
 
    Ridley College
C. Sun
 
    Ridley College
V. Russell
 
    Ridley College
N. Vaillant
 
    Ridley College
V. Ferreira
 
    Ridley College
N. Bokhari
 
    Ridley College
E. West
 
    A.N. Myer High School
A. Stewart
 
    Don Rowing Club
E. Sati
 
    Don Rowing Club
K. Till
 
    Don Rowing Club
A. Szostok
 
    Don Rowing Club
S. Jain
 
    Notre Dame College School
C. Sammutt/
 
    Hanlan Rowing Club
E. Stevens
 
    Notre Dame College School
K. Gapczynski/
 
    Notre Dame College School
J. Duerden/
 
    Don Rowing Club
T. Plastich
 
    Trinity College School
K. Brown/
 
    Notre Dame College School
E. Tremeer/
 
    Notre Dame College School
M. Hart/
 
    Notre Dame College School
E. Riley/
 
Events 47 - 58 = 2000m
47 Junior A Girls Lightweight (18 and under as of 12/31/18)
41
    Havergal College
D. Assaf
 
    Havergal College
C. Wang
 
    Havergal College
E. Andison
 
    Lakeshore Catholic High School
R. O Neill
 
    Leander Boat Club
B. DENNIS/
 
    E.L.Crossley Secondary School
P. Learn/
 
    E.L.Crossley Secondary School
L. Nuccitelli/
 
    E.L.Crossley Secondary School
M. Camplin
 
    Westdale Secondary School
R. Henderson
 
    Don Rowing Club
B. Doyle/
 
    Kingston Collegiate and VI
s. whitehead
 
    Bishop Tonnos CSS
s. Cairns/
 
    Bishop Tonnos CSS
J. Drzewicki/
 
    Westdale Secondary School
A. Voss
 
    CrossFit Colosseum
M. Trupp
 
    Branksome Hall
 
    St Marys School
A. Maillet
 
    Ridley College
E. Sabine
 
    St. Thomas Aquinas CSS
J. Aswald/
 
    Argonaut Rowing Club
M. Law
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club
M. Hingston/
 
    St Marys School
J. Dekker
 
    Don Rowing Club
R. Murphy/
 
    Trinity College School
C. Gardiner
 
    Don Rowing Club
A. Brooks/
 
    Argonaut Rowing Club
R. Mania/
 
    Notre Dame College School
J. Mckee/
 
    St Marys School
S. Corradini
 
    Argonaut Rowing Club
M. Milicevic/
 
    Havergal College
C. Lee
 
    Don Rowing Club
R. Olvet/
 
    Havergal College
T. McLean
 
    Trinity College School
L. Moorcroft
 
    St Marys School
S. Leppinen
 
    Island Lake Rowing Club
K. Magee
 
    Trinity College School
C. Chiang
 
    Westdale Secondary School
K. McGall/
 
    Trinity College School
A. Spoor
 
    Barrie Rowing Club
J. Thompson
 
    Westdale Secondary School
Z. Barrie/
 
    Trinity College School
L. Miller
 
48 Junior A Girls (18 and under as of 12/31/18)
56
    Hanlan Boat Club
R. Whittaker/
 
    Leander Boat Club
P. Russell
 
    Welland Centennial Secondary School
S. Couroux
 
    Don Rowing Club
K. Breen/
 
    Grimsby Secondary School
H. Mercuri/
 
    Ottawa Rowing Club
M. Hemphill
 
    Don Rowing Club
B. Hill
 
    Welland Centennial Secondary School
M. Thomas/
 
    Argonaut Rowing Club
K. Smith/
 
    Western Rowing Club
G. Hutton
 
    Argonaut Rowing Club
A. Filan
 
    E.L.Crossley Secondary School
L. Bench/
 
    Ottawa Rowing Club
R. O'Brien
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club
M. Orlando-Jepsen
 
