Canadian Indoor Rowing Championships

  • Hosted By Canadian Indoor Rowing Association

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, February 4, 2018
Events 1 - 42 = 2000m
0
1 Masters Men Lightweight (30-39 as of race day)
1
2 Masters Men Open (30-39 as of race day)
13
3 Senior Masters Men Lightweight (40-49 as of race day)
1
4 Senior Masters Men Open (40-49 as of race day)
8
5 Veteran Men Lightweight (50-54 as of race day)
4
6 Veteran Men Lightweight (55-59 as of race day)
1
7 Veteran Men Open (50-54 as of race day)
6
8 Veteran Men Open (55-59 as of race day)
8
9 Veteran Men Lightweight (60-64 as of race day)
3
10 Veteran Men Lightweight (65-69 as of race day)
0
11 Veteran Men Open (60-64 as of race day)
2
12 Veteran Men Open (65-69 as of race day)
2
13 Veteran Men Lightweight (70-74 as of race day)
0
14 Veteran Men Open (70-74 as of race day)
0
15 Veteran Men Lightweight (75-79 as of race day)
0
16 Veteran Men Open (75-79 as of race day)
0
17 Veteran Men Lightweight (80+ as of race day)
1
18 Veteran Men Open (80+ as of race day)
1
19 Masters Women Lightweight (30-39 as of race day)
1
20 Masters Women Open (30-39 as of race day)
8
21 Senior Masters Women Lightweight (40-49 as of race day)
7
22 Senior Masters Women Open (40-49 as of race day)
10
23 Veteran Women Lightweight (50-54 as of race day)
0
24 Veteran Women Lightweight (55-59 as of race day)
0
25 Veteran Women Open (50-54 as of race day)
3
26 Veteran Women Open (55-59 as of race day)
0
27 Veteran Women Lightweight (60-64 as of race day)
0
28 Veteran Women Lightweight (65-69 as of race day)
0
29 Veteran Women Open (60-64 as of race day)
1
30 Veteran Women Open (65-69 as of race day)
1
31 Veteran Women Lightweight (70+ as of race day)
0
32 Veteran Women Open (70+ as of race day)
0
33 Junior B Girls Lightweight (16 and under as of 12/31/18)
61
    Havergal College
S. Yousafzai
 
