Canadian Indoor Rowing Championships

  • Hosted By Canadian Indoor Rowing Association

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, February 4, 2018
Events 1 - 42 = 2000m
0
1 Masters Men Lightweight (30-39 as of race day)
1
2 Masters Men Open (30-39 as of race day)
13
3 Senior Masters Men Lightweight (40-49 as of race day)
1
4 Senior Masters Men Open (40-49 as of race day)
8
5 Veteran Men Lightweight (50-54 as of race day)
4
6 Veteran Men Lightweight (55-59 as of race day)
1
7 Veteran Men Open (50-54 as of race day)
6
8 Veteran Men Open (55-59 as of race day)
8
9 Veteran Men Lightweight (60-64 as of race day)
3
10 Veteran Men Lightweight (65-69 as of race day)
0
11 Veteran Men Open (60-64 as of race day)
2
12 Veteran Men Open (65-69 as of race day)
2
13 Veteran Men Lightweight (70-74 as of race day)
0
14 Veteran Men Open (70-74 as of race day)
0
15 Veteran Men Lightweight (75-79 as of race day)
0
16 Veteran Men Open (75-79 as of race day)
0
17 Veteran Men Lightweight (80+ as of race day)
1
18 Veteran Men Open (80+ as of race day)
1
19 Masters Women Lightweight (30-39 as of race day)
1
20 Masters Women Open (30-39 as of race day)
8
21 Senior Masters Women Lightweight (40-49 as of race day)
7
22 Senior Masters Women Open (40-49 as of race day)
10
23 Veteran Women Lightweight (50-54 as of race day)
0
24 Veteran Women Lightweight (55-59 as of race day)
0
25 Veteran Women Open (50-54 as of race day)
3
26 Veteran Women Open (55-59 as of race day)
0
27 Veteran Women Lightweight (60-64 as of race day)
0
28 Veteran Women Lightweight (65-69 as of race day)
0
29 Veteran Women Open (60-64 as of race day)
1
30 Veteran Women Open (65-69 as of race day)
1
31 Veteran Women Lightweight (70+ as of race day)
0
32 Veteran Women Open (70+ as of race day)
0
33 Junior B Girls Lightweight (16 and under as of 12/31/18)
61
34 Junior B Boys Lightweight (16 and under as of 12/31/18)
56
35 Junior B Girls (16 and under as of 12/31/18)
44
36 Junior B Boys (16 and under as of 12/31/18)
11
37 Adaptive Men 2000m (LTA)
3
38 Adaptive Men 2000m (TA)
1
39 Adaptive Men 2000m (A)
0
40 Adaptive Women 2000m (LTA)
0
41 Adaptive Women 2000m (TA)
0
42 Adaptive Women 2000m (A)
0
Events 43 - 46 = 1000m
0
43 Coxswain Men 1000m
9
44 Coxswain Women 1000m
17
45 Junior Novice Men 1000m (Age 13-15 as of 12/31/18)
16
46 Junior Novice Women 1000m (Age 13-15 as of 12/31/18)
63
Events 47 - 58 = 2000m
47 Junior A Girls Lightweight (18 and under as of 12/31/18)
41
48 Junior A Girls (18 and under as of 12/31/18)
56
49 Junior A Boys Lightweight (18 and under as of 12/31/18)
68
50 Junior A Boys (18 and under as of 12/31/18)
41
51 Senior B Women Lightweight (22 and under as of 12/31/18)
21
    Brock University
A. Henaghen
 
    Brock University
M. Sclater
 
    Queen's University
C. Deane/
 
    Carleton University
M. Weir Weiss
 
    Western University (UWO)
R. Knight/
 
    University of Ontario Institute of Technology
K. Hawke
 
    Queen's University
G. Chase
 
    University of Ottawa
M. Paradis/
 
    Brock University
A. Piazza
 
    Brock University
O. Jose
 
    Brock University
S. Weaver
 
    Western University (UWO)
C. Beyer
 
    Brock University
K. Rourke
 
    University of Ottawa
S. DeMarinis/
 
    McMaster University Rowing Club
M. Okuda-Rayfuse
 
    Trent University Rowing
B. Hooper/
 
    University of Guelph
A. Hosker
 
    Trent University Rowing
M. Benn
 
    McMaster University Rowing Club
F. Alberts
 
    McMaster University Rowing Club
G. Barber
 
    Trinity College School
M. Omilabu
 
52 Senior B Men Lightweight (22 and under as of 12/31/18)
25
53 Senior B Women (22 and under as of 12/31/18)
50
54 Senior B Men (22 and under as of 12/31/18)
44
    Brock University
B. Llew-Williams
 