    Kingston Collegiate and VI
J. Danby
 
    Westdale Secondary School
F. Reda
 
    Westdale Secondary School
M. Battersby/
 
    Don Rowing Club
L. Hillis
 
    Grimsby Secondary School
M. Lawrie/
 
    Peterborough Rowing Club
G. VandenBroek/
 
    Don Rowing Club
A. Caromicoli
 
    Grimsby Secondary School
E. Dockray/
 
    Don Rowing Club
M. Meschkuleit/
 
    Blessed Trinity High School
L. Kelly
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club
T. Arsenault/
 
    E.L.Crossley Secondary School
E. Leavens/
 
    E.L.Crossley Secondary School
J. Veerman
 
    E.L.Crossley Secondary School
A. Drysdale/
 
    Havergal College
G. Smith
 
    Don Rowing Club
M. Poot/
 
    Ottawa Rowing Club
A. Butler
 
    Ridley College
E. Broski
 
    E.L.Crossley Secondary School
K. Masse/
 
    E.L.Crossley Secondary School
M. Lachnit/
 
    Branksome Hall
 
    E.L.Crossley Secondary School
K. Zucco
 
    E.L.Crossley Secondary School
T. Chmay/
 
    Hanlan Boat Club
L. Large/
 
    Havergal College
A. Neilas
 
    Havergal College
M. Caplice
 
    Havergal College
K. Ross
 
    St. Thomas Aquinas CSS
E. Rusin/
 
    Havergal College
E. Fletcher
 
    Havergal College
C. Velimirovic
 
    St Marys School
C. Kuder
 
    Havergal College
J. Newsome
 
    Havergal College
L. Samuel
 
    Ridley College
S. Bradford-Andrew
 
    Westdale Secondary School
M. Crossley
 
    Havergal College
A. MacGregor
 
    Havergal College
E. Johnson
 
    Havergal College
E. Zaltz
 
    E.L.Crossley Secondary School
A. Battista/
 
    Ridley College
L. Gill
 
    Ridley College
S. Bristow
 
    St Marys School
E. Tukpeyi
 
49 Junior A Boys Lightweight (18 and under as of 12/31/18)
68
    Lakeshore Catholic High School
J. Climenhaga
 
    Trinity College School
N. Sylvester
 
    Grimsby Secondary School
C. McAlpine/
 
    Upper Canada College
M. Hardisty
 
    Upper Canada College
R. Davies
 
    London Central Secondary School
J. Cinquina/
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club
E. MacRae/
 
    Hanlan Rowing Club
F. Shein
 
    E.L.Crossley Secondary School
A. Suthons/
 
    Argonaut Rowing Club
E. Bowman
 
    Argonaut Rowing Club
R. Rockley
 
    E.L.Crossley Secondary School
A. Barnes/
 
    Upper Canada College
A. Steiner/
 
    E.L.Crossley Secondary School
C. Veld/
 
    E.L.Crossley Secondary School
J. Gula/
 
    Don Rowing Club
M. Navrota
 
    Hanlan Boat Club
S. Maconco
 
    Hanlan Boat Club
b. viebrock/
 
    Hanlan Boat Club
K. Viebrock/
 
    Upper Canada College
J. Liao
 
    Ridley College
S. Moyer
 
    Blessed Trinity High School
A. van Engelen
 
    John F. Ross Collegiate Vocational Institute
S. Harris/
 
    Argonaut Rowing Club
S. Zimbel/
 
    Ridley College
E. Enns
 
    E.L.Crossley Secondary School
F. Darling/
 
    A.N. Myer High School
A. Corr
 
    Upper Canada College
R. Berz/
 
    École secondaire catholique Jean-Vanier
O. Noel/
 
    Upper Canada College
M. Thompson
 
    Upper Canada College
A. Hwang
 
    Ridley College
K. Singh
 
    E.L.Crossley Secondary School
J. Langellan/
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club
H. Young
 