    Lakeshore Catholic High School
M. Moreau
 
    Lakeshore Catholic High School
M. Russell
 
    Welland Centennial Secondary School
K. Madsen
 
    Welland Centennial Secondary School
A. Leggett
 
    Welland Centennial Secondary School
A. Campigotto
 
    Welland Centennial Secondary School
R. Law
 
    Westdale Secondary School
M. De Jonge
 
    Westdale Secondary School
M. Walker
 
    Westdale Secondary School
C. Boorman/
 
    Westdale Secondary School
R. Patterson
 
    Argonaut Rowing Club
J. Blunt/
 
    Ottawa Rowing Club
M. Mihorean/
 
    Welland Centennial Secondary School
A. Lococo/
 
    E.L.Crossley Secondary School
A. Wilson/
 
    E.L.Crossley Secondary School
L. Dudzik
 
    Bishop Tonnos CSS
K. Cairns/
 
    Bishop Tonnos CSS
L. Cormack/
 
    Bishop Tonnos CSS
T. Graham/
 
    Havergal College
S. Wong
 
    Argonaut Rowing Club
C. Steen/
 
    Notre Dame College School
G. Jansen/
 
    Grimsby Secondary School
C. Drennan/
 
    Branksome Hall
J. Cobden
 
    Branksome Hall
T. Kinnear
 
    Branksome Hall
 
    Hatchets Training Centre
K. Burrows
 
    Ridley College
G. Cook
 
    Branksome Hall
 
    Branksome Hall
 
    Branksome Hall
C. Miklaucic
 
    Branksome Hall
 
    Branksome Hall
 
    Branksome Hall
 
    Don Rowing Club
A. Foksa/
 
    Branksome Hall
 
    Branksome Hall
 
    Branksome Hall
 
    Branksome Hall
 
    Kingston Collegiate and VI
J. Stephenson/
 
    Blessed Trinity High School
H. Locco
 
    Blessed Trinity High School
G. Pieneman
 
    Westdale Secondary School
C. Ruan/
 
    Branksome Hall
 
    Grimsby Secondary School
R. Dockray/
 
    Havergal College
C. Taylor
 
    Havergal College
L. Lui
 
    Branksome Hall
 
    Havergal College
H. Mak
 
    Blessed Trinity High School
T. Freer
 
    Don Rowing Club
J. Mayrand
 
    Trinity College School
A. Arnaud/
 
    Havergal College
L. Marley
 
    Westdale Secondary School
M. Tarride/
 
    Havergal College
E. Lu
 
    Notre Dame College School
T. Capra/
 
    Havergal College
O. Marotta
 
    Don Rowing Club
M. Mazzuchin
 
    Notre Dame College School
C. Nero/
 
    Westdale Secondary School
O. Austin
 
    St Marys School
G. Woolfe
 
34 Junior B Boys Lightweight (16 and under as of 12/31/18)
56
35 Junior B Girls (16 and under as of 12/31/18)
44
    Barrie Rowing Club
J. March
 
    E.L.Crossley Secondary School
D. MacLeod/
 
    E.L.Crossley Secondary School
C. Keith/
 
    Havergal College
J. Riad
 
    Havergal College
K. White
 
    Havergal College
T. Ferguson
 
    Peterborough Rowing Club
S. Aasheim-Sorensen
 
    E.L.Crossley Secondary School
S. Oord/
 
    Montreal Rowing Club / Club d'aviron de Montreal
A. Pidgeon
 
    E.L.Crossley Secondary School
S. Barnes/
 
    Welland Centennial Secondary School
M. Goertz/
 
    Ottawa Rowing Club
I. Loj
 
    E.L.Crossley Secondary School
k. partridge/
 
    Westdale Secondary School
S. Sawatzky/
 
    Don Rowing Club
C. Vellinga
 
    Ottawa Rowing Club
S. Elson
 
    E.L.Crossley Secondary School
O. Bruin/
 
    Bishop Tonnos CSS
D. Speksnyder/
 
    Bishop Tonnos CSS
J. Konstantinou/
 
    Westdale Secondary School
R. Austin/
 
    St Marys School
E. Lazenby
 
    Branksome Hall
 
    Unaffiliated (CAN)
N. Maidens
 
    Branksome Hall
 
    Don Rowing Club
A. Najjar/
 
    Notre Dame College School
N. Hare/
 
    Branksome Hall
 
    Branksome Hall
 
    Westdale Secondary School
S. Deathe/
 
    Branksome Hall
 
    Don Rowing Club
H. Forgeron
 
    Havergal College
E. Andersons
 
    Havergal College
O. Guy
 
    Branksome Hall
 
    Notre Dame College School
m. elson/
 
    Notre Dame College School
B. Langelaan/
 
    Branksome Hall
 
    Trinity College School
A. Black
 
    Havergal College
J. Rana
 
    Havergal College
K. McMillan
 
    Barrie Rowing Club
C. Macdonald
 
    Havergal College
E. Atacan
 
    St Marys School
N. Murphy
 
    Westdale Secondary School
M. Crossley
 
36 Junior B Boys (16 and under as of 12/31/18)
11
37 Adaptive Men 2000m (LTA)
3
38 Adaptive Men 2000m (TA)
1
39 Adaptive Men 2000m (A)
0
40 Adaptive Women 2000m (LTA)
0
41 Adaptive Women 2000m (TA)
0
42 Adaptive Women 2000m (A)
0
Events 43 - 46 = 1000m
0
43 Coxswain Men 1000m
9
44 Coxswain Women 1000m
17
    Argonaut Rowing Club
E. Cooper-Squires
 
    E.L.Crossley Secondary School
A. Campbell/
 
    Havergal College
B. Dolman
 
    Havergal College
C. You
 
    University of Guelph
 
    University of Guelph
M. Landell
 
    University of Guelph
 
    Don Rowing Club
G. Greenwood/
 
    Bishop Tonnos CSS
J. Garton/
 
    Bishop Tonnos CSS
J. Garton/
 
    Don Rowing Club
A. Birch
 
    Trent University Rowing
S. Fisher
 
    Branksome Hall
 
    E.L.Crossley Secondary School
K. Keith/
 
    Branksome Hall
 
    Branksome Hall
 
    Branksome Hall
K. Kwan
 
45 Junior Novice Men 1000m (Age 13-15 as of 12/31/18)
16
46 Junior Novice Women 1000m (Age 13-15 as of 12/31/18)
63
    Argonaut Rowing Club
C. Graham/
 
