21st Annual Halifax Summer Regatta
- Jul 29, 2017 To Jul 30, 2017
- sprint
- Intercoastal Waterway, Halifax River
- Daytona Beach, FL (USA)
- Hosted By: Halifax Rowing Association, Inc.
- 2017 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, July 29, 2017 | |||||
1 | Mens Jr 2- | 11 |
|||
2 | Womens Jr 2- | 8 |
|||
3 | Mens Jr Novice 1x | 20 |
|||
4 | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 0 |
|||
5 | Womens Jr Novice 1x | 11 |
|||
6 | Womens Jr 4+ | 8 |
|||
7 | Mens Jr 2x | 23 |
|||
8 | Womens Middle School 8+ | 0 |
|||
9 | Mens Jr 8+ | 7 |
|||
10 | Womens Jr 1x | 18 |
|||
11 | Womens Jr Ltwt 1x | 9 |
|||
12 | Mixed Jr Novice 2x | 16 |
|||
13 | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 0 |
|||
14 | Mens Jr 1x | 18 |
|||
15 | Mens Jr Ltwt 1x | 11 |
|||
16 | Mens Middle School 8+ | 1 |
|||
17 | Mixed Jr 4x | 0 |
|||
18 | Mens Jr 4+ | 13 |
|||
19 | Womens Jr 2x | 18 |
|||
20 | Mixed Middle School 8+ | 2 |
|||
21 | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 1 |
|||
22 | Womens Jr 8+ | 4 |
|||
23 | Mens Jr 4x | 11 |
|||
24 | Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 3 |
|||
25 | Mixed Jr Novice 4+ | 4 |
|||
26 | Womens Jr 4x | 7 |
|||
27 | Mixed Jr 8+ | 3 |
|||
Sunday, July 30, 2017 | |||||
28 | Mens Open 2- | 0 |
|||
29 | Mens Masters 2- | 0 |
|||
30 | Womens Masters 2- | 1 |
|||
31 | Womens Open 2- | 0 |
|||
32 | Mens Masters Vet (60+) 1x | 5 |
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
S. Rivkees
|
28.9 (61)
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
E. Silva
|
38.0 (66)
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
F. Rodriguez
|
34.2 (64)
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (B) |
D. Davis
|
40.0 (67)
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Club (D) |
J. Devesa
|
32.4 (63)
|
|||
33 | Mens Open Novice 1x | 0 |
|||
34 | Mens Masters Novice 1x | 3 |
|||
35 | Mens Rec 1x | 2 |
|||
36 | Mens Adaptive 1x | 2 |
|||
37 | Womens Masters Vet (60+) 1x | 4 |
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
C. Sallese-Bice
|
32.4 (63)
|
|||
Lake County Rowing Association (A) |
d. kamrad
|
32.4 (63)
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Club (A) |
D. Blake
|
27.2 (60)
|
|||
Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (A) |
L. Merk-Gould
|
36.1 (65)
|
|||
38 | Womens Open Novice 1x | 0 |
|||
39 | Womens Masters Novice 1x | 2 |
|||
40 | Womens Rec 1x | 0 |
|||
41 | Womens Adaptive 1x | 2 |
|||
42 | Womens Masters 8+ | 5 |
|||
43 | Womens Open 8+ | 0 |
|||
44 | Mens Masters 1x | 6 |
|||
45 | Mens Open 1x | 3 |
|||
46 | Womens Masters 1x | 3 |
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A) |
D. Brazill
|
10.0 (47)
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (B) |
K. Stofer
|
4.9 (41)
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (C) |
M. Duncan
|
15.6 (52)
|
|||
47 | Mixed Masters Novice 8+ | 2 |
|||
48 | Mixed Open Novice 8+ | 0 |
|||
49 | Mixed Open 4+ | 1 |
|||
50 | Mixed Masters 4+ | 3 |
|||
51 | Womens Open 1x | 0 |
|||
52 | Mens Masters 4x | 2 |
|||
53 | Mens Open 4x | 1 |
|||
54 | Womens Masters Adaptive 2x | 2 |
|||
55 | Mixed Masters Adaptive 2x | 3 |
|||
56 | Mixed Open Adaptive 2x | 0 |
|||
57 | Womens Masters Novice 8+ | 1 |
|||
58 | Womens Open Novice 8+ | 0 |
|||
59 | Womens Masters 4+ | 6 |
|||
60 | Womens Open 4+ | 0 |
|||
61 | Womens Masters 2x | 7 |
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
K. Stofer/M. Duncan
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
Composite: Miami Rowing Club, Vero Beach Rowing (A) |
S. McLean/L. Merk-Gould
|
39.9 (70)
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
M. Yaegers/H. Weber
|
4.9 (42)
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
c. marshall/L. rodrigue
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (B) |
C. Frazer/C. Richman
|
5.5 (43)
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B) |
E. Hill/Y. Castella
|
4.2 (41)
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
L. Ter Doest/T. Johnson
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
62 | Womens Open 2x | 1 |
|||
63 | Mens Masters 2x | 4 |
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
S. Rivkees/D. Davis
|
29.6 (64)
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
D. Werner/F. Barrera
|
2.6 (38)
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
M. Varro/J. Delacruz
|
0.5 (32)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
L. Jones/T. Young
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
64 | Mens Masters 8+ | 3 |
|||
65 | Mens Open 8+ | 0 |
|||
66 | Mens Masters Novice 8+ | 0 |
|||
67 | Mens Open Novice 8+ | 0 |
|||
0 | Lunch | ||||
68 | Womens Masters Novice 4+ | 0 |
|||
69 | Womens Open Novice 4+ | 0 |
|||
70 | Men's Parent /Child 2x | 0 |
|||
71 | Women's Parent/Child 2x | 0 |
|||
72 | Mixed Parent/Child 2x | 3 |
|||
73 | Womens Masters 4x | 5 |
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. Iriarte/C. Frazer/C. Richman/C. Sallese-Bice
|
6.5 (45)
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
C. Power/s. lacassa/L. Butterfield/L. Smith
|
13.5 (53)
|
|||
Composite: Miami Rowing Club, Vero Beach Rowing (A) |
E. Hill/Y. Castella/S. McLean/L. Merk-Gould
|
16.8 (56)
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
M. Yaegers/L. Ter Doest/T. Johnson/H. Weber
|
8.0 (47)
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
J. Gulash/L. Simpson/B. Forman/J. Walter
|
25.9 (63)
|
|||
74 | Womens Open 4x | 0 |
|||
75 | Mens Open 2x | 3 |
|||
76 | Mens Masters 4+ | 3 |
|||
77 | Mens Open 4+ | 1 |
|||
78 | Mixed Masters 2x | 7 |
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
R. Whitbeck/L. Mccallum
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
B. West/R. Wright
|
32.9 (66)
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
E. Hill/D. Werner
|
0.4 (31)
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
T. Johnson/K. Jackson
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (B) |
D. Davis/C. Sallese-Bice
|
31.2 (65)
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B) |
Y. Castella/F. Barrera
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
B. Forman/R. Jauch
|
32.9 (66)
|
|||
79 | Mixed Open 2x | 0 |
|||
80 | Mens Masters Novice 4+ | 2 |
|||
81 | Mens Open Novice 4+ | 0 |
|||
82 | Mixed Masters 8+ | 3 |
|||
83 | Mixed Open 8+ | 0 |
|||
84 | Mixed Masters 4x | 3 |
|||
85 | Mixed Open 4x | 1 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change