    Ridley College
A. Gill
 
    Ridley College
J. Shaw
 
    Upper Canada College
C. MacLean
 
    Ridley College
J. Petrunick
 
    Sir Wilfrid Laurier Secondary School
A. Stiles/
 
    Argonaut Rowing Club
C. Prime Guerra/
 
    Blessed Trinity High School
O. Livermore
 
    Upper Canada College
D. Turner
 
    Argonaut Rowing Club
L. Foyle/
 
    E.L.Crossley Secondary School
J. Combe/
 
    Blessed Trinity High School
L. Celia
 
    Grimsby Secondary School
M. Bourdeau/
 
    Ridley College
C. Gherardini
 
    Upper Canada College
N. O'Brien
 
    Grimsby Secondary School
R. Holland
 
    Trinity College School
P. Gallagher
 
    Upper Canada College
A. Chan/
 
    St Marys School
O. Popowich
 
    Trinity College School
N. Schofield
 
    Don Rowing Club
H. malcolm
 
    Ridley College
A. Azizi Arab
 
    St Marys School
L. Stys
 
    Upper Canada College
R. Monga
 
    St Marys School
I. Cunko
 
    St Marys School
S. Madden
 
    Argonaut Rowing Club
B. Banh/
 
    St Marys School
Z. Wood
 
    Argonaut Rowing Club
A. Bolton/
 
    Don Rowing Club
L. von Büren/
 
    Trinity College School
J. Belanger
 
    Ridley College
G. Cavalcante Martins
 
    Ridley College
V. Robles
 
    Trinity College School
A. Kim
 
    Trinity College School
E. Meinert
 
50 Junior A Boys (18 and under as of 12/31/18)
41
    Argonaut Rowing Club
A. Pejovic
 
    Welland Centennial Secondary School
D. Law
 
    E.L.Crossley Secondary School
A. Jastremski/
 
    Don Rowing Club
A. Krol/
 
    E.L.Crossley Secondary School
N. Kennedy/
 
    Governor Simcoe Secondary School
M. Rodgers
 
    Argonaut Rowing Club
Q. Schmidt
 
    Argonaut Rowing Club
B. Jancso-Szabo
 
    Hanlan Boat Club
L. Summers
 
    Governor Simcoe Secondary School
A. Barry
 
    Hanlan Boat Club
W. Simpson
 
    Peterborough Rowing Club
J. White/
 
    Ottawa Rowing Club
F. Duncan
 
    Don Rowing Club
C. DeFrancesco
 
    Ottawa Rowing Club
N. MacLean-Max/
 
    Don Rowing Club
I. Slim
 
    Bishop Tonnos CSS
A. King/
 
    Bishop Tonnos CSS
D. Mongeon/
 
    Ridley College
n. biscaro
 
    Argonaut Rowing Club
T. Kypreos/
 
    Upper Canada College
D. Halkiw
 
    Argonaut Rowing Club
I. Grenville/
 
    Ridley College
C. Rahe
 
    Unaffiliated (CAN)
B. Maidens
 
    Ridley College
S. Zhukov
 
    Don Rowing Club
W. Pirie/
 
    St Marys School
J. Bresolin
 
    Upper Canada College
C. Willcocks/
 
    Ridley College
U. Hart
 
    Ridley College
R. Mohammed
 
    Argonauts rowing club
R. Trottier
 
    Argonaut Rowing Club
S. Steen
 
    Don Rowing Club
S. Jain/
 
    Upper Canada College
A. Quinn
 
    St Marys School
J. Corradini
 
    Ridley College
M. hopkins
 
    St Marys School
N. Greener
 
    Ridley College
S. Bozdag
 
    Argonauts rowing club
S. Harker
 
    Westdale Secondary School
k. ruan/
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club
C. Estabrooks/
 
51 Senior B Women Lightweight (22 and under as of 12/31/18)
21
52 Senior B Men Lightweight (22 and under as of 12/31/18)
25
53 Senior B Women (22 and under as of 12/31/18)
50
54 Senior B Men (22 and under as of 12/31/18)
44
55 Senior Women Lightweight
8
56 Senior Men Lightweight
9
57 Senior Women
9
58 Senior Men
16
Events 59 - 62 = 500m
59 Parent Offspring Mother-Daughter
0
60 Parent Offspring Mother-Son
0
61 Parent Offspring Father-Daughter
5
62 Parent Offspring Father-Son
6
Events 63 - 66 = 1000m
63 University Four Women
5
64 University Four Men
7
65 Club Four Women
9
66 Club Four Men
14
67 Go the Distance (Age 13 and Over as of 12/31/2018)
17
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change