    Argonaut Rowing Club
E. Mick/
 
    Argonaut Rowing Club
J. Filipovich/
 
    Argonauts rowing club
D. Castelhano
 
    Don Rowing Club
M. Isado
 
    Don Rowing Club
M. Choles
 
    Don Rowing Club
E. Porter
 
    Don Rowing Club
C. Meagher
 
    Elmwood School
A. Parkinson
 
    Hanlan Boat Club
S. Shaw/
 
    Havergal College
A. Shen
 
    Havergal College
A. Elliott
 
    Havergal College
A. Gabor
 
    Havergal College
E. McCurdy-Franks
 
    Havergal College
J. Harkness
 
    Havergal College
K. Zhou
 
    Havergal College
K. Andison
 
    Havergal College
L. Anderson
 
    Havergal College
L. Stock
 
    Havergal College
M. Morassutti
 
    Havergal College
N. Salem
 
    Havergal College
R. Quan
 
    Havergal College
R. Turnbull
 
    Havergal College
R. Hogarth-Rosmus
 
    Havergal College
S. Uleckas
 
    Havergal College
B. Mitchell
 
    Welland Centennial Secondary School
C. Couroux
 
    Welland Centennial Secondary School
H. Smith
 
    Welland Centennial Secondary School
K. Moore
 
    Welland Centennial Secondary School
L. Charlebois
 
    Welland Centennial Secondary School
A. Dekker/
 
    Welland Centennial Secondary School
N. Mulholland
 
    Welland Centennial Secondary School
N. Valle/
 
    Welland Centennial Secondary School
K. Boc
 
    Hanlan Boat Club
B. Givertz Szonyi
 
    Don Rowing Club
A. Pamenter
 
    Don Rowing Club
S. Kozik/
 
    Notre Dame College School
V. Bilsborough/
 
    Trinity College School
S. Bailey/
 
    Trinity College School
A. Al-Ali
 
    Don Rowing Club
R. Bhabra
 
    Ridley College
E. McRae
 
    Ridley College
I. Derinkok
 
    Ridley College
C. Sun
 
    Ridley College
V. Russell
 
    Ridley College
N. Vaillant
 
    Ridley College
V. Ferreira
 
    Ridley College
N. Bokhari
 
    Ridley College
E. West
 
    A.N. Myer High School
A. Stewart
 
    Don Rowing Club
E. Sati
 
    Don Rowing Club
K. Till
 
    Don Rowing Club
A. Szostok
 
    Don Rowing Club
S. Jain
 
    Notre Dame College School
C. Sammutt/
 
    Hanlan Rowing Club
E. Stevens
 
    Notre Dame College School
K. Gapczynski/
 
    Notre Dame College School
J. Duerden/
 
    Don Rowing Club
T. Plastich
 
    Trinity College School
K. Brown/
 
    Notre Dame College School
E. Tremeer/
 
    Notre Dame College School
M. Hart/
 
    Notre Dame College School
E. Riley/
 
Events 47 - 58 = 2000m
47 Junior A Girls Lightweight (18 and under as of 12/31/18)
41
    Havergal College
D. Assaf
 
    Havergal College
C. Wang
 
    Havergal College
E. Andison
 
    Lakeshore Catholic High School
R. O Neill
 
    Leander Boat Club
B. DENNIS/
 
    E.L.Crossley Secondary School
P. Learn/
 
    E.L.Crossley Secondary School
L. Nuccitelli/
 
    E.L.Crossley Secondary School
M. Camplin
 
    Westdale Secondary School
R. Henderson
 
    Don Rowing Club
B. Doyle/
 
    Kingston Collegiate and VI
s. whitehead
 
    Bishop Tonnos CSS
s. Cairns/
 
    Bishop Tonnos CSS
J. Drzewicki/
 
    Westdale Secondary School
A. Voss
 
    CrossFit Colosseum
M. Trupp
 
    Branksome Hall
 
    St Marys School
A. Maillet
 
    Ridley College
E. Sabine
 
    St. Thomas Aquinas CSS
J. Aswald/
 
    Argonaut Rowing Club
M. Law
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club
M. Hingston/
 