    Brock University
B. Long
 
    Brock University
N. McDonald
 
    Brock University
A. Roger
 
    Brock University
B. Andrews
 
    Leander Boat Club
V. Bhatia
 
    Trent University Rowing
D. Pickering/
 
    Hanlan Rowing Club
T. Been
 
    Queen's University
G. Stone/
 
    Brock University
E. Hohnstein
 
    Carleton University
H. Amesbury/
 
    University of Western Ontario Boat Club
R. Clegg/
 
    University of Toronto Rowing Club
C. Hill/
 
    Western University (UWO)
B. Halvorson
 
    University of Ottawa
M. Gosselin/
 
    Western University (UWO)
M. Doyle/
 
    Brock University
R. Malcowski
 
    Western University (UWO)
M. Pamenter
 
    Brock University
D. Campbell
 
    Brock University
B. Friesen
 
    Western University (UWO)
S. Carruthers/
 
    McMaster University Rowing Club
N. Belliveau
 
    McMaster University Rowing Club
N. Ghibescul
 
    University of Western Ontario Boat Club
T. Fitt
 
    University of Western Ontario Boat Club
M. Sawers
 
    University of Western Ontario Boat Club
B. Luk
 
    Leander Boat Club
L. Gadsdon
 
    Laurentian University
C. Alexander
 
    Trent University Rowing
d. bullock
 
    University of Ontario Institute of Technology
B. Reid
 
    Western University (UWO)
A. Nicolson/
 
    University of Toronto Rowing Club
A. King
 
    University of Guelph
C. White
 
    University of Toronto Rowing Club
S. Plenderleith/
 
    University of Toronto Rowing Club
e. torres
 
    Ridley College
D. Kozak
 
    University of Guelph
M. Hughes-Mussio
 
    University of Guelph
C. Weber-Martin
 
    McMaster University Rowing Club
b. hynd
 
    McMaster University Rowing Club
M. Morton
 
    McMaster University Rowing Club
A. Tyedmers/
 
    University of Guelph
A. Boland/
 
    University of Toronto Rowing Club
B. Kotis
 
    McMaster University Rowing Club
K. Vesuwala/
 
55 Senior Women Lightweight
8
56 Senior Men Lightweight
9
57 Senior Women
9
58 Senior Men
16
    Unaffiliated (CAN)
J. Trader
 
    Unaffiliated (CAN)
M. Malowany
 
    University of Toronto Rowing Club
M. Plaudis/
 
    Western University (UWO)
B. Button
 
    Brock University
I. Pierce
 
    Peterborough Rowing Club
M. Seaby
 
    Western University (UWO)
E. Davenport/
 
    University of Ontario Institute of Technology
D. Hennessy
 
    Unaffiliated (CAN)
T. Hunter
 
    Don Rowing Club
M. Tolba/
 
    University of Ottawa
N. Romanchuk
 
    Peterborough Rowing Club
G. Peeters
 
    McMaster University Rowing Club
M. Dmytrenko
 
    Unaffiliated (CAN)
M. Forgeron
 
    Tillsonburg Rowing Club
Z. Hollingham
 
    Karachi Boat Club
A. Qasim
 
Events 59 - 62 = 500m
59 Parent Offspring Mother-Daughter
0
60 Parent Offspring Mother-Son
0
61 Parent Offspring Father-Daughter
5
62 Parent Offspring Father-Son
6
Events 63 - 66 = 1000m
63 University Four Women
5
64 University Four Men
7
65 Club Four Women
9
66 Club Four Men
14
67 Go the Distance (Age 13 and Over as of 12/31/2018)
17
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change