Canadian Indoor Rowing Championships

  • Hosted By Canadian Indoor Rowing Association

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, February 4, 2018
Events 1 - 42 = 2000m
0
1 Masters Men Lightweight (30-39 as of race day)
1
2 Masters Men Open (30-39 as of race day)
13
3 Senior Masters Men Lightweight (40-49 as of race day)
1
4 Senior Masters Men Open (40-49 as of race day)
8
5 Veteran Men Lightweight (50-54 as of race day)
4
6 Veteran Men Lightweight (55-59 as of race day)
1
7 Veteran Men Open (50-54 as of race day)
6
8 Veteran Men Open (55-59 as of race day)
8
9 Veteran Men Lightweight (60-64 as of race day)
3
10 Veteran Men Lightweight (65-69 as of race day)
0
11 Veteran Men Open (60-64 as of race day)
2
12 Veteran Men Open (65-69 as of race day)
2
13 Veteran Men Lightweight (70-74 as of race day)
0
14 Veteran Men Open (70-74 as of race day)
0
15 Veteran Men Lightweight (75-79 as of race day)
0
16 Veteran Men Open (75-79 as of race day)
0
17 Veteran Men Lightweight (80+ as of race day)
1
18 Veteran Men Open (80+ as of race day)
1
19 Masters Women Lightweight (30-39 as of race day)
1
20 Masters Women Open (30-39 as of race day)
8
21 Senior Masters Women Lightweight (40-49 as of race day)
7
22 Senior Masters Women Open (40-49 as of race day)
10
23 Veteran Women Lightweight (50-54 as of race day)
0
24 Veteran Women Lightweight (55-59 as of race day)
0
25 Veteran Women Open (50-54 as of race day)
3
26 Veteran Women Open (55-59 as of race day)
0
27 Veteran Women Lightweight (60-64 as of race day)
0
28 Veteran Women Lightweight (65-69 as of race day)
0
29 Veteran Women Open (60-64 as of race day)
1
30 Veteran Women Open (65-69 as of race day)
1
31 Veteran Women Lightweight (70+ as of race day)
0
32 Veteran Women Open (70+ as of race day)
0
33 Junior B Girls Lightweight (16 and under as of 12/31/18)
61
    Havergal College
S. Yousafzai
 
    Lakeshore Catholic High School
M. Moreau
 
    Lakeshore Catholic High School
M. Russell
 
    Welland Centennial Secondary School
K. Madsen
 
    Welland Centennial Secondary School
A. Leggett
 
    Welland Centennial Secondary School
A. Campigotto
 
    Welland Centennial Secondary School
R. Law
 
    Westdale Secondary School
M. De Jonge
 
    Westdale Secondary School
M. Walker
 
    Westdale Secondary School
C. Boorman/
 
    Westdale Secondary School
R. Patterson
 
    Argonaut Rowing Club
J. Blunt/
 
    Ottawa Rowing Club
M. Mihorean/
 
    Welland Centennial Secondary School
A. Lococo/
 
    E.L.Crossley Secondary School
A. Wilson/
 
    E.L.Crossley Secondary School
L. Dudzik
 
    Bishop Tonnos CSS
K. Cairns/
 
    Bishop Tonnos CSS
L. Cormack/
 
    Bishop Tonnos CSS
T. Graham/
 
    Havergal College
S. Wong
 
    Argonaut Rowing Club
C. Steen/
 
    Notre Dame College School
G. Jansen/
 
    Grimsby Secondary School
C. Drennan/
 
    Branksome Hall
J. Cobden
 
    Branksome Hall
T. Kinnear
 
    Branksome Hall
 
    Hatchets Training Centre
K. Burrows
 
    Ridley College
G. Cook
 
    Branksome Hall
 
    Branksome Hall
 
    Branksome Hall
C. Miklaucic
 
    Branksome Hall
 
    Branksome Hall
 
    Branksome Hall
 
    Don Rowing Club
A. Foksa/
 
    Branksome Hall
 
    Branksome Hall
 
    Branksome Hall
 
    Branksome Hall
 
    Kingston Collegiate and VI
J. Stephenson/
 
    Blessed Trinity High School
H. Locco
 
    Blessed Trinity High School
G. Pieneman
 
    Westdale Secondary School
C. Ruan/
 
    Branksome Hall
 
    Grimsby Secondary School
R. Dockray/
 
    Havergal College
C. Taylor
 
    Havergal College
L. Lui
 
    Branksome Hall
 
    Havergal College
H. Mak
 
    Blessed Trinity High School
T. Freer
 
    Don Rowing Club
J. Mayrand
 
    Trinity College School
A. Arnaud/
 
    Havergal College
L. Marley
 
    Westdale Secondary School
M. Tarride/
 
    Havergal College
E. Lu
 
    Notre Dame College School
T. Capra/
 
    Havergal College
O. Marotta
 
    Don Rowing Club
M. Mazzuchin
 
    Notre Dame College School
C. Nero/
 
    Westdale Secondary School
O. Austin
 
    St Marys School
G. Woolfe
 
34 Junior B Boys Lightweight (16 and under as of 12/31/18)
56
35 Junior B Girls (16 and under as of 12/31/18)
44
36 Junior B Boys (16 and under as of 12/31/18)
11
37 Adaptive Men 2000m (LTA)
3
38 Adaptive Men 2000m (TA)
1
39 Adaptive Men 2000m (A)
0
40 Adaptive Women 2000m (LTA)
0
41 Adaptive Women 2000m (TA)
0
42 Adaptive Women 2000m (A)
0
Events 43 - 46 = 1000m
0
43 Coxswain Men 1000m
9
44 Coxswain Women 1000m
17
45 Junior Novice Men 1000m (Age 13-15 as of 12/31/18)
16
46 Junior Novice Women 1000m (Age 13-15 as of 12/31/18)
63
Events 47 - 58 = 2000m
47 Junior A Girls Lightweight (18 and under as of 12/31/18)
41
48 Junior A Girls (18 and under as of 12/31/18)
56
49 Junior A Boys Lightweight (18 and under as of 12/31/18)
68
50 Junior A Boys (18 and under as of 12/31/18)
41
51 Senior B Women Lightweight (22 and under as of 12/31/18)
21
52 Senior B Men Lightweight (22 and under as of 12/31/18)
25
53 Senior B Women (22 and under as of 12/31/18)
50
54 Senior B Men (22 and under as of 12/31/18)
44
55 Senior Women Lightweight
8
56 Senior Men Lightweight
9
57 Senior Women
9
58 Senior Men
16
Events 59 - 62 = 500m
59 Parent Offspring Mother-Daughter
0
60 Parent Offspring Mother-Son
0
61 Parent Offspring Father-Daughter
5
62 Parent Offspring Father-Son
6
Events 63 - 66 = 1000m
63 University Four Women
5
64 University Four Men
7
65 Club Four Women
9
66 Club Four Men
14
67 Go the Distance (Age 13 and Over as of 12/31/2018)
17
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change