    St Marys School
J. Dekker
 
    Don Rowing Club
R. Murphy/
 
    Trinity College School
C. Gardiner
 
    Don Rowing Club
A. Brooks/
 
    Argonaut Rowing Club
R. Mania/
 
    Notre Dame College School
J. Mckee/
 
    St Marys School
S. Corradini
 
    Argonaut Rowing Club
M. Milicevic/
 
    Havergal College
C. Lee
 
    Don Rowing Club
R. Olvet/
 
    Havergal College
T. McLean
 
    Trinity College School
L. Moorcroft
 
    St Marys School
S. Leppinen
 
    Island Lake Rowing Club
K. Magee
 
    Trinity College School
C. Chiang
 
    Westdale Secondary School
K. McGall/
 
    Trinity College School
A. Spoor
 
    Barrie Rowing Club
J. Thompson
 
    Westdale Secondary School
Z. Barrie/
 
    Trinity College School
L. Miller
 
48 Junior A Girls (18 and under as of 12/31/18)
56
    Hanlan Boat Club
R. Whittaker/
 
    Leander Boat Club
P. Russell
 
    Welland Centennial Secondary School
S. Couroux
 
    Don Rowing Club
K. Breen/
 
    Grimsby Secondary School
H. Mercuri/
 
    Ottawa Rowing Club
M. Hemphill
 
    Don Rowing Club
B. Hill
 
    Welland Centennial Secondary School
M. Thomas/
 
    Argonaut Rowing Club
K. Smith/
 
    Western Rowing Club
G. Hutton
 
    Argonaut Rowing Club
A. Filan
 
    E.L.Crossley Secondary School
L. Bench/
 
    Ottawa Rowing Club
R. O'Brien
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club
M. Orlando-Jepsen
 
    Kingston Collegiate and VI
J. Danby
 
    Westdale Secondary School
F. Reda
 
    Westdale Secondary School
M. Battersby/
 
    Don Rowing Club
L. Hillis
 
    Grimsby Secondary School
M. Lawrie/
 
    Peterborough Rowing Club
G. VandenBroek/
 
    Don Rowing Club
A. Caromicoli
 
    Grimsby Secondary School
E. Dockray/
 
    Don Rowing Club
M. Meschkuleit/
 
    Blessed Trinity High School
L. Kelly
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club
T. Arsenault/
 
    E.L.Crossley Secondary School
E. Leavens/
 
    E.L.Crossley Secondary School
J. Veerman
 
    E.L.Crossley Secondary School
A. Drysdale/
 
    Havergal College
G. Smith
 
    Don Rowing Club
M. Poot/
 
    Ottawa Rowing Club
A. Butler
 
    Ridley College
E. Broski
 
    E.L.Crossley Secondary School
K. Masse/
 
    E.L.Crossley Secondary School
M. Lachnit/
 
    Branksome Hall
 
    E.L.Crossley Secondary School
K. Zucco
 
    E.L.Crossley Secondary School
T. Chmay/
 
    Hanlan Boat Club
L. Large/
 
    Havergal College
A. Neilas
 
    Havergal College
M. Caplice
 
    Havergal College
K. Ross
 
    St. Thomas Aquinas CSS
E. Rusin/
 
    Havergal College
E. Fletcher
 
    Havergal College
C. Velimirovic
 
    St Marys School
C. Kuder
 
    Havergal College
J. Newsome
 
    Havergal College
L. Samuel
 
    Ridley College
S. Bradford-Andrew
 
    Westdale Secondary School
M. Crossley
 
    Havergal College
A. MacGregor
 
    Havergal College
E. Johnson
 
    Havergal College
E. Zaltz
 
    E.L.Crossley Secondary School
A. Battista/
 
    Ridley College
L. Gill
 
    Ridley College
S. Bristow
 
    St Marys School
E. Tukpeyi
 
49 Junior A Boys Lightweight (18 and under as of 12/31/18)
68
50 Junior A Boys (18 and under as of 12/31/18)
41
51 Senior B Women Lightweight (22 and under as of 12/31/18)
21
52 Senior B Men Lightweight (22 and under as of 12/31/18)
25
53 Senior B Women (22 and under as of 12/31/18)
50
54 Senior B Men (22 and under as of 12/31/18)
44
55 Senior Women Lightweight
8
56 Senior Men Lightweight
9
57 Senior Women
9
58 Senior Men
16
Events 59 - 62 = 500m
59 Parent Offspring Mother-Daughter
0
60 Parent Offspring Mother-Son
0
61 Parent Offspring Father-Daughter
5
    Composite: Don Rowing, Unaff. (CAN)
H. Forgeron/M. Forgeron
 
    Don Rowing Club
D. Porter/E. Porter
 
    Havergal College
I. Atacan/E. Atacan
 
    Unaffiliated (CAN)
B. Barber/W. Krawec
 
    Don Rowing Club
S. Birch/A. Birch
 
62 Parent Offspring Father-Son
6
Events 63 - 66 = 1000m
63 University Four Women
5
64 University Four Men
7
65 Club Four Women
9
66 Club Four Men
14
67 Go the Distance (Age 13 and Over as of 12/31/2018)
17
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change